100%

Scanned image of the page. Keyboard directions: use + to zoom in, - to zoom out, arrow keys to pan inside the viewer.

Page Options

Download this Issue

Share

Something wrong?

Something wrong with this page? Report problem.

Rights / Permissions

This collection, digitized in collaboration with the Michigan Daily and the Board for Student Publications, contains materials that are protected by copyright law. Access to these materials is provided for non-profit educational and research purposes. If you use an item from this collection, it is your responsibility to consider the work's copyright status and obtain any required permission.

March 28, 1969 - Image 16

Resource type:
Text
Publication:
The Michigan Daily, 1969-03-28

Disclaimer: Computer generated plain text may have errors. Read more about this.

Page Six

THE MICHIGAN DAILY

Friday, March 28, 1969

University

honoraries

announce

new

initiates

Alpha
D

Scholastic
for fresh
Fa
Elaine Joan Ad
Cythia Joanne
Deborah Sue A
Rochelle Dee A
Linida Sue Arc
Judith Meryl A
Diane Elyse Ba
Linda J. Baillif
Joan Elaine Ba
Shelley May B
Darlene Marie
Renee Joyce Be
Mary Katherin
Judi Ellen Blut
Ronda Gayle B
Sally Jo Bonta
Barbara P. Bro
Elizabeth Ellen
Wendy Ellen B
Lisa Beth Burr
Barbara Jean {
Nancy Dwyer C
Valerie Helaine
Heather Cook
Laura Elizabetl
Lynne Mary C
Judith Margari
E. Ann Crumb
Carol Jan Dav
Marcy Anne D
Andrea Dlesk
Wendy Carol E
Teresa Jean EE
Barbara Jean.
Janet Lynn En
Vicki Ann Epst
Andrea Louise
Ellen Federbusc
Susan Maxine
Susan Leonora
Barbara Louise
Mardi Genden
Patricia Mary
Linda Sue Gib.
Donna Marie C
Beth Susan Go
Paula Sue Gol
Ellen Sara Gre
Elaine Marie G
Susan Bonnie t
Sally Jane Hac
Kathleen Gay:
Elizabeth Ann
Ilene Linda Ha
Laura Leslie H
Kathryn L. Ho
Leslie Keith H
Marta Robin B
Regina MarieI
Dianne Terese
Janine Marie I
Ellen Frances
Jessica Kaplan
Jean Marianne
Diane Lynn KE
Julianne G. Ke
Helen Mirka K
Elizabeth Jean

Barbara Jane Koester
Lam bd Tamar Edith Koss
Dorothea Margaret Kratezyk
elta Barbara Kromer
Jean Gordon Laing
Honor Society Kathleen Gwyn Lamos
7man women Janis Ann LaRoche
ll, 1968 Jane Ellen Leeson
dler Linda Ann LeMar
Alexander Diana Ann Loginsky
illen Lesley Gayle Manring
Lipert Loralee Marsh
angeli Jill Linda Maxman
krms Mary Lynn McClatchey
%der Jane Vivian McDonald
f Laurie McFadden
annon i Joetta Kay Melton
arnett Kerry Jane Merrell
Bartoszyk Barbara Sue Migdal
ernath Catherine Louise Millar
e Bisdee Cynthia Suzanne Miller
m Linda Jean Miller
3lumenthal Dorothy Mae Mitchell
Kathy Myla Merris
)ckwoldt Beverly Ann Morse
Broder Betty Jean Muller
3rown Jo Ann Novoson
nstein Evelyn Ida Oden
Carpenter Maria Marlene Ogden
Chapman Anna Alicia Ordonez
Colb Helen Louise Palmer
Pamela Kae Palmer
h Coons Linda Rae Pancotto
ooper Deborah Piranian
et Cram Naomi Joy Pliskow
Phyllis Jean Ranke
id Janis Elaine Robinson
enmark Rochelle Lynn Rockind
Sarah Margaret Rodgers
)reyfuss Cynthia Jean Root
astman Vivienne Roseby
Engel Susan Louise Rosenblot
tgl Ronna Joyce Roth
tein Kristine Louise Rowan
Faldowski Paula Sue Rudolph
;eh Arliss Fay Ryan
Fingeret Cynthia Faye Rymer
Fusari Christine Elizabeth Saude
Garfinkel Gwen Louise Schagrin
Marybeth Ann Scheddel
Gerlach Margaret Anne Schilt
son Ilona Ayres Seaton
Giustra Marybeth Shoul
Dldstein Cynthia Anne Shaver
dstein Rochelle Ann Siegel
enstone Susan Singer
7ugula Janet Louise Stefango
Gullickson Dinah C. Stein
then Rebegea Lynn Steinmetz
Haller Kathleen Esther Strunck
Hamilton Phyllis Ann Telson
irtman Ruth Elizabeth TenBrink
olms Chin Judith Tion
ney Lillian Tong
oover Ethel Gertrude Uitti
iorn Susan Eileen Upton
Hosey Kimberly Wynne VanHoek
Hruska Diane Louise Van Summern
:dziak Mary Eileen Vogt
Isackson Judith Ann Walker
Joyce Weisshoppel ,
Karle Meredith Ellen Weston
aye Leslie Inez Wolowitz
eller Barbara Irene Wurman
leinplatz Ami Youngdahl
Klopper Muzette Denise Zink

c

.beta Alpha
Psi
Eric Annis
Robert Anthony
Samuel Barretta
David Bone
WalterBCarlson
William Chapin
Thomas Christian
John Cross
Dennis Currier
John Davis
Richard Dumler
Richard Edwards
Dewey Evans
Michael Fitzpatrick
James Garpow
Robert Granum
Willis Greer
Marion P. Guthrie
Herbert Herauf
Marshall J. Hunt
Thomas Kosko
Jack Kramer
David Kuklenski
Kathryn B. Lannon
John R. Leffel
Elliot Malloy
John McCarthy
Charles A. Macdonnell
Duane Nelles
Judith A. Nelson
Kenneth R. Newman
Paul Oberman
David Petrilak
Louis Petro
Ronald L. Rapaport
Marshall Roofner
Charles W. Rose
John Ruswinkel
Ronald Salvner
Richard Sheetz
John M. Smartt
Frederick Soon
Leonard Sosnowski
Gerald H. Spencer
Thomas Stafford
Ruth L. Striffler
Sharalyn Sweitzer
Allan Sweet
James W. Trunk
George H. Tucker
Robert Ura
Louis Vendittelli
Paul F. Waidler
Don C. Watts
William Zierer
Michael Zinck
.Beta Gamma
Sigma
Scholastic Honor Society in the
field of Business Administra-
tion and commerce for juniors,
seniors, and graduate students.
Robert L. Anthony
David C. Arch
Robert C. Bacon
James N. Bateman

John H. Beirise
Richard A. Berman
William A. Beuche 1
Hyman D. Braiter
Michael J. Brenner
George B. Bryce
Paul A. Campbell
Kenneth 0. Cogger
Vivian J. Croghan
Adrian DeGroot
Douglas Dunn
Richard F. Dye
1 Harvey J. Elliott
Douglas Elvers
Richard R. Fine
Eric Flamholtz
Joyce M. Garfield
Murray M. Glow
Stephen D. Goldman
John M. Greco
Douglas J. Greenwold
Francis L. Guiliani
William Hall
William H. Hauenstein
Karl Hauser
Richard J. Heenan
Thomas R. Hill
James E. Hodder
Beverly J. Howard
Charles J. Jackson
Edward Jennings
Louis H. Knapp
John T. Lane
Frank C. Leichliter
Clark D. Lemaux
Valdean Lembke
Thomas K. Lenehen
Throck M. Lowery
Douglas E. MacCarthy
Charles A. MacDonnell
William C. Marietti
Michael Moore
Marvin J. Morris
Hilton D. Moser
J. R. Nette
Nancy S. Nissen
Stephen C. Page
David M. Perlmutter
Louis W. Petro
David E. Pfeffer
Bradley W. Quick
Roger A. Tieger
Barbara J. Rosenberg
Jeffrey J. Sinclair
Carol' A. Singer
Frank Slover
Richard Staelin
Barry M. Staw
Philip M. Stenger
Peter M. Stephenson
John E. Tipton
Robert N. van der Schalie
Buckner Wallingford
Stephen E. Weiner
Susan M. Westfall
Richard E. White
Clayton E. Wilhite
Joseph D. Williamson, II
James S. Winegar
Harry Wright
William A. Zierer
Chi Epsilon
Association of College Honorary
Societies organization for civil
e n g i n e ering undergraduates

ranking in the top third of their
classes.
Undergraduates
Lee Marshall Anderson
John Baldwin
Paul Barrett
jHenry Battjes
Brad Behrman
Marvin Booth
David Christensen
Tom Garthwaite
Jeffrey High
George Hogg
Dana Houston
Dan Mancuso
Dan Murphy
David Sah
Joe Shipley
David Staplin
Tom Wackenhut
Joe Young
Graduates
Allen Cook
Norm Edwards
James Koons
Vira Laosirichon
Steve Leubecker
John McPeak
Mike Mincher
Alan Mollenkopf
Bill Morris
Warren Myers
James Norvell t
Bela Petry
Guillermo Ponce-Campos
Suresh Sangal
James Sherrill
Ken Stokoe
Mike Walker
3'eorge Workman

ond semester juniors and sen-
iors in the upper 10 per cent of
their journalism classes.
Linda Balas
Hazel D. Garcia
William Hampton
Shirley Hatchett
William A. Hensley
Malcolm C. Johnson
John Maney
Kathleen O'Gorman
Sue Palmer
Rick Quackenbush
John P. Robinson
David M. Shutt
Gregory L. Warfield
Mortarboard
Association of College Honorary
Societies organization of senior
women chosen for service, lead-
ership and scholarship.
Barbara Addison
Jan Bueche
Marilyn Cheney
Judith Cravets
Nancy Fisher
Ronna Freiberg
' Susan Hill
Nina Hodge
Leatrice Hauptman
Barbara Kaufman
Judy Kammins
Elaine Macklin
Ruth Mayer
Alicia Ryben
Guna Spacs

Robert E. Gooding. Jr.
Philip J. Harter
Howard C. Hay
Robert P. Johnstone
"Joseph J. Kalo
Louise I. Lander
Richard O. Lempert
James A. Martin
Thomas C. O'Hare
Robert L. Rose
Richard H. Sayler
Gary P. Schenk
James E. Sheridan
Roger C. Siske
Stephen L. Smay
Anthony C. S. van Westrum
John W. Weaver
Richard W. Zimmer
Phi Beta
Kappa
{Literature, Science, and the Arts
Juniors
Nancy Louise Ascher
Margery Frances Baker
Ellen L. Berger
Philip Douglas Can tino
Karen Leslie Fox
Allan Eugene Goodman
Jeffrey Thomas Habib
!Kent Davis Hertzing
jCarol Alice Kleiner
Alan Paul Kozikowski
Jeffrey Marc Krakower
Lynn Mary Kutsche
Joann Lindenfeld
Mark Samuel Madof f
David Charles Marty
~Barbara Gail Mullett
Paricia A. Naughton
Pabt Collier Nusbaum
IHarvey S. Rosen
IGeorge David Ruttinger
Donna Sue Scissors
Joel Carey Seidman
Michael David Sitrin
Beth Elaine Tamminen
Bruce Calvin Turunen
Douglas Howard Williams
Douglas Gray Wilson
Judith Phyllis Wolnez

Alan Chapin Carlson
Patricia Mary Carroll
Earl Robert Cherne
Carole Jean Clark
Thomas William Cobb
David Jonathan Cohen
Lynn Ann Cooper
Suzanne Louise Craig
Marylee Dalton
Sylvia Dolores Daudt
Nancy Ellen Daugherty
Deborah Beth Davidson
Mary Tyler Derrick
Robert James Deutsch
Eliot Gordon Disner
Perry Edward Doermann
James Edward Donahue
Lynn Louise Drickamer
Julie Allison Drew
Diane Lynn Dreyfuss
Charles Martin Dwan
Herbert Robert Elmquist
Jane Elizabeth English
Susan Gilbert Epstein
Barbara Joan Fields
Robert Joseph Fink
Erica Walton Fishe
David Carroll Flanigan
Suzanne Fleischman
David Jonathan Fox
Helen Louise Fox
Margo Storm Freeborn
Robert Alan Freilich
Ellen Temple Judy Gabriel
Joan Aleta Gilmore
Steven Marc Goldberg
Dennis Joel Goldford
Mary Elizabeth Gottemoeller
Rochelle Shana Graff
Robert Lee Graham
Marc Alan Grainer
Patrick Glen Green
Mark Arnold Greenberg
Harvey Hanna
Corwith Randall Hansen
Sidney Lawrence Hantler
Cheryl Margo Harrington
John Dana Harvith
Dane Lee Harwood
William Warren Hastings
Jane Harris Hawes
Sharlene Janice Hesse
Anne Elizabeth Hilton
Barbara Elise Hirsch
Jane Susan Hodge
Paul Robert Hoffman
Robert Lloyd Humbarger
Fredrick William Humburg
William Harold Huppenbauer
Lawrence Arthur Hurlburt
Helaine Susan Hurwitz
Andrea Lois Hurwitz
Andrea Lois Hyman
Thomas Paul Jedele
Kenneth Stuart Kammer
Paul Bernard Kaplowitz
Francine Roberta Karasik
Richard Stephen Katz
Kathleen Howard Keeler
Dennis Lee Keierleber
Dorothy Ann Kerkhoff
David James Kerr
Anita Kessler
Patricia Ann Kiebach
Judith Ann Kirchick
Susan Lee Klar
David Harmon Knoke
Dennis Carl Kolenda

d

41

,.,,,,. ,.., ,. r. ,.

Delta Omega Icrot
i Kn i lTn

James Curtis Ault
Per Thorleif Baerum
Sharon Lee Barger
Beverly Johanna Beers
Robert Craig Birch
Jean Ellen Chabut
Morris Chelsky
Raymond Harvey Deibert
Chester William Douglass
Naomi Estalee Ervin
Alvin Robert Frazier
Neville Derek Gilmore
Joseph Earl Jackson, MD
Charles Kowalski
Carol Rohrer McCarthy
David Palmer
Jack Edwin Peterson
Elof Oskar Petterson
Mary Eleanore Roesler
David Murray Roder
Herman Edward Schmidt
Darrell James Schwalm
Nicolas Steinmetz
Beatrice Elaine Thomstad
Thomas Patrick Webber
'Hal Arthur White
Ol d
Kappa
T au Alpha
Association of College Honorary
Societies organization for sec-

A'f-P'fJ'tt'%-.j 1ytuSyq'E

Professional Honor Society for
men in Dentistry, chosen for
life, for scholarship, character
and contribution to the science
of dentistry.
Rodnan D .Burleyl
Reginald B. Champion
Dick J. Djknan
Warren W. Huss
John S. Kerns
Lonny Let
Thomas D. Poullen
William H. Roedema
Gordon R. Sarnum
Eric Sponohn
order of
the UCoif
Law School's Phi Beta Kappa,
top 10 percent.
Sam L. Abram
E. Robert Blaske
Barry B. Boyer
Mary Louise Briscoe
Michael E. Cavanaugh
James L. Crane III
Steven R. Duback
Ralph P. Fichtner
Andrew F. Fink

I

Seniors
Susan Marie Abel
Terrie Lee Andrews
Ronald Nicholas App
Richard Lawrence Astrom
Yukiko Suzanne Barrett
Jane Margaret Bartek
Raymond Allen Bass
Richard Jeffrey Bass
Richard Norbert Baum
Lawrence Allen Belkin
Kenneth Paul Bendiner
Simon Zakok Benninga
Charles Seder Berlin
Stephen Norman Birnbaum
Joel George Bleier
Joseph Gilbert Block
Karen Marsha Bonwit
'Alan Robert Borlack
Stephen William Bowles
Doreen Ruth Braverman
Eric Barnett Burton
James Norman Campbell

*1

Dearborn,

Flint

grant

academic

.Dearborn
Campus,
With High Distinction and
Distinguished Scholar Award
and Scholarship Key
Frank John Belyan
Edward George Brazeau
Edward Joseph Fryzel
Vincent Francis Scarafino
Alan Keith Tope
With High Distinction Award
and Scholarship Kep
Joan Patricia Avery
Marilyn Aust Beardsley
Patricia Louise Connolly
Beverly Griffin Cox
Charles Francis Hickmott, Jr.
James Edward Keskeny
Byung Koo Kim
Tom Oriucci
Elizabeth Lillian Randall
Harold William Tvedten
Eugenia Dorothy Willemse
John Joseph Willyard
Mary Louise Wooten
Barbara Konarski Zarow
With Distinction Award and
Scholarship Key -
Ruth M. Peterson Anderson
Robert Allen Bender
Evelyn Louise Carney
Judy Ann Colangelo
James Crawford Cook II
Paul Leigh Csicsila
Dorothy Ann Curto
Dewey Michael Evans
Toni Lenell Fontes
Jean B. Freeling
Anthony Alan Gedeon
Maxine Charlotte Hadley
Mary Ellen Heyde
Charlotte Ann Horonzy
Marshall James Hunt, Jr.
William Jakinovich, Jr.
Ray-Ellis Johnston
Thomas Reginald Jolly
John Lawrence Kramer
Neil Jason Kushner
Lila Maureen Lacy
Richard Scott Levine
Louis Henry Lococo
Judith Irene Lounsbery
Mary Jo Mancinelli
Roman Orest Marchak
John Joseph McDonald
Elizabeth Louise Moen
Sue Thalacker Monahan
Cynthia Jean Oberg
David L. Pringle

American Society of Body
Engineers, Inc. Scholarships
Allan Francis Werda
John Joseph Willyard
American Welding Society
Scholarship
David Harold Henning
Chrysler Corporation Fund
Scholarship
Forest Daniel Jones
Dearborn Campus Educational
Assistance Grant
Michael David -Belonga
Robert Paul Boyar
James Evans Brown
Robert Francis Bush
Eileen Rose Calcaterra
Kenneth Albert Daher
Patricia Joyce Dennis
Patrick Joseph Duffy
Sharon Lee Easton
James Richard Freeling
William Herbert Ginman
Ralph Wall Gudmundsen
Neil Jason Kushner
Richard Scott Levine
Louis Henry Lococo
Ray Harold Martindale, Jr.
Gerald Edward Mathews
Kenneth Donald Mead
Gary John Mugg
James Joseph Nyeste
Suellen Ann Olson
Ralph Edwin Tanner
Paul Raymond Walker
Donald Edward Wilbert
Donald Martin Wilcox
I Johnson (Siang Shen) Yun
General University Scholarship
'rank Leroy Armock
Alan Wayne Barman
Robert James Bauchat II
Mary Ellen Beckwith
Thomas Michael Bell
Frank John Belyan
Dennis Vincent Bernardi
Kenneth Frank Bialas
David Michael Boruta
Robert Paul Boyar
David Michael Brackney
Edward George Brazeau
John Alan Buchanan
Steven John Bursian
Clifford Robert Carlson
John Dewayne Carr
Paul Leigh Csicsila
James Harley Dammann
Thomas James Davies, Jr.
David Carl Domine
Sharon Lee Easton
Ronald Harry Engler
Toni Lenell Fontes

Frank Joseph Liebgott, Jr.
John Valentine Litak
Roman Orest Marchak
Suellen Ann Olson
I Tom Oriucci
Douglas John Peters
Robert John Poortvliet
David Lew Pringle
Dennis Andrew Przywara
Elizabeth Lillian Randall
James Marion Rogowski, Jr.
Oran Alvin James Sauder
Warren Dale Schattler
Alice Lynn Shattuck
Ganella Shooshanian
John Lawrence Sullivan
Leon Aloysius Swan
Leonard Swisher
Bernard John Taylor
Sandra Lent Thornberry
Lawrence William Tomczak
John Jacob Trobec
Tom Richard Williams
i Mary Louise Wooten
Gregory John Wozena
Maureen Ann Young
Detroit Edison Upper Classmen
Scholarships
Michael Dennis Featham
Russell Michael Vente
Michigan Higher Education
Assistance Authority
Cherryl Lynn Allen
Michael Milbert Anderson
Constance Louise Belvees
John Howard Bolzman
Michael Bossio
Gary James Brown
Dennis Richard Diebolt
John Walter Drury
Valerie Joan Guibord
Gary Lee Hopkins
David Mark Johnson
Wilbur Charles Krusell
Linda Joanne Laskos
Gerald Edward Matthews
Gloria Ann Rosenberg
Michael Clarence Roznowski
Larry Lee Smith
Leonard Swisher
Michael Louis Szabo
Frank Donald Uller
Falk Ferdinand Ware
Thomas E. Weston
Robert Earl Williams
Michigan Public Junior College
Scholarships
Sheldon Michael Belenson
Robert Allan Bender
David Michael Brackney
Margaret Irene Brady
Jeffrey Howard Davidson

Georgiana Jean McHugh
Paul James McWilliams
}Tom Oriucci
Ronald Harry Engler
Steven Edward Philo
I David Lew Pringle
Warren Dale Schattler
Parris Carl Schuluter
Jeffrey Alan Sylvester
Betty J. Vanderhoef
Sharon Marie Vente
= Richard Walter Watson
John Joseph Willyard
Regents Alumni Scholarship
Alan Wayne Barman
Larry Lee Brown
Franklin John Liedel
Robert Louis Szopko
University Alumni Club of
Dearborn Scholarships
Kenneth Frank Bialas
Eileen Calcaterra
Suellen Ann Olson
University Opportunity Award
Ralph Joseph Burrell
Eta Kappa Nu
Anthony Alan Gedeon
, Roman Orest Marchak
I Robert Floyd Roush
Lawrence William Tomczak
Donald Martin Wilcox
Phi Kappa Phi
Edward George Brazeau
, Charles Francis Hickmott, Jr.
Roman Orest Marchak
'Vincent Francis Scarafino
Ralph Edwin Tanner
Donald Martin Wilcox
John Joseph Willyard
Pi Tau Sigma
David Carl Domine
David Calvin Dumas
Donald Keith Hayward
Dennis Frederick Hord
Ronald George Lutz
Paul Raymond Walker
John Joseph Willyard
Tau Beta Pi
David Carl Domine
Anthony Alan Gedeon
Ronald Alan Paulson
Ralph Edwin Tanner
Lawrence William Tomczak
Donald Martin Wilcox
John Joseph Willyard
Flint College
Flint Sales and Marketing

Everett L. Bray &
Viola E. Bray Scholar
Trilby Cheryl Gwinn Budzinski
Dorothy Grace Day Haight
Mary Lou Duffield Wright
Ernst & Ernst Scholar
Timothy John Caughlin
Flint Bowling Association Scholar
Charles Thomas Morrell
Flint Branch Association of
University Women Scholar
{ Roberta Ruth Hoenicke Booth
Flint College Dean's Scholar
Walter Paul Ellies
Flint Zonta Club. Scholars
Diane Marie Roznowski Busha
Janet Eileen Purdy Morrell
General Motors Corporation
Scholars
James Alan Alarie
Terry Lee Brewer
Gail Lynne Gillespie
Lois Jean Swartz
James Owen Toole
General University Scholars
Peggy Lynn Burley
Ronald Clair Burnheimer
Donald Curtice Church
Edward Howard Clouse
Douglas Keith Connelly
Linda Sue Crawford
Linda Sue Dunning
John Andrew Dunwoody
Deborah Gail George
Joanne Lois Glardon
Christine Lavon Henderson
Carol Anne Hresko
Johnie David Kemp
Marsha Lynn McAllister
Jill Ellen Norris
Elizabeth Ann Ring
Patricia Marie Savoie
George Frederick Smith
Linda Susan Sternaman
Sandra Joy Suer
Beverly Ann Wells
Industrial Mutual Association
Scholars
Ann Louise Armitage
Elizabeth May Beals
Larry Ralph Betz
Gregory Taylor Bodrie
Susan Elaine Bodrie
Barbara June Brainard
Nancy Ann Cole
Jean Elaine Dale
Shela Kay Dubenion
Lee Wilfred Evans
Stephen Orr Fisk
Patrick John Garey
Michael James Graham

wards,
Margaret Mary Moran
Timothy Elston Paul
Susan Kay Potter
Thomas Edward Rose
Michael Arthur Ryan
Bozena Victoria Schindler
Janice Carolyn Slater
Linda Susan Sternaman
Elizabeth Silvia Taylor
Marlene Rose Warda
Jerry Lee Warner
Nancy Lynne Williams
Mark Jerome Yancho
Bruce William' Yuille
Qarland Lane Scholar
Douglas Eugene Dixon
Clarissa Malcolm Scholar
Theresa Ann McWilliams
Northrop Scholars
Margaret Louise Green Buben
Marjorie Coupar Harp
Regents Alumni Scholars
Kathleen Marie Adams Abbott
Lee Douglas Anderson
Catherine Ann Bauer
Barbara June Brainard
Kay Louise' Carpenter
Diane Elizabeth Carr
Randall Keith Caryl
Catherine Elaine Chanberlain
Phillip Edward Cohen
~Steven Allan Crawshaw
Karen Louise Meyer Culver
George William Dyball
Carole Jean Eggert
Roger Dale Fike
IKeneth Brooks Freese
Ronald Allen Graham
Linda MayGrimshaw
Kay Louise Hamilton
George Maynard Harburn
Karen Rose Hass
Susan Elizabeth Hunt
Diane Adele Hutchinson
Bryan Gregory Jackson
James Michael Josef
Juanita Marie Kline
Suzanne Kay Klauser Kowalski
David Lester Latz
Stephen Eugene Medlin
Marion Beth Newbill
Christine Beth Duant Penzer
Janice Key Pettus
Sharon Lynn Schelke
William Lyle Sharp
Jeanette Michaelene Sordyl
Ralph Leland Sorensen
George Edward Stepulkoski
Alice Joy Stickler
Larry DeWayne Strawser
Thomas Mason Taylor

scholarships

Janice Lynn Callison
Gary Mark Carnahan
Elaine Marie Carriere
Randall Keith Caryl
Catherine Elaine Chamberlain
Barbara Lynn Conquest
Steven Allan Crawshaw
Ellen Kay Curtis .
Keith Adair Douglas
John Andrew Dunwoody
William Frederick Eller
David Michael Fairman
Roger Dale Fike
'Gail Genevieve Flemming
Dawn Viola Forester
Ronald Allen Graham
Darlene Grace Grainger
Terrence Eugene Granger
Linsey Mary Green
Linda May Grimshaw
Kay Louise Hamilton
Marjorie May (Thuma) Harle
Jerry Duwayne Harvey
Karen Rose Hass
Christine Lavon Henderson
Ruth Ann Hopkins
Jacqueline Marie Irland
Bryan Gregory Jackson
Gary Robert Jenkins
Linda Jane Johnson
'Diane Hedwig Karabacz
William Matthew Kelley
Cheryl Marie Ketchun
Juanita Marie Kline
Roseann Klipa
Suzanne M. Kriesch
David Lester Latz
Edna Jean Link
Marsha Lynn McAllister
Daniel Lee McFarlane
Colleen McGraw
Wayne Donald McLeish
James Michael Mandeville
Judy Ilene Marshall
Stephen Eugene Medlin
Rebecca Jane Miller
Michael James Montague
Diane Lynn Murray
Diane Marie Nielsen
Tamarra Grace (Smith) Older
Beverly Jeanne Osmond
Edward Arthur Parish
John Alexander Pataky
Sharon Mihora Peariso
Janice Kay Pettus
Rose Pirrottq
Terence Ernest Rinks
Joyce Annette Ritchings
Mark Judson Rogers
George Sabolish
Sharon Lynn Schelke

Robert James Thomas
Donald Milton Trombley
Paul Joseph Tushim
Nanette Ann Vallier
Rick Allyn Walker
Robert Allen Ward
Margaret Elizabeth Zick
' University Alumni Club
of Flint Scholars
'George Jeffrey Jones
Chester Stanley Stawasz ,
University Public
Junior College Scholars
Judith Ann Alm
Robert Louis Bomier
Martha Janell Langridge Dennis
Raymond Earl Heimberger
Oliver Bush Jacobs
Darwin Lynn King
Lawrence Talbert Mathews
Patricia Linda Maxson
Richard Gregory Totten
Harold M. Utley Memorial
Scholars
Barbara Mae Naylor
Beverly Jeanne Osmond
Beta Alpha Psi
Joseph Harry Anthony
Timothy John Caughlin
Kathryn Beth Lannon
John Ryland Leffel
Phi Kappa Phi
Judith Elizabeth Grahan Barrett
Diane Joyce Bloomquist
'Brenda Marie Turlay Bottrnell
Hallie Beatrice McCord Cockerton
Nancy Ann Cole
Judith Louise Davis
Walter Paul Ellies
Dale Eugene Fowler
Gail Lynne Gillespie
Colleen Susan Hennessy
Barbara Helen Mills Horcha
Patricia Katherine Harwood Hyde
Maryann Pearl Latvis
John Ryland Leffel
Jon Alexander Miller
Mary Elizabeth Saylor Morgan
Theresa Margaret Curley Murray
Roberta Lynn Cranston Rice
Janice Carolyn Slater
Joanne Holzrman Snider
Charles Mark Stoppels
Inez Jane Slaubaugh Swartz
Sherry Lynne Telling
James Owen Toole
James Stephen Walker
Nancy Lynne Williams
Pi Lambda Theta
Elizabeth Marie Lynch Alexander
Gavle Marie Thwlev

01

m

Back to Top

© 2017 Regents of the University of Michigan