100%

Scanned image of the page. Keyboard directions: use + to zoom in, - to zoom out, arrow keys to pan inside the viewer.

Page Options

Download this Issue

Share

Something wrong?

Something wrong with this page? Report problem.

Rights / Permissions

This collection, digitized in collaboration with the Michigan Daily and the Board for Student Publications, contains materials that are protected by copyright law. Access to these materials is provided for non-profit educational and research purposes. If you use an item from this collection, it is your responsibility to consider the work's copyright status and obtain any required permission.

May 08, 1964 - Image 16

Resource type:
Text
Publication:
The Michigan Daily, 1964-05-08

Disclaimer: Computer generated plain text may have errors. Read more about this.

vU

_________ UTHE MICHIGAN IDAILY

Honoraries Announce New Initiates

Si

James Van Veen Squadron
1963
Joseph N. Amalfitano '
Thomas D. Berge
Roger A. Culbert '
Rodrick F. Dapkins
John M. Frontczak
Richard W. Newton ;
Dennis H. Parker
Gary L.Sprader *;
Robert D. Strozier
Arthur B. Sulkin
Marc E. Thoms
Initiation-April 1964
James B. Hanson
Richard C. Herfurthf
William F. Penz
Michael D. Rankin
Roland C Richards
Timothy L. Sweeney
Peter D. Toot
James B. Walunas.
Ronald P. Wojack
Niles J. Wusterbarth
1964. ,-,

National H

James Barko
Richard Coffey
Laning Davidson
John Garman
Thomas Hinterman
Andrew McComb
Ralph Miller
William Nichols
James Prochazka
John Schuelke
George Scott
Steven Semanderes
William VanDongen
Brian Walters

P.

SBarristers

Law Honorary
Gerald T. Ball
Timothy K Carroll'
Henry C. Cashen II
Ronald K. Dalby
Jon E. Donney
Thomas G. Dignan, Jr.
John W. Erickson
Peter V. Fazio, Jr.
David G. Gray
Edwin A. Howe, 'r.
Leon E. Irish
Samuel J. McKim III
Thomas J. McNamara
Richard A. Miller
John D. Tully
Daniel W. Vittum, Jr.

Cire
Residen t Hall Women's
Honorary,

Celeste Arjay
Francis Arkis
Marcia Arnstein
Denene Boyden'
Pat Daly
Elleva Davidson
Pam Erickson
Jane Feinberg
Nancy Franks
Judy Freese
Margaret Gray,
Melinda Kilborn
Sandy Kirkpatrick'
Joyce Leix
Judith Levy
Elizabeth Meese
Mary Jo Schiller
Golda Shkelnick
Susan Siegel
Nancy Sisty
Sandralyn Smith
Susan F. Smith
Barbara Snair
Susan Stillman
Maria Suckowski
ElizabethWeber
Jane Worman
Pamela Wys

Robert Arnold Abraham
Arlon Taylor Adams
Richard Ottaway Allen
David Lee Almerigi
Ptindle Ste Anders
Arlene Ky rAidersoti .
Euterie Ch'istiaxi Anderson
Glen Douglas Anderson
Robert Wynne Anthony
Dennis Ray Appleyard-
Richard Ewald Arentz, D.D.8.
Nanci Blythe Arnold
Kristy Lee Asbury
C. Grey Austin
James Edward Austin
Josephine Handler Bardach
Jacqueline Barron
Lynda Sue Bates
Linda. Jean Beck
Joan Marie Heldreth Bell
James Allen Bennett
Andrew Lloyd Berg
Martin Binkin
Karen Sue Bleer
Michael Joseph Block.
Mary Elizabeth Bogan,
Sister M. Hilda Bonham, I.H.M.
Carol Ann Bowling
Louise Martha Briggs
William Donald Briggs
Cornelius Patrick Brogan
Paul Wemple Brubacher
Gale Frances Buchanan
Richard William Buck
Marcia Lynn Grossman
Buckholz
Mary Kathryn Bunge
Imogene Morgan Bunn
William Herbert Durmeister
Michael LeonardBurrows
William Frederick Buursma
Linda Katz Cantrell
Gerard Francis Carvalho
James Oliver Caswell
Norman Dennis Chasteen
Gerald Iruce Chattman
Inan Chen
Thomas Edward Cody
Howard Lee Cohen
Ruthmary Woolf Cohen
Bruce Lawrence Colton
Abigail Conway.
Sandra Janet Coolidge
Gordon Grant Cosby
John H. Currie
Mary Ann Dalson
Gwenn Davis
John Tootle Davis
Karen Kay DeBoer
William Nicholas Delgass
Thomas Rayen Derleth
Dorothy Barbara Deutsch.
Robert Orr DeVries
William Dale DeWys
Kay Ann Donahue
Rev. Laurence Andrew Dorr
Rev. Donald Patrick'Draine
Beverly Lynn Droullard
William Albert Dunson
Joseph George Ecker 'r
Patricia Claire Eggleston
Amy M. Elliott
Vicki Elmer
David Arnold Elmy
Stephen Thompson Emlen
William Darrel Ensminger
Russell Lee Epker
Richard Wesley Erbe
EdwardJoseph Fadderf-
Lois Carney Farrell
Kurt Hall Fauser
Ronald Charles Federico
Charles Robert Fehr
Marilynn Lee Felder
Lee Albert Feldkamp.
Rollin Leslie Fender'
Tse-Yun Feng -
Evan Paul Ferber
John Brent Ferguson
Gerald Walter Fine
J Donald F kerty
Stisa fiiabeth Finley
Michael John Fischer
Grace Gilchrist Fletcher
Edward Pratt Foley
Elaine Barbara Friedman .
John Calvin Garrett
Lutrelle Patterson Gearhart
Foster Britton Gibbs
Judith Ann Gisser
Betty Golden Gittlen
Peter Glockner -
Carolyn Sue Gobble
Lawrence Roger Goodman
Martha Elizabeth Grant
Allen Stephen Gray
Carol Egan Groves
Mary Jane Huse Hackmann
Anne Carothers Hall
Mark John Hammer
David Olds Harbert

Frederick Allan Harris
Lee Monerief Harrison, Jr.
Rolf Hartung
Pi Lambda Theta
Women's Education Honorary
Honorary n
Anne Alexander.
Kristy Lee Asbury
Margaret C. Cahoon
Linda M. Cantrell
Irene Hall Childs
Charlotte A. Hahne Collins
Else Uree Couse
Margaret Alice Cramer.
Roberta Louise Dutcher
Jeanne Elizabeth Farrishi'
Marilynn Lee Felder
Evelyn Waghorne Haw
Ilse Wilzoch Hayes
Gail Elizabeth Heliseva
Sister M. Florence Heyna
Martha Sifers Hiestand
Patricia Williams Huguelet
Carla Susan Kaiser
Stephanie Katz.
Helen M. Kegerreis
Estelle Sager Leven
Barbara A. Levy
Lois E. Lukens
Mary Louise McElroy
Susan Meitus
Susan Roehrs Messerli

Phi Kappa Phi
Ilse Hayes
Aron Vasudev Hejuadi
Stephen Arthur Hemenway
William Carter Henning
Stevep Patrick.Henry
John William Heyt
Helen Soull Hitchman
Charles Arthur Hiz
LaVerne L. Hoag
Robert Bruce Holland
Karen Ruth Holviek
Stephen Alan Horn
Philip Myron Hosay
Douglas Ripley Hotch
Janice Elaine Hough
Janet Rose Bighney Hoyt
Ann Dorothy Hungerman
Leatha Ellen Huskey
Marcia Ann Ilten
Lawrence Ben Inderbitzin
Agnar Ingelfsson
Lawrence Samuel Jackier
William Arthur Jackson
Dorothy Kieronymus Jacobs
Rodelfo Jacobson
Maurice LaVerne Jay
Douglas William Jenkins, Jr.
Mark Richard Jensen
William Franklin Jerome
Charles William Johnson
Donald Wayne Johnson
Edwinna Johnson
Henry Cumiage Johnson
Meryl, Sirkin Johnson
Richard Celles Johnson
Sperry Joanna Jones
Kenneth Arden Jordan,
Robert Leonard Judd
Cynthia Deanne Kahn,
Carla Susan Kaiser
Lusia Carlyn Kaminski
Sophocles Enmanuel Karavalas
Helen Marie Murray Iegreis
Hildegard Kelly
Charles Clark Kelsey
Caryl Marjorie Kerber
Herbert William Kettler
John Mathews King
Ernest Larry Knight
Robert M. Komorm
Virginia Marie Kramer
Elsa Carol Kravitz
Kenneth Carl Kroger
Charles William Kronbach
Charles Ferdinand Krumm
Janice Marie Laeding
James Lawrence Lanse
Mary Jane Lanse
Robert Frederick Larson
Elen Elizabeth Lauppe
William Albert Leaf
Joyce Karyl Leix
Michael Allan Lerner
Barry Levine
Mark Stewart Levy
George Buford Lewis
Jimmy A. Light
Robert Laurie Lillie
Carol Jane Lindstrom
John Stewart Locker
Henry Saul Lowendorf
William Daniel McArdle
Walter John McDonald
Francis Raymond McKenna
John Fielding MacKnight
Nancy Carroll MacNair
Barbara Ann Maddock
Barbara 'Lynn Malone.
Thomas John Manning
Rolf Marshall
Ross Andrew Melick
William Coleman Melvin
Walter Rudolph Merton
John Michael Mertus
Michael Patrick Messner
i David Loren Miles
Theodore Norman Miller
Michael David Misselman
Marlys Arlene Moeckly
Lawrence B. Mohr
Carol Ann Schramm Moreflo
Harris Lee Morris, Jr.
Anne Louise Musser
Wayne Lawrence Myers
Donn Charles Neal
Charles Gerard Nelson
Blythe Merry Nemiroff
Marilynn Robinson Neumann
Donna Grace Newman
Philip Robert Newman
Dorothy Louise Nicholls
Mary Alice Nichols
Margaret Emily Niehuss
Carol Therese Nora
Mary Beth Norton
Georgeana Rae Nowoc
David Jerome Olmstead
Mary Josephine Paolano

Carol Lynne Parfitt
David Louis Passman
George Alan Peapples
Julian Arnold Peterson
Robert Austin Pfenning
James Wilker Pfister
Richard Lang Phillips
Dwayne Ronald Piepenburg
Catherine Ruth Polley
John Matthew Potter
Jon than Conrad Pumplin
Eni aung Quen
Theodore Joseph Rancent, Jr.
David Lawrence Randall.
Nimrod Raphaeli
Ronald Lan Reicin
James Thomas Renfrow
Arnold Revsin
James Eugene Rice
Paul Gordon Riewald
John Mathew Rintamaki
John Gordon Rodwan4
Joseph Wood Rogers
Susan Rogers
Robert Binien Rosalsky
Sherman Franklin Rosen-
Noreen Lee Rosenberg
James Joseph Ryan
Grace Louise Saefke
Monty Flynn Salisbury
Naomi Ruth. Saslaw
Harriet Ann Saunders
Walter Edward Schafer
Mark Kent Scherba
David Gordon Schmidt
Howard Linn Schreyer
Ellen Anne Schroeder
Jack Bernard Schroeder
Ellen Nora Schwartz
Stuart Carl Schwartz

John Thomas Stone, Jr.
Judson Lewis Stone
Walter F. Strempek
James Kinard Strosier
E. Burton Swanson
PhyllisG rae Swayze
Orlando Le~Ioy Tayler
Harry M. Taxin
Larry Elton Telford
Paul Milton Thomas
Martha Donnelly Torbet
John Frederick Townsend
Derrick Shannon Tracy
Eric Anthony Traub
Roy Clay Treadway
Theodore Turak
Philip Hain Turnock
Judith Kohn Ungar
Eric Jon van der Schalie
Judeth Gilmore VanHamm
Dianne Fritzi Van Lee
Douglas Earle Van Scoy
Lawrence Edward
VanSlambrock
Ann Lucile Vellaire
Wendell Otis Verduin
William James Watson
Catherine Mary Watson
Linda Warner
Judith K. Webster
Stephen J. Weinstein
Samuel Alfred Werner
Thomas Meade West
Margot Lynette Williams
Bruce Dunbar Wilson
Rochelle Linda Wilson
Morley Alec Winograd
Thomas R. Woed
Charles Stearns Wright
Evan Benjamin Wylie
Francis John Yockey
Delmar Ray Yoder
Kathryn Jo Zahn
Avis Ann Ziegenbein
Galents
Honorary Medical Society
Terry Joseph Chamberliki
John Charters
Donald George Denichof
Frederick Richard Eilber
Ronald Steven Filo
Arthur Wallace Fleming
James Edwin Fox
Bruce Myron Greenfield
William Ray Hart
David Hines
WalterWilliam Laidlaw
James E. McGllcudy
James Robert Orecklin
Richard Alan Weiner
Sigma Theta Tau
Nursing Honorary'
Lynne Anne Ashby
Mary Sue Bear
Josephine Brown
Mrs. Marilyn Campbell
Margaret Chamberlain
Sandra Kay DeJong
Lila Lee Ehrbright
Elizabeth Anne Ferguson
Ellen Franks
Diane Gary
Marcia Grant
Mary Pat Gray
Christine G. Heustis
Gwendolyn Hoffman
Ruth Payton Hopp
Claudie Kemink
Georgann McGee
Kathleen Meek.
Jean Nelson.
Penelope A. Mavrelis
Kathleen O'Brien
Natalie Pavlovch.
Marilyn Pittner
Mrso Nannie K. Ritchie
Sharon REbert
Margaret Sammick
Mary Diane Vass
Charna Rhoda Elbein
Lynda (Frike) Hartson
Lois M. Huizenga
Ellen Hlydorn
Mrs. Marjorie Jackson
Maxine Loomis
Mary Mac Kinnon
Carol Jean Mann
Ruth Matalavy
Helen Mary Mohn
Ann Owen
Lynne Rader
Rae Nadine Smith
Norma I. Snyder
Donna Marie Wall
Michigamna

Senior Men's Honorary
Kent Bourland
Thomas Brown
Roy Burry
Dave Cameron
Dave Campbell
Robert Cantrell
Harvey Chapman
Andrew Crawford
Thomas Dudley
Harry Fauquier
Dave Good
Bob Gray
Ted Kelly
Dave Kurtz
Richard Mandel
Bob McKenzie
Wayne Miller
Jeffrey Moore
Joe O'Donnell,
Norman Peslar
Ray Rusnak
Gerald Storch
Clifford Taylor
Gordon Wilkie
Ronald Wilton
Phi Lambda
Upsilon
Chemistry Honorary
R. James Bassett
.T~n W. Reekri

Sigma Xi
David K. Adams
Eric Aupperle
Frederic Nelson Bailey
Inan Chen
Morris George Cline'; '
Sanford Charles Cohen
Alan L. Cohn
Robert Byron Crane
Antoni W. H. Damman
David Grant Darby
Norbert Valentine DeByle
John Leo Donovan
Austin Murray Evans
Joyce Elaine Griffin
Vincent S. Haneman, Jr.
Paul Byron Hays
Sumner Best Hixon
John Kenneth Hoober
Terry Kammash
Sophocles Emmanuel Karavelas
Donald Theodore Kowalski
Marshall Chuan Yung Kuo
Panayotis Poulos Lambropoulos
Frederick Walter Leysieffer
Nino A. Masnari
James Charles Melik
M. Richard Mendelson
Thaddeus Francis Midura
David Burke Miller
Walter Thomas Momot
A. N. Namboodiri
Ross Whitted Newsome, Jr.
Robert Bernard Oswald, Jr.
Thomas Frank Piatkowski
John Paul Plummer
Thammavarapu R. Narasimha
Rao
Dale Carney Ray
William Wolsey Raymond
Robert Burnett Sanders
Gerald Edward Schultz
Rainer Walter Scora
Lee Ann Shoemaker
Margaret Irene Smith
Raymond Newton Smith
William Dale Suomi
Edward Albert Straker
Klaus Ludwig Vokhols
Frederick Marshall Waltz
Charles Gordon Winter
Tau Beta Pi
Engineering Honorary
Bruce Bailey'
Howard L. Benford
Pushpinder S. Bhullar
Douglas G. Boven
Allen R. Cook.
Robert B. Courtney
Dale M. Cunningham
Mozer P. Dadachanji
Glen R. Edwards
Stephen D. Ellis
Peter K. George
R. Kent Gilbert
Gee-in Goo
James D Holdeman
James E. Hyland
Larry E. Ivan,
Ghassan N. Kahwati
Dennis M. Kramer
Herbert A. Lord
Allen H. Magnuson
Jeffrey G. Meyer
Gary K. Nye
ipok-Seng Oei
George D. Parrish
David J. Patt
James K. Posther
Claude A. Poulin
Edward F. Rowzee .
William E. Schroeder
Ronald V. Swanson
Arnold J. Vander Bok
Arnold Van Zanten
Raymond R. Wales.
Qladrants.
East Quadrangle
Gregory Geist
David Hall
Jeffrey Laizure
Robert Levine
Drago Montague
James Patton
Charles Prochaska.
Gerald Salensky
George W. Smith
South Quadrangle
1964
Jack B. Arbuthnot
Dana Bedore
James Davis
Nancy Freitag

Mary Moore
John Phillips
1963
Dazryl J. Anderson
Charles P. Case
Richard L. Dombos
John W. English
Stephen C. Hershey
John J. Lynch
Leonard M. Schwartz
William Hopp
West Quadrangle
William Connolly
John Eadie
Will Irwin
William Howard
Terry Kohler
Gary Sackett
Leonard Weinstein
Kappa Kappa Psi
Men's Band Honorary
Nu Chapter
Dennis J. Beach
George E. Cooper
Charles E. Davidsen
Joseph J. Duchi
James P. Forman
Gary L: Grolle
John Irving Jay
Richard H. Perkins
Mark A. Petty
Doyle M. Rodenback
Melvin C. Rookus;
Richard D. White

Sphinx
Junior Men's Honorary
Valentine Barker
James Boughey
Richard Rindfuss
Lawrence Tregoning
PAter Adams.
Charles Adams
Edward-Bartsch
Richard Bay
Kent Bernard
Edward Boothman
Willis C. Bullard
William Buntin
Gary Butler
Jack Cole
James Conley
Eric Doolenberg.
Dave Dozeman
Gary Erwin
Ben Farabee
Brian Flood
Larry Lossing
Jeff Mac Kinnon
Paul Malboeuf
Ed Mehlet
Bob Pike
Desmond Ryan
Bob Shenkin
Tom Smithson
Bob Tobias
John White
Jack Winder
Scabbard and
Blade ,
National Military SocietyI
William Boyd Campbell
John Peter Courte
Arthur Theodore Frontzak, Jr.
Jon C. Gray,
John Frederick Hagen
Dennis Hazen;
Gerald Robert Johannes Heuer
Charles Edward Johnson
Thomas Ryan Larson
Edgar Miner Morrill.
James Vincent Prochaka
Stephan Douglas Reading
Charles A. Seyferth
Wayne Henry Smith
Donald Charles Swift
Don Campbell Watters
JohnMarcus Baldry
Jarold Maynard Bartz
James Edward Bedenko
Furdon Edward Benson
Thomas David Berge
James Edward Bird
Bert Vernon Calhoun
Forrest Leon Cole
Patrick Michael Cosgrove
Paul Thomas Davis
Richard Charles Field
Jeffrey L. Fortune
John Michael Frontzak
Kenneth Mark Gladstone:
Richard James.Haney
Scroll
Senior Affiliated Women
Ellen L. Brockman
Carol A. Fuchs
Elaine M. Resmer
Sheila B. Antman.
Karen M. Boatman;
Carol A. Claytor
Lynn A. Cohodas
Linda R. Cole
Joan E. Deutsch
Jacqueline S. De Young
Joyce W Greenleaf
Mary Lou Hines
Doris W. Hodges
Karen L. Hubbard
Car*e . Jasper
Madelein McGee
Joan H. Mendius
Jill B. Simmons
P. Anne Smith
Meredith L. Spencer
Barbara W. Telfer
Quarterdeck
Enrineering Honorar
19644
John Gebhardt
Bruce Nelson
Robert Kriumpen -
Robert Kramer
Glen Jurges

1963
William Brink
Jay John M. Burke.
Lawrence Crider
Patrick Denis-
Donald Garrepy
David dreen
Albert Hardy
Lance Hellerman
Emlyn Jones
Philip B. Kimball
Charles Neiderman
Fred Shumaker
Tau Beta Sigma'
Women's Band Honotary
Barbara J. Adams
Jeanne Y. Austin
Sheryl Helene Cohen
Patricia A. Dreifuss
Ann M.Jarvi
Bonnie J. Peaslee
Merrily Picken
MaryLue,'E. Schmidt
Lucina A. Stevens
Triangles
S*ngineering Honorarry
Sandor Alex Frecska
William King Hall
Dennis Noel Hanink
Michael Lorenza Henderson
Barry Fredric Kramer
G'erald Henry Mader

Alpha Lambda
Delta
Freshman Women's Honorary
Gail Lois Abramson
Mary Ellen Anderson
Jennifer Baron
Rudi Carol Berkelhamei'
Carol June Bershad
Barbara Jean Brown
Marilyn L. Brown
Judy Chanior
Carolyn Jane Cole
Viera Maria Collaro
Nancy Jo Crowley
Patricia Ann Danto
Katherine Katsu Domoto
Jan Lee Fasbender
Jill Lynn Fasbender
Alice Fialkin
Kathleen Nancy George
Elaine Barbara Gersh
Lois Jean Geyer
Sharon Glazer
Carlotta Betty Globe
Jeanne Louise Gobble
Judy Arlene Gorelick
Nancy Ruth Grossman
Mary Robin Guern
Pamela Elaine Gutin
Dorothy Ann Hall
Donna Lee Elizabeth Heiccinen
Janet Lynn Helm
Barbara Hered
Susan Hershman
Charlene Hosticka
Jean Elizabeth Houvener
Marjorie Diane Janis'
Susan Elaine Jeremy
Kathryn Sue Karber
Louise Isabella Karle
Claudia Lee Kesler
Eunice Joy Kraus
Miriam Ann Lang
Margaret Elizabeth Leslie
Suzanne Kay Lester
Gail Ayn Levin
Marie Mei-cpou Louis
Nancy Lynne Marten
Sylvia Ruth Maskin,
Barbara Bell Maxson
Patricia Ann McCartyr
Susan Elizabeth McWhirter
Joan Ann Mitchell
Ramelie A. Myers
Marcella Elaine Neal
Janice Elaine Nicodemus
Linda Rae Nozik
Jane R. Nydorf
Constance Adele Olson
Ellen Cyrille Panush
Katherine Lucille Pau
Elizabeth Ann Perkett
Cheryl Mae Planck
Virginia Lee Pudschun
Joan Carol Ramee ,.
Barbara Jean McDaniel Ray
Dorothy Elizabeth Robling
Marcia Claire Roeber
Louise Marie Saaranen
Miriam Dorothy Schuette
Ronna Segal
Lynne Silverstine
Elnora Harriet Smith
Karen Louise Snyder
Leanna Stiefel,
Sally Jo Stillwell
Sharon Elaine Swanson
Deborah Page Sweet
Carolyn Dorothea Teich
Kathy Jane TeStrake
Helen Virginia Tunison
Elizabeth Ann Van Dyke
Laura Ruth Van Vlgck
Nancy Vantine
Elaina Walchak
Carol Eleonora Walton
Sharon Washtien
Merle Weston
Order of the Coi
Natioal Law Honor Society
Alexander E. Bennett
Francis X. Beytagh, Jr.
John E. Burke
Timothy K. Carroll
Richard J. DeLanrleleure
Martin B Dickinson, Jr.
Thomas 0. Dignan, Jr.
Daniel R. Elliott, Jr.
John P. Eppel;
John A. Everhardus
Fred J. Fechhelmer
Alvin Charles Frisbie, III
Richard F. Gerber
David G. Gray
John S. Holbrook, Jr.
Leon E. Irish
John D. Ketelhut

Leslie L' Knowlton
F. Bruce Kulp, Jr.,
Terrence J. Lilly.
Arthur F. Lubke, Jr.
Paul T. McCarthy
Samuel J. McKim, III
MichaelR. Maine
David B. Marblestone
Richard Alan Miller
John E. Mogk
Mrs. Melinda L. Morris
James J. Nack
Robert V. Seymour
Daniel W. Vittum, Jr.
William R. Warnock
Stephen M. Wittenberg
James D. Zirin
M ortar.Board
Senior Women's Honorary
Sharon Beth Feiman
Ann H. Gwirtzman
Jill Mae Hamberg
Alice Nancy Hollander
Penny M. Merson Ingram
Frances Kahn
Diane Elizabeth Kewley
Katharine N. Kridler
Beryl Gail Leff
Louise Ann Lind
Maxine Ellen Loomis
Susan Louise Mann
Sherry Ann Miller
Susanne Lois Orrin
Sydney Ruth Pauker
Suzanne Sherwood

James Edward Austinr
RichardWilliamBuck,
Steven Sherwin Gilson
Michael Allan Lerner
Mark Stewart Levy
Ronald Ian Reicin
Baiba Skrivell
Hendrick Stevan Smi !
Eric Anthony Traub
Morley Alec Winograd
Suzanne Kathleen Zosi
Rosalie Adrian
Lee Porter Berlin
Arthur E. Carlisle
Joel Stanley Demki
David A. Elmy
John Brent Ferguson
Leon Dickson Flake.
Joseph L. Flores
David Allan Fryk
Frank Everett Furst.
Louis Norman Garfield
Robert Francis Halvors
David Scott Hickman.
John Andrew Husband
Charles William Kronb
Bruce Edward Kropsch
William F. Morgan
Fred Allen Stevenson
James M. Stewart
Richard Carl Vilnikain
Louis M. Weisz
Thomas C. Weller, Jr.
George Howard Willett
Leon Angelo
Clifton A. Cobb
Richard J. Cowles
Alan J. Dybvig
Royce G. Engel
Peter W. Froyd
Charles H. Gessner
Allen S. Gray
David O. Harbert
Frederick A. Herbert
Michael P. Messner
Duncan Neuhauser
John G. Rodwan
Donald C. Ruschman
Tadd C. Seitz
Ronald A. Sistrunk
Richard Staelin
Thomas W. Sumner
Horst Sylvester
Douglas E. VanSoy
Thomas M. West
Morley A. Wlnogra,"
William H. Yag
Beta Alpha
Gerald Arthur Aeberso
Hiroshi Ariga
Andrew Hamilton Barr
Glenn Arthur Barth,.
Richard Edward Berge:
Larry Leighton Carroll
James Francis Colgan
Bruce Lawrence Coltoi
Richard Judson Cowle
Stephen Haber Epstein
John Cparles Fain
John Donald Finerty
Grace G. Fletcher.
Lewis Ferris Foster
Michael Garstecki'
Robert W. Haessler
William Clemens Herri
Stephen Alan Horn.
'WadeHotsenpille I'
Richard' Warren unt "
William Arthur Jackso
Edward Robert Jarcha
Alan Gordon Lipson
Jane Elva Marquard
Theodore Lee Mullett
Michael J. Nichols
Robert Austin Pfennin
Edward P. Schade
William Loren Schweit
Hendrick Stevan Smit
Leonard Donald Sznorc
Mark Richard 8pe el
Gary' lFloydt Steens.
Charles Houghteh 8tu
Steven Terry Tabac
Roy Sloan Thompson
Philip A. Toll
Eric 'A. Traub
Alvin Lee Walburg
James Rufus Watersto
Morry P. Weinstein
Olin Frank Wenrick
Alpha 'omy
Alpha
Honorary Medical S4
Allen W. Chernick
Ross Chiles

Robert W. Dunlap
Terence M. Gallagher
John E. Gibson
Sidney H. Goldman
Edwin J. Hammer
Lawrence B. Inderbitz'
Charles E. Kalstone
Anita M. Klein
Robert M. Komorn
Lawrence Krugel
Walter J. McDonald
John M. Mertus
Jay D. Miller
Jerome S. Nosanchuk
James J. Ryan
James 0. Shaw
Dennis M. Tibble
Patrick J. Tobin
Roger D. White
1965
David D. Burtner
Donald G. Dimcheff
William R. Hart
Douglas -M. Hildreth
John W. Keyes

- I

Delta Phi Alpha
German Honorary
Delta Rho Chapter

Alice Edna Fischer
Susan Gergel
George R. Joctims
Susan A. Kaufman.
Mary J. Lams
Richard G. Larry
Victoria Moesner
Carolyn Moore
Karl E. Odwarka
Charles W. Ohno
Eline E. Panzer
Catherine Polley
David G. Poultney
Linda Smalley

t

Senior Men's Honorary
Albert J. Ammerman
Peter M. Aronson
Richard A. Belger
Michael J. Block
Phillip L. Bolton
Ronald C. Coristine
William A. Doddk
Russell L. Epker
Forest Evashevski
David B. Hayes
Douglas A. Herner
Mac.A. Hunter
Thomas A. Keating
Roger A. Lowenstein
Ronald L. Kramer
Frederick W. Rhines
Robert H. Schmidt
Mervin S. Sharfinan
Robert W. Sparkman
Gary G. Wilcox
John A. Yanz ,
Hectorians
Senior Fraternity Honorary
Richard Alan Belger'
Mervin Neil Cherrin
Loyal Arthur Eldridge
Paul Edward Ewing .

Eta Ka

Electrical Enginee
Honorary
Achille Mathew Bigliar
William Arthur Clapp
James Edward Fay
Charles Robert Fehr
Phillip Ernest Haase
James Howard Jackso

Back to Top

© 2021 Regents of the University of Michigan