100%

Scanned image of the page. Keyboard directions: use + to zoom in, - to zoom out, arrow keys to pan inside the viewer.

Page Options

Download this Issue

Share

Something wrong?

Something wrong with this page? Report problem.

Rights / Permissions

This collection, digitized in collaboration with the Michigan Daily and the Board for Student Publications, contains materials that are protected by copyright law. Access to these materials is provided for non-profit educational and research purposes. If you use an item from this collection, it is your responsibility to consider the work's copyright status and obtain any required permission.

March 31, 1967 - Image 6

Resource type:
Text
Publication:
The Michigan Daily, 1967-03-31

Disclaimer: Computer generated plain text may have errors. Read more about this.

PAGE SIX

THE MICHIGAN DAILY

FRUDAY} MARCH $1, 1967

PAGE SIX THE MICHIGAN DAIlY FRIDAY. MARCH 31. 1967

Name Phi Kappa Phi

'U' Honorary Societies

Name

Initiates

Association of College Honor
Societies organization recogniz-
ing top scholars from all depart-
ments from upper 12 percent of
seniors, upper 5 percent of grads.
Faculty
Prof. Leslie Raymond Bassett
Prof. Inis Lothair Claude, Jr.
Prof. William W. Freehling
Dean Robert Heywood
Prof. William Zimmerman
Graduate and Undergraduate
Students
Donald Reid Ackerman
Hugh Duncan Aller
LeRoy Fleetwood Anderson, II
Ned Fisher Anschuetz
Andrea Jane Arends
James Matthew Arrowsmith.
Charles Joseph Asbury
John Gary Baab
Janet . Sue Bachelor
William Charles, Ballamy
Diane Marie Barecki
Richard Addison Barrow
Walter Gordon'Bartell
Earl David Baumgartel
Larry Albert Bearden
William= Don Becher
Jared Howard Becker
Kith Laverne Bekofskel
E. Harold Bennett
Judith Cook Bentley
Marilyn Sue Berman
Martha TenBroeck Bhatia
Donald Jonathan ,Black
John Lee Blake
Charles Val Blatz
Donald Richard Bochonko
Robert Ernest Bodkin
Alan Charles Bomberger
Barbara Rose; Borowsk
Thomas Neal Bostelaar
Leland Louis Bowie
Philip White Briggs
Charles Ralph Brown
John Montenyohl Brown
Judith Myrl Brown
Robert Sterling Brunk
Mark Michael Burke
Robert Adair Byrum
Michael Joseph Callahan
Joseph Gerard Canavan
Joan Lea Captain
William Edward Carroll
Ronald Robert Cauley
Agnes Lois Caviani
Peter Hutson Ceperley
Samuel David Chafetz-
Margaret Francis Child
William Scott Chilman
Yuan-yuan Chil
Gerald Eugene Chmielewski
John Peter Clark
Peter John Clemens, III
Alan Kaylor Cline
Jane Ellen Cochrane
Betty Jane Colvin
John Joseph Conron
Daniel Frederick Coope
James Louis Cooper
Terry Dean Cornell
Sister M. Francetta Coughlin
John Alan Courtney
Ernest George Cramer
Cynthia Marie Cravens
Donna Louise Crawford
Jack Wade Creech
Steven Alan Crist
John Phillip Crumrine
Susan Rebecca Bowman Csla
Susan Elizabeth Dailey
Shirley Mae Dean
John Delos DeLamater
Richard Ames DeLong
Jacques Florian Derome
Patricia Barnes Detar
Jerolyn Seelye Dirks
Katherine Katsu Domoto
Richard Bruce Dymond
Arthur Reynold Eckberg
Jacques Paul Espinasse"
Ronald James Evans
Alan Ray Everson
Mary Jane Exelby
James Champlain Faison
Jan Lee Fasbender
Charles Kenneth Felber
Jerryldine Johnston Ferguson
Alice Falkin
F. Douglas Fiero
Jon Edward Fillhart
Albert Richard Fillion
John Wesley Fischer
Paula Dean Fisher
Sandra Lynn Fleming

William Jenkins Fleming
Eileen Patricia Foley
Richard Irvin Ford
Sandra Kay Ford
Carolyn Mae Foreman
Elinor Joyce Foulke
Kenneth Stewart Fowler
Ted Earl Frank
Samuel Robert Friedman
Alice Carol Fuller
Barbara Jenks Gensemer
Jan Volpe George
Eileen Barbara Gersh
Patrica Loving Gibbard
Carlotta Betty Globe
Subhash Chandra Goel
Carl Allan Goldberg
Cynthia Janet Haber Goldberg
Fred Marvin Goldberg
Karen Jane Goldberg
Robert Edward Golden
Raymond Clarence Green
Judith Lynn Greenberg
Douglas Audenreid Grier
Joann Eleanore Gustafosn
Dorothy Ann Hall
John Colby Hall
David Harvey Halpert
Charles Robert Hampton
Dwight Stuart Heim.
Jean Marie Henne '
Ivan Gilmore Harvey
Ilmar Heinaru
Susan Hershman
Beverly Henson Herzog
Thomas Philip Hill
Ellen Kay Hinterman
Homer Lefevre Hogle
James Henry Holderness
Paul Frederick Hollenberg

Albert Sidney Johnson, III
Dale Springer Johnson
Darlene Rella Johnson
Margaret Lillian Johnson
Paul Kingston Johnson
Louise Isabelle Karle
Glenn Howard Karseboom
Mark Amonett Kavanaugh
Jerold Lee Kellman
Ernest Barrie Kenney
Henry Hampton Kerr, Jr.
Marilyn Rae Kerr
Harold Frederick Keuper
Mark R. Killingsworth
Paul Howard Kirby,
Diane Marie Kirkpatrick
Robert William Kirkpatrick, Jr.
"Nikki Miriam Klayman
David Alan Klegon
Ann Marie Kleimola
William Masters Kloss
Eike-Henner Wendelin Kluge
Janet Briner Knight
Rodger Dale Kobes
Peter MacWilliams Koch
Maria Charlotte Koerner
Charles Ayres Kossack
David Alfred Kott
Rhoda Steege Kriesel
Robert Arthur LaBudde
Peter Francis Lambek
Stephen Gerald Landau
David Jeremy Lane
Miriam Ann Lang
David Preston Langfordd
Chester Charles Langway, Jr
Rosina Chih-Hung Lao
Edward Richard Lauer
Sister Janice Marie Lauer
Bernard Lee Lavery
Richard Owen Lempert
Susan Diane Lenz
Jay Hillel Levin
Mary Lucina Lincoln
Wayne Allen Linder
Daniel Touro Linger
David Charles Linnen
Theodore Alan List
Sharon Lorraine Litsky
Joseph Alan Litven
Steven Howard Loewenthal
Frances Elizabeth Lohr
Marvin James Lubbers
Ralph Andrew Luken
Peter Alan Lunde
David Randall Lyzenga
Terrance Alan McBurney
Elwood McClellan
Gary Bernard McCombs
John Lamont McConnell
Robert kmmett McGill
Dugald Stewart Macntyre Jr
Kenneth James McIntyre
Helen Frances McKenna
Donald Charles McWilliams
Michael David Malbin
Reni-Zoe Mandell
Lawrence Jerrett Manning
William Russell Martin
Terry Allen Matulaitis
Theodore William Maynard
Nancy Jean Mehling
Charles Louis Michael, Jr.
Janet Hoffman Michelena
Virginia Ruth Miller
Dennis Edward Mills
Sarah Wiggins Mitchell
Suzanne Mitchell
Patrica Mitoma
Lindra Gale White Moerdyk
George William Moore
Virginia Marie Morzentl
Steven Stanley Muchnich
Mary Christina Munro
Richard Warren Munt
Ronald James Murray
Carol Fairbanks Myers
Patricia Louise Nash
Kenneth Gordon Nelson
Kurt Harrison Neumann
Vicki Joan Nevins
Bruce Clayton Nordstrom
William Joseph O'Brien
Ien Hauw Oei
MargaretAnn Ogden
Barbara Frank Okun
Michael Cohnitz Olshausen
Charles Elmer Olson, Jr.
Louise Madeleine Osseyan
Lawrence James Oswald
Norman Charles Otto
Lawrence Ozga
Allan Humphrey Pasco
Judith Lynn Passan
Joseph Elias Pearlman
David Michael Perlman
William Henry Peters
John David Peterson
Douglas Evan Piehler
Dennis Wilbert Pipkorn

Murray Richard Player
Richard David Pomp
David Martin Post
Don Graber Powell
Sister Lora Ann Quinonez, CDP
George Gerald Rassweiler
Joel Orson Raynor
Jacquelyn Marie Reinertson
Randy Blair Reiter
Frank Jay Rens
Elaine Lillibeth Richardson
John Douglas Richart
Charles Franklin Richter
Marilyn Ann Rintamaki
Karin Slack de Riszner
Carolyn Roberts
Marcia Claire Roeber
Mitchel David Rose
Theodore Jonas Roseman
James Morton Rovelstad
Myrna MooMey Rushlow
David Allen Russell
David William Russell
Richard Anthony Rutkowski
Susan Michelle Salnave
Susan Hbrowith Samuels
Karen Hooper Sanders
Richard Joseph Santen
Alan Schmerler
Anna Maria Schroeder
Miriam Dorothy Schvette
Joseph Barry Schwartz
Steven Paul Segal
Jack Eldon Seigel
Mary Clyde Shelton
Robert Shiller
Sheila Maxine Shook
Inette Francine Shubert
Jeffrey Bruce Sidney
Matthew Silberman

Pi Sigma
Alpha
Association of College Honor
Societies organization for men
and women with outstanding
achievement in political science
and a 3.0 overall, (3.3 in poli
sci.)
Rosalie M. Baine
Ronald G. Bauer
Jared H. Becker
Mary E. Berman
Bruce Campbell
Bruce H. Chudecoff
Gail Disner
Eugenia E. Eugene
Philip B. Fine
Steven M. Goldberg
Judith A. Gorelick
Judith S. Groudine
John H. Hanselman
Katherine Hemphill
Susan Hershman
Daniel Hoekenga
John A. Howe
Robert M. Jackson
Henry H. Kerr
Richard Kurtzman
Gail S. MacColl
Lawrence MacDonnell
Karen Margolis
John McQueen
Gerald G. Rusk
Patricia Ann Scott
Katherine Senne
Kenneth Springer
Jared Stanell
Terry Stein
Clayton Wilhite
John M. Ulman, II
Marianne Van Der Suis
Herbert Weisberg
Richard M. Wolfe
Steven H. Zarit
Martha Zebrowski
Stephen F. Adamini
Del Douglas Borgsdorf
Richard R. Burns
Robert N. Clinton
James P. Feeney
Stephen M. Grllis
Lawrence R. Heath
James F. Hicks
Leonard T. Jennings
Beverly Lannquist
Matthew J. Mason
Mark E. Putney
Edward B. Rogin
Stephanie Rudman
Michael A. Sandler
George L. Sternbach
Paul D. Winston
Steven L. Kutnik
Barbara J. Kaye
Carolyn D. Teich
Kenneth Klein
Charles King
Howard N. Ecker
Robert J. Zitta
Robert Albertson
Brian J. Garfield
Thomas D. Brooks
Constance L. Cleaton
Michael J. Gotskind
Steven P. Handler
Richard S. Katz
Richard J. Levy
Susan T. Lieberman
Janet S. Miller
Kenneth M. Mogil
Lewis J. Paper
Richard O. Schaffner
David Shapiro
Ellen V. Shaw
Linda F. Silverstein
Gabriel Steinberg
John A. Stevens
David G. Strom
G. R. Young
David R. Zimmer
Warren M. Zucker
John S. Appel
Janice Sue Stack
Sister Mary Christopher Steele
Nancy Gail Stein
Lola Sarah Steinbaum
Jeanne Stempien
Kenneth Ray Stephenson
Stephen Eliot Stone
Michael Ralph Stonebraker
Lillian Mary Stoner
Robert Daniel Stout

Paul Sheldon Strong
Paula Katheryn Sweeney
Richard Marten Tetley
Catherine Marie Thompson
David Eugene Thompson
Joan Marjorie Thompson
Robert Frederick Timm
Elizabeth Mary Trautman
Steven Douglas Trombly
Ruth Anne Upson
Judith Ann Spector Vaci
Kenneth Arie Van Bree
Phillip Dale Vander Weg
Laura Ruth Van Vlack
Charles Harry Veronda
Richa-d Fey Vidmer
Anne Newman Wagers
Cathernmae Margaret Waldron
Anna Starfield Walker
Cheryl Ann Walley
Steven Lewis Walters
Sharon Washtien
Harvey Franklin Wasserman
John Lewis Weber
Herbert Frank Weisberg
Norman Jeanne Welch
Laura Lorraine Weng
Daniel Paul Werner
Mary Therese Westerdale
Lonnylee White
Merrill Jay Whitman
Suzanne Widmar
Thomas Richard Wilcox
Gail Elaine Wildfong
Jay Douglas Wiley

Terry A. Bender
Harold J. Cohen
Barbara G. Farah
Elliott J. Feldman
Peter J. Geib
David A. Karns
Henry W. Lyndall
Margaret Padelford
Frederic S. Piltz
Frederick S. Pearson
George B. Rabinowitz
Frederick T. Steeper
Carol J. Wrobbel
Robert L. Youngblood
Kathleen F. Zawadski
Arthur H. Miller
Judith Rote Marshall
Michael W. Traugott
James L. Canfield
Umesh Pant
Spencer LeRoy
Elaine Newman
Quarterdeck
Recognition Society for grads
and undergrads in Naval Archi-
tecture and Marine Engineering,
with at least a 2.0 grade point.
Initiates
Aaron Norman Alpert
Edwin Siu-Bun Chan
Richard Clyde Moore
Andras Toro
Milner Watt Thom
John Robert MacKrell
John Howard Sommella
Robert Jeffrey Golden
William Albert Douglas
Roger Alfred Campbell
Dan E. Bellinger
Thomas Jeffrey Sherman
Andrew Samuel Haimes
Samuel Ian Posner
Scabbard and
11Blade
National military organization
for junior and senior men with a
3.0 average in ROTC showing
leadership, character, and ini-
tiative.
AROTC
Terrence Allen
Ted Becker
Paul Brummund
John D. Conley
C. William Cosgrove
Wolfgang Drescher
Richard Giles
Clifford Greve
John S. Grieger
Robert Marrone
Rod Moriyama
Thomas Mullin
Roger Petrie
Michael Rohrer
John Schrader
John Selecky
William Sturley
Don Taylor
John T. White
AFROTC
Gary Andrejak
James Barko
Raymond Baxter
Jerry Cunningham
Charles P. Daugherty
James Forman
Richard Huntley
Richard Kimball
Orest Kohut
Thomas Meaden
Roy Morimoto
IRichard Newton
David Southon
Marc Thoms
NROTC
John Baldry
Ray Baker
Richard Bereza
Wilfr'ed Bennet
Donald Bishop
Thomas Fant
David Hall
Jerry Hanley
Joel Hoffman
Harold Radolf
Fred Knust.

Jerry Lohla
David Linnen
Dan Pence
Donal Rhoads
Jeff Randall
Kenneth Schelter
Charles Schrimper
Robert Souter
David Steen
Bill Wheeler
Charles Wolf
Eric Zimny
Senior Society
Organization to honor inde-
pendent senior women for lead-
ership in campus activities.
Fall, 1966
Selena Adler
Babette Cohn
Mary DeLano
Susan Erlich
Nancy Fox
Sandra Dee Fuller
Janet Gaspar
Annie Greanya
Diane Gustarson
Jean MacGregor
Barbara Marketos
Susan Perlstadt
Karen Raner
Rebecca Rapport

Sigma Theta
Tau
Association of College Honor-
ary Societies organization for
male and female nurses who
have shown outstanding schol-
arship, leadership, and profes-
sional capacity.
Susan Clarke
Paula Kauppila
Sally Keith
Janet Knight
Mary Pringle
Susan Young
Terri Aiken White
Cla'ire Becker
Dale Boring
Trudy Burkett
Amy Jo Comins
Kristin Danielson
Donna Davis
Karen Ann Franks
Judy Goodlad
Melissa Hicks
Rebecca Hicks
Kathlyn Johnson
Margaret Lyon
Susan Meyers
Michelle O'Neil
Penelope Potter
Vickie Schaefers
Sharyn Van Gorder
Billie Warson
Karen Wing
Susan Yahnke
Linda Yunis
Kay Reich
Carol Ten Brink
Mary Kennedy
Geraldine Skinner
Janet Hastie
M. Arleen Kipina
Sharon Stiles
Pamela Wagner
Margaret Craig
Nancy Elder
Margaret Fisher
Janet Harris
Christine Phelps
Karen Rathburn
Johana Colburn
Carla Gorden
Jolene Klocke
Carol Moor
Ardith Suddith
Margaret Arnstein
Helen Bowditch
Delores Farnella
Barbara Idt
Faith Marsh
J. Lou Sparks
D. Jean Wood
Patricia Arford
Carol Caddell
Jane Kegel
Gayle Nordstrom
Carol Halpenny
Barbara Renz
Susan Horowitz Samuels
Dora Wyngarden
Ellen Kulp
Margaret Doyle
Mary Helen Higgins
Helen McKenna
Christine Huffaker
Corrine Sklar
Joan Soldan
Beth Trautman
Sphinx
Honorary recognition group
for junior men who have shown
achievement in extracurricular
activities.
Jim Berline
Stan Broadnax
Fred Brown
Jim Dolan
Fred Feldcamp
Walt Heiser
Harold Herman
Rick Hunt
Larry Kessler
Bob Klivans
Bill Krauss
Lee Martilla
Bob McFarland
Dick Metzger
Wayne Miller
Jack O'Hara
Lew Paper
Ray Phillips

Jim Pitts
Dave Porter
Nick Radikovic
Rocky Rosema
Bill Sage
John Schroeder
Ernie Sharpe
Ron Ullyot
Wayne Wentz
Ken Wiebeck
Geoff Zahn
Tau Beta Pi.
Honorary Society for under-
grad and grad men in Engineer-
ing, juniors with a 3.4 overall,
seniors with a 3.2 overall,
Fall, 1966
Eric Harold Bolt
John Montenyohl Brown
Darryl Robert Cherdron
Alan Kaylor Cline
James Vernor Davis, Jr.
Fredric Donn Ferwerda
Lawrence Earl Finch
Samuel Henry Fuller
Paul Emil Geck
Richard Allen Harmon
Howard Alan Landsman
John William Lord
David Randall Lyzenga
William Russell Martin
Patrick John Mc arland
Richard Clyde Moore

Graduates
Jacques Stewart Abrams
Wayne Powell Dupree
Winter, 1967
Mehmet Altun
Bruce R. Andeen
John Joseph Bair.
James Kenneth Cleland
Daniel Frederick Coope
Charles Raymond Cornell
Robert Leonard Cryderman
Roderick Frank Dapkins
George William Dauphinais
William Walker Freedman
Mark Amonett Kavanaugh
John Wayne Keto
John Allen La Dronka
Marc Daniel Lamparelli
Richard Lee
Ronald David Lessack
Douglas Hathaway MacMillan
George Milton McKee
John David McPeak
John Robert Meyer
Darrell Alan Milburn
David Smith Miller
Richard Nelson Miller'
Donald R. Mulder '
Harry Edward Mussman
Ien Hauw Oei
William David Osmer
Ronald Kern Reinhard
Donald Charles Ruettinger
Richard R. Saliers
Peter George Schreiner
Peter V. Smith
Edward Louis Tury
Bruce Calvin Vrieland
Richard John Welke
Jay A. Zwagerman
Graduate
Harjit Singh Chopra
Tau Sigma
,Delta
Recognition Society for men
and women students in Archi-
tecture and the Allied Arts from
top 15-20 percent.
Architecture
Richard F. Bohn
Richard Canfield
Thomas Dzon
Richard Fitts
William G. Foulks
Carl F. Kemp
David J. Metzher
George F. Wallace
Arts
Rosemary Bartlett
Nancy J. Bingham
John K. Chan
Georgeann Citro_
Sarah R. Hernedon
John Holmes
Mary Kay Oliver
Diana F. Saboley
Donald R. Walters
Triangles
Recognition Society for junior
engineers from various extra-
curricular activities.
John Bonds
Robert Bratzler
Craig Clarke
Curt Chrysler
Fredrick Collison
David Cushing
Bruce Davidson
Robert Dunford
Stuart Edwards
Robert Fidelman
David Haas
Harold Kaplan
Clive Laidley
James Martin
James McDowell
James Myers
Wallace Rhines
Alan Winkley
Yost Honor
Awards
Established in honor of foot-
ball coach Fielding H. Yost to
recognize men of character,
scholarship, physical ability, and
leadership qualities.
Richard E. Blanton
George J. Canamare

John D. Clancy, Jr.
John R. Clawson
Oliver M. Darden
Ned E. Duke
James A. Evashevski
David R. Fisher
Robert M. Gilhooley
John K. Hedrick
Peter J. Hollis
William A. Johannesen
William G. Newton
Cazzie L. Russell, Jr.
John W. Thompson
Christiaan J. VandenBroek
Gary M. VanderVoort
Melvin H. Wakabayshi
Richard G. Walls
Clayton E. Wilhite
Victor
Vaughan
Medical
Society
Senior men's medical honor-
ary for the study of history and
philosophy of medicine.
T. List

R. Kelch
D. MacIntyre
W. Burchfield
S. Finkel
D. Wadland
E. Sweet
M. Papciak
L. Cogan
J. Sanders
o. Randall
W. Hawks
J. Miller
D. Lipschutz
Vulcans
Recognition Society for sen-
ior men in Engineering School
for outstanding participation in
campus activities and varsity
sports.
Arthur Baessler
David Fisher
Chip Fuller
Robert Mielke
arrell Milburn
Rchard Pomp
Thomas Williams
Chris Vanden Broek
Robert Ziesloft
Wyvern
Recognition Society for junior
women active in positions of
leadership, with above-average
scholarship.
Initiates
Lee Mary Danielson
Sue Ann Schultz
Rusty Hansher
Sherry Meyer
Jennifer Rhea
Amalia Joanou
Susan Demirsky
Opal Bailey
Leslie Mahler
Elizabeth Runyon
Ann Haake
Jan Hartka
Fran O'Dell
Berinthia Rosenberg
Beth Dows
Claire Martineau
Martha Koenig
Chrystie King
Zeta Phi Eta
Sorority f o r professional
speech arts; members have 3.0
over-all.
Leah Capes
Virginia Cook
Susan Demirsky
Katherine Ferrand
Marsha Fleischer
Janet Gaspar
Morleen Getz
Norma Jean Giannasio
Mary Beth Gilbert
Claribel Baird Halstead
Francine Karasik
Julia Lacy
Paula Marchese
Lynn Metzger
Judith Noble
Deborah Packer
Sandra Reid
Barbara Seiden
Mary Simpson
Donna Speen
Carole Taylor
Xi Sigma Pi
Association of College Honor-
ary Societies organization for
male juniors, seniors and grads
on the basis of a 3.0 for the last
4 semesters-
Gary E. Andrejak -
Willard Hesselbart
David W. Kitchen
William A. Leuschner
Ronald J. Murray
F. Philip Weber
Sigma..Delta
Chi

Professional journalism fra-
ternity for those who plan to
practice journalism as a profes-
sion.
Bruce Anderson
Stephen Friedman
Thomas Hagerty
Edward Lystra
Robert Moore
John'Mulder
Roger Rapaport
Brion Smith
John Ward
David Zimmer
:beta Gamma
Sigma
Scholastic Honor Society in
the field of business administra-
tion and commerce for juniors
in upper 3 percent, seniors and
grads in upper 10 percent.
LeRoy F. Anderson
William H. Aspden, Jr.
John G. Baab
Richard A. Barrow
William R. Bauer
David M. Brandi
Philip Briggs
Ronald R. Cauley
Peter J. Clemens

Henrik 0. Helmers
Herbert M. Herauf
Thomas P. Hill
Beverly J. Howard
Edwin G. Hubert
Richard N. Hykes
Harry F. Immerman
Richard H. Jackson
Philip G. Jones
Karl G. King II
Robert W. Kirkpatrick, Jr.
Dennis W. Lahey
Herbert W. Langford
Bernard L. Lavery
George D. Lindgren
Morris C. Maxson
Theodore W. Maynard
Charles L. Michael
Robert M. Mitchell
Steven C. Page
William H. Peters
Robert G. Petrie, Jr.
Joel H. Pitcoff
Don G. Powell
Robert L. Sandelman
Edward J. Sanger
Francis M. Schauer, Ji'.
Robert J. Sher
Curtis L. Smith
Walter 6. Sptizer
James G. Stanley
David P. Steffenhagen
James M. Stolze
John B. Strang
Ruth L. Striffler
Douglas H. Tayler
David J. Trogan
Peter Van Hull
Arnold Van Zanten
Paul L. Weatherill
Ronald Nt. Weiser
Richard J. Wendt
Jay D. Wiley
Jerome B. York
Ben R. Yorks

*

Sigma. Alpha
Iota
Professional Music Sorority
honoring high scholastic aver-
age and character.
Officers
Rhonda Vartsch
Mary Weil
Sylvia Berg
Fran Grossman
Sara Lee
Sally Donaldson
Sara MacNeal
Sue Kahn
Nancy Mehling
Anne Hembrey
Members
Ellen Asch
Nancy Denner
Paula Dodez
Marty Ecclestone
Catherine Eddy
Sharon Fisher
Dorothy Hall
Jeanninne Horton
Jean Huttula
Amalia Joanou
Carol Klopenstein
Meribeth Metavia
Linda Reider
Pamela Sabol
Carole Thompson
Rachael Weaver
Lynda Weston
Sigma Gamma
Epsilon
Honorary. Society for men
showing high scholarship and
active interest in the earth sci-
ences.
Duane Estelling
Robert Hotaling
Thomas Williams
Scrol
Honorary for senior sorority
women who have shown promi-
nence in activities, services, and
above-average scholarship.

9

AI

Nancy Angst'
Paula Cameron
Jan Fasbender
Bobbie Hammann
Laurie Levine
Midge Mazer
Sandy Pudas
Marty Wetzel
Alpha Omegra
Alpha
Association of College Honor
Societies organization for men
and women with the highest
grades In the senior and junior
medical classes.
Joel S. Bennett
Bruce B. Brintnall
Paul J. Brownson
Michael D. Colman
Jay W. Cranston
Marvin Dees
Robert L. Dimond
Warren E. Emley, III
Sally R. Geelhoed
Ralph E. Helzerman
Kenneth J. Hoek
Harry Huff
Paul Insel
Douglas Jenkins, Jr.
Robert P. Kelch
Stephen G. Landau
Theodore A. List
Dugald S. Maclntyre

I

li

Back to Top

© 2021 Regents of the University of Michigan