100%

Scanned image of the page. Keyboard directions: use + to zoom in, - to zoom out, arrow keys to pan inside the viewer.

Page Options

Download this Issue

Share

Something wrong?

Something wrong with this page? Report problem.

Rights / Permissions

This collection, digitized in collaboration with the Michigan Daily and the Board for Student Publications, contains materials that are protected by copyright law. Access to these materials is provided for non-profit educational and research purposes. If you use an item from this collection, it is your responsibility to consider the work's copyright status and obtain any required permission.

April 09, 1965 - Image 12

Resource type:
Text
Publication:
The Michigan Daily, 1965-04-09

Disclaimer: Computer generated plain text may have errors. Read more about this.

PAGE TWO

TIKE. MICHIGAN DAILY

FRIDAY. $'APRIL 1969 f

?AG~ TWO THE MICHIGAN DAILY rRIflAY. 9 APIUI. 191K

a aV1Y[11 V ["il iV11J 1 7VU

A

Seniors, Juniors

Achieve

Honors

Standing

Seniors
College of Literature,
Science, and the Arts
Emily DeWitt Ackerman
Annabel Adams
Harriet Rose Adler
Dennis Michael Ahern
Christopher Francis Ake
Sharon Marie Albrecht
Louis Charles Argenta
Susan Marsha Arnkoff
Gail Renee Atleson
Stephen Earl Baird, A.B.
Dorothy Elsa Bambach
Robert Donald Bartels
Carol Sue Beishline
Paul Bernstein
Belinda Wertz Best
Jeffrey Lynn Binder
Barbara Kathryl Birshstein
Dorothy Jean Bonner, A.B.
Fred Leon Bookstein
Mary Elizabeth Conrad Bratton
Robert Stephen Braun
Donald S. Breakstone
Samuel Broder
Lee Carl Bromberg
George Edward Busch
Guy Wesley Carter, A.B.
Claudia Sue Chapman
Frederick Bentley Clark, A.B.
Jessie Ilene Clark
Jennifer Brown Clarke
Jeffrey Ellis Coe
Barbara Louise Cohen
Margaret Ann Cohen
Lynn Ann Cohodas
Linda Rose Cole
Susan Elizabeth Cook
William Henry Coulter
William Kenneth Cummings
Marcia Elaine Dickman
Konstantina Dimitroff
Catherine Jean Douglass
Linda Gail Hughes Ecker
Felice Sandra Ehrman
Sharon Beth Feiman
Patricia Ruth Fincher
Kenneth Howard Finney
Allan Eugene Fisch
Lynn Robin Fleischman
Linda-Gene Flesch
Linda Elizabeth Flickinger, A.B.
Laya Floch
Kelly Jean Fox
Nancy Jo Freedman
Barbara Friedlander
Elizabeth Davida Friedman
Karalyn Eve Friedman
Ian James Fritz
Karol Lynn Fuller
Stephen Robert Gainer, A.B.
Arlene Sharon Geist
Michael Joseph Gelfand
Emily Martin Godshalk
Samuel John Goldstein
Richard Martin Goodman
Leslie Phyllis Goren
Susan Christy Gorton
Margaret Josephine Gray
Tina Gail Griffel
Judith Louise Grohne
Irene Ann Gruber
Kenneth Earl Guire
Patricia Agnes Gurski
Jill Mae Hamberg, A.B.
Carol Jean Mallen Hansen
Sarah Anne Hardin
James Harold Harger
Rachel Irene Harrington
Phyllis Ann Hart, A.B.

Jacqueline Edna Haveman
Betsy Ann Hawkins, A.B.
Nancy Louise Heiber
Margaret Eileen Hetley
Barbara Allice Baldwin Hill
Ellen Elise Ketelsen Hoekenga,
A.B.
Raymond Edward Hoffman, Jr.
Martha Jay Hoppin
Sandra Lois Hurwich
Frank Thomas Huster
John Byron Jacobs
Sandra Dee Johnson
Frances Anne Kaiman
John William Kaiser
Julie Anne Kallenbach
Jill Randy Kamrass
Nancy Lynn Kaplan
Tamar Lee Karhu
Judith Ann Kaufman
Neil Mark Keats
William Nelson Kight
Thomas Alexander King
Ralph Willard Kirk
Lynne Knight
Rochelle Jay Komer
Joanna Nancy Koren, A.B.

Thomas David Levy, A.B.
Frank Lipson, A.B.
Robert Lawrence Litt
Katherine Sheila Livingston
Susan Dore Hollis Lubin
Mary Ann Lund
Martha Havens MacNeal, A.B.
Marcia Sue Mancoff
Susan Louise Mann, A.B.
Terry Lee Markoff
Roy Earl Marsten, B.S.
Victor Walter Mason, A.B.
Suzanne McClure
Carol Cohen McEldowney, A.B.
Alan Kenneth McKenzie
Mary Louise McQuaid
George David Mendenhall
David Henry Mendes, A.B.
Gerald Harvey Meral
Sherry Ann Miller
Richard Ernest Monroe, A.B.
Mildred Susan Montgomery
Earl Dean Morris, Jr.
Roy Salant Neuberger
Elizabeth Nusbaum
Thomas Francis Obee
Harold Olof Ogren
Bruce Joseph Oravec
Norman Oslik
Meredith Lynne Palmer
Naomi Sharon Panush
Richard Pearson, Jr.
Susan Coolidge Peck
Daniel Pinkel
Arline Israel Prager, A.B.
Roger Lawrence Price
Stanley McQuaide Pruss
William Hosmer Race
Marjorie Susan Randon
Gail Raymond
Melissa Margaret Reading
Carol Ann Reeves
Perrie Louise Larsen Ridley
Jary Sue Ridout, A.B.
Rhoda Elizabeth Rothenberg
Sylvia Evelyne Rothschild
Matthew Charles Salon
Barry Edson Sandefur
Anne Marie Sargent
Sharon Lee Saros
Stephen Leslie Schechter
Gary Paul Schenk
Marilyn Ruth Schiff man
Ellen Schneiderman
Gail Frances Schreiner
Wendell Erling Schwartz
Joyce Elaine Scrivo
Leonore S. Shever
Linda Joy Silberman
Susan Simon
Carol Frances Singer
Mark Sheldon Slobin, A.B.
Martha Kathleen Smith
Sandra Joyce Smith
Natalie Jean Sokoloff
Barbara Jean Sommer
Mark Richard Spiegel
Mary Elizabeth Spike, B.S.
Douglas Chapman Sprigg
Judith Lynn Stamell
Elizabeth Waldo Stapler
Larry James Steck
Mitchell Stengel
Michael Victor Stulberg
Alan Sugar
Joel Sugar
Mark Hugh Sutton
Susan R. Taisch
Harold Bernard Tobin
James Kennedy Todd

Samuel Lewis Traves, Jr.
Carl Henry Urist, Jr.
Phyllis Ann Valentine
Patricia Ann VanAlstine
Richard Charles VanDeMoortel
Diane Roberta Shave
Veitengruber, A.B.
Kathryn Frances VerMerris
Kenneth Lee Verosub
Rosamond Victoria
Von Voigtlander, B.S.
Elizabeth Henriette Wabeke
Elizabeth Elaina Walchak
Judith Anne Waldman
Mary Helen Wallace
Barbara Ann Ward
William Alan Wares ,
Arthur Benjamin Warshawsky
Sara Gutelius Watt
Robert Mark Weinberg
John Carl Wesley
David Lee Westerman
Jill Barrow Wilkins, B.S.
Joseph Norman Wilkinson, A.B.
Jane Carol Williams
Kenneth Marion Woodward
Paul Yin-Hwa Yu
Robin Schell Zawodni
John Roscoe Ziemer
Naomi Louise Zwecher
College of Engineering
Dennis Wayne Adams
Darryl John Alofs
William Russell Bauer,
B.S.E. (M.E.)
James Edward Bird
Thomas Kemp Boughner
Douglas George Boven
Ronald Franklin Brender
David Alan Caughey
Donald Henry Dieck
Wayne Powell Dupree
Stephen Dean Ellis
Alan Joel Frenkel, B.S.E. (Sci.E.)
George William Gatecliff
Gee-In Goo
Valdis Grants, B.S.E. (Sci.E.)
Douglas Jay Greenwold
William King Hall
Timothy Earl Hickcox
Richard George Hildreth
James Donald Holdeman
Robert C. Innes
Frank Robert Jarc, B.S.E. (I.E.)
Christopher Vernon Kimball,
B.S.E. (Sci.E.)
Raymond Joseph LeVan,
B.S.E. (Ch.E.)
Sanford Joel Lewis
Herbert Alan Lord
William Glen MacBeth
Jeffrey George Meyer
James Edwin Murray, B.S.E.
(E.E. )
Jonathon Paul Niemczak,
B.S.E. (E.E.)
William Walter Parker,
B.S.E. (E.E.)
Charles Roger Pellett
Stephen Clay Porter,
B.S.E. (E.E.)
Frank Ronald Postelli
James Karl Posther
Mark Paul Rossow,
B.S.E. (Math.)
Lawrence William Schneider
Stephen Kitson Schuck
Elton Schulz, B.S.E. (Ch.E.)
Melvin Sam Shotten
Dean Lance Smith

Allen Lorne Stevens
Richard Wallace Thomas
David Drew Thompson
Paul Albert Van Hull
Peter Charles Van Hull, B.S.E.
(M.E.)
William Charles Van Loo
William Spencer Warren, B.S.E.
(M.E.)
Warren Walton Willman
Allen Charles Wright, B.S.E.
(M.E.)
School of Dentistry
Curriculum in Dental Hygiene
Donna Jean DeVries
Alice Rigg Flecker
Susan Lee Pedley
College of Architecture
and Design
Kenneth Edward Bassett.
B.L. Arch.
Louise Ann Brink
Patricia Ann Daly
Marjorie Ruth Eichmann,
B.S.Des.
William Joseph Finneran, Jr.,
B.S.Des.
William Robert Gustafson
Susan Carol Holt
Warren Ronald Kark
Loren Lee Klevering
Ann Kristin Lorimer
Kenneth Joseph Mike, B.S.Des.
Bella Annette Morgan, B.S.Des.
John Walter Okarski, B.S.Des.
William Paul Stamm
Judith Oliver Tipton
Robert Albert Valentine
School of Education
Patty Katherine Ardis
Janet Elaine Bakke, A.B.Ed.
Michael Henry Bledow
Sara Julie Brizdle
Joan Reilly Burke
Keith Jay Champney
Marianne Victoria Burr Charron,
A.B.Ed.
Nancy Elizabeth Conway Davis,
A.B.Ed.
Frank Lee Deitrick, Jr.
Lucinda Lee Dewey
Karen Jean Emiry
James Wingren Gibner
June Roberta Grams
Susan Gay Groehn
Joan Elizabeth Guarniere
Stephanie Joan Katz
Jane Louise Layle
Evelyn Ortmann Long, A.B.Ed.
Sherri Lynne Atlas Lumberg
Sharene Kay Pugno Moorhead,
A.B.Ed.
Elina Maria Nelson, B.S.Ed.
Jo Ann Reed Parizek, A.B.Ed.
Jeraldine Hertha Salmon
Barbara Maxine Samet
Eileen Silverman
Jill Belle Simmons
Carolyn Marie Tehan
Marguerite Norwood Henderson
Varner
Melissa Carpenter Watson
Mary Ellen Watt
School of Business
Administration
Ronald Alan Berlin
Kenneth Kelly Cassell
Bruce Arthur Nelson

John Philip Nelson
Michael J. Nichols, B.B.A.
Richard Henry Nimtz
Eugene Wayne Pittenger
Gary Floyd Stevens
Robert Emmons Westfall
Michael Philip Witkin
School of
Natural Resources
James Frederick Bish. B.S.
Bruce Paul Dancik
Dennis Richard King, B.S.
William John Mattson
School of Nursing
Sandra Kay DeJong
Marjorie Rose Fleischman
Gwendolyn Leah Hoffman
Claudia Jane Kemink
Mary Bernice Lloyd
Kathleen Edna O'Brien
Janice Lynn Richardson
Sharon Lee Rubert
Donna Marie Wall
School of Music
William Hugh Albright
John Edward Anderson
Maria Elaine Bahas
Robert Allen Barris
Barton Kendrick Bartles,
B.Mus (Mus. Ed.)
Mercy Jeanne Wilson Bateman,
B.Mus (Mus.Ed.)
Brenda April Bencks,
B.Mus. (Mus. Ed.)
Deanna Laraine Relyea Boylan
Maurita Lynne Peterson Brender
Martin David Bushouse
Agnes Lois Rova Caviani
Lucy Diane Chambeau
Richard John Cioffarri
Susan Jane Cowden
Doris Jeanne Dorn
Alice Helen Camp Everett,
B.Mus. (Mus.Ed.)
Jerome Preston Hartweg
Claire Daphne Lauchner,
B. Mus. (Organ)
Scott Milton Ludwig
David Dudley Mairs
Susan Carr Martin
Anne Ly Niitme
Joanna Marie Padzieski,
B.Mus. (Mus.Ed.)
Deanna Jean Gierman Pumplin
Sarah Emily Hewitt Rizner,
B.Mus. (Wind Instr.)
John Gerhardt Schaeffer
Philip Emerson Skelton
Lawrence Edward VanSlambrook,
B.Mus. (Mus.Ed.)
Jerri Jennifer Smart
Kenneth Hampton Snipes, Jr.
Marjorie Ann Stettbacher,
B.Mus. (Wind.Instr.)
Constance Triantafillou
Barbara Diane Urist
Donna Ann Vail
Eric Jon van der Schalie
Barbara Kay Walz
Paul William Young, B.Mus.
(Wind Instr.)
School of Public Health
Judith Ann Kempton
Flint College
Chery Suellen Avitts
Bonnie Lou Benn

Shirley Ann Climie
Mary Alice Dagg, A.B.
Frederick Roy Green, A.B.
David Roman Harchick
Francis John Hearsch, Jr.
Timothy Dale Herrick
Peter Charles Isaac, A.B.
Ann Elaine Jaynes
Arlene Gail Kerber
Carol Joy Mitoma
Ira Jay Rabin
Russell Blanchard Roth
Hilton John Wolf, A.B.
Dearborn Campus
Literature, Science, and the Arts
Carolyn Lee Munday Barron, B.S.
Sara McCrory Buckley, A.B.
Frank Lee Cooper
Mary Ellen Dobie
Dennis Harry Fiems
Mary Nina Paulsen Gillispie, A.B.
William \\ayne Misterovich
Rodney Jacob Moskovitz
Daniel Robinson
Patrick Fred Stiglich, A.B.
Engineering
Steven Roy Beckert
Theodore Warren Bensinger,
B.S.E. (Elec.Eng.)
Robert William Bruce
Richard John Csonka
Robert William Fell
William Herbert Ginman
James Daniel Hegel,
B.S.E. (Elec.Eng.)
Thomas James Helinski,
B.S.E. (Elec.Eng.)
Ralph Bradley Johnson, Jr.,
B.S.E. (Indus.Eng.)
Robert Leonard Judd,
B.S.E. (Elec.Eng.)
Robert Stephen Moskalik
Louis Leonard Nagy
David Glenn Piziali
Brian Stephen Repa
James Dudley Stevens
Arnold Jay Vanderbok
Arnold VanZanten
Stephen James Vollmer,
B.S.E. (Indus.Eng.)
Erlen Busch Walton,
B.S.E. (Mech.Eng.)
Clifford William Wurst
Business Administration
Louise Martha Briggs Heil, B.B.A.
Nelson Richard Jones, B.B.A.
,juniors
College of Literature,
Science, and the Arts
Marine Bruce Abrahamse
Selena Detra Adler
Margaret Lucille Albright
Richard Alan Altmansberger
Mary Ellen Anderson
Louise Carolyn Barr
Paul Edmund Beard
Larry Arthur Bedard
Mark Allen Bender
Margaret Ellen Berman
Sheri Lynn Berman
Candace Allyn Bienenfeld
Marguerite Anne Biesele
Barry Alan Bluestone
Thomas George Betz
Constance Bohannon

Vivian Hollander Breitel
John Eugene Brimm
Mary Dolores Brosius
Arlin Edward Brown
Steven Roger Brown
John William Burch
Paul Marvin Bunin
Charles Wainman Burson
James Fee Cahalan
Hal Oliver Carroll
Carolyn Janet Cedergren
Martin Alexander Cheever
William Greer Clark
Charles Stanz Clarke
Susan Barbara Close
Lawrence James Cogut
Frederick Lipton Cohn
Christine Comstock
Richard Scott Cook
Frances Barclay Craig
Edward Orien Dalley
Patricia Ann Danto
Philip Jarman Davis
Elaine Helen Desow
Stuart Lewis Deutsch
Judith Ellen Diamond
Carol Barbara Dosik
Jean Louise Dudgeon
Richard Bruce Dymond
David Alan Ehrenfeld
Marcia Nan Eiduson
John Walter Ekin
Evelyn Kay Falkenstein
Philip Roger Fine
Harold Eugene Fischer
Elliot Roy Freedman
Susan Wendy Gadiel
Beth Eliot Genne
Jeanne Ellen Gerlach
Nancy Jane Goldman
Leslie Ellen Goodman
Louis Julius Goszleth
Roberta Stephanie Govons
Susan Carol Brey Grimshaw
Nancy Ruth Grossman
Arthur Welz Gulick
Theodore Dana Hall
Richard Michael Hantula
Judith Rachel Hartman
Richard Charles Hartman
George Patrick Henry
Adele Erma Hirshman
Diane Fern Hoffenberg
Alvin Roy Jaffmn
Ange
Dennis Michael Ahern
Richard Alan Altmansberger
Patty Katherine Ardis
Jennifer Baron
Paul Edmund Beard
Roger Alan Bell
Furdon Edward Benson, B.S.
(Ae. & Astrn.E.)

Marjorie Diane Janis
Robert Thomas Johnson, Jr.
Robert Alan Jordan
Nancy Naomi Josephson
Arnold Lee Kanter
Joan Ellen Katz
Nikki Miria Klayman
Richard Martin Kohn
Joanne Gertrude Kollin
Kathleen Patricia Kondas
Carol Lee Kornblith
Kenneth Gerald Kraemer
Jo Ellen Krulee
Frances Rae Lambert
Stuart Lasine
Victoria Gail Lasser
Audrey Jane Lawser
Jeffrey Fraser Lee
Louis Joseph Leo
Thomas Charles Leonard
Catherine Elizabeth Lilly
Daniel Touro Linger
Roy Sidney Lowenstein
Jacqueline Lupovich
Gail Mary Manildi
Jon Griffith March
Betty Ann Martenson
David Allen Mead
Barbara Christine Meihoefer
Thomas Joseph Messenger
Burton Ira Michaels
Ira Jay Miller
Thomas Francis Napolitano
Courtney Cardell Neff
Hugh Edward Nelson
Millicent Ann Noble
Jane Robin Nydorf
Christine Frances O'Leary
Hirotoshi Russell Onishi
Robert George Pachella
Jessica Sharon Patt
Joseph Elias Pearlman
Judith Grace Peck
Harold Eugene Pepinsky
Steven James Perlmutter
Nancy Jean Quaife
John Arthur Rafter
Robin Raike
Nancy Louise Reed
Susan Elizabeth Riebel
Phyllis Kay Roe
Zosia Eve Rosa
Albin Leslie Rose
Judith Norma Rote

ill Scholars

i.E.

' Thomas Neal Bostelaar
John William Burch 3*
Jeffrey Ellis Coe
Douglas James Crozier
Stephen Aaron Daniels
William Darrel Ensminger 8*
Lee Albert Feldkamp, B.S.E.
(E.E.)
Albert Richard Fillion
f Linda Elizabeth Flickinger, A.B.
Douglas Malcolm Foley
Richard Garlikov
George William Gatecliff
Carol Jean Mann Graef

Sophomores

Valdis Grants 3*
Carl Alfred Hansen, B.S.E.
(M.E.)
Susan Kaye Hecht 3*
Timothy Dale Herrick
Robert Harold Hildreth
Gwendolyn Leah Hoffman
Leatha Ellen Huskey, A.B.
Robert Thomas Johnson, Jr.
Arnold Lee Kanter 3*
Jonathan David Katz
Martin Lewis Katz
Dennis Richard King, B.S.
Jay Harvey Kleiman 3*
Kenneth Carl Kreger, A.B.
Audrey Jane Lawser
Katherine Sheila Livingston
Herbert Alan Lord
Ralph David Lucas 3*
William Glen MacBeth
Martha Havens MacNeal, A
Susan Louise Mann, A.B. 5
Sandra Renee Mattman
Thomas Joseph Messenger
George William Moore
Earl Dean Morris, Jr. 5*
Michael J. Nichols, B.B.A.
Linda Rae Nozik
William Walter Parker,
B.S.E. (E.E.)
Russell James Peck 3*
Richard Bolton Pettit
Cheryl Mae Planck
William Henry Pollock
Gary James Powers
Arline Israel Prager, A.B.
Robin Raike 3*
Arnold Revzin, B.S.E.
(Ch.E. & Math.) 8*
Melvyn Meyer Rom 3*
Zosia Eve Rosa
Mark Paul Rossow,
B.S.E. (Math.) 3*
Sharon Lee Rubert 7*
Gary Paul Schenk
Jack Eldon Seigel
Larry Glenn Sherman 3*
Carol Frances Singer 3*
Karen Louise Snyder
Larry James Steck 4*
Terry Sheldon Stein
i Wtrh~ll StpWhflfl1

4

.B.
5*

t

4

5*

I

College of Literature,
Science, and the Arts
Adaline Elizabeth Adams
Barbara Kay Alexander
Harlan David Alpern
Joan Marion Alter
Karen Felice Aston
Jennifer Baron
Jared Howard Becker
Judith Lee Bell
Susan Adele Bobowski
Nancy Russell Booth
Barbara Jean Brown
Charles Ralph Brown
James Edwin Brown
Joan Lea Caplan
Judith Ann Carter
Samual David Chafetz
Marva Jeanne Charn
William Scott Chilman
John Peter Clark
Susan Margaret Collins
Clifford John Cox 11
Robert David Cushing
Stephen Aaron Daniels
T ..«A.-- ,- l..., v

Richard Lee Friedenberg
Elizabeth Jane Garrels
Robert Arthur Garwood, Jr.
Eileen Barbara Gersh
Carlotta Betty Globe
Jeanne Louise Gobble
Karen Jane Goldberg
Robert Edward Golden
Stanley Jay Goldring
Richard Ira Gomberg
Joanne Ruth Gould
Elizabeth Ruth Gross
Ted Alan Grossbart
Diane Jean Gustafson
Pamela Elaine Gutin
John Benjamin Haber
Charles Robert Hampton
Suzanne Louise Harris
Susan Kaye Hecht
Barbara Hered
Robert Harold Hildreth
Sarah Jane Hintz
Jason Mayer Horton
Jean Elizabeth Houvener
Daniel Edward Hubert
D-11 V 111-TTI14!

Susan Jane Klein
Elaine Jo Klurstein
David Jeremy Lane
Margaret Elizabeth Leslie
Gail Ayn Levin
Lauren Sue Levine
Sharon Lorraine Litsky
Joseph Alan Litven
Steven Howard Loewenthal
Jean Ann Lugers
Laura Ruth Magzis
Arthur Manoli
" lvia Ruth Maskin
Sandra Renee Mattman
Barbara Bell Maxson
Gary Bernard McCombs
Daniel Edward McDonnell
Mark William McGuire
John Logan McQueen
Margery Ann Minkin
George William Moore
Joel Morganroth
Steven Stanley Muchnick
Patricia Louise Nash
Kurt Harrison Neumann

Beverly Jean Read
Laura Stevens Ream
David Lewis Richman
Melvyn Meyer Rom
Mitchell David Rose
Elizabeth Ann Rothman
Patricia Lynne Ruddell
Louise Marie Saaranen
Stephen Roy Saxton
Mark Steven Schiffer
Alan Schmerler
Patricia Ann Scott
Jack Eldon Seigel
Inette Francine Shubert
Marc Hugh Slutsky
Elnora Harriet Smith
Pamela Esther Snowden
Karen Louise Snyder
Judith Ann Spector
Marek Andrew Stawiski
Gail Ellen Stein
Kenneth Ray Stephenson
Leanna Stiefel
David Robert Stutz
Richard David Swartz

Merrill Jay Whitman
Joan Catherine Wilcox
Thomas Richard Wilcox
Clayton Edward Wilhite
Elizabeth Anne Winchell
Robert Allan Winfield
Mary Susan Wingo
Marian Edith Woertz
Douglas Wrung
Kenneth Leslie Yeasting
Alice Isabelle Youmans
Steven Howard Zarit
Karen Linda Zoldan
College of Engineering
Robert Ernest Bodkin
Eric Harold Bolz
Alan Charles Bomberger
John Montenyohl Brown
Peter Hutson Ceperley
Hagop Simon Dakessian
Donald Walter Kosy
Peter Francis Lambeck
Howard Alan Landsman
William Russell Martin

Jack McLean Walker
Michael Louis Wyman
School of Pharmacy
William Alfred Ottewell
College of Architecture
and Design
William George Foulks
Jeanne Anne Thoen
School of Education
Audrey Marie Childers
School of Natural Resources
Richard Everett Parker, B.A.
School of Nursing
Cynthia Marie Cravens
Marilyn Ruth Hadley
Miriam Ann Lang
Janeth Laura "cKay
Lynne Marie Nickle
Mary Elizabeth Pringle
Barbara Beth Renz
Jean Diane Richards

3

Back to Top

© 2021 Regents of the University of Michigan