100%

Scanned image of the page. Keyboard directions: use + to zoom in, - to zoom out, arrow keys to pan inside the viewer.

Page Options

Download this Issue

Share

Something wrong?

Something wrong with this page? Report problem.

Rights / Permissions

This collection, digitized in collaboration with the Michigan Daily and the Board for Student Publications, contains materials that are protected by copyright law. Access to these materials is provided for non-profit educational and research purposes. If you use an item from this collection, it is your responsibility to consider the work's copyright status and obtain any required permission.

September 25, 1955 - Image 26

Resource type:
Text
Publication:
Michigan Daily, 1955-09-25

Disclaimer: Computer generated plain text may have errors. Read more about this.

CIE MCMGAN DAILY

SUNDAY, SEP'T'EMBER 25, 1955

THE MICHIGAN DAILY gUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 1955

List of Eligible

Voters and List of Voting Places

(Continued from preceding page
Beeton, Mary E.
Benge, Grayce E.
Bilbie, Richard H.
Brown, Virginia V.
Bryant, Earl N.
Burd, Charles R.
Cleveland, Robert O.
Cummings, Mary L.
Cummings, Vera M.
IDevine, Evelyn J.
Elzy, Shelby
Gaines, Bernadine C.
Goodman, Wilfred
Haas, Kenneth S.
Harden, Matthew M.
Hargis, Dorothy J.
Icheldinger, David P.
Kaercher, J. Allyn
Marsh, Martha M.
Mc Kaye, Theophilus S.
Mc Vaugh, Ruth B.,
Norton, Dorothy H.
Pepper, Alfred R.
Pepper, Louie R.
Porter, Guss
Riggs, Arthur G.
Rondell, Paul A.
Schugmann, Dorothy S.
Seiferlein, Dorothy E.
Sheldon, William E. Sr.
Shepherd, Robert V.
Silvester, Mary W.
Smith, George J.
Smith, Robert E.
Steeb, George F.
Steen, Christine A.
Sterrett, David R.
Sweet, Frances E.
Teeple, Lloyd M.
Tiala, George H.
Uhlendorf, Evelyn H.
Vowell, Esther E.
Watkins, Edwin W.
45
AREA 5
Location of Voting Place
EAST ENGINEERING
LOBBY
For personnel located in
East Engineering
West Engineering
West Engineering
Annex
All ERI Campus
Projects
East Hall
For Personnel Under
TIAA Plan
Adams, Henry C.
Allen, Harold F.
Alt, Glenn L.
Alvord, Herbert H.
Attwood, Stephen S.
Baler, Louis A.
Banchero, Julius T.
Benford, Harry B.
Bleekman, George M.
Bolt, Jay A.
Borchardt, Jack A.
Boston, O. W.
Boyce, Earnest
Boyle, Thomas A. Jr.
Brackett, Robert D. Sr.
Brater, Ernest F.
Brier, John C.
Britton, W. Earl
Broadwell, James E.
Brown, George G.
Brown, Richard K.
Brownell, Lloyd E.
Brull, Maurice A.
Bull, Hempstead S.
Burklund, Carl E.
Caddell, Robert M.
Calhoon, Floyd N.
Carey, John J.
Carrick, Leo L.
Churchill, Stuart W.
Clark, Albert L. Jr.
Clark, Lyle G.
Cline, Jack F.
Colby, Howard R.
Cole, Robert C.
Colwell, Lester V.
Cortright, Donald N.
Dandridge, Edmund P.
Datsko, Joseph
Dickens, William B.
Dodge, Russell A.
Douglas, Donald C.
Dow, William G.
Edmonson, Glenn V.
Edwards, Thomas C.
Egly, William H.
Eichelberger, Maurice
Emmons, Walter J.
Epple, Arnet B.
Evaldson, Rune L.
Everett, Franklin L.
Flinn, Richard A.
Folkert, Melvin B.

Folsom, Richard G.
Forbes, Arthur W.
Freeman, James W.
Glysson, Eugene A.
Gomberg, Henry J.
Good, Charles W.
Gordon, Kenneth F.
Gordy, Charles B.
Hagerty, William W.
Hall, Keith W.
Harris, Robert B.
Hedrich, Walter A.
Heimbach, Clinton L.
Heppinstall, Robert S.
Hess, Robert L.
Hobart, Dean E.
Hobbs, Lindsey M.
Hoisington, Robert H.
Hok, Gunnar
Holland, Lewis N.
Housel, William S.
Howe, Robert M.
Johnston, Bruce G.
Katz, Donald L.
Kazda, Louis F.
Keeler, Hugh E.
Kempe, Lloyd L.
Kerr, William
Kohl, John C.
Kuethe, Arnold M.
Lake, Francis X.
Lay, Walter E.
Legatski, Leo M.
Legg, Frank E. Jr.
Lesher, Edgar J.
Liddicoat, Richard T.
Liepman, Hans P.
Lipphart, Alfred W.
Long, Donald R.
Mack, W. Harry

Naghdi, Paul M.
Needle, Jules S.
Nelson, Wilbur C.
Nichols, Myron H.
Ohlgren, Harold A.
Olmsted, Charles T.
Orbeck, Martin J.
Ormondroyd, Jesse
Page, Edward L.
Palmer, Julius C.
Peery, David J.
Phillips, Charles W.
Pierce, Walter B.
Porter, R. Clay
Potts, Philip O.
Quinsey, William E.
Ragone, David V.
Rauch, Lawrence L.
Ringe, Donald A.
Sadler, Walter C.
Sawyer, Thomas M. Jr.
Schetzer, Julius D.
Schneidewind, Richard
Schwartz, Frank L.
Scott, Norman R.
Scott, Raymond C.
Sellars, John R.-
Senseman, Wilfred M.
Sherlock, Robert H.
Siebert, Clarence A.
Sinnott, Maurice J.
Smith, Frank H.
Spindler, William A.
Steffy, Wilbert
Stewart, John L.
Stout, Melville B.
Streeter, Victor L.
Swinton, Roy S.
Tarboux, Joseph G.
Thatcher, C. M.
Thornton, Jesse E.
Thomas, Walter E.
Thomassen, Lars
Townsend, Richard E.
Van Vlack, Lawrence H.
Van Wylen, Gordon J.
Vesper, Frederick J.
Vincent, Edward T.
Vines, Quentin C.
Wagner, Leslie E.
Walton, Ivan H.
Watson, Harry J.
Weeks, Robert P.
Welch, William Jr.
White, Robert R.
Williams, G. Brymer
Yates, Edward A.
York, J. Louis
Young, Edward
Young, Edwin H.
Young, John G.
169
For Personnel Under
Employees'
Retirement
r Plan
Adamson, Thomas C.
Agle, Elsie M.
Aldous, William M.
Allan, John
Amick, James L.
Anderson, Helen M.
Bailey, Harry E.
Baker, Virginia M.
Barnett, Norman E.
Barth, Marybeth C.
Bentley, Pauline
Betke, Bernard H..
Bigelow, Wilbur C.
Black, James R.
Blankenbaker, Hilda K.
Body, Gladys G.
Brando, Robert J.
Boehm, Daniel E.
Boettner, Edward A.
Bolen, Cleatis
Bonnewell, Carl F.
Bonnewell, Dewey G.
Boyd, Joseph A.
Boyd, Robert J.
Brigham, John K. Jr.
Brunson, F. Evelyn
Burns, Vance L.
Burris, Virgil R.
Butler, Thomas W. Jr.
Calvert, Seymour
Casterline, Russel M.
Chadsey, Frank H.
Chang, Cheng S. W.
Corey, Clark L.
Craig, Margaret F.
Cree, George D. Jr.
Cullen, Robert E.
Cutting, Richard D.
Dano, Alex G.
Davenport, Elisabeth
Davenport, Gerald C.
Davis, William P. Jr.
Deaconson, James N.
Dean, Esther A.
Dean, Raymond J.
Delaney, Ollie E.
Denison, Cecil R.

Denning, Richard F.
Diana, Joseph A.
Dickson, Venita H.
Dingle, A. Nelson
Dockrill, Arthur G.
Durfee, Clarke C.
Dyer, Thelma E.
Early, Harold C.
Eaton, Robert H.
Edict, Glenn M.
Eichorn, Conrad H.
Enns, John H.
Eppler, Ludwig H.
Falcone, Mary L.
Farrar, Pierce H.
Ferguson, Catherine L.
Fien, Frederick E.
Filsinger, Edward A.
Fisher, Ralph D.
Foster, George A.
Frederick, Julian R.
Garby, Louis C.
Geisendorfer, George
dentner, Katherine L.
Glass, David R.
Gleason, Kermit L.
Gordon, Randolph C.
Grant, Bertha M.
Haas, Orman E.
Hall, Charles W.
Hamilton, Ralph E. Jr.
Hamme, Richard N.
Hansen, Robert J.
Hansen, William H.
Harger, Harold H.
Harrison, Doris O.
Harrison, Lillian M.
Haynes, Beulah M.
Hledeman Emma 1R

Kaufman, Milo W.
Kayser, Edmund A.
Keene, Laurel Z.
Kelley, Robert J.
Kendrovics, Irene
Kern, Howard S.
Kincaid, Wilfred M.
Kinnel, Russel G.
Kirchner, August W.
Kirsons, Alexandris
Klauke, James E.
Knight, Ralph E.
Knopf, Theodore H.
Kruse, Otto H.
Kushner, Saul S.
Laethem, Julia M.
Lane, Janet
Lesch, James E.
Lewis, John G.
Lirette, Edward F.
Liu Vi Cheng
Lolmough, Marjorie A.
Losin, Edward T.
Love, John
Mac.Kay, Kenneth P.
Malott. Mary P.
Martin, Robert L.
Mc Clune, Onerine V.
Mc Cormick, David L.
Mc Harg, Elizabeth H.
Meek, Ruth G.
Meeker, John G.
Meier,, Helen M.-
Menner, Alfred C.
Miller, Alma B.
Mitchell, Franklin D.
Molini, Alberto E.
Monaghan, Dorothy T.
Morrison, Richard B.
Moyle, Morton P.
Muller, Edith A.
Murphy, E. James
Myers, Minerva
Navarre, Nelson W.
Nelson, Wilbur J.
Neyer, Edna F.
Nicholls, James A.
Nixon, Ray H.
Norton, Hoyt E.
Nourse, Jess H.
Null, Leland A.
Nye, Harvey M.
Ohmart, James G.
Olson, Burton
Olson, Harris
Olson, Ralph M.
Orbeck, Luella B.
Orr, Harry J.
Orr, Lyman W.
Pickell, Jessie E.
Pittman, Ralph D.
Place, Roger F.
Plumpton, Lorenzo
Poehle, Herbert F.
Post, Florence T.
Prosser, George E.
Radtke, Robert C.
Raphael, David L.
Redden, Curtis W.
Rekewitz, William o.
Replinger, Randall J.
Rolison, Garnet M.
Romsdahl, Carl
Ruffins, Louis
Sadler, Christine W.
Salva, Waldemar K.
Samborski, Cassimere
Schaefer, Edward J.
Schmid, Elsa C.
Schnell, Phillip A.
Schnell, Ruth M.
Schoenhals, Clyde W.
Schumacher, Robert E.
Selim, Georges
Senecal, Herbert G.
Sheldon, Marian C.
Sicinski, Henry S.
Simms, Mary E.
Smith, Haldon L.
Smith, Helen E.
Spencer, Nelson W.
Stair, Leslie D.
Stevens, Harlan R.
Stohrer, Albert W.
Strang, John
Sullivan, Harold
Tanner, Wilson P. Jr.
Thomas, Charles F.
Thomas, Louis L.
Thomas, Robert C.
Thompson, Doris L.
Titus, Evelyn O.
Titus, Paul A.
Trytten, Richard W.
Uberoi, Mahinder S.
Uhlendorf, Bernard A.
Umstead, Richard A.
.Van Natter, John W.
Vukas, Ardis R.
Wadhams, Margaret L.
Washington, Leonard S.
Watkins, Kermit S.
Weech, Marx E.
Weir, Alexander Jr.
Weiss, Virginia F.
Wenk, Norman J.
Wenzel, Elton A.
Westrick, Harry A.
Wheeler, Wilma E.
White, Robert H.
Wilcox, George A.
Wilkie, Wallace J.
Willsher, Harry J.
Wingertszahn, Eugene
Winsnes, Mathias H.

Woodhead, Priscilla L.
Yagle, Raymond A.
Zeeb, Donna M.
Zeeb, Marvin B.
231
AREA 6
Location of Voting Place
SCHOOL OF
DENTISTRY
KELLOGG LOBBY
For personnel located in
Dentistry
Health Service
For Personnel Under
TIAA Plan
Alderisio, James P.
Applegate, Oliver C.
Avery, James K.
Brace, William M.
Brown, William E. Jr.
Charbeneau, Gerald T.
Cheney, Edward A.
Crowley, Mary C.
Doerr, Robert E.
Easlick, Kenneth A.
Paut.Ho mer E

Metty, Aloys C.
Moyer, Ralph S.
Moyers, Robert E.
Murphy, Melbourne
Nissle, Roland O.
Nolla, Carmen M.
Northrop, Philip M.
Ostrander, Floyd D.
Peyton, Floyd A. ,
Ramfjord, Sigurd P.
Raphael, Theophile
Richards, Albert G.
Schield, Harvey W. Jr.
Schultz, Louis C.
Segat, Leon Z.
Sink, Emory W.
Sommer, Ralph F.
Swartz, W. R.
'T'ondrowski, Victoria
Vedder, Francis B.
Wright, Corwin R.
47

For Personnel Under
Employees'
Retirement
Plan
Ankers, Lewis .
Angell, M. Faith
Arnold, Winnifred
Asgar, Kamel
Bardach, Josephine
Barton, Grace A.
Beall, Beatrice E.
Benninghoff, Marian L.
Berridge, W. Lloyd
Bissell, Dorothy L.
Bross, H. Leone
Burleson, Louise H.
Cage, Josephine F.
Cantieny, Ruth L.
Cartwright, Grace G.
Cooke, Alma L.
Dawson, Emma M.
Dorpalen, Renate
Eder. Joseph
Feeman, Geraldine L.
Finkbeiner, William G.
Frampton, Lida C.
Frederick, Emma D.
Gibson, Arthur J.
Goetz, G. Ellen
Hall, Charles H. -
Hallen, Lois A.
Hanks, Joy G.
Harner, Verna D.
Henry, Edwin E. Jr.
Hines, Mary E.
Icks, Sara E
Isaksen, Helena X.
Kaercher, Hilda M.
Kaufmann, Fanni H.
Kievit, Henry M.
Xoch, Julia M.
Kruse, Maxine E.
Lamore, Mary T.
Leinonen, Ellen A.
Lowe, Reginald W.
Ufaley, John E..
Mallory, Edna K.
Mazzuco, Ray
Mc Phee, Ruby L.
Miller, Margaret E.
Miller, Ruth T.
Minkley, Amelia A.
Moon, Edith M.
Motter, Margaret I.
Moynihan, Elsie M.
Murray, J. Irene
Myers, Zelma R.
Nash, Lillian M.
Parsons, Bess A.
Pendorf, Helen M.
Pilkington, Mary J.
Rogers, Richard H.
Schlanderer, Annie M.
Segat, Maria Z.
Slocombe, Edna E.
Sossi, Donna A.
Space, Georgia A.
Stead, Marguerite J.
Stegeman, Thelma I.
Stevenson, Sadie W.
Swank, Helen S.
Walker, Helen B.
Ware, Winifred W.
Westerman, Helen E.
Wetherbee, Ornella M.
White, Pauline M.
Wilson, Stella S.
Wright, Hazel W.
Wyman, John S.
Zeile, Mary E.
76
AREA 7
Location of Voting Place
MICHIGAN LEAGUE
For personnel located in
Michigan League
For Personnel Under
Employees'
Retirement
Plan
Achols, Viola
Atkinson, Helen S.
Balhoff, Beatrice A.
Barry, Alace B.
Beardslee, Donald W.

Beaudette, Melvin P.
Bomis, Karlis
Brown, Jessie I.
Buss, Karl B.
Butman, Catherine C.
Carpenter, Beatrice
Clemons, Bernard H.
Crawford, Zoe M.
Curry, Ollie M.
D Agostino, Rose M.
Decatur, Catherine
Ellison, Clara L.
Ellison, Joyce A.
Gilliland, Acel C.
Harner. Charles H

Lynch, Richard F.
Mc Na, Sarah E.
Metzger, Orma K.
Murphy, Bertha G.
Newton, Raymond B.
Patterson, Exa
Penpraze, Phyllis G.
Rechle, Ursula
Rice, Mary A.
Ross, Luise I.
Schlief, Theresa B.
Schneider, Isle E.
Spieth, Phyllis A.
Steketee, Wilma D.
Stimpson, Theodore O
Thompson, Emily S.
Upham, Lucile W.
Watkins, Ruby E.
Wheeler, Edith M.
Widemon, Lollie M.
Wiedmann, Erika
Wright, Coleman
Yeider, Edna F.
58
AREA 9
Location of Voting Place
LLOYD HALL
For personnel located in
Couzens Hall
Lloyd Hall
Mosher Jordan Hall
Stockwell Hall
University Terrace
For Personnel Under
Employees'
Retirement
Plan
Aaron, Leona
Alexander, Theodore R.
Allen, Anna C.
Bajnoczi, Rosalie
Baker, Mary C.
Baughman, Josephine T.
Bernthal, Laura J.
Bird, Frederick J.
Bouton, Grace E.
Bowen, Ida J.
Broehn, Mabelle M.
Bross, Beatrice M.
Callaway, Harold W.
Carpenter, Carl E.
Carter, James G.
Chandler, Partlow B.
Churchill, Sarah
Clark, Florence V.
Clark, Norman W.
Claus, Katherine M.
Collins, Mandy
Corser, Adelbert L.
Daglow, Evelyn M.
Damron, Jennie
Danner, Etta E.
Daugherty, Lula I.
Day, Mae V.
Dennison, Grace M.
Depue, Mary F.
Dever, Maude
Diehl, Cecile
Duffey, Margaret
Ellis, Margaret B.
Exinger, Eunice
Foerster, Zelma L.
Freiberg, Vladimir
Giles, Corrine E.
Gipson, Lacey E.
Gipson, Maude
Glass, Kathryn L.
Gorrell, Donna B.
Green, Bertha C.
Guise, Ruth E.
Gulley, Ella M.
Hack, Emma M.
Hadden, Pauline L.
Hager, Flossie C.
Hawthorne, Ruth J.
Hayes, Polly M.
Heiser, Helen E.
Hopkins, Grace M.
Hoppe, Ida J.
Howe, Dorcas E.
fler, Margaret G.
Joosep, Juhan
Kapp, Hildegard M.
Kayfesh, Mary
Koengeter, Elenora R.
Kuebler, Hilda
Laidlaw, Hazel M.
Lamberti, Adele
La Tendresse, Wynonah
Lawrence, Evelyn G.
Leslie, Alexander
Liivoja, Ida
Long, Ralph E.
Looman, Wayman M.
Lucas, Geneva B.
Maltby, Olive
Marker, Ruth
Me Coy, Marjorie
Mc Kinney, Gerald P.

Meadows, Lela L.
Meek, Zola M.
Meyer, Berneice E.
Milford, John C.
Narrits, Alfred
Newton, Flora K.
Page, Bernice M.
Parish, David L.
Petrow, Boris
Poe, Floyd S.
Poszywak, William
Pyle, Gerald H.
Quail, Isabel K.
Queenan, Helen M.
Rasmussen, Ann
Richards, Julia A.
Riker, Guy B.
Risto, Matilda
Rowton, Edward L.
Royce, Marion G.
Schlecht, Lida F.
Schmitt, Bertha Mae
Schodeller, Antoinette
Sell, John E.
Skinkle, Dewey B.
Smith, Edith
Smith, S. Viola
Steiner, Elizabeth K.
Tait, Janet C.
Taylor, Lonnie
Thierry, Edmond /
Tice, Evelyn S.
Trefry, Mable
Tschernow, Constatin
Tucker, Fannie S.
Vanham, James T.
Vivian, Clarence
Wall, Stephen E.
Wals .Brnaidette A.

AREA 10
Location of Voting Place
SCHOOL OF
PUBLIC HEALTH
First Floor Lobby
For personnel located in
Public Health
Observatory
For Personnel Under
TIAA Plan
Ackerman, W. Wilbur
Aller, Lawrence H.
Armbruster, Edward H.
Axelrod, Solomon J.
Beeuwkes, Adelia M.
Blackwell, H. Richard
Bowman, Robert A.
Brown, Gordon C.
Cook, Warren A.
Dodson, Helen W.
Engelke, Otto K.
Francis, Thomas Jr.
Gannon, John J.
Getting, Viado A.
Gibson, William C.
Goldberg, Leo
Harter, Mildred E.
Hemphil, Fay M.
Himler, Leonard E.
Horton, Robert J. M.
Johnson, Helen L.
Kendrick, Pearl L.
Losh, Hazel M.
Mallery, Otto T. Jr.
Mc Laughlin, Dean B.
Mc Math, Robert R.
Mc Nel, Ella .
Metzner, Charles A.
Miller, Freeman D.
IMiller, Harry E.
Milone, Nicholas A.
Minuse, Elva
Mohler, Orren C.
Patterson, M. Isabel
Pierce, Keith A.
Porter, Richard J.
Ridenour, Gerald M.
Robeson, Kathryn A.
Sinai, Nathan
Tiedeman, Walter D.
Vaughan, Henry F.
Velz, Clarence J.
Walsh, Patricia M.
35
For Personnel Under
Employees'
Retirement
Plan
Aker, Mildred S.
Barlow, Stella B.
Baynton, Fern L.
Beck, Teodor
Berlin, Byran S.
Bibbins, Hazel S.
Bingner, John H.
Brodie, John T.
Buck, Lucile K.
Chaffee, Albert
Chu, Liang We
ClarkEsther K.
Cochran, Kenneth W.
Colberg, Felicia C.
Craig, Donald E.
Darsky, Benjamin J.
Dtiver, Daniel P.
DusseauElizabeth M.
Ellison, Ruth S.
Emmons, Ardath H.
Fabish, Phyllis H.
Ferguson, Patricia H.
Ferris, Frank A.
Ford, Louise A.
Freysinger, John J.
Haab, Hilda R.
Hallett, Esther M.
Hartman, Richard E.
Hennessy, Albert V.
Johnson, Margaret M.
Johnson, R. Bernal
Kurtz, Hilda B.
Malone, Florence M.
Mc Cormick, Shirley A.
Mc Kechnie, Margaret
Marriam, Marjorie W.
Olson, Willard G.
Otmeyer,Carl E.
Rae, Janet S.
Sanderson, Herbert E.

Savery, Harlan I.
Sewell, Mildred M.
Stephenson, Georgie F.
Troy, James W.
Van Liere, K. Grace
Weddell, Kathryn K.
Wright, Forest A.
47
AREA 11
Location of Voting Place
PLANT DEPARTMENT
For personnel located in
Plant
General Stores
Heating
Security Office
For Personnel Under
TIAA Plan
Pardon, Edward C.
Roth, Walter M.
2
For Personnel Under
Employees'
v! -

Argiero, Saveria C.
Atherton, Fred C.
Bahlke, George F.
Bailes, Almond L.
Bailey, Ernest J.
Basch, Clem L.
Baker, Caleb J.
Baker, Charles J.
Baker, Stephen
Bakker, Bastiaan L.
Ball, Jessie M.
Ball, Thomas Jr.
Bareis, Albert C.
Barker, Russell C.
Barnes, William C.
Barnett, Stephen A.
Bartolacci, Alex
Bates, Lester
Bauer, Edward M.
Bauer, Walter P.
Baughman, Josephine
Baughman, Lester N.
Baynton, Albert H.
Behm, Frank L.
Bell, Arthur T.
Bell, Carleton H.
Bell, Julia G.
Bennett, George G.
Benson, Royal D.
Bevier, John L.
Bird, Teddy R.
Birkle, William M.
Bishop, Frank
Blair, George W.
Bland, James R.
Blom, Henry .
Bodine, Joyce A.
Bodnar, Benjamin
Bonny, Adolph
Boone, Louis W.
Borgert, George H.
Born, William P.
Bottomley, Percy
Boweing, Rosamond L.
Bowser, John
Bowyer, Paul R.
Branvold, Alvin T.
Braun, Christine
Braun, Philip R.%
Breisch, Carl
Bressler, Jettie J.
Briggs, Charles A.
Brink, Charles C.
Brooks, Frank H.
Brooks, Izela
Bross, Edward F.
Brown, Alberta R.
Bruch, William C.
Bryan, John
Burg, Henry
Burgett, Elmer J.
Burke, Henry J.
Burton, Ira A.
Burzan, John V.
Buscaino, Gerald J.
Bush, Anna L.
Bush, Virginia R.
Caldwell, Jesse H.
Calkins, Almon L.
Camburn, F. Lawrence
Carpenter, Donald D.
Carson, Allan
Cavanaugh, Lloyd H.
Cheever, Gailard W.
Chisolm, Johnie C.
Chisolm, Marvie C.
Clark, Alvin T.
Clark, Clarence K.
Clayton, Harold B.
Clements, Benjamin J.
Clergy, Charles J.
Clinkscale, Lucius
Coe, Leverne .
Colatrugrio, Anthony
Cole, Albert E.
Collins, Fred
Collins, Truman
Collins, Udoies G.
Colter, Charles T.
Conn, William L.
Conway, James B.
Cooch, Albert E.
Cook, William H.
Court, Roy Delos
Cox, Vern M.
Coy, Ashley C.
Crane, Morton C.
Craven, Harold L.
Craven, Howard C.
Crittenden, Edward J.
Crosbie, William W.
Cross, Foster L.
Curtis, Charles A.
Curtis, Efra I.
Darrow, Gerald J.
Davenport, Cecil O.
Davies, James C.
Davis, Harold C.
Davis, Louis G.
Deanhofer, Alfred E.
Dechert, Carl J.
Degrow, Harold D.
Dennison, Elva C.
Devine, Claude E.
De Yoe, Garland
De Yoe, Pauline E.
Dibble, Sherman
Dicks, Harvey S.

Dillman, William T.
Dirkse, A. Cornelius
Dobransky, William
Donegan, Harold E.
Dresselhouse, Harold
Drew, Ben
Dudley, Clare B.
Eagle, Charles 0.
Eaglin, Simon P.
Edwards, Eddie D.
Eggert, Everett R.
Elfring, Clayton B.
Elliott, Herbert A.
Elliott, Herbert J. D.
Ellis, Percy
English, Barney J.
Enners, Walter G.
Erdman, William C.
Esslinger, Carl W.
Esslinger, Herbert C.
Etzel, Walter H.
Faber, Alve G.
Falta, John A.
Farrington, David T.
Feeman, Harry E.
Feldkamp, Joseph F.
Fields, Harold
Finkbeiner, Karl A.
Finkbeiner, Stanley H.
Firestone, Ralph M.
Fisher, Charles.
Fletcher, George W.
Flick, Eugene G.
Folsom, Barbara A.
Foster, William L. Jr.
Foy, Henry L.
Franklin, Robert M.
T... .. - ' K-T

Gilbreath, Charles
Gocza, Imre H.
Gorman, William .
Gourley, Andrew A.
Graham, Wendell
Grammatico, Alfred J.
Grammatico, Casper
Gravesen, Christian G.
Green, Edward Lorne
Green, George L.
Green, John T.
Griffin, Jack A.
Grob, Edwin H.
Gronic, Stanley S.
Grosshans, John .
Grosshans, Robert W.
Guenther, William H.
Haines, George L.
Hakala, Wm. T.
Hale, Murelain O.
Hall, John L.
Hamlin, Leslie D.
Hanselman, Herman E.
Harkness, William F.
Harlacher, Donald W.
Harris William R.
Harrison, Clayton W.
Harrison, Reginald M.
Hart, William D.
Haschle, Lawrence G.
Haynie, William L-.
Heady, Willie M.
Heath, Ernest
Hein, Noble R.
Helgeson, Lester H.
Henderson, Jack P.
Henes, Stanley C.
Herbert, Richard S.
Herrst, John H.
Heusel, Albert E.
Heusel, Frank W.
Hicks, Harold L.
Hill, Mack J.
Hiller, Aaron M.
Hinchcliff, James D.
Hinchey, M. L.
Hinderer, Gustave A.
Hines, Charles
Hoban, Colonel P.
Hodges, Robert W.
Hoffman, Louis G.
Hogue, Lester M.
Holcombe, Wallace P.
Holl, Everett W.
Holmberg, John
Hopkins, Sidney J.
Hopp, Charles K.
Hoskins, Pryce
Hough, George J.
Houser, Edward P.
Hubbard, Otto D.
Huffman, Elsie L.
Hunt, Fitchu Lee
Hurst, Russell L.
Isaacson, John W.
Jaeger, John
Janousky, Arthur G.
Janousky, Herman A.
Jaques, Leonard B.
Jedele, Alvin H.
Jensen, Jens Peter
Johnson,Edward O.
Jones, Ulysses G.
Judson, Earl J.
Judson, William H.
Kainlauri, Eino O.
Kearney, Berle E.
Kellogg, Thurlow D.
Kelly, Edward T.
Kilmer. Florence E.
Kilmer, Herbert L.
Kind, Sanford E.
Kinne, Irwin E.
Kirn, Walter L.
Kittel, Edward T.
Klager, Fred C.
Klager, Theron W.
Kobus, Joseph F.
Koefoed, Viggo C.
Konapek, Frank J.
Koppin, Eugene P.
Krumes, Oskar
Laflin, Miles D.
Laird, Roy S.
Lambarth, Adolph C.
Lamberson, Charles H.
Lambert, Sidney M.
Lammers, Paul J.
Lampman, Fred E.
Lange, Elmer F.
Lange, Frank W.
Langstaff, Lloyd F.
Lanphear, Howard E.
Larmee, Robert Edward
Larson, Arthur O.
Larson, Roy C.
Laubengayer, Leroy H.
Laurain, Clarence
Lawson, Guy G.
Lee, Paul G.
Leedy, Elmer C.
Leland, Andrew W.
Lelling, Theodore F.
Lesser, Leland N.
Lewis, Charles 0.
Lindenschmidt, Grant
Link, Otto F.
Lips, John P.
Littlefield, Harry S.
Lolmaugh, Starr D.
Loper, Jasper- G.

Louwsma, Jacob
Love, William H.
Love, William J.
Luther, Merrill J.
Lutz, Karl F.
Mack, Ernest F.
Macomber, Lawrence F.
Mahler, Daniel J.
Major, Lewis C.
Mallory, Earl
Malloy, Harold J.
Mann, James A.
Manzer, Lee E.
Martin, Francis G.
Martin, Leonard L.
Martin, Otha Orin
Martin, Thomas J.
Mc Carthy, James E.
Mc Cullough, Donald E.
Mc Endree, Charles B.
Mc Intyre, Robert W.
Mc Kechnie, William C.
Mc Millan, Harold P.
Mesler, John L.
Metzger, Gerald A.
Milbocker, Raymond M.
Miller, Arthur F.
Miller, Edward B.
Miller, Fred L.
Miller, William 0.
Misner, Clarence C.
Mitchell, Charles C.
Monroe, Martin M.
Mortenson, Myron
Mowerson, Harold E.
Moynihan, James E.
Mullison, Ruthven A.
Murray, Orval E.
Myers. Marion E.

Parker, Benjamin
Parker, Bennie F.
Passow, Edwin E.
Payne, Louis E. Sr.
Payne, Louis . Jr.
Pearce, Frank C.
Peebles, Thomas A.
Pedigo, Horace E.
Pemberton, Az H.
Penn, Marshall
Pepper, Homer E.
Peters, Donald S.
Pfitzenmaier, Herbert
Pfitzenmaler, T. P.
Philp, Allen J.
Poeltl, Charles
Pontney, Myles Edward
Pope, Leslie G.
Powell, George
Prieskorn, Oscar A.
Prieskorn, Walter E.
Purcell, Doyle S.
Quackenbush, Melvin F.
Quinn, Charles L.
Reed, John E.
Reeves, Ulric E.
Reimold, Alvin G.
Riendeau, Edward 3.
Riley, John L.
Riley, Leo F.
Robinett, Carl D.
Robinson, Dale W.
Robinson, Hugh Brooks
Rohde, George J.
Roszel, Obadiah E.
Rothfuss, Elmer J.
Rowan, William E. Jr.
Rowe, Charles W.
Rowe, Frederick J.
Russ, Clayton S.
Rydberg, Melvin O.
Sadler, Clark
Sauve, Robert L, Sr.
Scafasci, Albert J.
Schaible, George A.
Scheidweiler, Fred E.
Schiller, Julius .
Schmid, Lorenz
Schneider, Harold L.
Schrader, Delmer K.
Schreer, Walter N.
SchultzFerdinandJ.
Schultz, Otto R.
Schwenkmeyer, Carl H.
Seeger, Oscar
Sexton, Richard J.
Sharum, James G.
Shaw, Albert J.
Shaw, George D.
Shields, Clarence F.
Silveus, Arthur L.
Simmons, Ralph W.
Simpson, Franklin A.
Singer, Raymond H.
Smith, Charles Wm.
Smith, Hyman
Smith, J. Raymond
Smith, Roy E.
Smith, Sylvester
Snedden, Alex B.
Snyder, Clarence J.
Soderquist, Hugo E.
Solar, Reeves R.
Spratt, Curtis J.
Spratt, Hazel L.
Springman, Richard
Stalker, Lawrence H.
Stallard, Charles E.
Standish, Ed
Stanton, Frederick J.
Steeb, Robert G.
Stevens, Gordon J.
Stoll, Walter 0.
Stombaugh, Thomas D.
Stone, Jess
Struble, Earl
Swanson, Clarence A.
Swanson, George H.
Swanson, Henning C.
Swanson, R. Joseph
Sweet, Carl H.
Tapp, Floyd A.
Tator, Lee H.
Taylor, Arthur H.
Taylor; Thomas G.
Thiele, Randall R.
Thomas, Carl F.
Thomas, Earl Marion
Thomas, Ernest W.
Thomas, George L.
Thompson, Adoulphus P.
Thompson, John W.
Tinsley; John C.
Tippett, Charles R.
Todd, Lyle M.
Toenniges, Rudolph
Tomasko, John
Topp, Howard A.
Townsend, Harold P.
Tracy,^Paul F.
Tripp, Lathan P.
Trombley, Russell C.
Tucker, Edwin F.
Van Buren, Theodore R.
Van Doren, Ray W.
Van Sipe, John C.
Van Zant, James B.
Verburg, Cornelius
Victorio, Paciano E.
Vincent, Cecil G.
Vogel, Eugene G.
Vogel, William H.
Wackenhut, William

Wacker, Norman M.
Wagner, John P.
Walker, Alfred J.
Walker, Alva R.
Walquist, Charles L.
Wandel, George
Wanty, Mark W.
Ward, Parker J.
Wares, Peter P.
Warner, Loy H.
Warner, Vernon P.
Warren, Edward S.
Warren, Frank L.
Warren, George A.
Weakley, Robert H.
Weaver, Howard E.
Weaver, Nathan
Webb, Robert T.
Webber, Howard J.
Weber, Herman H.
Wenzel, Matthew P.
Werner, Clarence F.
Wertz, A. Max
Wessel, Leroy F.
West, L. D.
White, Harry B.
Whitehead. Charles W.
Wilke, George F.
Willet, John R.
Williams, Frank J.
Williams, Merlin D.
Willis, Lewis James
Willis, Rayburn B.
Wilson, James C.
Wilson, Miles W.
Wilson, Robert Glenn
Witherspoon, Robert J.
Witherspoon, Robert K.
Woleslagle, Lloyd C.
Wood, Robert
Wnmn - m A,.m,.. R

_

.,

4

Back to Top

© 2021 Regents of the University of Michigan