100%

Scanned image of the page. Keyboard directions: use + to zoom in, - to zoom out, arrow keys to pan inside the viewer.

Page Options

Download this Issue

Share

Something wrong?

Something wrong with this page? Report problem.

Rights / Permissions

This collection, digitized in collaboration with the Michigan Daily and the Board for Student Publications, contains materials that are protected by copyright law. Access to these materials is provided for non-profit educational and research purposes. If you use an item from this collection, it is your responsibility to consider the work's copyright status and obtain any required permission.

March 31, 1967 - Image 7

Resource type:
Text
Publication:
The Michigan Daily, 1967-03-31

Disclaimer: Computer generated plain text may have errors. Read more about this.

C
fl rim t', r.rn~ ~M~B ~~LVLN

FRIDAY, MARCH 31, 1967

THE MICHIGAN DAIIV

aVUaVL11t afd'11L1

YALE SEVEN

tiT'

Hopwood Awards

Departments,

Schools

Give

Awards

k

Major Awards
Drama
Dennis Finlay McIntyre
Steven David Coffman
Velma Mary Zuliani
Essay
Alice Willard Boyd
Stanley Chabot
Jerome Michael Segal
Steven David Coffman
Fiction
Catherine Elmes Kalbacher
Dennis Finlay McIntyre
Edward Theodore Marquardt
Poetry
Gerald Wayne Meyers
Alice Willard Boyd
Stanley habot
Kenneth Allen Lauter
Martha Havens MacNeal Zweig
.~Minor Awards
Drama
Richard Morris Reichman
Michael Arthur Galle
Frederic Newman Lyon, Jr.
Davida Skurnick
Essay
Allan Joseph Arlow
Donald Lewis Rothman
Susan Coolidge Peck
Marilee Jane Erickson
Fiction
Paul Edmund Beard
Richard David Graddis

Richard Campe Goodman, Jr.
Stephen Aaron Daniels
Poetry
Richard Eric Widerkehr
Harold Geoffrey Slovic
Stephen Aaron Daniels
Wendy Patricia Roe
Summer Awards. .
Essay
John William Kaplin
Harold Corad Moran
Fiction
Marjorie Sue Rapaport
William J. Ivey
Mary Heetderks Thomas
Poetry
Gilbert S. Hamilton
Marjorie Sue Rapaport
Kathleen Alice Cleveland
Underclassmen Awards
Fiction
Melvin Irwin Gordon
Diana Katherine Steer
Richard Arthur Quackenbush
Poetry
James Paul Peters
Kimberly Ann Kendall
Nancy Jeanne Gordon
Bain-Swiggett Poetry Prize
Alan Neil Boatman
MCA Graduate Fellowship
In Creative Writing
Steven David Coffman

S Society

National Honor Society for
Research Scientists requiring
excellence in at least one de-
partment of pure or applied sci-
ence.
Full Members
Gerald Henry Bonnette
Robert Alexander Bruce
Milton C. Edlund
Edward Green
David Malcolm Herbert
Eugene Wallace Kelley
Gunnar Olsson
Albert G. Richards
Donald Ford Stanat
Larry William Tombough
Walter MacIntire Whitehouse
Robert Cheesewright
Donald Alex Dembsey
Hiroshi Hanzawa
Roy J. Nichols
Donald M. Szeles
Keiich Tsuji
Lowell Robert Weitkamp
Ford LaRue Wright
Thomas Michael Zakrzewski
G. Hossein Azarbayejani
William Charles Bellamy
Charles Barnes
Rdbert Ortha Barr, Jr.
William Carl Bell
Jack E. Boers
David Botstein
Paltiel Buchman
James H. Case
James G. Caughran
Ken-Chang Chu
Peter Coyle
John Barnett Edwards
Mohamed Kamal Elebrashi
Brenda E. Fanfesti
Albert Asher Friesem
Iden Zanifer Goodman
Robert Reavis Graham
Peter Robert Hannah
Dwight Stuart Heim
James Herzog
David Richard Johnson
Bin Goo Kang
Helmut Koehler
John C. Kohl, Jr.
Richard M. Koerker
Madelon H. Krissoff
Philip Delos LaFleur
Albert Yuk-sing Leung
Bruce Richard Levin
George Harold Lindquist
Jean Walter MacCluer
Lee J. Malone, Jr.
Robert Earl Marshall
Alfred Joseph Martin
Alan Edward Mather
Nina Irene McClelland
Allan Hunt Murphy
Dong Q. Nguyen
John Richard Ockendon
Ofra Jennifer Patai
Charles Donald Powers
Victor Michael Powers
Krishnaswamy Rengan
Robert Charles Restrick, III
Charles Ricker
Paul Gordon Riewald
Douglas Remigius Schiebel
Leonard Walter Schmaltz
John L. Smith
Arthur W. Spira
Stanley R. Sternberg
Richard Gavin Swensson
Anandu Devarao Vernekar
Marshall August Wakat
Chester T. Wezernak
Myron Wish
Pei-Rin Wu
George R. Zug
Fred Zwas
Advanced to Full Members
Robert Morris Anderson, Jr.
Irving Biederman
Charles A. Brackett
Dina Finck Caroline
Harlan E. Clark
Patty H. Kammeyer Clippard
Kim Clark Cohn
Gene Larry Cottam
Chi Fu Den
Walter Duerksen
Jon Erickson
William Farr
Tse-Yun Feng
Robert Lowell Freed
Robert J. Gelinas
William Joseph Graham
Spenser Woodworth Havlick
William Ryder Healy
Marshall D. Hestenes
Richard W. Kopp

David Edwin Smith
Bernard J. Snyder
Darwin Spearing
Margaret Mary Spencer
Ronald Spooner
Kenji Takeuchi
Lun-Han Tang
Vijai K. Tripathi
Kenneth D. Ware
Gordon Wepfer
Samuel Werner
Lee J. White
Jon Lloyd Williams
Craig Arthur Zimmerman
Associate Members
Rusins Albertins
Robert W. Anthony
Roger Harold Badertscher
David Badger
Robert Walter Bayma
Spencer Leigh BeMent
Philip Reese Bjork
Betty Kenyon Blossey
Bary Ned Bokerman
David Edward Brandon
Arthur Rechtman Braun
John Cowan Brown, Jr.
August Llewellyn Burgett
John Alexander Campbell, III
Theodore Elliott Cohn
Don M. Coleman
Richard Mitchell Courtney
George Darling
Gretchen Ann Darlington
Melinda Kay Denton
Jacques Florian Derome
Constantine John Digenis
Sydney Roland prayson
Charles Kenneth Felber
Carolyn Sue Gobble Feldkamp
Gary Wright Ferguson
Gerald William Foess
John Louis Foltz
Gordon Paul Foust
Barbara Marie Furin
Walter Collins Gates, Jr.
Subhash -Chandra Goel
Barbara Cora Ettinger
Goodman
Kingsley Graham
David G. Grimble
Marvin David Hamburg
Gordon Stanley Hassing
Frank David Haurwitz
David Martin Hines
Paul Frederick Hollenberg
Richard Hu
Joseph C. Huang
Glenn Alben Jackson
William P. Jones
Raynard Jong
Thomas Michael Keinath
Dale J. Kemppainen
Hugh Kendrick
Christopher V. Kimball
Charles L. Kling
Charles Fredric Krebs
John B. K. LaBarre
James F. Lafferty
Wayne Lehto
Chin-Hsiu Li
John Graham Lundberg
Norman Lurie
Rowena Green Matthews
William John Mattson, Jr.
John Paul Mazzer
Charles Michael McDonald
Dale Robert Metcalf
Lee H. Metzgar
Ralph F. Michielli
Terry M. Mitchell
Dwight Garrison Moore
Fredric Joseph Mortenson
Ronald J. Murray
Ronald Jerry Nelson
Basil Nicolaenko
Kojiro Nishina
Ralph Ernest Norgren
Erol Oktay
Karen Ann Petersen
Jareld Leroy Picantine
James Eugene Rice
Charles John Ritter
Irving T. Salmeen
Hassan Sarvi
Bernard William Schaaf
John Erwin Schenk
Mark K. Scherba
Rudolph Schmid
Erwin Seibel
Joseph Sela
Terry L. Sharik
Francis D. Shelden
Robert Kent Shepard, Jr.
Vernon Leroy Snoeyink
James Joseph Solberg
Donald Carl Stouffer

Air Science
Michigan Aerospace
Foundation Award
Richard James Liegeois
American Legion Award
George Kenneth Anderson
Raymond Arthur Baxter
Kelsey-Hayes Award
James Peter Mimikos
Detroit News Award
Richard Michael Kimball
Profesor of Air Science Award
Richhard Paul Garrison
Orest Leo Kohut
Ford Motor Award
Richard Frederick Stribley
Silver Wings Award
Gary Ernest Andrejak
Sons of American Revolution
Award
David Bruce McBride
General Dynamics Award
Thomas James Rosfjord
Air Force Times Award
Richard Walter Huntley
Detroit Free Press Award
Roger Paul Andes
U-M President's Award
Charles Patrick Daugherty
Orest Leo Kohut
Chicago Tribune ROTC
Gold Medal
Richard Charles Herfurth
Roger Keith Spencer
Chicago Tribune ROTC
Silver Medal
Edwin John McCauley, III
William Haskel Ray
Reserve Officers Association
Award
David McColl Cannan
Richard Thomas Jeffreys
Samuel Nakamura
Arnold Air Society
AFROTC Award, 1967
David Starr Barera
Scabbard and Blade
AFROTC Award, 1967
Ronald Gregory Powell
Architecture
and Design
American Institute of Architects
Book Award
William Robert Gustafson
(and Bronze Medal)
Loren Lee Klevering
Iktinos Scholarship
Delton Paul Moore
Michael Ray Vandertill
Alumni Scholarship
Gordon Carl Andringa
Kenneth Joseph Winters
Thompson Co. Fellowship (Art)
Harlan Hartwig Bloomer
Alpha Rho Chi Medal
Gary Marcus Gerlach
Kahn Graduate Fellowship
Ronald Max Snyder
Booth Traveling Fellowship
Keith Allen Brown
..Parker Memorial Award
Velta Marija Baumanis
Alcoa Foundation Scholarship
Mahesh Chandra Gupta
Wolf Hilbertz
Botany
Davis Undergraduate Award
Hugh Edward Nelson
Business
Ad ministration
Phi Chi Theta Award
Roslyn Fay Braeman
Alpha Kappa Psi Award
Robert Marrow Mitchell
Delta Sigma Pi Award
Robert L. Sandelman
American Marketing
Association Award
Robert L. Sandelman
Student Leadership Award
David Jeffrey Parks
Daniel Thomas Zapton
Faculty-Alumni Scholarship
N. Inez Schaffer

Chemistry
duPont Postgraduate Teaching
Assistant Award
Alan Charles Hutchcroft
Departmental Scholarship
John H. Kozlowski
Richard A. Veneski
Department Summer Fellowship
Judith Karen Lang Doyle
Alan Charles Hutchcroft
Vaughan Joseph Koester
Jiing yun Lee
Wai Kee Li
Michael D. Malbin
Bobby Stanley Pons
Douglas John Raber
Manfred Theodor Reetz
Marshall August Wakat
Thomas Dean Weaver
William Douglas Wright
Minnis Prize
Sally Jo Stillwell
Presscott Scholarship
Chah Moh Shen
Po Sang Yuen
Stauffer Chemical Company
Company
Harlan E. Clark
General Electric Fellowship
Douglas John Raber
Allied Chemical Co. Fellowship

Union Carbide Corp. Summer
Fellowship
Norman Arthur Carlson
Paul Brainard Condit
Anthony Huston Francis
James J. Friar
Frederick C. Haer
Robert Allen Koster
Leonard Norman Schoenberg
Jesse William Schilling
Donald Ray Simonson
David Mark Stehouwer
Gomberg Scholarship
Michael James Berry
Robert D. Bosak
Larry Martin Games
Alan Joseph Brokaw
Barbara Karen Brown
ISteven Roger Brown
George David Case
Carol Catherine Coleman
Robert Arthur LaBudde
Stephen Charles Mockrin
Arthur J. Olson
John Michael Powers
Edmund B. Ross
Lola S. Steinbaum
Sally Jo Stillwell
Rodger Allan Young
Sophia Gomberg Fellowship
Louise Isabella Karle
Gomberg Grant
Stephen Ira Firshein
Harold Joseph Hintz, Jr.
James Stafford Huston
Harvery Neilan Sales
Richard Paul Steiner
Stephen David Zimen
Moses Gomberg Prizes
Clifford Jacob Ahola
Ruth Ellen Nothmann
Martin David Pelavin
Harold Richardson
John A. Secrist, III
John Edward Wright
Classical
Studies
Phillips Prizes
Elementary Latin
Patricia Ellen Breitkreitz
Intermediate Latin
Julie Lorraine Avenson
William Michael Klykylo
Thomas James McCaffrey
Cecilia Joyce McGill
Kathleen Anne Rabiteau
Elementary Greek
Thomas Paul Jedele
William Edwards Metcalf
Intermediate Greek
Constance Aspasia Sekaros
Mary Grace Sponberg
Dentistry
Alpha Omega Fraternity Award
Frederic N. Smith
Omicron Kappa Upsilon
David Benson
Norman L. Chmielewski
Jerry L. Heiman
Richard E. Leja
John H. Lillie
Robert F. Shankland
Frederic N. Smith
Dennis F. Turner
Clifford W. VanBlarcom, Jr.
Thomas W Rifenberg
Peyton Award
David A. Kott
Sheldon S. Watnick
American Academy of Dental
Medicine Award
Daniel E. Croket
Vedder Society Award
Danny Galloway
Bunting Award
Mary E. Sailer
Radiography Award (1965)
Janet L. Ecker
Gail S. Parkhurst
Lyons Academy Award
John H. Lillie
American Academy of Gold Foil
Operators Award
Richard E Leja
Bunting Award (Periodontics)
Robert J. Dent
Merrit Award
Frederic N. Smith
Winslow Award
David Benson
Sommer Award
Danny Galloway
John R. English

Dentistry for Children Award
Norman L. Chmielewski
Collins Award
John H. Lillie
Moore Memorial Award
Frederick N. Smith
American Association of
Orthodontics Award
Gust S. Weber
Lowery Award
Clifford W. VanBlarcom, Jr.
Kingery Award
Nelson L.,Smith
Nelson Award
Thomas O. Ballard
Ronald C. Knop
International College of
Dentists Award
Walter R. Secosky
Academy of General Dentistry
Award
Frederic N. Smith
University Senior Scholarship
Sheldon S. Watnick
Economics-
Sims Senior Honor Scholarship
Mark R. Killingsworth
. Osterweil Price
Barry Bluestone
Sharfman Fellowship
Tyrone T. T. Gow
With Honors

John W. Warren
Ronald A. Weil
Fred M. Woodruff, Jr.
Education
Scholarship Award
Bonnie Jo Aptekar
Joanne Avedian
Bonita Faye Barry
Marcia Ruth Bolt
Diane Katherine Bound
Kathleen Brodhead
Kathryn Ann Burroughs
Virginia Grace Momas Cobb
Karen Lynn Dyk
Laura Jean Dykstra
Mary Jane Exelby
Paula Dean Fisher
Jill Sumner Green
Helen Meisenhelder Groft
Nancy Lou Gullet
Charlotte Ann Howard
Lea Ann Howard
Gail Judith Johnson
Miriam Edith Jane Koski
Toni Marie Krzywozycki
Cheryl Jean Lanoff
Deanna Marie Laughlin
Jeanne Ann Lievense
Sally G. Loomis
Judith Frances Millman
Judith E. Oppenheim
Sue Ann Overman
Susan Pikelny
Audrey Shiella Pleasant
Patricia Rollent
Susan Laya Skelly
Sheryl Lynne Smith
Susan Elizabeth Kusisto
Steketee
Linda Florence Stockwell
Gail Joan Trebesch
Janis Irene Wortman
University Scholarships in
Professional Schools
Judith Myrl Brown
Gail Elaine Schwartz
Whitney Memorial Award
Carol Susanna Joynt Aspbury
Patricia Louise Parker
Payne Scholar
Marjorie Lynne Moran Mastie
Woody Memorial Award
Chintamani Hettige Piyaratna
Hinsdale Scholar
Stuart Malcolm Huff
Geology
E. C. Case Award
Charles Isaac Smith
With High Honors
Robert Arthur Garwood, Jr.
German
Schwaibold Senior Prize
First
Lynn C. Brandman
Helga J. Gable
Sally Jean Shannon
Second
Dana D. Minervini
Metzger Memorial Prize
First
Alexander T. dePerry
Elizabeth Jean Wood
Second
Nancy E. Derr
Karen S. Purucker
Kothe-Hildner German
Studies Prize
First
Jane Elizabeth English
Gale Martin Weisenbarger
Second
Thomas J. Gier
Petra Y. Trendelenburg
Third
Rebecca Jane McArtor
Robert J. Shiller
Library
Science
Faculty-Alumni Scholarship
N. Inez Schaffer
Carol Jean Senda
Mathematics

With High Honors
Christopher Francis Ake
Fred Leon Bookstein
William Harry Coulter
Harold Bernard Tobin
Member of Team Placing
Fourth in Putnam Math
Competition
Ronald James Evans
Robert Leonard Scott
Paul Eric Weiss
Cited for Ranking in Top
Third of Putnam Math
Competition
Sanford Allen Bell
Martha Ten Broeck Bhatia
Robert Forest Brammer
Thomas Albert Goodwin
David Harvery Halpert
Ronald M. Landsman
Richard N. Palchik
James Alexander Reeds
Micheal Daniel Sydlaske
Richard Paul Wagman
Myers Prize
Garth William Warner, Jr.
Miller Award
John Eugene Brimm
Carl-Wilhelm de Boor
Military
Sciene

Society of American Military
Engineers Award
Peter H. Ceperley
Clifford W. Greve
American Legion Award
John D. Conley
Michael D. Rohrer
Reserve Officers Association
Award
Alan M. Dunker
Robert E. Marrone
U-M President's Award
Clifford W. Greve
Michael D. Rohrer
Michigan Aerospace
Foundation Award
James R. Boys, Jr.
Defense Supply Agency Award
1Clifford W. Greve
American Ordnance Association
Award
Wolfgang Drescher
Sons of the American
Revolution Award
George D. Jamison
Scabbard and Blade Award
Frank J. Piatkowski
Association of the U.S. Army
Award
Peter H. Ceperley
1967
Reserve Officers Association
Award
Charles Thomas Bennett
Charles Ross Edwards
Detroit News Award
William Kenneth Sturley, Jr.
Chicago Tribune Award
Richard Everett Giles (Gold)
Arthur LeRoy Heffelfinger, Jr.
(Silver)
David Edward Pfeffer (Bronze)
Eric Bradley Schoomaker
(Bronze)
Superior Cadet Ribbon
Thomas Edward Mathews
Norman Eward George Roller
Frederick John Schanne, Jr.
U-M President's Award
Terrence Jay Allen
John Dorsey Conley
American Legion Award
James Richard Boys, Jr.
John Dorsey Conley
Sons of the American
Revolution Award
William Francis Seck
Kelsey-Hayes Award
Thomas Norman Archer
Association of the U.S. Army
History Award
Edward Adler
EwFord Motor Co. Medal
( Peter Edward Cunningham
Armed Forces Chimical and
Electrical Award
Thomas Edward Lipps
Scabbard and Blade Award
Marc Alan Grainer
Michigan Aerospace Award
James Albert Wank
Detroit Free Press Award
Steven Lin Ming Seto
American Ordnance Association
Award
Terrence Jay Allen
U.S. Army Superior Cadet Award
James Emerson Graf, II
Association of the U.S. Army
Award
Gary Grant Clark
music
E. G. Stanley Scholarship
Richard J. Cioffari
William M. David
Noel C. Rogers
Theodore Presser Foundation
Award
Nancy L. Denner
Paul C. Fulkerson
Paul H. Kirby
Lynda R. Weston
Sigma Alpha Iota Scholarship
Award
Susan K. Nelson
Vand der Heuvel Memorial
Scholarship
Martha C. Walters
A. A. Stanley Medal
John A. Courtney
John D. Peterson
Babcock Scholarship
Edmond Lee Davis
Jerome P. Hartweg
Pi Kappa Lambda
Charles H. Avsharian
Rob Roby McGregor
Cathy E. Cole
(Freshman Award)

Lockwood Scholarship
Penelope M. Ball
Charles W. Timbrell, Jr.
Mu Phi Epsilon Scholarship
Amalia Joanou
Chamber Music Society Award
Linda J. Briod
Joel P. Lipschutz
Moore Scholarship
Darwyn Roy Apple
Brinkman Memorial Scholarship
Agnes Lois Daviani
Wolaver Memorial Scholarship
Rhonda L. Bartsch
Kimberly E. Kabala
Naval Science
U-M President's Award
Daniel McFedries Pence
Horowitt Award
Raymond Francis Baker
Navy League Award
Daniel McFedries Pence
Naval Institute Award
Thomas Stewart Fraim
Charles Robert Schrimper
General Dynamics Award
Jerry Alan Lohla
Reserve Officers Association
Award
Daniel McFedries ePnce
Detroit News Medal
Donald James Rhoads

Detroit Free Press Medal
John Alden Stevens
Scabbard and Blade Award
Ardin Francis Goss
Kelsey-Hayes Award
Andrew Gehret Barto
Nursing
Toporek Memorial Award
(Pediatric Nursing)
Carol Lou Schoenhals
Office of
Relig ious
Affairs
Inter-Cultural Award
Richard A. Morrow
Robert David Oltrogge
Pharmacy
General University Scholarship
Thurman Lewis Allen, Jr.
Douglas Fay Flanagan
Iran Goldfine
Emmett Kyle Hammond
Richard Allen Hutchinson
Frances Gene Kilgren
Ann Simons Liebrecht
Thomas Michael Martin
Carol Ann Mayer
William Michael McLean
Linda Marie Sillman
Karen Lee Sutton
American Foundation for
Pharmaceutical Education
Scholarship
Ann Simons Liebrecht
William Alfred Ottewell
Bristol Laboratories Award
Douglas Ray Flanagan
Lilly Achievement Award
Douglas Ray Flanagan
Rho Chi Scholarship Award
David Samuel Dresvack
Rho Chi Prize
Timothy Ned Pickens
Emanuel Award
Frances Gene Kilgren
Merck Award
Frances Gene Kilgren
Charles H. Stocking Award
Jack Stewart Newberry
Alumni Award
William Alfred Ottewell
Political
Science
With High Honors
Susan Hershman
Arnold Kanter
With Honors
Ellen Bennett
Margaret E. Berman
Charles Burson
Suzanne L. Harris
Leslie Levin
Bryan Norton
Eugene T. Won
Pollock Prize
Harold Wolman
Conely Scholarship in
Government
Judith Gorelick
William Jennings Bryan Prize
Arnold Kanter
Carl Urist
Psychology
Pillsbury Prize
(Experimental Psychology)
Robert George Pachella
Marquis Award
(Best Dissertation)
Douglas Schiebel
Public Health
Sargent Prize
Mary Ethel Shoup
Gibson Award
Michael Eugene Jensen
Sociology

Bobbs-Merril Award
Theodore L. Reed
Chi Omega Scholarship Prize
Susan Laumann
Eita Krome Prize
Phyllis Segal
Michigan
AlumoniFund
Non-Resident Freshman
Scholarship
Guy Dennis Cooper f
Gene Franklin Denk
Virginia Mary Dilts
Alan Douglas Fishow
Larry Martin Games
Charles Asa Koller
James Alexander McLinn
Sandra Charlotte Mack
Joel Edwin Markowitz
Ruth Anne Mayer
Susan Margo Norton
Sybil Madelyn Pascal
Richard Reich
Nancy Ann Robie
Harvey Sheldon Rosen
Mark Dale Rosenbaum
Jeanne Sabgir
Barbara Lynn Sawicki
Brook McCray Smith
Paul Eugene Sweeney
Martha Ann Weber

Speech
1965-66
Honors in Speech Correction
Penny Aldrich
Elizabeth Ann Allen
G. L. Bosshart
Phyllis Lee Carp
Sandra J. Eldridge
David Grover Field
Victoria Rae Franks
Nancy Jo Geiger
Patrica Ann Godlewski
Sandra C. Goedert
Susan Beth Goldstein
Deanna Kay Johnson
Clarice Ann Klump
Nicole Marie Leman
Elizabeth Gail Lifchez
Robert Emment Litke
David Jerome Lutes
Jill Carol Mannisto
George T. Mencher
Mary Jo Morrison
Wallace F. Perrin
Gilmour M. Peters
Michael I. Rolnick
Carol Dee Rosenfeld
Jean Susan Rothbaum
Marcia Helene Rubin
Doris M. Schreiber
Susan Struckman
Lynne J. Tucker
Oral Interpretation
Anna Yvonne Carparelli
Lillian Casey
Jean Wiley
Outstanding Novice Debater
Mark Rosenberg
Honors Debater Award
Lawrence Arthur Rogers
Outstanding Varsity Debater
Jane Louise Mixer
Most Improved Debater
Lee Howard Hess
Television Directing Award
Dorothy Florence Patterson
1966-67
Vocational Rehabilitation
Administration Awards
Barbara Ann Allen
Barbara Louise Bell
Penelope Leath Boone
Michael Joseph Clark
Elise Dare Cooper
Maryrita Doran
Madeline Joan Fishberg
Joan Susan Florsheim
Linda Powers Gimbel
Felix F. Griffin
Carolsue Harr
Ruth Annette Henson
James Wesley Irwin
Bonnie K. Lewis
Frances Elizabeth Lohr
Leo John Kiptmueller
Sister Marie Agnes Kopin
Gail Frances Kronheim
Susan Kay Meyer
Wanda 0. Milburn
Adele Pedicord Orr
Dana M. Bedore Phillips
Donald E. Roth
Adrienne Bernice Segel
Jack Howard Smith
Linda Sue Snarr
Patricia Genevieve Vason
Outstanding Achievement
in Theatre
Anna Carparelli
Robert Einenkel
Michael W. Harrah
Joel Kramer
Paula E. Marchese
Robert E. McGill
Mark 'Metcalf
Deborah Packer
Edwardina Poblocki
Patricia G. Ralph
Donna Jean Spaan
Stephen J. Wyman
Honor Debater Award
Michael Dennis Wavada
Trueblood Scholarship
Edward Anson Van Cleef
Human Adjustment Grant
Nicole Ghislaine Leman
Most Improved Debater
Kenneth David Klein
Predoctoral Fellowship
John Thomas Rouse, Jr.
Outstanding Varsity Debater
Lee Howard Hess
Outstanding Novice Debater
Robert Edward Hirshon
State College Scholarship
Thelma K. Leenhouts
Office of Education Fellowship

Patricia L. Kosanke
Carole A. McMomm's
Patricia Jean Sirvydas
University Scholarship
Barbara Ellen Bailey
David L. Jamison
Douglas Chapman Sprigg
Radio Performance Award
David A. Hollenback
Radio Broadcasting Award
Joan Frager
Christopher Stasheff
TV Directing Award
Nancy Wasserman
Film Production Award
Bruce Fisher
Lee Smith
- Technical Radio Award
Robert Burt
Tv Performance Award
Melissa Foster
Keith Kenneth Jochim
Technical TV Award
Neil McLain
Sandra Reid
Neurological,& Sensory
Diseases Traineeships
Sandra Ann Horowitz
Ellen Lee Paule
Judy Elaine Rottersman
Heart, Cancer, Stroke
Research Award
Fred H. Bess
George Theodore Mencher

Back to Top

© 2017 Regents of the University of Michigan