100%

Scanned image of the page. Keyboard directions: use + to zoom in, - to zoom out, arrow keys to pan inside the viewer.

Page Options

Download this Issue

Share

Something wrong?

Something wrong with this page? Report problem.

Rights / Permissions

This collection, digitized in collaboration with the Michigan Daily and the Board for Student Publications, contains materials that are protected by copyright law. Access to these materials is provided for non-profit educational and research purposes. If you use an item from this collection, it is your responsibility to consider the work's copyright status and obtain any required permission.

September 25, 1955 - Image 28

Resource type:
Text
Publication:
Michigan Daily, 1955-09-25

Disclaimer: Computer generated plain text may have errors. Read more about this.

THE MICHIGAN DAILY

9ilN'DAY, SEPTEMBER S. 19

THE MICHIGAN DAILY S~DAY, SEPTEMRER 25. 1955

ist of Eligible

Voters and List of Voting Places

(Continued from preceding page)
,AREA 1
Location of Voting Place
LAW SCHOOL
First Floor Lobby
For personnel located in
Law School
Law Library
Lawyer's Club
Martha Cook
For Personnel Under
TIAA Plan
Bishop, William W. Jr.
Blume, William W.
Browder, Olin L. Jr.
Coffey, Hobart R.
Conard, Alfred F.
Cooper, Frank E.
Cooperrider, Luke K.
Dawson, John P.
Devine, Edmon F.
Estep, Samuel D.
George, Beauford J. Jr.
Harvey, William B.
James, Laylin K.
Joiner, Charles W.
Kauper, Paul G.
Oppenheim, S. C.
Palmer, George E.
Pierce, William J.
Plant, Marcus L.
Reed, John W.
Shartel, Burke
Simes, Lewis M.
Smith, Allan F.
Smith, Russell A.
Stason, E. Blythe
Steinheimer, Roy L. Jr.
Wellman, Richard V.
hWright, L. Hart
Yntema, Hessel E.
29
For Personnel Under
Employees'
Retirement
Plan
Anderson, Nellie B.
Augspurger, Leo J.
Bailie, Mabel A.
Bersuder, Blanche
Bersuder, Rudolph
Betts, Helen L.
Betz, Esther
Biederman, Ellen B.
Bishop, Ethel A.
Bolgar, Vera
Borck, Clark B.
Boyce, Helen E.
Brown, Elizabeth H. G.
Brumbaugh, Lois N.
Campbell, Catharine
Carpenter, Roy W.
Diekema, Leona M.
Dorson, Ellen K.
Ernst, Olga L.
e.latt, Rose
Frederick, Julia M.
Gallagher, Tolly
Gardner, Frances M.
Gillespie, Helen M.
Glover, Eatheleen A.
Gray, Ruth A.
Harner, Gertrude M.
Holliday, Dorothy M.
Hudson, Marjorie I.
Iverson, Elida A.
Johnson, Bessie M.
Johnson, Martha S.
Kapp, Emma D.
Kardos, Dorothy M.
Karl, Dorothy E.
Kellogg, Laura I.
Larson, Bertha M.
Larson, Elsa E.
Mann, Edna K.
Metzner, Hilda M.
Miller, Jennie H.
Mizobe, Ei era
Mizobe, Haruko
Mosier, Henrietta K.
Mulchahey, Alice R.
Murray, Katherine C.
Ogg, Ann R.
Pardon, Ella E.
Parris, Bernice A.
Peavy, Georgia B.
Reddeman, Frances A.
Riley, Elizabeth
Roberts, Lilly M.

Robinson, Morgan
Rusche, Matilda
Schnaitter, Arlene F.
Shellack, Alma B.
Sherman, Martha
Spedding, Hazel E.
Sprentall, Florence G.
Stitt, Anna L.
Stoerck, Myra
Szylling, Jadwiga"
Taylor, Ruth M.
Vitins, Mirdza S.
Wasson, Catherine C.
Webb, Olive I.
Wente, Margaret L.
Wilkens, Hertha
Williams, Mary K.
Wilson, Rebecca
71
AREA 1
Location of Voting Place
SOUTH QUADRANGLE
For personnel located in
South Quadrangle
Fletcher Hall
Henderson House
Geddes House
Adelia Cheerer
For Personnel Under
Em ployees'
Ratirimant

Carey, Blanche I.
Clark, Helen M.
Churchman, Golda I.
Collins, Peter G.
Conners, Genevieve E.
Cornell, Dorothy
Dokonow, Vladimir
Drake, Eloise J.
Duncan, Opal L.
Economo, Thomas W.
Finley, Ora L.
Flatt, Harry A.
Forsythe, Doris
Fredrick, Roger E.
Gipson, Luther E.
Glesner, Walter G.
Golding, Johnnie L.
Goodner, Winifred
Gubin, Nikola
Guenther, Jane
Guidry, John W.
Gulley, Joel
Gunnels, Marie M.
Guidry, Corrne
Harrison, Robert M.
Harryman, Virginia M.
Hasegawa, Susie S.
Hearn, Norma E.
Helgl, Frieda E.
Hobemagi, Juliana K.
Hunt, Ruth E.
Joosep, Erika
Kemp, Ida M.
Kikut, Elmiire
King, Earnice
Kohler, Alice E.
Kolomiec, Tichon
Lachapelle, Manon L.
Lancaster, Hattie D.
Leidy, Gertrude P.
Liivoja, Alexander
Lynch, Edith L.
Madison, Phil D.-
Martin, Lola Mae
Matson, Amanda
Mc Collum, Unia H.
Moisan, Joseph E. P.
Morphis, Nickolas K.
Neebling, Liana M.
Parker, Dorothy S.
Paul, Elise T.
Paunoff, George
Pressley, Marion
Radeke, Corina L.
Ray, Grace C.
Reade, Norma B.
Redwine, Arlie E.
Riecken, Muriel
Rtso, Ida
Rittinger, Goldamae P.
Rothenbecker, Clara T.
Ruby, Edward M.
Sanford, Harry L.
Schaefer, Hilda E.
Schiller, Ella A.
Sherman, Beatrice M.
Sinitzin, Gabriel T.
Smith, Imogene
Sorvik, Paul
Stevenson, Edyth M.
Stokes, Lesby
Talmadge, Essie
Thompson, Mary F.
Tomita, Setsu
Tripolosky, Nikolai
Vann, Janet M.
Vogel, Leo A.
Vorys, Gladys H.
Walter, William P.
Watkins,.Doris A.
Wells, Lillie M.
Willis, Claude
Wilson, Verna M.
Winters, Birten R.
Wood, Mary H.
Zeller, Genevieve
96
,AREA 20
Location of Voting Place
WEST QUADRANGLE
For personnel located in
West Quadrangle
For Personnel Under
Employees'
Retirement
Plan
Allen, Renna
Baker, Arnold D.
Basquin, Anne M.
Benson, Alice A.
Bird, Iris V.
Bodnar, Margaret
1radley, Margaret J.
Brenner, Esther H.
Brown, Willie M.
Carter, Claudia
Collins, Candus L.
Cook, Grace C.

Cramer, Vena A.
Dever, Henry L.
Dimick, William K.
Dudley, Robbie C.
Finley, Edgar E.
Fisher, Alsie P.
Fleischmann, Ireta M.
Goodner, Wesley J.
Hahn, Karolena
Hale, John M.
Hale, Mildred L.
Hall, Elizabeth
Hill, Margaret V.
Hinz, Elsie N.
Horton, John H.
Jefferson, Luella
Kempf, Lois A.
Kern, Lydia K.
Kierczak, Katherine
Kimura, Toshio
Kind, Sylvia H.
Kline, Richard G.
Lazarus, Agnes A.
Linde, Mazie L.
Litvinenko, Jakob
Looman, Anna H.
Loper, Alice P.
Lytle, Ina H.
Mallory, Mildred F.
Martens, Flora M.
Martin, Bessie P.
Martin, Florence M.
Martin, Marie E.
Maxey, F. Rose
Mc Cormick, Eva M.
Mc Cutcheon, Luela W..
Mc Glone, Cappie
Mc Millen, Ada W.
Miller, Adolph J.
Morrow, Mamie M.

AREA 21
Location of Voting Place
MICHIGAN UNION
For personnel located in
Michigan Union
For Personnel Under
Employees
Retirement
Plan
Aburano, Fusa
Albrecht, Stanley N.
Apigo, Esteban
Apraiz, Narciso
Ashford, Earl D.
Boicuik, Alexander
Braunsteins, Alex
Cole, Marvin, W.
Collins, Carl M.
Cook, Fred H.'
Cook, George W.
Cramton, Paul H.
Deising, Louis C.
Donner, Erma H.
Euper, Oral L.
Fisher, Lester F.
Fleischmann, Andrew
Fuii, Frank T.
Gagalis, Helen
Guthrie, John J.
Hahn, Lena R.
Heywood, Henry
Holmes, Percy
Holzhauer, Herbert V.
Hornung, Ernest C.
Hufano, Cyril M.
Keelan, Arthur J.
Kevorkian, George D.
Kirsch, Pearl S.
Koefoed, Martha,L.
Kolander, Louise P.
Koziol, Frank C.
Kratzmiller, Ruth E.
Krumrei, Edward H.
Kuenzel, Franklin C.
Lactawen, John
Loper, Leslie E.
Marsh, Arthur
Mc Gowan, Minnie
Meyers, Hayes T.
Miller, Ethel M.
Miller, Louis P.
Much, Marie F.
Mutter, Mary
Nash, Nina
Nielsen, Anna
Nielsen, Barne
Nowland, Chester L.
O'Hara, Mary M.
Okuno, Shizu
O'Neal, George T.
O'Neil, Leo F.
Orth, Walter F.
Oulmann, Anna
Papa, Petro ,
Pinko, Paul
Poclask, Pauline S.
Poulos, George A
Prindle, Marlin P
Redies, Ella E.
Regus, Vasile
oopas, George
Rosted,'Amanda E.
Rysse, Wilhelm
Sano, Sakae
Sanuki, Mary K.
Schneider, Pauline L.
Shear, Arnold G.
Shewchin, John N
Splatt, Elizabeth S.
Staeb, Elsa M.
Starks, William
Stretch, William
Supe, Jorge L
Suvonow, John
Swanson, Daga J.
Tedford, Louise E.
Theros, Alice
Thomsen, Albert
Tziangas, John E.
Vallance, Joseph
Victorio, S. E.
Vitogines, Mary
Walker, Eugene E.
Weddell, Thomas S.
Welker, Bertha.
Westergard, Gerda C.
Westergard, Jens
White, Joseph
Wills, Joseph R.
Wirth, Louise K.
Wright, George
Yukutake, Max M.
Zwinck, Erwin
94
AREA 22

Location of Voting Place
BETSY BARBOUR
For personnel located in
Betsy Barbour
Helen Newberry
Student Publications
For Personnel Under
Employees'I
Retirement
Plan
Bowers, Paul H.-
Brenner, Ernest P.
Chatters, Kenneth L.
Crossman, Grace
Davinson, Vivian M.
Demski, Louise
Dietle, Mary M.
Feldkamp, Ruth E.
Ford, Clara L.
Fossum, Evelyn M.
Gulley, A. G.
Hatchard, Maude
Hendryx, Alice J.
Kinsley, Lauren
Klass, Johann

AREA 23
Location of Voting Place
ADMI NISTRATION
2nd FLOOR LOBBY
For personnel located in
Administration Bldg.
Alumni Memorial
Kelsey Museum
For Personnel Under
t IAA Plan
Abbot, Waldo
Anderson, Lester W.
Bacon, Deborah
Bingley, John E.
Blumberg, Leonard U.
Brandon, Arthur L.
Bulbick, Walter L.
Cummiskey, Edmund A.
Davis, James M.
Devries, George
Dorr, Harold M.
Garrison, Garnet R.
Griffith, R. Gordon
Hatcher, Harlan
Kehoe, Ray E.
Lean, Arthur E.
Lee, Gilbert L. Jr.
Lewis, James A.
Mac Carthy, Alan W.
Mast, Gerald
Mc Clusky, Howard Y.
Mc Cormick, Ethel A.
Miller, N. Edd Jr.
Mulder, Iiarlan J.
Mulhollan, Gertrude E.
Murray, Belle F.
Newman, Kirk
Niehuss, Marvin L.
Oliver, Frederick E.
Ostafin, Peter A.
Peterson, Enoch .
Pierpont, Wilbur K.
Purdom, T. Luther
Rasmussen, Glen R.
Rea, Walter B.
Roesch, Winston L.
Shiel, Francis C.
Sill, Charles H.
Sonsmith, Henry A.
Soop, Everett J.
Straight, Sidney, F.
Ueker, Alfred B.
Vroman, Clyde
Walter, Erich A.
Watkins, Herbert G.
Williams, Robert L.
47
For Personnel Under
Employees'
Retirement
Plan
Alexander, Hazel T.
Allmand, Allene B.
Anderegg, Fred
Angus, Evelyn H.
Bachmann, Marie K.
Baker, G. Maxine
Ball, Segfried
Barker, Harold K.
Basom, Bessie M.
Beach, Isla M.
Beck, Bertha L.
Bedford, Dora
Beecher, Dorothy M.
Beecher, Robert W.
Beeman, Alice L.
Bender, William Jr.
Biddlecome, Myra
Black, Grace H.
Bolles, Marjorie
Boyd, Florence I.
Braun, Hazel M.
Breitenwischer, Ella
Briggs, Katherine
Brigham, Elden L.
Brigham, Genevieve L.
Brooks, Florence A.
Brousalis, Virginia B.
Brown, Kenneth K.
Brown, Marjorie H.
Brydge, Allegra C.
Burris, Richard W.
Burrows, Edwin G.
Butler, Gerald D.
Callahan, Ruth T.
Cantlon, Ruby M.
Christmann, R. F.
Church, Michael P.
Conger, Graham H.
Cook, Lewis N.
Coston, Dean W.
Cox, Mary A.
Craven, Nancy B.
Cross, Robert N.
Crossley, Sarah Lou L.

Cuthbert, Dorothy M.
Dabbs, Charles F.
Dahlstrom, Rudolph
Dakin, Gerald F.
Dalrymple, Jack T.
Dames, Kathrine M.
Dancer, Lynn C.
Davidson, Frank A.
Davis, Frank G.
Day, Vivian M.
Dean, Berniece J.
Derbabian, Mary
Dettling, Margaret L.
Diegel, Lillian M.
Dilley, Stanley W.
Dolan, Donald W.
Dorney, Zoa M.
Dudley, Anna V.
Durfee, Pauline W.
Dye, Hugh J.
Earl, Gurnsey K.
Eastman, Marion L.
Egeler, Esther K.
Ehnis, Florence M.
Elliott, Leona
Fanning, Howard J.
Feather, Donald B.
Fee, Amy M.
Fingleton, Shirley M.
Fisher, Elsa A.
Fisher, Harry B.
Follo, Charles L.
Fortney, Grace C.
Fuller, Elsie R.
Garfield, Robert L.
Garry, Lenore L.
Gaynor, lone I.
Gerak, Josephine M.
Giles, Sidney F.
Gilmore. Lorraine W.

Hastings, Ethel J.
Hathaway, William B.
Hayes, Josephine I.
Heinzman, Leo
Henry, Ardell A.
Henry, Merle A
Hepner, Ose L.
Heppinstall, Harriet
Higley, Lois C.
Hindelang, Theresa M.
Hoesl, Wilhelmine K.
Husselman, Elinor M.
Hutchinson, Zeta L.
Irish, E. Eugene
Iaquinta, Josephine E.
James, Edna B.
Jedele, Ruth H.
Johnson, Paul H.
Johnson, Sophronia E.
Jory, Gordon B.
Kalmbach, Karl L.
Kauska, Irene J
Kivi, Annetta W.
Kiyo, Bernard J.
Klein, Blanche M.
Klein, Vesta M.
Klimetz, Georgia L.
Klinger, M. Robert B.
Knapp, Margaret B.
Kneer, Walter E.
Kurshildgen, J. Wesley
Kutasi, Karoly
La Motte Maiteland R.
Larsen, Clifford L.
Lavastida, Aubert
Leach, Kent W.
Lee, Bernice H.
Legg, Dorothy E.
Lehto, Lucy E.
Lemler, Ford L.
Leslie, Elizabeth A.
Lindenschmidt, Martha
Lindenschmidt, W. W.
Lindsey, Mary E.
Lundin, Marjorie
Lutz, Gilbert P.
Lyons, Dorothy P.
Lyons, Florence F.
Mac Dermott, Helen R.
Mac Kay, Susanna S.
Macomber, Stella E.
Maffett, Pauline L.
Maier, Caroline C.
Malone, Ebb
Manchester, Georgia S.
Mangus, Dorothy M.
Mann, Doris A.
Manning, Paul J.
Mantle, Juanita B.
Martonyi, Louis P.
Mason, James O.
Mason, Marilyn L.
Mc Clatchey, Merrill
Me Donald, Marion
Me Ivor, Eloise E.
Mc Louth, Bess L.
Mead, Kathleen M.
Milham, Lucene E.
Milhan, Mildred A.
Miller, Edna, G.
Miller, James K. Jr
Miller, Katherine T.
Mcncrieff, Frederick
Moore, Gertrude M.
Moran, Geraldine I.
Morgan, Robert .
Mortensen, Jacob
Mosier, Elizabeth R.
Mowerson, Ione
Mulholland, Mae M.
Nader, Frank A. Jr.
Nacer, Mabel M.
Nebelung, Marjory
Neely, Reva M.
Ney, Forestine A.
Nott, Julian $.
Okey, Robert W.
Palmer, Elisabeth H.
Parker, Ivan W.
Passon, Roy L.
Passon, Virginia B.
Paulson, Clarice S.
Payne, Alice C.
Pickett, Gladys L.
Quackenbush, Flossie
Rasmussen, Marjory J.
Rathburn, Dorothy M.
Rettich, Esther L..
Roskowski, Alex L.
Rouse, Ruth A.
Russell, Alice J.
St. Clair, Janette
Saults, Edward W.
Savage, Gertrude
Schaadt, Leonard A.
Schaff, Margaret R.
Schmutz, Helen L.
Searcy, Jacqueline P.
Shear, J. Frederick
Shier, Louise A.
Sigur, Gaston J.
Skau, Katherine W.
Slater, Arlie L..
Small, Marland B.
Smith, Edith J.
Smith, Edytha
Snell, Mary L.
Snyder, Jerome
Sohni, Helen M.
Spikes, Jane V.
Spitler, Robert F.
Splatt, Gladys L.
Spohn, Ruth L.
Staebler, G. Harold

,taton, Sylvia A.
Stegath, William B.
Stem, Earl E.
Stem, Vera L.
Stockwell, Priscilla
Storey, Alfred W. .
Strachan, Edna H.
Streiff, Karl D.
Swanson, Irene C.
Swantek, Jerry J.
Swisher, Mayme F.
Swoverland, Harold E.
Taggart, Mary E.
Tapping, T. Hawley
Tasch, Anna M.
.Teeple, R. Marion
Thompson, Crystal ,
Thomy, Helen C.
Tower; Ethel C.
Tracy, Neil M.
Uren, Marjorie G.
Vandawarker, Edward J.
Van Vlerah, Vida
Van Wegen, Mildred A.
Van Wert, Doris M.
Vogt, Suzanne W.
Wagner, Elizabeth C.
Wakefield, Floyd G.
Ward, Stanley A.
Warner, Clifford W.
Warren, Alice B.
Weaver, Donald C.
Webb, Albert I.
Webber, Mildred D.
Weber, Laverne W.
Weiner, Rudolph C.
Weir, Norma S.
Wenk, Adolph J.
Wenk, Josephine B.
Wentworth. Elizabeth

AREA 24
Location of Voting Place
SCHOOL OF MUSIC
OFFICE
For personnel located in
School of Music
University Press
Printing
TV Studio
Lane Hall
Harris Hall
Burton Tower
For Personnel Under
STIAA Plan
Baromeo, Chase
Bassett, Leslie R.
Blatt, Josef
Brinkman, Joseph
Brown, Marilyn M.
Case, Ava-C-
Chudacoff, Edward M.
Courte, 1Robert J.
Cuyler, Louise E.
Dalley, Orien
David, Hans T.
Dexter, Benning W.
Donnelly, Walter A.
Duey, Philip A.
Edel, Oliver
Finney, Ross Lee
Flower, John A.
Green, Elizabeth A.
Greer, Frances
Hauenstein, Nelson M.
Haugh, Harold A.
Heger, Theodore E.
Hitchcock, H. W.
Hood, Marguerite V.
Kern, Alice M.
Kimes, Stanley
Klein, Maynard J.
Kollen, John L.
Lewis, Thelma B.
Lillya, Clifford P.
Lowell, John H.
Maddy, Joseph E.
Mattern, David
Mc Artor, Marion E.
Mc Geoch, Glenn D.
Moore, Earl V.
Mueller, Florian F.
Nelson, Geneva C.
Noehren, Robert
Owen, Marian A..
Price, F. Percival
Raab, Emil
Revelli, William D.
Ross, Gilbert F.
Salmon, James D.
Smith, Glenn P.
Sollenberger, Arlene
Stillings, Frank S.
Stubbins, William H.
Sutherland, Gordon A.
Thompson, Clyde H.
Titus, Helen M.
Wallace, James B.
Weichlein, William J.
54
For Personnel Under
Employees'
Retirement
Plan
Alber, Edna Z.
Austin, C. Grey
Baldwin, De Witt C.
Bock, George P.
Brinkman, Ferol L.
Brown, Virgil G.
Brudon, William L.
Butcher, Raymond T.
Carter, Gladys'M.
Case, Vivian S.
Cavender, George R.
Cox, James W.
Creveling, Helen R.
Drake, John S.
Farrar, Howard B.
Fellows, Katherine A.-
Gjelsness, Ruth
Hall, Lester B.
Irwin, Patricia B.
Johnston, Clara D.
Kampfert, Emma
Kessler, Alfrieda G.
Llwellyn, John
Lofberg, Edward E.
Mc Clatchey, Merrill
Markham, Dorothy

Mulholland, Edna K.
Perkins, W. David
Potter, Grace E.
Reilly, Genevieve S.
Reuter, Edwin A.
Rice, J. D.
Richardson, Esther H.
Richardson, Russell E.
Richardson, Wayne E.
Ruffins, Richard W.
Seaton; Charles A.
Sparks, Dorothy W.
Steeb, Ralph M.
Tatchin, Joseph
Tuttle, Ethel E.
Van Manen, Lawrence F.
Warner, Willis E.
Weaver, Orville J.
Wieck, Fred D.
45
Location of Voting Place
-ATHLETIC
ADMI NISTRATIQN
LOBBY
For personnel located in
Athletic Department
For Personnel Under
TIAA Plan

For Personnel Under
Employees"
Retirement
Plan
Bentley, Norma F.
Bradbury, Richard A.
Burris, Frank B.
Caris, Donald
Carpenter, William W.
Cope, Ben C.
Duford, Lilyan R.
Etter, Jean T.
Etter, Lester F.
Fritch, Zola M.
Hatch, W. Henry
Hoffman, Albert
Hoffman, Dudley D.
Hurst, George H.
Hurst, Kenneth R.
Hurst, Robert G.
Ingerson, John L.
Isaacson, Carlton N.
Johnson, Dorothy M.
Kaseberg, Harry C.
Kaseberg, Lillian H.
Kayuska, Waldo H.
Knapp, Richard R.
Luenser, Frederick C.
Luenser, Hugo
Mason, Elmer S.
Nordman, Walter H.
Paddock, Betty B.
Paddock, Lenwood
Penpraze, William J.
Pulliam, Lester 0.
Slack, William Jr.
Smith, Samuel
Splatt, John
Splitt, Carl L.
Stephenson, Lester P.
Stephenson, Lewis V.
Thoresen, Robert F.
Tweedy, Marvin G.
Vallance, George
Walker, Berle H.
Walsh, William T.
Weinmann, Walter E.
Weir, Don A.
44

AREA 26
Location of Voting Place
COOLEY BUILDING
For personnel located in
Binding
For. Personnel Under
Employees'
Retirement
Pla
Craven, George E.
Crots, 0. Geraldine
Eaton, Gertrude M.
Goetz, Betty M.
Hoppe, Elna J.
Lang, Louis
Ludwig, Ella P.
Mahlke, Albert G.
Murphy, William J.
Murton, Winifred A.
Roehm, Robert F.
Wenger, Herman F.
Wilson, Nadine
13
AREA 27,
Location of Voting Place
WILLOW RUN
RESEARCH CENTER
For personnel located in
Willow Run
Res. Center
For Personnel Under
Employees
Retirement
Pla
Ableson, Katherine A.
Akin, Marsoen E.
Antones, August
Armstrong, Eva
Arnett, Roger P.
Arthur, Katherine E.
Atchinson, Lyle E.
Augustus, Harold T. Jr.
Barnes, Cyril H. Jr.
Barres, Donald E.
Baumler, John N.
Behr, Howard G.
Bellaire, Frank R.
Bledsoe, John A.
Blikken, Wendell A.
Blocher, Ora G.
Bradner, Butler
Brando, Sarah L.
Breymaier, Robert W.
Brown, Donald M.
Bronm'Rarold R.

Corey, Warner R.
Courtney, Howard W.
Craven, Jack L.
Crawford, Herman L.
Crispin, John W. Jr.
Culling, Irene G.
Curtz, Thaddeus B.
Cutrona, Louis J.
Dapprich, M. Louise
Davis, Rollin A.
Davis, Wilbert O.
De Hart, Wilbur R.
De Jonge, Donald J.
Dent, Donald H.
De Voe, Robert P.
De Vries, Gerritt W.
Drake, John R. Jr.
Drumheller, Oliver L.
Dumas, Johness
lbaum, Madge E.
England, George Jr.
Erickson, Wayne W.
Etzcorn, Frederick D.
Fairbairn, Thomas E.
Fawcett, Robert G.
Ferrier, Frank H.
Ferris, Delois D.
Finch, Samuel Jr.
Foucher, Benedict J.
Frisk, Leslie L.
Gall, Irene E.
Garbarino, James A.
Germain, Irvin R.
Gilmore, Harry F. Jr.
Glover, Robert T.
Goffe, Max R.
Goode, Harry H.
Goodrich, Raymond F.
Gotts, Jeanne M.
Gracey, Ethel J.
Graham, Robert R.
Grayson, Mary C.
Green, Lyle D.
Gregg, Robert
Gr gory, Leonard S.
Gruezke, Leonard A.
Guy, William R.
Hall, Gilbert O
Hamilton, Charles E.
Harding, Warren G.
Harrison,Burton A.
Helf rich, Arthur J.
Hibner, John A.
Hoagbin, Joseph E.
Holter, Marvin R.
Houfley, George F.
Huber, Harold J.
Hunter, Harold E.
Innes, Richard B.
Jarsma, John S.
Jenkins, Frances E.
Jewell, Ivan D.
Jewell, Pauline E.
Johnson, John C.
Kaiser, June J.
Kelton, Gilbert
King, James E.
Klein, R. C.
Koppin, Esther B.
Kraudelt, Ernst L.
Lambert, Robert E.
Lampert, Seymour R.
Larrowe, Boyd T.
Larrowe, Vernon L.
Lawrence, Ronald M.
Ledford, Fern L.
Lee, Gilbert B.
Lescoe, Edward J.
Leverault, Leo A.
Levy, Benjamin.
Lewis, Edward M.
Lewis, William A.
Liskow, Charles L.
Mac Donald, William N.
Mac Dougall, George A.
Machol, Robert E.
Maffett, Andrew
Mair, Evelyn N.
Mair, James W.
Manion, Orville M.
Marsden, Claude A.
Mattson, Armand E.
Mc Ardle, Owen E.
Mc Clung, Mildred F.
Mc Laughlin, Rowland
Mc Lean, Archibald D.
Mc Millan, Stewart H.
Metzelaar, Paul N.
Militello, Anthony Jr.
Miller, Robert E.
Mills, Harry A.
Mitchell, Claybourne
Moore, Roy V.
Morin, Dornis C.
Mundie, Lloyd G.
Munford, Lewis D.
Myers, Glenn A.
Nelson, William S.
Nichols, Alan D.
Null, Jack E.
O'Day, James
Odell, Albert C. Jr.
Ohlsson, Robert L.
Orear, Benjamin F.
Orthwein, William C.
Pappas, Joseph

Payne, Edward J.
Payne, John D.
Peat, Cyril N.
Perry, Adolphus R.
Pollmar, Carl H.
Pontius, Robert E.
Pritchard,.Benjamin S.
Procassini, Anthony J.
Quinlan, Richard
Reiss, Felix A.
Ridenour, Lloyd E.
Ridenour, Ralph H.
Ristow, Hugo E.
Ritchie, Alma S.
Roberts, Russell W.
Rohan, Edward J.
Roll, Sheldon J.
Rollin, Russell A.
Rumpf, Robert J..
Rupke, Edward
Sattinger, Irvin J.
Schaeffer, Klaus H.
Schenk, Walter K.
Schoderbek, Joseph J.
Schrader, Albert W. Jr..
Seewald, Charles W.
Send, Raymond F.
Sherman, Harold W.
Short, Jack E.
Siegel, Keeve M.
Sillaway, Charles E.
Simpson; Irene A.
Sleator, Frederick B.
Smith, Elmer H.
Smith, Francis X.
Smith, Helen E.
Smith, Howard L.
Smith, J. Wray
Smith, Newbern

Tiffany, O. Lyle
Trytten, Grover W.
Tysver, Joseph B.
Van Valkenburg, E. S.
Vis, Vincent A.
Volinski, Edward J.
Waite, Carrol W.
Waldman, Abraham
Wanty, Helen F.
Warncke, Laurine A.
Warner, Dwight A.
Webster, Arthur G.
Weil, Herschel
Weinert, Bruce R.
Wheatley, Benjamin W.
Wild, Robert V.
Wilkinson, John K.
Wilson, Dean H.
Wisler, Robert J.
Wolf, James M.
Wood, Noreen F.
Wright, Jesse B.
Young, Louis B.
Yuhas, Velma 4a
Yuhas, William .
232
AREA 29
Location of Voting Place
LAUNDRY "
For personnel located in
Laundry
For Personnel Under
Employees'
Retirement
Plan
Ansley; Inez F.
Arnold, Lucile G.
Atwood, Doris L.
Atwood, Paul R. Sr.
Atwood, Thomas F.
Atwood, Victor .
Atwood, Zepha M.
Auten, Minnie E.
Bame, Edith M.
Birkle, Helen V.
Bolzman, Amelia
Briegel, Ernest C.
Briggs, Monta B.
Buckley, Ernestine L.
Buscaino, Ethel L.
Butts, Florence V.
Callnin, Donald A.
Carpenter, Delma
Chandler; Ira G.
Cheever, Gertrude
Clark, Josephine R.
Coble, Gladys M.
Collins, Zacha
Cowen, Harry B.
Cummings, John A.
Curry, Mary M.
Curtis, Irene S.
D'Agostio, A.
Darling, Wilhelmina F.
Davis, James E.
Davis, Willie C.
Deanhoffer, Arnold H.
Dent, Bessie
Doyle, Mary E.
Eiting, Elsie-M.
Elsifor, Dorothy G.
Emberton, Nannie L.
Emberton, Willie S.
Evans, Mamie E.
Fellenbergr, Mabel R.
Felter, Theresa
Foster, Margaret M.
Furman, Sarah H.
Garrett, Dorothy O.
Gerstler, Nellie A.
Goddard, Katherine R..
Goodman, Florence A.
Gourley, Mildred E.
Gribble, A. Matthew
Griffin, Gladys C.
Grill, Howard F.
Halberstadt, Helen
Hale, Irene I.
Hayes, Clara G.
Herrmann, Esther L.
Hogle, Vivian M.
Holcomb, H. Frank
Holcomb, Lillie M.
Hollister, Marguerite
Holter, Hattie L.
Holzinger, Lawrence
Howard, Cleo F.
Johns, Willie
Joslyn, Glendora N.
Key, Bessie M.
King, Stella H.
Klapatch, Myrtle
Kowalinski, Josephine
Krieger, Mabel E.
Kurth, Gladys A.
(Laurence, Rutha E.

Lewis, Lucille
Lockwood, James C.
Lockwood, Marie A.
Long, Aggie
Long, Maxine
Lutz, Esther M.
Lutz, Frances A.
Manzer, Theresa M.
Martin, Alyne E.
Matthies, Mary L.
Mc Cullough, Mary A.
Mc Dermott, Eleanor D.
Meyer, Jessie M.
Miller, Dorothy W.
Moran, Hattie C.
Neubert, Jennie R.
Nicholas, Goldia
Nix, Calvin C.
O'Bryan, Flora B.
Palmer, Nelson
Passmore, Nola L.
Pearce, Ila M.
Phelps, Mabel I.
Phelps, Sam
Poley, Marjorie L.
Riggs, Fern D.
Robinson, Lillie
Rogers, Freida
Roy, Irene E.
Salyer, Audrey
Shaw, Evelyn J.
Shepherd, Martha A.
Short, Pauline A.
Spragg, Kathleen B.
Stumpf, Ruth M.
Sutfin, Andy M.
Sutfin, Edith C.
Sutfin, Elvis C.
Sutfin, Lillie P.

0

t1

A

(

Back to Top

© 2021 Regents of the University of Michigan