100%

Scanned image of the page. Keyboard directions: use + to zoom in, - to zoom out, arrow keys to pan inside the viewer.

Page Options

Download this Issue

Share

Something wrong?

Something wrong with this page? Report problem.

Rights / Permissions

This collection, digitized in collaboration with the Michigan Daily and the Board for Student Publications, contains materials that are protected by copyright law. Access to these materials is provided for non-profit educational and research purposes. If you use an item from this collection, it is your responsibility to consider the work's copyright status and obtain any required permission.

April 09, 1965 - Image 13

Resource type:
Text
Publication:
The Michigan Daily, 1965-04-09

Disclaimer: Computer generated plain text may have errors. Read more about this.

'FRIDAY
Ruth
Marge
Birdie
Gwen
Ellen
Ruth
Karen
Marth
Kathl
Sandr
Donn
Jean
Shara
David
Henry
John
Celest
Gwen
Brend
Nora
Gwen
Spe E
Rita L
Micha
Curtis
Dorth
Deme
Deanr
Mauri
Conni
Marti
Mary:
Norm
Phillij
Carol
Timot
David
Mrs. .
Jessie
Sandr
Mrs. I
Thom
Christ
Peter'
JohnI
Bonni
Rober
Caren
Barba
Konst
Bruce
Thom
Rober
Mr. Je
Martb
Rober
Micha
Nancy
Larry
Rober
Kathl
Rober
Barba
Danie
Nancy
Kat l
Alden
Jerom
Fordo
Janet
Marga
Howal
Sherr
Willia
John
Caroly
Edwar
Jay A
Nancy
Murie
Betty
Caroly
John
-' Willia
Raymn
Franc
Suzan
Glorie
Frede
Ronal
Mary
John i
Richa:
Mark
Sally I
Sheri
Daniel
Ronal(
Richar
Richax
James
Karen
Louise
Frank

Christ
Paul V
Freder
Dale A
Jerry
Marily
Lewis
Mary
Kenne
Shelle
Sarah
Judith
John F
Williar
Freder
Jeffret
Michas
Gerald
Norma
Jeffrey
Phillip
John A
Edna
Mary]
Mary I
Susanr
Sandr
Meredi
Judith
Wayne
Carol
Franci
Ronald
Gerald
Swietla
Linda
Dawn:
Deann
Judith
Carole
Joseph
Donald
Freder
Lynn J
Henry
Albert
Judith
Sharon

, 9 APRIL 1965

THE MICHIGAN DIAILY

n~ A rIllp i

-. ~_.z - ~z

FIE f

Regents-Alumni Scholarships
Ellen Brown Teren Karl Sprow
aret Lee Chamberlain Larry James Steck
Louise Hanson Eric Martin Stein
dolyn Leah Hoffman Joyce Vernett Stephens
Anne Hydorn Edwin Daniel Stevens
Ani Kronewetter Gary Floyd Stevens
1Jean Kessler William Jack Stiner
ia Lea Merritt Emery Lester Stora
een Edna O'Brien Sigrid Anne Strom
a Jeanne Panozzo James Albert Swan
a Mae Ver Hage Barbara Elizabeth Swartzloff
Susan Adamson Susan R. Taisch
n Marie Albrecht William Taylor
Joseph Allor Janet Bruce Teeple
Anderson Margery Elisabeth Teter
Edward Anderson John Norman Thomson
e Sophia Arjay Barbara Sylvia Trist
dolyn Louise Ball Neal Alfred Van Eck
a April Bencks Diane R. Veitengruber (Mrs.)
Margaret Benner Donald Maynard Vroom
dolyn Sue Bennett Gerald Lee Walker
velyn Bigham Rosalie Joan Waskul
Louise Bigney Allen Thomas Weber
el Bruce Bixby William Ralph Weber
Jon Blanding William Charles Wiers
y Jean Bonner Roberta Diane Willing
ne Kay Boyden Ann Elizabeth Wilson
na Lorraine Boylan Charles Lewis Wilson
ita Lynne Brender Lynne Ann Winter
e Dexter Brigstock James Parry Wise
n David Bushouse Soon Young Song Yoon (Miss)
Louise Butcher Lonny Edward Zietz
an Michael Campau
p John Carlson
Lynne Carr
hy Casey
Alan Caughey Nursing Honorary
Agnes Lois Caviani Sara Ann Barber
Ilene Clark Nancy Benisek
a Jeanne Clark N. Jane Bodine
Linda Ann Conway Bonnie Breitmayer
as Dale Correll Janet Brown
tina Brook Craig Joan Carlson
Bradley Criswell Gay Chambers
Peter David Luther P. Christman
e Jane DeHaan M. Kathleen Cole
t Carl DeLeo B. Colleen Curtin
i Joy Deming Pamela Erickson
ra Lee Dickerson Marjorie Fleischman
antina Dimitroff Carol Hall
Douglas Dragoo Linda Houk
as Grant Draper Wendy Isherwood
ct Don Eckert Kathleen Jones
errold Michael Eichner Judy Keith
ia Jean Eldridge Carol Klepper
t Michael Elledge Mary Lloyd
el Jon Emery Donna Medwedeff
Jane Fellows Doris Parsons (Mrs.)
James Ferguson Ann Potter
t James Fisher Janice Richardson
een Helen Fodrocy Sharon Sampler
t Charles Fancis Jonna Smith
ra Eileen Franke Karyn Smith
4 Raymond Frantz Judith Sutinen
Jo Freedman Susan Thompson
een Marion Gibbons Harriet VanEss
Bruce Glidden Marjorie White
e Simon Golden
n Clark Gossard
Arline Graveline Beta Gamma
ret J. Gray
rd Daniel Greenwood Sigm a
yl Joyce Groves
m Robert Gustafson National Honorary
Robert Halsey Business Society
rn Ann Harris Kenneth Cassell
d Joseph Heiser Charles Clark Deane
rthur Herbst Peter DeMayo
Jeanne Hewitt Bruce D. Fisher
2 Susan Holmes Stephen Harold Frankel
Joy Hough Joel S. Golden
n Jane Hunting Joyce K. Hancock
A. Jarp Curtis Edward Huntington
m Kenneth Jones Brian K. Johnson
ond Alan Jung Alan R. Katz
es Anne Kaiman Lawrence W. Konopka
ne Kish Thomas J. Kreuger
Jean Klopf Arthur E. Lagace, Jr.
rick William Knop Arlyn Jay Lanting
d Paul Koopman Bradley D. Lockeman
Louise Kordell (Mrs.) John A. Matz
Arnold Koschik James A. Morton III
rd Walter Kovan Bruce A. Nelson
Kruse Krage John P. Nelson
Ann Krugel Lee Allen Nickerson
Lynn Kunkle Michael J. Nichols
Godlieb Lamet Richard H. Nimt
d Monroe Langley David G. Ong
rd George Leach Eugene W. Pittenger
rd John LeBrasseur Frank A. Reid III
Francis Lesniak Stephen Robinson
Ann Lewis Edward P. Schade
Ann Lind Jackson L. Schutte
lin John Lindblom Thomas L. Sellers
ne Elaine Linder Gary F. Stevens
illiam Liscom, Jr. £iancy L. Thieme
ick L. Locke Michael Y. Townsend
nn Luebke (Mrs.) John Paul Urich

Duane Luedders Michael P. Witkin
nn Lee Lytla
Jay McNaughton, IIIPi a*g
Louise McQuaid PS
th Edward Majchrzak
y Lane Marshall Mechanical Engineering
Zavelle Marwil Honorary
Ann Mathieu Richard Adams
?eter Mattila Barry J. Andrews
n John Mattson, Jr. Arun Daga
ick George Mesyar Joel H. Dembinsky
Y George Meyer Gerald Gialonella
el Roger Micklatcher Jerry Hoff
3 Edmund Milke Glen Hornden
n Samuel Miller Robert C. Innes
y David Mitchell Harsh V. Jauhor
Arthur Nicolai Glen Jurges
Ubert Nitz Alfred L. Kresse
Ann Nowak (Mrs.) Hiroshi Morihara
Kathryn Olney Roy L. Rennolds
Ann Oltean Frederich Sytsma
ne Lois Orrin James Tuck
a Lee Ostrand Arnold VanderBok
ith Lynne Palmer Richard Ward
Ann Parker Thomas Wood
Douglas Parsons William R. Bauer
Laurine Peck Richard S. Cassle
s William Penttl Robert C. Campbell
I William Periard Taha A. Ghabbour
Henry Peterson Timothy Earl Hickcox
ana Pleskacz Thomas W. Lacchia
Sue Poe Alexander C. Landsburg
Marie Proux Anthony T. Lopucki
a Jean Pumplin (Mrs.) Roger T. Maki
Anne Purdy Ronald A. Modreski
E. Quarterman (Mrs.) Edward G. Nielsen
Alberts Regeczi James M. Oakley
I Sherwood Remer Frank R. Postelli
ick Eeltje Ringia David Michael Sanborn
ray Rorabacher Douglas H. Taylor
Rothberger Darryl J. Alofs
Sabatini Michael Bailey
Ann Sale Thomas K. Boughner
a Lee Saros Bernard F. Byrne

onoraries Announce New Initiates

Malcolm Nolan Blumenthal
Henry Lewis Caulkins, Jr.
Barbara Ann Conta
Carol Ann Czernik
Susan Jeanne Douglas
Deborah Lrene Drew
Diane Kay Dunham
Mary Ann Frederick
Beverly Ann Goodell
John Tom Harris
John Prentice Howe
John Clayton Kohl, Jr.
Mary Lee
Margie Ann Mantel
Ann S. Mazlen
Ross Andrew Melick
Priyambada Mohanty
Wayne Lawrence Myers
Horacio Alberto Nunez
Daniel Otte
Donna La Vonne Peters
William Converse Preston
James Edward Spencer
Lawrence Collins Sweet
Rosamond von Voiglander
Charles Gerald Yarbrough
Tau Sigma Delta
Landscape Architecture
Honorary
Florence W. Ayres
Kenneth Edward Bassett
Jon David Bauer
William Carrel Bauman
Michael John Bednar
Thomas Allen Brown
Helene Gretha Donkervoet
Kenneth Frederick Dunker
Carol Ann Fatland
Ronald Lee Johnson
Warren R. Kark
Loren Lee Klevering
Helen Terry Malikin
Judith Ann Mathieu
Robert Parkes McAllen
Bella Morgan
Dana William Paxson
Jane Marian Reinsberg
Michael F. Schapiro
Denah Eileen Schuman
Robert Albert Valentine
James Allan Veltman
Joe Leslie Ward
Rho Chi
Pharmaceutical Honorary
James William Richards
Randall Gemmer Stehle
Gwendolyn Sue Bennett
Peter D. Bernardo
Mrs. Bong Hea Hong
Capt. William C. Johns
Sandra Lee Ostrand
Mrs. Carol Hartman Rampy
Elliot Redalieu
Mr. Hosny Y. Saad
Pi Kappa Lambda
Music Honorary
William H. Albright
Carl John Alexius
Samuel James Chizmar
Peter J. Clements
Arthur Daniels
Paula Jeanne Dodez
Robert Ellison Glasgow
Carroll Lawrence Hart
John D. Henry, Jr.
Richard Jon Jackoboice
Paul Emerson King
William John McCann
John M. McCollum
Sister Marie Cecile
Russell James Peck
Elaine A. Scott
Donna Ann Vail
John D. White
Bruce Dunbar Wilson
Druids
Senior Men's Honorary
Rick Aland
John Cole
Jon Davis
Eric Dollenberg
David Dozeman
John Eadie
Ben Farabee
Roger Galipeau
Jay Gampel
Rick Hahn
John Hamilton
William Kotila
Fred Lambert
John Marcum

George Pomey
Tom Rowland
Bob Shentin
Bob Tobias
Yulcans
Senior Engineers
Stephen Dean Ellis
William King Hall
Dennis Noel Hanink
James E. Haselwood
Michael Lorenzo Henderson
George Churchill Johnson
Hal Byron Lowe
Gerald Henry Mader
Duane Lantz Reppert
David Michael Sanburn
Brian Beals
Douglas Boven
Frederick Coon
John Pasch
Barristers Society
Law Honorary
Robert E. Adamowski
David D. Dodge
Garrett T. Dutton
Harry Thomas Edwards
James B. Goodbody
J. William Hicks
Willoughby C. Johnson
Michael S. Mathews
John W. McCullough
Charles F. Niemeth

Warren Richard Keller
James Allan Magee
Michael Fitz-Randolph Newbold
Ronald LeRoy Olson
John Calhoun Provine
Richard C. Sneed
John Mercer Walker
Phi Lambda
Theta
Women's Education Honorary
Sharon Marie Albrecht
Patty Burns Ardis
Virginia Baldwin Aris
Martha Brooks Creech
Sally S. De Haan
Sharon Lynn Doubleday
Janet Kaye Evans
Addle Irwin Farr
Sharon Beth Feiman
Barbara S. Finch
Laya Floch
Sandra Harris Ford
Elenore Ruth Gieser
Irene Ann Gruber
Charlene Hager
Marcia Clarke Howell
Myrna Kasey
Lois Ruth MacDonald
Constance A. Maezes
Ruth H. Matherne
Helen M. Morsink
Mary Elizabeth Needham
Jacqueline Jones Newhof
Susanne Lois Orrin
Vanevaryn Knoblauch Peeters
Mary Robek
Shirley Ann Zick Vander Ley
Mary Ellen Ward
Marilyn Amada Klemt Wile
Sigma Delta Chi
Professional Journalistic
Society
John Courte
William Burns
Charles Eisendrath
John Fischer
Michael Hechtman
Raymond B. Holton
Jack Huizenga
Michael E. Lewis
Jack Mitchell
Jon Roosenraad
John-Peter Stadius
Beta Alpha Psi
Professional Accounting
Fraternity
Robert E. Baer
Raymond Joseph Bettridge
William John Brennan
Juan Enrique Chacon
Robert Henry Cox
James W. DeHaven
Michael F. Duhl
Stuart Jay Filler
Thomas H. Fox
Joel Lee Gauthier
Alan Bruce Gelband
John Hardy Groustra
David A. Halsted
John Rose Hanna
Jerome Murray Hesch
Daniel Albert Heuschele
Dale Wayne Hornback
Charles E. Humphrey
Brian Keith Johnson
Gerry David Kammer
Jerome J. Kohel
Valdean Charles Lembke
Herbert Jay Linn
Robert Lawrence Litt
Robert Harris Lurie
Harlean A. Maurer
Gordon Stevenson May
Donald Hugh McIver
Malcolm Bruce McLellan
Robert Owen McPhilimy
Lee Allen Nickerson
Patrick Carmelo Nicosia
John Hall Ogoen
Joseph V. Parlato
John Bazel Plummer
Steven Bernard Ratoff
James Edward Sheridan
Jeffrey William Shopoff
Cece Marianne Smith
Thomas E. Werner
Donald Cruit Williams
Daryl Norman Winn
Michael Philip Witkin
David William Yohe

Galens
Honorary Medical Society
George Michael Ball
Hugh Cabot Bartlett
Terry Joseph Bergstrom
Bruce Edward Brink

John Richard Charters
Dan Alan Fox
Todd Taylor Grant
John Martin Markley, Jr.
Edward Joseph Nebel
Barry Seymour Ostrow
James Michael Roberts
Robert Everett Roe
Stuart Hanley Rosenthal
Jerome Irwin Starr
Willard Stanley Stawski
Sherwood William Vanderwoude
Nelson Alfred Warner
James Stewart Woodburne
Richard Louis Zuehlke
Delta Omega
Delta Chapter-Public Health
Arvin Gerald Apol
Ann Elizabeth Bates
John William Baum, Ph.D
Marshall Hilford Becker
Charles Henry Burns, Ph.D
Robert Anderson Crafts
John Furman Finklea, M.D.
Berenice Isabel Goelzner
Alice Michal Gonnerman
Lee Conrad Herwig
William Henninger McBeath,
M.D.
Michael John Oliva
John Zane Reynolds
Emilie Gleason Sargent
Ethel Louise Schaeffer
Lorraine Doris Singer
Martha Jane Smiley
Harry Austryn Snyder
Xi Sigma Pi
Forestry Honorary
Rollin David Andrews
Michael Andrew Barton
Dow Vawter Baxter (faculty)
William G. Bradshaw
Glenn Philip Bruneau (faculty)
Stanley Adair Cain (faculty)
Robert Weber Carlson
John Carow (faculty)
Henry Lewis Caulkins, Jr.
Warren William Chase (faculty)
Archibald B. Cowan (faculty)
Samuel Trask Dana (faculty)
Hugh Cuthbert Davis (faculty)
Kenneth Pickett Davis (faculty)
John Robert Donnelly
Jane Patterson Doyle
James Frederick Eubanks
Everett Lincoln Ellis (faculty)
Richard Charles Field
Norman Charles Franz (faculty)
Samuel Alexander Graham
(faculty)
Hans M. Gregerson
Gustav Robinson Gregory
(faculty)
Richard William Hemingway
George Sylvester Hunt (faculty)
Andrew Jacob Kass
Patrick Charles Kennedy
Dennis Richard King
Fred Barrows Knight (faculty)
Richard Timothy Mannasmith
Alan A. Marra (faculty)
Douglas Allan Mead
Wayne Lawrence Myers
Peyton Wood Owston
Gary Leroy Price
John Michael Schmid
Grant William Sharpe (faculty)
James Martin Sutherland
Lawrence William Tombaugh
Ross Samuel Whaley
Jack Keith Winjum
Charles Elmer Olson (faculty)
Stephen Boylan Preston
(faculty)
Wyvern
Junior Women's Honorary
Judith F. Berry
Mary Beth Braden
Virginia Lynn Carroll
Lynne R. Edelstein
Pamela Ann Erickson
Laura Ann Fitch
Leslie Kay Fitch
Kathleen N. George
Nancy L. Heiber
Elizabeth L. Herndon
Gail J. Howes
Wendy L. Kahn
Jo Ellen Krulee
Sharon Jane Pastor
Marjorie S. Randon
Cece Smith
Jane G. Worman

Alpha Omega
Alpha
Honorary Medical Society
Thomas E. Bittker
James F. Brymer

Thomas J. Chamberlain
John S. Edwards
Frederick R. Eilber
Ronald S. Filo
Michael D. Gadwell
Daniel H. Gold
William J. Hall
Bruce M. Greenfield
Julie L. Heston
Thomas L. Lawson
Bruce D. Lippman
John M. Markley, Jr.
Richard E. Miller
James R. Orecklin
Douglas K. Ousterhout
James M. Roberts
Richard J. Santen
Charles R. Schmitter, Jr.
Stephen A. Shaivitz
James M. Shaw
Barry M. Sherman
Eugene A. Silverstein
Pershing Rifles
Military Honorary
Gary E. Anderiak
Henry Battjes
Carl H. Clement
Kevin W. Darrow
Richard F. Egebrecht
James M. Gibbons
Robert C. Haas
John V. Harper
Ralph F. Koch
Orest L. Kohut
John O. Lenz
William Liebenow
Roy S. Morimoto
Thomas D. Mullin
Martin J. Pailes
Roger J. Paul
Norman E. G. Roller
James E. Soden
Michael A. Stelmach
Terrance V. Vlug
Kim A. Wahtera
Kenneth G. Wikle
Eta Kappa Nu
Electrical Engineering
Honorary
Thomas D. Berge
Gee-In Goo
Ghassan N. Kahwati
Harold Walter Reick
Sheldon M. Rubin
William E. Cchroeder
Larry Schwartzman
Prof. William Lawrence
Prof. Ronald J. Lomax
A. J. Pennington
Sabegh I. Azar
Richard W. Bolton
William G. Henrikson
Christopher V. Kimball
Cornelius A. Mast
William G. Rado
DeWitt C. Seward, III
Ronald Templeton
Robert C. Abbott
James W. Albers
James N. Ciraulo
Duane E. Engstrom
James Faxon
Mark K. Krage
Paul Niffenegger
Edward C. Powell
Wayne F. Poyer
John H. Rowan
Thomas A. Russell
Donald F. Thibert
David D. Thompson
Dearborn Campus
Raymond J. Dykstra
Robert G. Jones
Robert Lackey
Roger F. Rysdyk
Daniel J. Topik
Arnold Air Society
James Van Veen Squadron
Eugene K. Kurata
George K. Anderson
Paulhenri L. Belanger
Frank D. Bush
Robert L. Clement
David M. Coombs
Daniel J. Cousino
Richard F. Egebrecht
James B. Forman, III
Ronald S. Fry
Richard W. Huntley
Ralph F. Koch
Crest L. Kohut
Michael S. LaMoreaux

John O. Lenz
Burton E. McKenzie
Roger J. Paul
Russell D. Schoof
Fredrik Nicolass Spanhak
Roger K. Spencer
Richard F. Stribley
Donald B. Warmuth
Frederick L. Westover

Alpha Lambda
Delta
Freshman Women's Honorary
Mary Marta Appelt
Patricia Ann Ashman
Terri Ellen Atkin
Joyce Ann Baker
Kathryn Louise Beckert
Kathryn Louise Beyer
Barbara Susan Bondar
Shelley Lynne Brontman
Betty Ann Brown
Carol Lynn Brown
Judith Lynn Brown
Trudy Ann Burkett
Cheryl Sue Burnham
Barbara Elaine Ceka
Barbara Jane Cohen
Carol Susan Cohen
Amy Elizabeth Cohn
Hilddur Viemo Colot
Janice Ann Dinegar
Candida Ann Eisenstein
Mary Revilo Erickson
Barbara Lynn Feldstein
Margaret Lynn Fieland
Jane M. Firmunn
CarolJean Geddes
Gretchen Raye Gustafson
Dana Hamilton Hage
Alice F. Hecht
Anne Shirli Hembrey
Melissa Hickes
Rebecca Hickes
Lucy Ward Hirshfeld
Annette Louise Hollister
Marguerite Ellen Hyde
Ida Glenn Jeter
Marcia Lynne Kadoguchi
Joan Evelyn Kalbfleisch
Janet Gail Kaplan
Gail Ann Kaye
Rochelle Faye Kessler
Martha Kishner
Roberta Lou Klatzky
Shari Martha Klelin
Meegan Reed Knutson
Paula Koepke
Joan Kraus
Ruthellen Lefkowitz
Anne Weeks Levy
Ann Simons Liebrecht
Sherrill Gay Lugers
Virginia Beatrice McFarland
Donna Louise McNair
Elissa M. Matross
Brooke Sue Matthews
Gayle Marleen Meadors
Martha Elizabeth Medlar
Kathryn Rose Meistrich
Carol Ann Meyer
Judith Lynn Meyer
Barbara Marsha Migdal
Marsha Louise Mikrut
Cynthia Anne Miller
Kay Miller
Patricia Ann Morton
Mary Kay Murray
Susan Kay Nelson
Elaine Doris Newman
Mary Kathryn Nielson
Nancy Ann Nikkinen
Ann Alvers Noecker
Roselee Ann Nolish
Vicki Ellen Ockman
Nancy Palchik
Miriam E. Pianfetti
Joyce Karen Piell
Penelope Jean Potter
June Helene Price
Leslie Kathleen Reicin
Mary Catherine Richards
Susan Rock
Jill Robin Roff
Gayle Fern Rubin
Patricia Jane Ryan
Rita Jane Sarno
Renee Sharon Sayre
Ellen Ruth Scheuer
Donna Rae Schneider
Elinor Purves Schroeder
Gail Elaine Schwartz
Susan Paulle Sermon
Jessica Simon
Barbara Joyce Somin
Barbara Jane Sokolov
Janis Lea Sorkin
Judith Evelyn Steere
Nancy Gail Stein
Susan Yvonne Stinson
Sharalyn Sweitzer
Gertrud Brita Maria Svala
Kathryn Louise Teich
Diana Kay Temple
Christine Louise Thomas
Martha Ann Todd
Nancy Jean Troup
Elizabeth Jean Vallance
Elizabeth Mary Van Reuth

Mara Virsis
Sandra Melissa Warren
Lola Ruth Weir
Linda MarJoie Weiss
Wilma E. Wetterstrom
Janice Kay Whelan
Cheryl Lynn Wilton
Susan Yahnke
Linda Lee Yunis
Delta Sigma Rho
Forensic Honorary
Sharon Repta

Sphinx
Junior Men's Honorary
Richard Edward Blanton
Thomas A. Cecchini
John David Clancy
Pierre Aurel Dechaine
Robert Lee Densham
John Derby Evans
James Albin Evashevski
William Winfield Farley
Michael Arthur Galle
Robert Michael Gilhooley
David Quincy Hall
Steven Charles Hershey
Richard Arthur Hoppe
Calvin Washington Jenkins
William Arthur Johannesen
Laurence John Kirshbaum
James Lawrence Kropf
Joseph Barry MacDonald
Wilfred Arthur Martin
Cecil John Norde
Thomas Joseph Polonic
Cazzie Lee Russell Jr.
Chandler Dwight Simonds
James Edward Ruks Swift
Richard Grant Walls
John Windate Warren Jr.
William Yearby
Oliver Darden
Howard Joel Schechter
Thomas Weinberg
Cyrus Robinson Wellman
Thu Beta Pi
Electrical Engineering Honorary
Theodore W. Bensinger
Robert L. Judd
Donald R. Kleinhans
Joseph C. Marsh
Louis L. Nagy
Gary Kempton Nye
George D. Parrish
Brian S. Repa
Carl T. Smith
Arnold Van Zanten
Robert Clark Abbott
Michael David Broome
David Alan Caughey
Kenton Henry Colling
Harry Lee Cross
Richard John Csonka
Richard F. Dillman
Robert William Fell
Raymond Chung Fong
Clifford Walker Greve
Robert C. Innes
Charles Ayres Kossack
Ralph Bradley Johnson, Jr.
Franklin John Lindblom
James Gilbert Morgan
Norman Charles Otto
William Henry Pollock
Frank Ronald Postelli
Lawrence F. Ratterman
Gregory Manson Robbins
David Michael Sanborn
David H. VanderYacht
Tse-Yun Feng
Trond Rynning
James Wilson Albers
Darryl John Alofs
George Cannon Bell
Frederick William Buckman
Douglas James Crozier
Richard George Donnelly
Albert Richard Fillion
Barry Douglas Fishburn
William K. Hall
Timothy Earl Hickcox
John W. Kenne, Jr.
Frederick William Knopf
Robert Paul Lackey
Ralph David Lucas
Terry Lawrence Moore
Edward George Nielsen
Lawrence James Oswad
Larry J. Peterson
Richard B. Pettit
David Glenn Piziali
Bruce D. Pomeroy
John Herbert Rowan
David Drew Thompson
Thomas Russel Ward
Circle
Residence Hall
Women's Honorary
Alison L. Atherton
June E. Bagdade
Georgia B. Beland
Margaret Burton
Dorothy J. Ciuffetelb
Elaine Davis
Nancy Fleishman
Wendy L. Gilbert

Diane J. Gustafson
Frances A. Hynes
Nancy A. Heard
Jean R. Kellogg
Sara Ann Kochin
Diane M. Kremkow
Kathryn May Latta
Gail A. Levin
Klaren W. McKusick
Suzanne H. Naiburg
Sharon L. Nash
Cynthia A. Parry
Carol R. Perkins
Carole Rappeport
Barbara E. Taylor
Mary B. Thacher
Maxine S. Vanden Boss
Christine A. Wellner
Judith E. Willbrandt
Naomi L. Zwecher
Barbara Brattin
Sylvia Kasey
Scroll
Senior Affiliated Womwn
Annabel Adams
Sally Bridges
Susan Brown
Elizabeth Cooper
Karen Emens
Francetta Estes
Susan Fuchs
Polly Furniss
Marty Haughey
Laurie Hellerman
Elizabeth Herndon
Virginia Heyl
Gail Howes
Jean McLarty
Barbara Nepstad

Literary College
Juniors
Richard Alan Altmansberger
Paul E. Beard
Thomas George Betz
Judith Ellen Diamond
James H. Harger
Diane Fern Hoffenberg
Alvin R. Jaffin
Robert Thomas Johnson
Roberta A. Jordan
Audrey J. Lawser
Jon G. March
Suzanne McClure
Barbara C. Meihoefer
Thomas J. Messenger
Susan C. Peck
Robin Ruike
Martha K. Smith
Elizabeth Stapler
Joel Sugar
Steven Sweet
Carl H. Urist
Seniors
Christopher Francis Ake
Sharon Marie Albrecht

Phi Beta Kappa

Barbara Friedlander
Karalyn E. Friedman
Ian James Fritz
Gerald T. Gardner
Judith L. Grohne
Irene Ann Gruber
Elliott Bruce Hochman
Martha Jay Hoppin
Marjorie Ann Huber
Sandra D. Johnson
Frances A. Kaiman
Ralph Williard Kirk
Judith Kaufman
James S. Koopman
Richard H. Kraut
William Norman Layher
Denis Alexis Lobedeff
Donald Manning LeVine
Christine Ann Mann
Alan K. McKenzie
Earl D. Morris
Roy Salant Neuberger
Harold O. Ogren

Joyce Elaine Scvivo
Natalie Sokoloff
Douglas C. Sprigg
Mitchell Stengel
John D. Tjepkema
Harold B. Tobin
Kenneth L. Verosub
Elizabeth Henriette Wabeke
Elizabeth E. Walchak
William Alan Wares
Robin Schell Zawodni
December Graduates
Dorothy Jean Bonner
Jill Mae Hamberg
Ellen Elise Ketelson
Judith Ellen Rubin Levin
Martha Havens MacNeal
Roy Earl Marsten
Carol Cohen McEldowney
Arline Israel Prager
Mark Sheldon Slobin
Rosamond Von Voigtlander
August, 1964 Graduates

Richard George Larry
Ann Elizabeth Mayer
Michael Lee Rubinstan
Sally Ann Stein
Martha Eleanor Thompson
Margot Lyne Williams
Susan Wochtel
School of Education
Patty Katherine Ardis
Stephanie Joan Katz
Sherri Lynne Atlas Lumberg
Eileen Silverman
Nancie Nichelle Stein
Marguerite Norwood Henderson
Verner
Mary Ellen Watt
School of Music
Hampton Kenneth Snipes
Eric Vander Schalie
Graduate School
George C. Benson
Marvin Brown
Harriet A. Burge
William L. Byerly
Victor Joseph Cook
Arlene V. Evans

Back to Top

© 2021 Regents of the University of Michigan