100%

Scanned image of the page. Keyboard directions: use + to zoom in, - to zoom out, arrow keys to pan inside the viewer.

Page Options

Download this Issue

Share

Something wrong?

Something wrong with this page? Report problem.

Rights / Permissions

This collection, digitized in collaboration with the Michigan Daily and the Board for Student Publications, contains materials that are protected by copyright law. Access to these materials is provided for non-profit educational and research purposes. If you use an item from this collection, it is your responsibility to consider the work's copyright status and obtain any required permission.

September 25, 1955 - Image 27

Resource type:
Text
Publication:
Michigan Daily, 1955-09-25

Disclaimer: Computer generated plain text may have errors. Read more about this.

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 1953

THE MICHIGAN DAILY

PAGE

SV?.~DAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 1955 THE MICHIGAN DAILY PA(~

a aa wu a aavu

List of Eligible

Voters and List of Voting Places

(Continued from preceding page)

i

I

AREA 12
Location of Voting Place
RACKHAM LOBBY
For personnel located in
Rackham
Speech Clinic
Psychological Clinic
Food Service
School of Social Work
For Personnel Under
r TIAA Plan
Anthony, Edward M. Jr.
Cranefield, Eleanor G.
Dunham, Arthur
Fauri, Fedele, F.
Fletcher, Ralph C.
Ford, Robert S.
Freud, Clarice
Hootkins, Hirsch
Koch, Harlan C.
Lado, Robert
Pinkus, Helen S.
Rabinovitz, Patricia
Reebel, Katherine R.
Sawyer, Ralph A.
t Schroeder, Dorothy
Smith, Donald E. P.
Taylor, Mary N.
Vinter, Robert D.
Wagner, Herbert P.
Wyatt, Frederick
19
For Personnel Under
Employees'
Retirement
Bad Plan
Allen, Dorothy E.
Baka, Leo S.
Bald, Clever F.
Bauer, Ethel M.
Beltran, Lois M.
Benjamin, Carl L.
Bigelow, Martha M.
Bohrer, Leslie J.
Brauns, Elfrieda M.
Brown, Ida C.
Campbell, Harold W.
Clancy, John N.
Collins, Raymond
Coons, Dorothy H.
Crosman, Max W.
Diebel, Nan E.
Donahue, Wilma T.
Eaton, Mary J.
Englehart, Claude C.
Etzel, Edna E.
Exelby, Carl V.
Feldkamp, Reuben H.
Fitzgerald, Elvi K.
Flanders, William F.
Fowler, Lucille B.
Freeman, Lawrence S.
Glowski, Irene K.
Ham, Mary H.
Hansen, Carl H.
Hartman, Ruth V.
ti Hay, Francis T.
Heiser, Lois T.
Hunter, Woodrow W.
Jordan, Bernice M.
Kinyon, Rachel B.
Krieger, William F.
Leatherman, Roger L.
Livernois, Frank T.
Lozo, John F.
Maurice, Helen K.
Mc Fadden, Jack E.
Mc Laughlin, Neil A.
Murphy, Emma C.
Ordway, Carroll C.
Porter, Elsie E.
Pratt, Clarence E.
f Reed, Margaret L.
Rettig, Alvin A.
Richards, Floyd D.
Roos, Theodora F.
Schaeffer, Esther B.
Singer, Floyd A.
Taylor, Robert D.
Weber, Franklin J.
West, J. D.
Westman, Theodore
Yasuda, Masato C.
Zeininger, Henry F.
58
AREA 13
Location of Voting Place
UNIVERSITY
HOSPITAL

For personnel located in
University Hospital
Women's Hospital
Kresge Medical
Research
Outpatient
N.P.1.
V.R.C.
Simpson Memorial
For Personnel Under
TIAA Plan
Avery, Hazel M.
Babaian, Marguerite S.
Badgley, Carl E.
Bagchi, Basu K.
Barker, Paul S.
Bassett, Robert C.
Bauer, Jere M.
Baum, William C.
Behrman, Samuel J.
Beierwaltes, William
Bender, Leonard F.
Berry, E. L.
Bethel, Fink H.
Bishop, Ronald C.
Block, Walter D.

Fajans, Stefan S.
Falls, Harold F.
Figley, Melvin M.
Fralick, F. Bruce
Frohlich, Moses M.
Graham, Bruce D.
Haas, Reynold L.
Haight, Cameron
Harrell, E. Richard Jr.
Heiss, Ann M.
Henderson, John W.
Hendrickson, Willard
Hodges, Fred J.
Hodgson, Paul E.
Holland, Moritz, Roxie
Holt, John F.
Hoobler, Sibley W.
Iob, Vivian
Johnston, Franklin D.
Kahn, Edgar A.
Kahn, Reuben L.
Keller, Miriam L.
Kerlikowske, Albert C.
Kirkconnell, Norma E.
Koepke, George H.
Lampe, Isadore
Lapides, Jack
Latourette, Howard B.
Lawrence, Merle
Lewis, Louis W.
Louis, Lawrence H.
Love, Agnes D.
Lovell, Robert G.
Lowrey, George
Mathews, Kenneth P.
Maxwell, James H.
Mc Cain, R. Faye
Mc Collum, Ruth K.
Mc Crea, Miriam L.
Meyers, Muriel C.
Miller, Norman F.
Morgan, Edith G.
Nesbit, Reed M
Noll, Clifford R. Jr.
Null, Virginia M.
O'Connor, Sylvester J.
Orebaugh, John E.
Overy, Donald C.
Pollard, H. Marvin
Quackenbush, Mildred
Rabinovitch, Ralph D.
Rae, James W. Jr.
Ransom, Henry K.
Reddig, Rhoda F.
Riley, Gardner M.
Robinson, William D.
Scharenberg, K.
Schmale, HerbertT.
Schneider, Richard C.
Schwertfeger, Mary J.
Sheldon, John M.
Simons, Charles S.
Sloan, Herbert E. Jr.
Solari, Arthur J.
Stern, Aaron M.
Stetson, John B.
Sturgis, Cyrus C.
Sweet, Robert B.
Towsley, Harry A.
Tsao, Makepeace M.
Vial, A. Burgess
Waggoner, Raymond W.
Wallner, Julius M.
Watson, Ernest H.
Weller, John M.
Westerberg, Martha R.
Wheeler, Albert H.
Whitehouse, Walter M.
Wilson, James L.
Zavitzianos, Geirge
Zeigler, Thornton W.
112
For Personnel Under
Employees'
Retirement
Plan
Aaron, Eugene
Aaron, Fannie
Ackerman, Audrey
Ahman, Virginia L.
Albrycht, Marie
Alexander, Helen
Allday, Ruby
Allen, Marie
Allen, Priscilla.
Allison, J. A.
Allmand, Jeanette
Anderson, A. J.
Anderson, Edith
Anderson, Elma
Anderson, Leslie
Anderson, Nancy
Anderson, Sammie
Andrew, Levi
Anthony, Inez
Arndt, Betty
Arquilla, J. I.
Ault, Elsie
Austin, Marion
Austin, Marty
Avery, Pearl A.

Ayres, A. Marie
Azary, Marie L.
Bacungan, Dorothy T.
Bacungan, Romy
Bailey, Helen
Bailey, Marion
Baird, Lillian G.
Baldwin, Irene
Baldwin, Minnie
Ballinger, M. B.
Balyeat, Lynda
Bancroft, Mary Ann
Bandrofchak, Connie
Baranowska, Eugenia
Barclay, Goldie
Barkley, Juanita
Barnard, Helen
Barnes, Ada
Barnes, Gladys M.
Barnes, Nelson
Barnhart, Ruth
Barrigar, C. F.
Barron, Margaret
Bartha, Goldie M.
Bateson, Ernest
Battle, Nealie
Baucher, Mae
Baylis, Johnnie
Beach, Elwyn M.
Beardslee, Lelah
.Beauregard, Gertrude
Bebin, Patricia D.
Beck, Grace
Bennett, W. J.
Benson, Ila
Benson, Wilma W.
Bentley, Myrtle
Benton, Lavinia E.
Bergen, Marion T.

Brandon, Ella M.
Brandon, Pearl
Braun, Esther
Bredernitz, O. A.
Breehl, Frances
Brewer, Rollie
Bridenstine, Pauline
Bridges, J.
Brooks, Mary
Brown, Florence
Brown, F. R.
Brown, Hazel B.
Brown, Irene
Brown, Isaac
Brown, Jeanette
Brown, Marian
Bryant, F. C.
Buchanan, Gertrude
Buchanan, R. R.
Bucholz, Aileen
Bucholz, C. F.
Buck, Hazel
Budd, Jean
Burgess, Flora
Burgess, Viola
Burgett, Ella
Burgh, Ruth
Burns, John
Burr, S. H.
Burrell, F. E.
Byars, E. M.
Byrne, Kathleen
Cabrera, Haydee
Calhoun, Hazel D.
Campbell, Emma
Canfield, Ruth
Cannon, J. A.
Carstens, Mary
Carter, Harold
Carter, Iva
Carver, Hettie
Casper, Dorothy
Casserly, Mary
Cavell, Katharine
Chamberlain, Maxine
Chambers, F. N.
Chang, Gertrude
Chase, Winifred
Chatman, Margrett
Cheatham, Reva
Cheesman, J. D.
Chen, Tsun
Cheney, Ruth
Chevalier, Helen
Chilman, Suzanne
Chisolm, Willie
Cierpik, Louise
Clark, Frances
Clark, Ruth
Clemes, Frieda
Clickner, C. G.
Clinkscales Helen
Cofield Brency
Colatruglio, Antonietta
Coller, Anne
Collier, Earnestine
Collins, Agnes
Collins, Avery
Collins, Katherine
Collins, Malcolm
Collins, Rosalie
Collins, R. Patricia
Collins, Ruby
Collins, Theresa L.
Collver, Ida
Combs, Pryse
Cooch, William
Cook, Minnie
CooMer, Mary
Cooper, Anita L.
Cope, Goldlie
Cornett, Virgie
Cotterman, Mayme
Cousins, Ruth
Cowan, Clara
Cox, Ella Mae
Cox, Louise P.
Craig, Jean M.
Craig, Marjorie
Crandell, Mabel H.
Crawford, Coralyn
Crise, Virginia
Critz, James
Crocker, K. L.
Crowe, Clara
Crudup, Jonas
Culver, Etta
Cunningham, Cleola
Cunningham, Eleanor
Cuthbertson, Jean K.
Cyrus, Ann Riley
Czap, Lawrence
Daley, J. G.
Dambrauskas, Thomas
Daniels, Mary B.
Davis, Julia
Dearth, Barbara
Decker, Aline
Delaney, W. J.
Dennis, Rose
Densmore, Esther
Densmore, Winifred W.
Dessereau, Dorothy
Devee, R. H.
Devlin, Victor B.
Dickinson, David G.
Dockrill, Mary
Dontas, Anastasius S.
Dorstewitz, Emily L.
Dowse, Barbara
Dozier, Octavia
Drag, Mildred
Drake, T. H.
Drye, Catherine

Duart, F. E.
Dubose, Virginia
Duck, Ella
Dunlap, R. B.
Dunn, Margaret
Duris, Terrance
Dyer, Genevieve
Edwards, Allie
Edwards, L. L.
Edwards, Pearl
Ehrenberg, Ida
Eiland, Minnie
Eiseman, W. G.
Elliott, LillianP.
Ellis, J. G.
Elwell, Edith
Emerick, W. H.
English, Ora
Enlow, Callie
Enlow, Robert
Erickson, Bertha
Erickson, E.
Eiridge, Norrine
Evans, J. A.
Evans, Lucille
Esell, Isabel
Fanning, Frances
Feather, Margaret C.
Feeman, H. T:'
Feese, Mabel
Feiner, Dorothy
Fields, Jean
Fields, Lillie
Finch, Ann H.
Finkbeiner, Clarisse
Finley, Pauline R.
Fisher, Rhea
Fitzgerald, Hazel
Fitzgerald, J. M.
Fohey, Thelma

Gardner, Reable
Gay, Della
Gaynor, T. L.
Gaynor, Mary
Gaynor, Sarah
Geier, H. J.
Geisler, Marie
German, Ester
Gerstler, Albert
Gilbert, Don E.
Giles, Mae
Girard, Agnes
Gittins, Bernice E.
Goforth, Lillian
Good, Ruth B.
Goodman, Julia
Goodman, Sylvia
Gould, Anna M.
Goulette, Alma
Graham, Rene
Graiziger, Edith
Granville, R. B.
Green, Eunice
Green, P. J.
Green, Willard H.
Greenhaw, Agnes
Greenway, Shirley
Griffiths, D. D.
Grinage, Ruth
Grodzka, Elizabeth M.
Groskopfs, Valda
Gross, Lillian
Gunn, Monroe
Guster, Marguerite
Haas, Cora
Haerer, Frida
Haeussler, Amanda A.
Hager, Esther
Haines, Marion T.
Hall, Evaline M.
Hall, Lela
Hamilton, Kathleen
Hamlin, Olive
Hannig, Lillian
Hanselman, Ethel
Hansen, Gertrude
Harger, Minnie
Harper, Amelia
Harris, Margaret
Harrison, Lucille
Hartsuff, Florence E.
Harvey, O. R.
Hasley, Dorothy E.
Hass, Evelyn
Hass, Frances
Hawkes, Caroline
Hawthorne, Novella
Hayes, W. P.
Haywood, William
Headley, Margaret
Hebeler, Helen
Heddleson, Violet
Hellems, Dorothy
Hemerline, Aletha M.
Hemmila, Irene
Henderson, Cora
Henderson, Hattie
Hennigar, R. W.
Hensel, W. A.
Herzog, Ida
Hester, J. W.
Heyn, Ruth M.
Hicks, Martha B.
Hinds, R. J.
Hines, Ena
Hirth, H. H.
Hiser, Laura
Hochrein, Hazel
Hoelzer, A.
Hoerburger, Helen
Hogan, Allena
Hogle, Eleanor
Holcomb, Frances M.
Holder, Margie
Holland, Lovie
Holland, Marie .
Holmes, Lucille
Hood, Lillian
Hook, Florine
Hopkins, Ruth
Horning, Erwin
Horton, Phyllis
Houston, Elizabeth
Houston, Gertrude
Howe, Arlene
Hubert, Frieda
Hudson, Willie
Huell, Dorothy
Hunter, Lena K.
Huston, Ella
Hutson, J.
Ingram, Winifred
Irwin, Vlesta
Isaki, Nobu
Itrich, K. W.
Jackson, G. W.
Jackson, Lessie
Jahns, R. H.
James, Margaret
James, Sophie
Jenner, Marion
Jewett, Iva
Jewett, Richard P.
Johnson, B. C.
Johnson, Eldora
Johnson, Pearline
Johnston, W. H.
Johnstone, Helen
Jones, Elsie
. Jones, George B.
Jones, Gertrude
Jones, Hazel
Jones, Helen
Jones, Marie

Jones, W. T.
Joyce, Elizabeth
Kaiser, Grace
Kauffman, Irene
Kazemer, Amos {
Keehn, Ann R.
Keelan, Kathryn E.
Kefferstein, Annette
Kelly, Mabel F.
Kemp, C. C.
Kemp, Ruth
Kendricks, Gertrude
Kennedy, Hattye
Kenny, Louise
Keyes, Adrea
Kidd, R. A.
Kidd, W. A.
King, Virginia
Kinney, Mary A.
Kirchman, Margaret
Klapperich, Kathleen
Knickerbocker, Ethel
Knox, Grace
Koch, Edna
Kormas, Joseph
Kripas, Eleanore
Kripas, Joseph
Kuebler, E. J..
Kuhns, Helen
Laetz, Ernest
Laine, Sylvia L.
Lang, Mabel
Langa, Ludvina
Larsen, Ruth
Lassiter, Maggie
Laubengayer, Lucille
Laverty, Mabel
Leech, J.

Locus, Marie
Logan, Essie
Love, Joan
Love, Joe
Lowe, Bette
Lowell, Carrie
Lowther, A. T.
Lucas, J. S.
Lucius, Maggie
Ludovici, Peter P.
Lundy, Rosie
Mabon, Reodie
Maddox, Fern
Malloy, Mildred M.
Malott, Eugene
Manfron, Flora E.
Mangan, Ruby
Mann, Daphne
Marsden, Miriam
,Marshall, Juanita
Marshall, William E.
Martin, Florence
Martin, G. R.
Martin, Mary S.
Martin, Rose
Marvin, Jessie
Marshatt, Wilma
Mathews, Katherine
Mattson, Averil
Maxwell, Katherine
Maxwell, Rella H.
Maynard, Ruth E.
Mayne, K. R.
Mayweather, Ralph
Mcauley, Carol
McBride, Rth
Mc Clellan, Marjorie
Mc Courtie, Pearl
McDaniel, Rosie
McDavid, Elizabeth
Mc Dermott, Elizabeth
McDonough, N. Pauline
McFadden, F. W.
Mc Fadden, Ruby
Mc Fall, Henry
McGregor, Jean
McHugh, Margaret
McIntosh, Edna
Mc Kay, Florence
Mc Kenzie, Elsie M,
McKenzie, James
McKivens, J. W
McLemore, W.
McLeod, Lucille
Mc Math, Madeline
Mc Mullen, Henry
Mc Phee, Josephine
Meffert, Marie
Meinecke, Josepha
Melling, J. T.
Meritt, Myrtle
Merrill, Marguerite
Meyers, Clara
Mickelson, Elizabeth
Mickelson, Helen L.
Middleton, Mary
Mikkelsen, William M.
Milett, Mildred A.
Miller, Doris
Miller, Hazel
Miller, Margaret
Miller, R. A.
Mitchell, Virginia
Miyamoto, Hatsumi
Moody, Jewel
Moore, Mary E.
Moore, Sabra
Moore, Zinnie
Morasky, Stacia
Morehead, Margaret
Morgan, Edna
Morgan, Emily
Morgan, Marjorie
Morris, Elizabeth
Morrison, Ethel
Morrisson, Lyman
Mortensen, Violet
Morton, Irene
Moseley, Scott
Mosley, Billie
Mowrer, Gladys
Murphy, Alma J.
Murphy, Lois
Murray, H. S.
Murrel, W. R.
Myles, Mary
Myrick, Lucy
Najmola, Helena M.
Nakamura, Frank T.
Natt, Mamie
Navarra, Alice
Naylor, Marion E.
Neal, Mildred
Nelson, R. B.
Nesmith, Lois
Neville, Genevieve
Newell, Dorothy
Newsome, Halver W.
Nieman, Ruth
Niemi, Hilma
Nordman, H. E.
Norris, J. W.
Nowak, Henry
Nowak, Steve
Olney, Pearl L.
O'Neal, Albert
O'Neil, Perry
O'Reilly, Laura
Otten, Charlotte M.
Ottmar, Edith
Otto, Wanda
Pairman, A.

Palsky, Anna
Pantek, Henry R.
Pardon, Helen A.
Parker, Exzilda
Parker, G. S.
Parks, Addie
Parks, Olive
Parm, Amanda
Parsons, Lena
Patrick, Mary
Patterson, Etta
Patterson, Ida
Paulson, Lucinda
Payne, Claude
Peavy, Annie
Pelky, Mary Jane L.
Pell, Edna
Penn, Jewell
Penney, Jessie
Perala, Martha
Perez, Guerra A. A.
Perkins, Emma
Peters, A. H.
Peters, Eunice
Peters, Ruth
Peters, S. J.
Peterson, Agnes
Peterson, Virginia
Pettiford, Ida
Pettis, Lena
Phillips, George L.
Philp, Nancy N.
Piatkowska, Maria
Piehutkoski, Ruth
Piggee, Sam O.
Pineiro, Ethel
Plumpton, N. C.
Poling, Edith
Polton, Frances
Pope, Harriet
Pope, Mildred R.

Read, Marilyn
Read, Muriel
Reagan, Lela
Redman, Gianetta
Reigel, Jessie
Repholz, Ethel
Reynolds, Edna
Reynolds, Ernest W. Jr.
Rhonenee, Loraine
Richard, Helen
Richard, Willard G.
Richards, Elizabeth
Richardson, J. D.
Richardson, Rose
Richmond, B. E.
Riddle, Lyttle
Riley, Annis
Ritola, E. O.
Roach, B.
Roach, Doris
Roberson, Audrey
Roberts, Lillian
Robertson, Oma
Robinson, Dorothy
Robinson, Katie
Robison, Helen
Rochte, Jennie
Roebuck, Bonetter
Roehm, Loetta
Rogers, Virginia
Rolax, S. L.
Romsdahl, Ethelyn
Roseman, Saul
Ross, Kathleen
Rowe, Mittie
Rowley, Mary
Royce, Giannine
Russell, Blanche
Russell, Geraldine
Russell, J. B.
Russell, Phyllis
Russell, Virginia
Ryles, Mary
Sakada, H. 8.
Salinger, Edna
Salisbury, Marie
Salisbury, Thurza
Salo, Julia E.
Samples, Eula
Sandberg, Anna
Sanders, Wilma A.
Sargent, Marjorie
Sattinger, Barbara
Schairer, E. J.
Schiller, Pauline
Schmidt, Nadenna
Schneeberger, Lucill
Schneider, Mildred
Schneider, Stanley F.
Schnur, John
Schremser, Ethel
Schuler, Caroline
Schulz, Bethel
Schwemmin, C. W.
Searfoss, Jane
Seed, Lamar
Seefeld, Anna
Seevers, Martha
Seltzer, Holbrooke S.
Shankland, Jennie
Sharp, Bette
Sheetz, Kathryn
Shepherd, Louise
Shingledecker, Mary
Shoebridge, Delphine
Shorter, Mary
Shukait, Winifred
Shumate, Lucille
Simmons, Armintha
Simons, Jean
Simpson, Kathryn
Simpson, Mae
Sinclair, A. R.
Singles, Irene
Skinner, Ona
Skrzypcak, Frances
Skrzypczak, Rosi
Sloan, Charles H.
Small,hKatie
Smarch, Mary E.
Smith, Bessie
Smith, Genith
Smith, Gertrude
Smith, J. D.
Smith, L.
Smith, Lucille
Smith, Marie
Smith, Norma
Smith, Ruth
Smith, Viola
Solomon, Virginia
Sorensen, Jean
Spalding, Cora
Spencer, Ruth
Spiegelberg, Luella
Spottswood, Grace
Sprague, Grace
Staebler, Mildred
Stafford, Verlie
Stanford, Isabelle E.
Stanley, Mary P.
Stanley, Meroe
Stark, D. M.
Starr, Juanita
Staverko, Onafry
Steenberg, Lucille
Stegath, Bernice
Stepp, Sadie
Stevens, Betty
Stevenson, Charlie
Steward, F. T.
Stewart, Lenor B.
Stewart, Margaret

Stilson, Lucile
Stoever, Norma E.
Stoianowski, Anna
Stoianowski, Tacyanna
Stoll, Bertha
Strong, Lena
Strubing, Faye
Stucker, Edna
Sullivan, Lillie M.
Swanson, Lillian
Sweeney, John D.
Talley, Harriett
Tank, Helen
Tarnawczyk, Helen
Tatum, J. H.
Taylor, Earl
Taylor, Florence
Taylor, Howard T.
Taylor, Josie
Taylor, Vada
Taylor, Virginia
Terry, Eselle
Terry, Frances
Tessmer, Laveta
Thierry, Ada
Thierry, Frankie
Thomas, Catherine
Thomas, Lillian M.
Thomas, Louise
Thomas, Maggie
Thomas, Thelma
Thompkins, Beatrice
Thompson, Marie
Thompson, Marion
Tipper, Nell
Tittiger, Kathryn
Todd, Mary
Toliver, Roberta
Tomkus, Gabrys
Tnooreyk Miltnn

{

Vernon, A. K.
Vice, N. J.
Victorian, Elda
Villella, John B.
Vogel, Estheri
Vogel, Mary
Voutila, Mary
Vrieling, Mona
Waara, F. A.
Waggoner, Care
Wahl, Theodore E.
Walker, Annie
Walker, Florea
Walker, G. E.
Walker, Katie
Walker, Verily
Walls, K. H.
Walls, Mary
Walls, Sarah
Walton, A. J.
Walton, J. S.
Walton, Mildred
Walton, Ruth
Waltz, C. B.
Warzynski, Raymond J.
Washington, Albertha
Washington, Minnie
Watson, Donald R.
Watterworth, M. E.
Watts, Mabel
Wayner, Kenneth J.
Weatherspoon, Alma
Weaver, Audrey
Welch, Bernice
Weld, Mary
Welke, Elnora
Wesch, J. H.
West, Edith
West, H.
West, Reino
Westrick, Quentin J.
Weyant, Reubena R.
White, Dolores
Wiedman, Gladys
Wigham, Frances
Wilcox, Greta
Wiley, Carrie
Wiley, Onsbe
Wilkerson, Zelma
Williams, Blanche
Williams, Catharine
Williams, Elijah M.
Williams, Frieda
Williams, Isabelle
Williams, Lillian
Williams, Lucinda
Williams, Margie
Williams, Octavia
Williams, Ola
Williams, Pecolia
Willis, Alice
Willis, Edith
Willis, Grace
Willis, Mary
Wilson, C.
Wilson, C. W.
Wilson, Effie
Wilson, Virginia
Winans, Elvra
Winans, Ethel
Wise, Mae V.
Wolf, H. F.
Wolski, Veronica
Wolter, August
Wolter, J. Reimer
Worley, Walter
Wren, Evaray
Wright, Rose
Wylie, Gail
Wyngarden, Lillian J.
Wynn, G. E.
Wyse, Helen
Wysocki, W.
Yedely, Frank W.
Zech, Hilda
Zugich,'J. J.
880
AREA 14
Location of Voting Place
INSTITUTE FOR
SOCIAL RESEARCH
For personnel located in
Inst. for Social Res.
Inst. of Human
Bioloy
For Personnel Under
TIAA Plan
Campbell, Albert A.
Cannell, Charles F.
Cartwright, Dorwin P.
Dice, Lee R.
Evans, Francis C.
Freedman, Ronald
French, John R. P. Jr.
Katona, George
Likert, Rensis
Lippitt, Ronald
Morgan, James N.
Neel, James V.;
Stuart, Laurence C.
Zander, Alvin F.
14

Retirement
Plan
Baker, Marie P.
Barto, Elizabeth
Cain, Elizabeth S.
Clark, Philip J.
Davidson, Ruth T.
Dent, James K.
Fujihira, Lillian K.
Garlough, Raymond R.
Giebler, Albert C.
Goodall, Luella
Harter, Mildred J.
Hess, Ida I.
Jackson, Jay M.
Jacobson, Eugene H.
Johnson, Margaret M.
Kahn, Robert L.
Kish, Leslie
Klein, Lawrence R.
Lansing, John B. .
Main, Esther L.
Maynes, E. Scott
Mc Allister, Nancy W.
Mc Intosh, William B.
Mueller, Eva L.
Pelz, Donald C.
Reed, Thomas E.
Rosen, Sidney
Ross, Ian C.

AREA 15
Location of Voting Place
VICTOR VAUGHAN
For personnel located in
Victor Vaughan
For Personnel Under
Employees
Retirement
Plan
Artley, Olive F.
Baker, John W.
Brower, Nina J.
Clemons, Lorena
Cornell, Carl
Hock, Vera
Miller, Leila M.
O'Leary, Laurelle
Price, Carrie M.
Shiplock, Anne C.
Taylor, Robert B.
Tikkala, Louisa J.
Vedder, Margaret E.
Weller, Norman R.
14
AREA 16
Location of Voting Place
EAST QUADRANGLE
For personnel located in
East Quadrangle
For Personnel Under
Employees'
Retirement
Plan
Adee, Myra J.
Baker, Jean A.
Belleisle, Clem R.
Bennett, Della D.
Bott, Bessie I.
Brown, Leslie B.
Bunting, Madeline G.
-Burnham, Clara
Capillo, Anthony V.
Clark, George W.
Cossar, Ethel J.
Csomor, Veronika
Curran, Katherine M.
Daniels, Merlin F.
Denkinger, Eva G.
Dicks, Myrtle
DieterIle, Dora
Dornan, Loretta S.
Eisele, Elmer H.
Evarts, Emma K.
Pick, Fred F.
Fischer, Joseph F.
Fuller, Mattie L.
Gambill, Mary A.
Gimmey, Fredrick
Glennon, Mary L.
Grapp, Zella A.
Guidry, James
Gunnels, Lee F.
Hall, Ada B.
Harn, Martha E.
Hartman, Gertrude
Haywood, James
Holt, Edna K
Hood, William C.
Jayne, Edith A.
Kline, David R.
Lazaris, Angelo S.
Lobdell, Ruth B.
Ludwig, Mlarlow A.
Magyar, Matthew
Malone, Minnie L.
McKenzie, Eva B.
Meinel, D. Loine
Mets, Leida
Nolting, Paul J.
Ostroski, Ocelia B.
Osugi, Raymond Y.
Peck, Mildred W.
Peterson, Elizabeth S.
Reed, Charlce M.
Riggs, Lavern D.
Rowe, Sara L.
Russell, Rose E.
Sakowski, Charles

Saunders, Ethel C.
Scarborough, William
Schoolcraft, Dale M.
Sloman, Margaret
Smith, A. Grace
Smith, MarJorieM.
Speratos, Emilia A.
Streb, Sophie M.
Swanson, Lila H.
Swikoski, Raymond J.
Tanabe, Yoshijiro
Taylor, Clabon
Toeroek, Imre
Ushiro, Sue
Wanschew, Stefan
Wilson, Amanda F.
Wonder, Lillian H.
Wren, Earl
73
AREA 17
Location of Voting Place
SCHOOL OF
BUSINESS
ADMINISTRATION
LOBBY, 1st Floor
For personnel located in
Business
Administration
Architecture
Education

Britton, Allen P.
Brown, Richard E.
Byrn, Delmont K.
Campbell, Laurie E.
Cassara, Frank
Chapin, Margaret H.
Chapin, Myron 9.
Chipman, Hope H.
Conrey, Lawrence A.
Cowan, Donald R. G.
Coy, Paul H.
Dalton, Francis W.
Davis, Philip C.
Davis, Sarita I.
Davisson, Charles N.
Della, Salla F.
Dickerman, Watson
Dimond, Stanley E.
Dixon, Robert L.
Dixon, W. Robert
Dypka, Jessie B.
Dykstra, Gerald O.
Eaton, L. K.
Eggertsen, Claude A.
Eiteman, Wilford J.
Elgass, George A.
Favreau, Winifred H.
Fox, Robert S.
Franke, Carolyn J.
Furst, Edward J.
Gardner, Wallace W.
Gault, Edgar H.
Gerrish, Howard H.
Gooch, Donald B.
Good, Warren R.
Gores, Walter W. J.
Greenwald, Dorothy
Griffin, Clare E.
Hammett, Ralph W.
Handler, A. Benjamin
Hardy, Charlotte E.
Hayes, Douglas A.
Heller, Catherine B.
Henderson, Alg D.
Hepworth, Samuel R.
Hill, L. Clayton
Hill, S. Katharine
Hoad, William M.
Humhes, Byron O.
Hulslander, Stewart C
Hunsicker, Paul A.
Hutchroft, C. Robert
Hyde, John W.
Irvin, Charles E.
Johe, Herbert W.
Jones, Howard .
Kamrowski, Gerome
Ketcham, Warren A.
Lahti, Aarre K.
Lamore, Chet
Lanham, Frank W.
Larkin, Thomas J.
Larson, C. Theodore
Lehsten, Nelson G.
Leibee, Howard C.
Linde, Robert E.
Ludlow, H. Glenn
Ludwig, Elizabeth A.
Mac Donald, Donald L.
Marshall, Walter V.
Mastin, Glenn G.
Mc Clure, Thomas P.
Mc Conkey, George M.
Mc Cracken, Paul W.
Mc Kinney, Marion
Mc Kowen, Franci.
Miller, Herbert E.
Mills, William H.
Mitchell, Elmer D.
Moore, Franklin G.
Morrison, Virginia C.
Morse, William C.
Muschenheim, Williai
Oberdick, Willard A.
O'Dell Fred C. Sr.
Olencki, Edward V.
Olson, Odina B.
Olson, Willard C.
Paton, William A.
Phelps, Dudley M.
Pilcher, C. James
Pierce, Hugh F.
Place, Irene G.
Prendergast, James D.
Reider, David H.
Riegel, John W. Sr.
Roeber, Edward C.
Ross, George G.
Rugen, Mabel E.
Ryder, Helen L.
Ryder, Meyer S.
Sanders, Walter B.
Sayles,' Leonard R.
Schlatter, William J.
Schmidt, Leo A.
Schuemacher, V. Ann
Scott, James D.
Shafer, Richard S.
Siegrist, Charlotte L.
Slezak, Edward J.
Slusser, Jean P.
Smith, Frank P.
Steigerwalt, Albert K.
Stevenson, Russell A.
Taggart, Herbert F.
Tanner, Thomas S.
Trow, William C.
Trowbridge, Leslie W.
Trytten, John M.
Vidar, Frede
Vezzani, Almando A.
Waterman, Merwin H.
Weddige, Emil

Wenrich, Ralph C.
Wernette, J. Philip
Westerman, W. Scott Jr
Whittemore, Harlow 0.
Wilt, Richard H.
Wingo, G. Max
Woodworth, G. Walter
Yehle, Eugene C.
141
For Personnel Under
Employees'
Retirement
Plan'
Carey, William J.
Chipman, Dorothy J.
Darling, Richard L.
Dickens, Beatrice A.
Dickinson, Mary M.
Egly, Della L.
Fischer, Gertrude M.
Gerak, Albert
Graves, Hattie R.
Hall, Barbara S.
Hall, Sarah A.
Hile, Lula M.
Hochrein, Lucile K.
Honsova, Vlasta, P.

c

Back to Top

© 2021 Regents of the University of Michigan