100%

Scanned image of the page. Keyboard directions: use + to zoom in, - to zoom out, arrow keys to pan inside the viewer.

Page Options

Download this Issue

Share

Something wrong?

Something wrong with this page? Report problem.

Rights / Permissions

This collection, digitized in collaboration with the Michigan Daily and the Board for Student Publications, contains materials that are protected by copyright law. Access to these materials is provided for non-profit educational and research purposes. If you use an item from this collection, it is your responsibility to consider the work's copyright status and obtain any required permission.

March 31, 1967 - Image 5

Resource type:
Text
Publication:
The Michigan Daily, 1967-03-31

Disclaimer: Computer generated plain text may have errors. Read more about this.

FRMAY, MARCH _ 31, 1967

THE MICHIGAN nAlUV

FRIAYMACH 1,196 -- - l ^EU 5.L

PAGE FIVE

t

University

Honorary

Societies

Name

Initiates

Phi Beta
Kappa
Scholastic Honor Society re-
cognizing outstanding intellect-
ual achievement in men and wo-
men in LSA, Education, Music,
and Graduate School.
LSA
Juniors
Carl Mark Ahlstrom
Earl David Baumgartel
Thomas Jeffrey Black
Robert Kirby Bogs, Jr.
David Wayne Drake
Steven Paul Handler
Bruce Stanford Kahn
Roberta Lou Klatsky
Richard Jay Levy
Eugene Warren Monroe
Vicki Joan Nevins
Lewis Jay Paper
Judith Rosengard
Richard Bruce Rubinson
Dale Ann Scherr
Martin Stuart Siegel
Robert Lee Simmons, Jr.
Gary Robert Skoog
Mark Jeffrey Smelson
Daniel John Steck
Marion David Sutton
Cheryl Lynn Wilton
Seniors
Ned Fisher Anschuetz
June Elizabeth Bagdade
Jennifer Baron.
Jared Howard Becker
Martha Ten Broeck Bhatla
Marguerite Anne Biesele
i' Nancy Russell Booth
Robert Forest Brammer
Robert Joel Bridge
Charles Ralph Brown, III
James Edwin Brown
Joan Lea Caplan
Samuel David Chafetz
Marva Jeanne Charn
Carol Susan Cohen
Christine Comstock
Richard Evanr Cook
Harry Lee Cross
Robert David Cushing
Peter Andrew Danielson
Janice Ann Dinegar
Katherine Katsu Domoto
Ronald James Evans
Jill Fasbender
Harriet Elaine Fendelman
Alice Fialkin
Sandra Lynne Fleming
Douglas Malcolm Foley
Eileen Barbara Gersh
Merrill Daniel Gilfillan
Carlotta Betty Globe
Stephen Ned Goldberg
Robert Edward Golden
Ted Alan Grossbart.
Nancy Ruth Grossman
Pamela Elaine Gutin
David Harvey Halpert
Robert Morse Hamilton, Jr.
Charles Robert Hampton
Barbara Hered
Robert Harold Hildreth
Stephanie Eleanor Hooker
Gregory Alan Johnson
Louise Isabella Karle
Martin Lewis Katz
James Samuel Kaufman
Jerold Lee Kellman
Mark R. Killingsworth
Nikki Miriam Klayman
David Alan Klegon
James Stephen Koopman
Robert Arthur La Budde
David Jeremy Lane
Ruthellen Lefkowitz
Lauren Sue Levine
Lois Ann Levitt
Steven Howard Loewenthal
Laura Ruth Magzis
Terry Allen Matilsky
Sandra Renee Mattman
Steven Stanley Muchnick
Scholarships
Bentley Foundation Scholarship
Donald William Boonstra
Helene Freedman
Thomas L. Lowe
Beth Ann Smith
Sloan Scholarship

Robert James Anderson
Richard Wayne Partridge
Dennis William Smith
: Barrett Scholarship
Donald Bays
Business and Professional
District 8 Scholarship
Linda Sue Clink
Conger Scholarship
Janis C. Blood
General Motors Scholarship
Laurence Richard Boxer
Frances June Chessler
John Christopher Hough
Mark Alan Knepper
Joseph Owen Marker
Bin-Dicator Co. Scholarship
Anna Lee Degel
Consumer Power Scholarship
Society of Naval Architects and
Marine Engineers Scholarship
Larry Robert Kostecke
Bruce Edward Foss
Jonathan Logan Scholarship
Robert Arthur Kundus
Rebecca Lynn Schroth
Detroit Edison Scholarship
Douglas Gilmore Shelton
Lockheed Leadership Scholarship
Dennis R. Schnotala
Lambertson Scholarship
Dale Cozaud '

Patricia Louise Nash
Marcella Elaine Neal
Janice Elaine Nicodemus
Michael Cohnitz Oishausen
Arthur Jules Olson
Lawrence Ozga
Judith Lynn Passan
Alex Perel
Elizabeth Ann Perkett
James Stewart Pickett
Janet Marie Pinsky
Michael William Pratt}
Hugh Morton Robertson 1
Katherine Lucille Paup Rogin
Melvyn Meyer Rom
Mitchell David Rose
Vincent Paul Rossi
Louise Marie Saaranen
Paul Lincoln Sawyer
Mark Steven Schiffer
Patricia Ann Shannon
David Murray Shapiro
Robert James Shiller
Inette Francine Shubert
Lynne Silverstine
Mark Benedict Simons
Kathleen Isabel Sinclair
Emanuel Jay Skolnick
Karen Louise Snyder
Nancy Gail Stein
Kenneth Ray Stephenson
Leanna Stiefel '
Suzanne Struckmann
Judith Evelyn Steere Sunley
Daniel Bailey Syme
Carolyn Dorothea Teich
Helen Virginia Tunison
John Stephen Turk.
William Walter Updegrove
Judith Spector Vaci
Laura Ruth Van Vlack
William F. VanWert
Julia Wang
Harvey Franklin Wasserman
Merle Weston
Merrill Jay Whitman
Kathleen Marie Wiggins l
Thomas Richard Wilcox
Clayton Edward Wilhite
Leslie Catherine Woodcock !
Arthur Stephen Yablonky
Alice Isabell Youmans
Deborah Amy Zwecher
August, 1966 Graduates
Susan Laumann
Mark Irwin Singer
}ay, 1965 Graduate
Constance Anne Mazes
SCHOOL OF EDUCATION
Seniors
Lorraine Lindbom Alvord
Mary Catherine Bowles
Judith Myrl Brown
Mary Jane Exelby
Paula Dean Fisher
Karen Jane Goldberg
Penny Gottlieb
Diane Jean Gustafson
Eric Allen Hanson
Jeanne Ann Lievense
Sharon Lorraine Litsky
Mary Clyde Shelton$
School of Music
Seniors
Dorothy A..Hall
Susan Y. Kaufki
Paul H. Kirby
Nancy J. Mehling
Paul B. Rasor
Graduate School
Ann Willennar Beard
Donald Blain
William Edward Carroll
Agnar Ingolfsson
Ann Marie Kleimola
Richard W. Marshall
Lowell Russell McCoy
David Edward Meyer
J. Vincent Hermane Morrissette
Phillip Charles Muehrcke
Jerrold Glenn Rusk
Robert Luckey Spuller
Alpha
Lambda delta
Scholastic Honor Society for
all freshman girls with 3.5 over-
all for first semester or year.
Marcia Carol Abramson
Kristine Horne Alilunas
Cheryl Anne Andrews
Susan Christine Axsom
Carol Elizabeth Bacak
Susan Bailey
Daryl Lee Barton
Dorothy Louise Bean

Louise Marcia Braverman
Claire Louise Chaimson
Arleen Rose Chern
Patricia Anne Ciloski
Christine Amy Comstock
Judith R. Cravets
Janet Carmella DeCapite
Carolyn Jean Doozan4
Gail Ann Dorfman
Joan Beverly Fealk
Barbara Fieldhouse
Suzanne Fleischman
Carol Virginia Foreman
Karen Leslie Fox
Ronna Ann Freiberg
Kathe Barbara Geist
Betty Jane Gittelman
Esther Dorothy Gold
Judith Sue Goldstein
Gwen Mary Gordon
Nancy Jeanne Gordon
Ruth Jessica Gould
Mary Anne Griffin
Sandra May Griffin
Candace Ann Hammel
Judith Linda Harris
Victoria Hart
Ann Elizabeth Hilton
Nina Patricia Hodge
Eileen Beverly Horneber
Laura Lane Johnson
Linda Diane Johnson
Judith Ann Jones
Linda Diane Jurk
Laurie Lee Kagan

Michelle Jane Marcouiller
Anne Brownell McLean
Deborah Joan Miller
Jacqueline Margaret Milligan
Barbara E. Moore
Martha Ann Morris
Laura Ann Morrison
Martha Muenzer
Kathleen Ann Muir
Barbara Gail Mullett
Nancy Munitz
Patricia Ann Naughton
Susan Margo Norton
Ruth Ellen Nothmann
Marsha Palmer
Lucy Anne Papp
Diane Terri Port
Deborah Rand
Nancy Ann Robie
Ronna Helen Ross
Lynne Alicia Ryden
Ann Mary Shakespear
Lauren Gail Shapiro
Betty Bowen Siegner
Susan Clare Silber
Ellen Lee Smock
Margaret Louise Soderberg
Wendy Lynn Sternberg
Teresa M. Takai
Patricia VanOvermeer
Cheryl Ann VanSweden
Carol Wallace
Sandra Susan Wardwell
Ellen Louise Warnock
Barbara Lynn Weintraub
Linda Kay Wening
Carolyn Marie White
Judith Lynn Wilcox
Ann Hastings Wilmeth
Jean Barbara Wohl
Barbara Merle Zak
Julianne Marie Zalman
Barbara Anne Zawacki
Luan Kay Zemmer
Rho Chi
Association of College Honor-
ary Societies organization to
honor men and women in phar-
macy with a 3.0 after 90 hours.
Douglas R. Flanagan
Diane Huffman
Frances C. Kilgren
George J. Lafleur
Sister Mary Bernard Lynch
Hugh Mcllhenny
William McLean
Jayant Patel
Luis L. Pla
Walter Scott
Alpha P% Mu
Association of College Honor-
ary Societies organization to
honor men and women in in-
dustrial engineering, juniors
upper 20 percent, seniors upper
third
Aurther Marks
George W. Dauphinais
Attilio DiMarco
Stephen D. Mitchell
William R. Nemacheck
R. K. Dieter Haussmann
Miguel J. Cobian
Peter M. Stephenson
Frederick J. Schanne, Jr.
William R. Gorham, Jr.
Gerald H. Mader
James Bruce Martin
George J. Miller
James Vernor Davis, Jr.
Joseph A.'Calcaterra
Richard A. Winter
Richard A. Cabot
William J. Buer
Manoj Ambalal Shah
Koichi Yamaguchi
Jeff Mason
Robert Merrill Potter
Arnold
Air Society
Recognition Society for soph-
omore, junior, and senior Air
Force ROTC cadets with'a 2.0
overall and a 3.0 in air science.
Thomas H. Barnes
Douglas C. Jeffrey
Geoffrey C. Kelly
George J. Kishigan

William J. Lane
Raymond J. Licata
Richard J. Leigeois
G. R. Young
Ronald M. Adams
Harry M. Adrounie
Roger P. Andes
Charles L. Crane
William S. Dixon
Bruce S. Kimball
Edwin J. McCauley
Sheldon M. Mittleman
Ronald W. Powell
Thomas J. Rosfjord
Carl S. Smith,
Terrance Vanicelli
Beta Alpha .Psi
Professional business adminis-
tration fraternal organization
for men and women in account-
ing with a 2.75 overall, 3.0 in
accounting.
William Aspden
John Barry
Theodore Birkmeier
Richard Ciaramitaro
Bruce Cooper.
Harold Crookes
Robert Dykstra
Ronald Eischer
Jack Forstadt

James Grimes
Hugh Grove
Richard Hansen
Philip Harmelink
Edwin Hubert
Lawrence Huston
Maria Isip
Richard Jackson
Edward Jesse
Thomas Swanson
Neil Uphaus
George Veach
George Vreche
Michael Watts
David Weiner
Jay Wiley
Roland Wisner
Philip Jones"
Roger Kaplan
Gary King
Martin Klitzner
Charles Kriebel
Herbert Langford
Gideon Levenbach
Gary McCombs
Edward Michael
Eugene Monroe
Chi Epsilon
Association of College Honor-
ary Societies organization for
men' and_ women in civil engi-
neering, undergrads in top third.
J. Curtis Jenkins
Paul Kanan
Robert Kreps
Edward Kuipers
John Lee
Warren Myers
Ronald Feenstra
Homer Smith
Michael Smith
AlclCircle
A local recognition society for
undergrad 'women from resi-
dence halls or coops for their
activities and above-average
grade point.
June Bagdade
Cathleen Baker
Georgia Berland
Ellen Bitner
Dorothy Ciuffetelli
Audrey Cok
Vanne Dokson
Nancy Fox
Wendy Gilbert
Diane Gustafson
Catherine Hoffman
Merle Jacob
Valerie Jahier
Carol Lee Jones
Jean Kellogg
Paula Koepke
Diane Kremkow
Susan Krieger
Marian Kurata
Faith Kuzma
Ethel Lerner
Gail Levin
Swanee Maddox
Katherine Mason
Suzanne Naiburg
Meril Penn
Carol Pintek
Karen Ramer
Toni Reisman
Gloria Schoettle
Beverly Sherman
Ruth Sorenson
Barbara Taylor
Mary Thacher
Susan Trowbridge
Jeanne Withers
Chris Zuk
Naomi Zwecher
Delta Phi
Epsilon
Professional fraternity for any
men interested in foreign serv-
ice careers, with 2.0 overall.
Richard K. Clegg
Guy J. Damian
Leonard O. Dunsford
Ernest C. Hebert
Joseph S. Kraemer
Robert B. Lockwood
Joseph W. Norton

Delta Phi
Alpha
National Recognition Society
honoring excellence in German,
members with a 3.5 in German,
3I0 overall grade point.
Graduates
Anne Victoria Adams
Ralph A. Berets
Edward Living Hatch
Barbara Heide Koppe
Beth Marie Mattson
Liina Mets
Wolfgang Mieder
Helen El Schoenhals
Eric Van der Schalie
Dietmar Ulri Wagner
Marilyn J. Taylor
Undergraduates
Lynn C. Brandman
Weston Edward Brown
Inge Dietrich
Harriet Fendelman
Helga Judith Gable
Charles Lew Johnson
Gretchen Meyerink
Ursula Holzl Mische
Charles Richard Noble
Cecilia I. Thurmaier
Susan Emily Wendt
Wilma E. Wetterstrom
Karen L. Zoldan

Clayton Wilhite
Tom O'Malley
Dan Walter
Robert Baird
Gordon Weeks
Burt Merical
Richard Rattner
William Webber
James Allen
Les Tanona
Robert Gerometta
Gary Vandervoort
Phip Fuller
Bruce Anderson
Don Sanderson
Dan Spaulding
Marc Delzer
Galens
Medical
Society
Recognition Honorary for jun-
ior and senior men in Medical
School on the basis of activities
and character.
Denis Ray Alix
Jack Lewis Berman
Lee Roy Britton
Walter Lee Faggett
Bernard Wolfe Fogel
Dennis Lee Havens
Robert Gary Lee
Charles Robert Moore
Ronald Dean Mulder
Paul Terrence O'Rourke
Dennis Brian Phelps
Paul Vincent Quinn
James Gordon Ravin
Charles Richard Robinson
John Richard Rogers
Gamma Theta
Upsilon
National geography recogni-
tion for men and women under-
grads and grads.
Marilyn Novak
Hectorians
Recognition Society for senior
fraternity men showing leader-
ship potential and interest in
interfraternal problems.
John Bryant
Randy Dick
M. Douglas Dunn
Frederick Feldkamp
Bruce Getzan
Lawrence Halvorsen
Paul Mandel
Dennis McLain
Jack O'Hara
Lawrence Randolph
John Shoemaker
Richard VanHouse
Thomas Weber
Kappa Kappa
Psi
National Honorary band fra-
ternity for men in two bands
(including marching band) and
'a 2.0 grade point.
Kenneth Adams
John Ashby
Dale Bjorklund
Brian Bowman
Louis Davis
Donald Ebright
Eliot Evans
Harold Fisher
William Griffioen
Matthew Keefe
Salo Korn
Michael Lutz
William Major
Louis Stout
Kappa Tan
Alpha
Association of College Honor-

ary Societies organization for se-
cond semester juniors and sen-
iors in the upper 10 percent of
their journalism classes.
Bonnie Ann Barnett
William R. Betts
Kathleen C. Blackmer
Robert White Conrow
Anne Marie Ellsworth
Robert Farkas
Elizabeth B. Gall
Eleanor H. Gerstenberger
Thomas J. Hagerty
Raymond B. Holton
Laraine K. Hong
Marcia Muller
J. Kevin O'Neill
Sherri Perelli
Vic Ptasznik, Jr.
Richard G. Reynolds
Thomas E. Skinner
Fred Wiepke
Sooyun Park Youn
Michiga ma
Oldest campus honorary for
men outstanding in leadership
activities and varsity athletics.
Dennis Bankey
Robert Fehrs
William Groft
Gordon Harvey

Mfortarboard
Association of College Honor-
ary Societies organization of se-
nior women chosen for service,
leadership, and scholarship.
Judith Altman
Mary Benjamin
Roslyn Braeman
Barbara Cohen
Cheryl Dembe
Judith Greenberg
Louise Hartung
Kathlyn Johnson
Martha Medlar
Christine Meyers
Susan Meyers
Susan Ness
Rayna Rapp
Susan Redlich
Anne Richmond
Adria Schwartz
Marianne Tipmore
Shirley Van Antwerp
Mary Weil
Mu Phi Epislon
International Professional So-
rority for grads and undergrads
in music, chosen for high scho-
larship.
Constance Barron
Shielah Rae Bernsteini
Kay Demmon
Carol Doss
Nancy Ferguson
Judy Goodson
Sue Harris
Susan Kaufki
Claudia Kesler
Sarah Larson
Jane Meinhardt
Patricia Morton
Marcia Raeber
Rosemary Russell
Patricia Terry
Omicron
Kappa Upsilon
Professional Honor Society for
men in dentistry chosen for life,
for scholarship, character, and
contribution to the science of
dentistry.
Robert E. Branton
Joseph E. Chasteen
Robert J. Dent
David A. Kott
Walter Kovaleski, III
Frederick G. More
Wayne D. Pierce
Douglas L. Ramsay
Carter C. Reese
Nelson L. Smith
Sheldon Watnick
Honorary Member
John G. Nolen
ordero
the Coif

Robert Cary Burack
Paul David Burstein
David Wiltse Clark
Walter Blue Clark
Thomas William Cobb
Richard James Cook
Steven Arthur Crane
John Richard Davidson
Perry Edward Doermann
Harry Frederick Dovey
Robert Thomas DuCharme
Herbert Richard Elmquist
James Michael Fisher
Lawrence Stuart Fishman
Peter Richard Frank
Robert Paul Friedlaender
Michael Gilfix
Robert Graham
Marc Alan Grainer
Thomas Edward'Grapes
James Bernard Hoffski
Barry Ivan Hollander
John Steven Kukora
David Ernest Massignan
Donald Charles Mayer
Adolph Joseph Mondry
Kenneth Wayne Nelson
John Thomas Peterson
John Arthur Pfefferle
Robert Allen Pond
Lawrence Arthur Rogers
Rooney Alan Rohloff
John Gaither Sharum
Robert Alan Skogland
Ronald Gordon Smith
Robert Thomas Stenson
John Alden Stevens
Ryland James Truax
Robert Leonard Vollbracht
Thomas Carol Wackenhut
John Robert Washburn
Phillip Laird Weiner
Michael Stewart Witherell
Mark Eric Worshtil
David Howard Zoellner
Randall Mark Zusman
David Lewis Zweiban
Raymond Allen Bass
Gene Bowles, Jr.
Dean Cole Chasky
Gary Cigler
Thomas Bruce Darnton
James Edward Donahue
Charles Frederick Dornbush
Charles Martin Dwan
Thomas Robert Elliot
David Stuart Fink
Robert Walter Green
Thomas Bruce Harris
William Alan Harrison
John Laurence Hobey
Dennis Keierleber
Robert Charles Longfield, Jr.
James Edward Mayle
James Michael Moore
Ira Rabois
Michael John Renner
John Thomas Rubbo
Howard Robert Saxner
Richard Henry Simon
Kenneth Robert Stiver
Raymond Taetle
James Martin Tervo
Robert Arthur Westbrook
William Jensen Wood
Michael Wayne Amos
Paul Alexander Barrett
Eric Barnett Burton
Sanford Allan Carson
Elot Gordon Disner
James Lee Kutschinski
Shiuh-Wuu Lee
Richard Dale Pearson
William M. Vanden Broek
Arthur William Bahr
Christopher Carroll Barton
Charles John Engel
Dennis Carl Kolenda
Mark Wilson Warshaw
Ronald Nicholas App.
Alan Chapin Carlson
Aaron Michael Dworin
William A. Friedman
James Howard Hill
Fredrick William Humburg
Richard William Kopcke
Frederick John Leonberger
John Edward Sarvis
William Edward Sobesky
Robert Arnold Sternberg
John David Burgener
David Lambert Chapin
Fred Elton Cowles
Matk Jonathan Glazer
Edward Martin Joffe
Gregory Alan Kandel
Robert Alan Kaufman
Douglas McMillan

David Charles Marty
Thomas Cassel Mowry
Alfred Craig Server
William Allan Short
James Edward Skala
Thomas Joel.Miller
Jeffrey James Colton
Steve A. Francis
Michael Golob
Harvey Rosen
Phi Sigma
Association of College Honor-
ary Societies organization for
undergrad and grad men and
women of outstanding achieve-
ment in biology with a B plus
average.
Fay Denton
James Farris
Gary Ferguson
Richard Ford
Barbara Furin
Ernest Karvelis
Jasmina King
Chip-Tsong Lo
Lee Metzgar
John Minnich
Phillip Mirkes
Hugh Nelson
Gary Pace

ing ability and attainment in
Romance Languages by men and
women with 3.0 overall.
Initiates
Cordy Bodkin
Vorine Dokson
Patricia Marcus
Barbara Roberts
Carol White
PiKappa
Lambda
Association of College Honor-
ary Societies organization for
men and women in Music School
who have shown s u p er i o r
achievement in music; Juniors
in top 10 percent, seniors in top
20 percent.
, 1'966
Ellen Anne Bird
Gary Wendell Burgess
Susan H. Burgess
M. David Bushouse
Richard John Cioffari
Alan Geoffrey Cook
Catherine Randall Corlett
John Alan Courtney
Jeanette Marie Drone
Donald Dygert
Barbara Alvord Finn
Thomas Hilbish
Paul David Hoelzley
Jack W. Horner
Elaine B. Kumbier
Julia Carlyn Kurtyka
Jerry Duane Luedders
Merilee J. Magnuson
Catherine W. Merena
Neil Arthur Miller
Mary Jane Montague
Barbara A. Nissman
Robert Richard Pattengale
Katherine Elizabeth Pino
Sharon Lee Rogers
Kendall B. Roberson, Jr.
Noel Rogers
RichardH. Rotz
Rosemary Russell
Jerri Jennifer Smart
Robert John Streckfuss
Judith Barber Toensing
Charles H. Veronda
Penelope Marie Ball
Rhonda Lynne Bartsch
Judith Cook Bentley
Sylvia Joyce Berg
Paul Charles Boylan
Sally L./Donaldson
Joan Herine
Susan Yvette Kaufki
Paul Howard Kirby
Fay Denise Klinger
Ronald Thomas Lee
Sara Lee
Ronald S. Longhofer
Sara Louise MacNeal
Nancy Jean Mehling
Jane E. Meinhardt
Lindra White Meerdyk
Susan Kay Nelson
Reid Nibley
Sally Watt Parrish
John David Peterson
James Wayne Pierson
David D. Platt
Marcia Claire Roeber
Elliot Harmon Spokane
Anne S. Walker
Mary Margaret Weil
SPiLambda
f Theta
National Professional Soror-
ity in Education for women
showing. leadership, with a 3.5
average.
Anne (Nancy) Bursley Angst
Janet Sue Bachelor
Judith Lee Bell
Susan Adele Bobowski
Delores Borgman Cass
Beverley Golfarb Gole
Carolyn Jeffery Foreman
Eileen Barbara Gersh
Geraldine Ann Green
Joan Deborah Green
Nancy Ruth Grossman
Beverly Henson Herzog
Lois Katherine Huisman
Sharon Lorraine Litsky
Sister Mary de Lourdes McAloon
Marjorie Moran Mastie

Judith Ann Mathiew
Susan Szafran Morse
Joan Lackner O'Donohue
Cheryl Mae Planck
Elaine. Lillibeth (Stewart)
Richardson
Susan Michelle Salmane
Anna Maria Schroeder
Mary Clyde Shelton
Janice Ruth Wingerter
Pi Tau SigYma
Association of College Honor-
ary Societies for outstanding
men and women in the junior,
senior, and grad classes of me-
chanical engineers.
Initiates
Jan W. Bemer
John Cameron
IJames J. DeVrnies
Michael D. Falarski
Alden C. Johanson
Larry J. Julyk
Thomas Kennel
Leonard A. Sackett
William K. Sherman
Alan L. Smith
Daniel Sweeny
James E. VinTil

Law School's
top 10 percent.

Phi Beta Kappa,

William C. Anderson
Sidney A. Brockley
Douglas M. Cain
George C. Coggins
John C. Cook
David W. Croysdale
Robert M. Cumming
Harry B. Cummins
Peter L. Eppinga
Robert E. Epstein
J. Alan Galbraith
Stephen A. George
Michael W. Grice
Paul Groffsky
John M. Hammer
Jerry D. Harner
Frederick K. Hoops
James E. Howie
Stephen W. Jones
Dennis S. Kayes
W. Richard Keller
Daniel F. Kolb
Richard L. Lotts
James A. Magee
John H. Martin
David L. McMurray
James P. Parker
James G. Phillipp
Thomas R. Reinsma
Fred E. Schlegel
Stephen C. Small
Edward R. Stein
Harold S. Toppel
Thomas G. Washing
Phi Chi, Theta
Professional Sorority in busi-
ness administration or econom-
ics; majors must have 2.0 over-
all.
Jennison Carver
Beverly Coulter
Nancy Brown
Roslyn Braeman
Cheryl Brozic
Elizabeth Curly
Dorothy Ejekam
Sue Flora
Beverly Howard
Gale Maynard
Bonnie Pauly
Susan Price
Susan Pudas
Gail Raymaker
Susan Ruotsala
Leslie Schimpke
Ruth Striffler.
Diana Temple

Back to Top

© 2017 Regents of the University of Michigan