100%

Scanned image of the page. Keyboard directions: use + to zoom in, - to zoom out, arrow keys to pan inside the viewer.

Page Options

Download this Issue

Share

Something wrong?

Something wrong with this page? Report problem.

Rights / Permissions

This collection, digitized in collaboration with the Michigan Daily and the Board for Student Publications, contains materials that are protected by copyright law. Access to these materials is provided for non-profit educational and research purposes. If you use an item from this collection, it is your responsibility to consider the work's copyright status and obtain any required permission.

March 28, 1969 - Image 15

Resource type:
Text
Publication:
The Michigan Daily, 1969-03-28

Disclaimer: Computer generated plain text may have errors. Read more about this.

Friday, March 28, 1969

THE MICHIGAN DAILY

Page Five

Friday, March 28, 1969 THE MICHIGAN DAILY

...eyFIve

I,;

4
U,

departments

announce

awards,

scholarships

Air

Science

Air Force Association Award
- Thomas James Rosfjord
Air Force Times Award .
Samuel Nakamura
American Legion Military
Excellence Award
David McColl Cannan
Richard James Liegeois
American Legion Scholastic Award
Clifford Craig Mack
American Legion Gold Metal
Award
Richard R. Getz
American Legion Silver Medal
Award
Edwin F. La Place
Armed Forces Communications
and Electronics Association Award
Richard James Liegeois
Arnold Air Society Award
Michael Christian Mensinger
Chicago Tribune Gold Medal
Award
Samuel L. Jones
Clinton J. Miller III
Chicago Tribune Silver Medal
David E. Jarvis
James P. Selinsky'
Daughters of the American
Revolution Award
Edwin John McCauley III
Detroit Free Press Award
David Paul Rogoff
Detroit Free Press Medal
Robert M. Flanagan
Detroit News Award
Ronald Gregory Powell
Detroit News Medal
John S. Locke
Ford Motor Company Award
Richard E. Anderson
David Starr Barera
General Dynamics Corp. AwarAl
Paul Richard Duesing
Jack A. Kelley, Jr.
Julius Horowitt Award
Peter W. Korinis
Kelsey-Hayes Corp. Award
Robert Allen Grauman
Jay H. Zimbler
Michigan Aerospace Foundation
Award
John J. Morris
Michael Sherman VanGuilder
Naval Institute Award
Barry L. Morris
John A. Stevens
Navy League Award
Richard R. Getz
Richard C. Phelps Memorial
Award
Carl B. Dunn
Professor of Air Science Advanced
Cadet Award
Thomas James Rosfjord
Professor of Air Science Basic
Cadet Award
Simon Peter Worden
Reserve Officers Association
Award
Timothy Robert Johnson, Jr.
Edwin F. La Place,
Paul Charles Mayer
Carl Cornell Robinson
Scabbard and.Blade Award
Michael Gerald Deering
Richard H. Valade
Silver Wings Award
Darryl Ernest Miller

Sons of the American Revolution
Award
William W. Grosset
David William Ostendorf
University President's Award
Richard R. Getz
David Brian Osborn
Thomas James Rosfjord
Architecture
Alcoa Foundation Scholarship
Hung-Kai Wang
Alpha Rho Chi Medal
William Tyrone Gillespie, Jr.
Frank Piatkowski
Alumni Scholarship
Ashok K. Anand
Robert C. Utzinger
American Institute of Architects
Book Award
David J. Metzger
American Institute of Architects
Certificate
Michael J. Harlock
American Institute of Architects
Medal
William G. Foulks
Frank Zeno Martin
Wells Bennett Memorial
Fellowship
Dale A. Bryant
C. Allen Harlan Fellowship
N. Gerald Rolfsen
Iktinos Alumni Scholarship
Jay S. Pettit
Thomas R. Wood
Institute of Gerontology
Traineeship
Edward H. Steinfeld
Albert Kahn Graduate Fellowship
John C. Wan
Burton L. Kamper Memorial
Award
Mrs. Pussadee Tiptus
Koppers Architectural Student
Design Award
David Owen Peters
Victoria J. Lentz Scholarship
Hemalata C. Dandekar
Marian Sarah Parker Memorial
Award
Sheila Bonnell
Jeanne Mac Arthur
Botany
Bradley Moore Davis
Undergraduate Award
Warren Gene Abrahmson
Michael Wick Frohlich
.business
Administration
Alpha Kappi Psi Award
William Carl Marietti, '69
James Floyd Parker, '68
American Marketing Association
Detroit Chapter Award
Adrian DeGroot, '68
Delta Sigma Pi Award
James Richard Nette, '69
Semour Landau, '68
Haskins and Sells Accounting
Award
Gary F. King, '68
Alexander Perry Investment
Award
David Dewey Alger, '68
Douglas Calder Lane, '68
Fredric David Ohr, '68
Sales-Marketing Executives of
Detroit Award'
Ralph Lowrie Wheaton, '68
Wall Street Journal Award
John Thomas Lane, '68

Chemistry
Allied Chemical Co. Fellowship
Fitzgerald B. Bramwell
American Metals Climax
Foundation Fellowship
Randall Mark Zusman
Chemistry Department Special
Teaching Award
David Means
Chemstiry Department Summer
Fellowship
Joshua A. Chong
Peter Jinamore
Jiing-Yun Lee
Antone L. Lott III
Sister Mary Baptista Maier
Albert Mau
Paul Merrithew
Wayne A. Pletcher
Suzanne B. Preston
Robert Romanet
Kenneth Rubinson
Sidney Rudolph
Robert W. Scheidt
Krishnan Sundaresan
Thomas Weaver
Chemistry Department Tuition
Scholarship
Donald W. Hassemer
Diamond Shamrock Co. Summer
Fellowship
Steven Peterson
Dow-Britton Fellowship
James J. Friar
General Electric Fellowship
Karl M. Beem
Gomberg Grant-in-Aid
Stephen Hansmire
Michael Joseph Redmond
Walter Karl Wexel
James Alan Wurzbach
Gomberg Scholarship
Richard James Cook
Craig Allan Dorschel
William Lawrence Fitch
Larry Martin Games
Annie Hong
Steven Mark Hornstein
Alan Paul Kozikowski
Robert A. Kundus
James L. Kutschinski
Patricia Van Overmeer
Martin David Pelavin
William Lowell Rayle
Larry N. Reitman
James Allan Ruehle
David James Scott
Barry Bernard Snider
Arthur Douglas Stevens
Douglas G. Wilson
Moses Gomberg Fellowship
Destin Allen LeBlanc
James Alan Wurzbach
Chemistry
Sophia Gomberg Fellowship
Ruth Ellen Nothmann
Susan Clare Schilt
Albert Euclid Hinsdale
Fellowship
John M. McEuen
Knoller Research Fellowship
Karl Beem
Jean E. Jacob
Michael Malbin
Minnesota Mining and
Manufacturing Fellowship
Wade Adams
Antone L. Lott
Nola Sauer Minnis Prize
Roth Ellen Nothmann

Mobil Foundation Fellowship
Richard Veneski
Monsanto Chemical Co.
Summer Fellowship
James J. Friar
John McEuen
National Dairy Products
Fellowship
Stewart E. Gloyer
Petroleum Research Grant
Fellowship
Hak-Foon Chan
Joshua Chong
Jeffrey McKennis
Wayne A. Pletcher
William D. Wright
Phillips Petroleum Fellowship
David J. Dunham
Sherwin-Williams Summer
Fellowship
Richard Veneski
Sherwin-Williams-Van Stone
Fellowship
John Kozlowski
Stauffer Chemical Co.
Fellowship
Pui Luen Fan
Stauffer Chemical Co.
Summer Fellowship
Karl Beem
Fitzgerald Bramwell
Vaughn Koester
Union Carbide Summer
Fellowship
Irving Adler
Philip S. Bryan
Michael Malbin
Arno Spatola'
David Stehouwer
John Stoddard
David Teegarden
Uniroyal Foundation Fellowship
Roy D. Pointer
David Teegarden
Uniroyal Foundation Grant
for Tuition
David Teegarden
Classical
Studies
Phillips Classical Prize
Hilene Sharon Bilchik
Gregory Lloyd Carr
Andrea Dlesk
Alan Joseph Ferrari
Barbara Anne Haight
Thomas James McCaffrey
Harvey James Simon
Dennis Guy Stuart
Mary Eileen Vogt
James Harry Zarafonetis
Economics
High Honors in Economics
Katherine Champe
Philip J. Cook
Nancy M. Mueller
Kevin D. Senie
Honors in Economics
Adaline E. Huszezo
Robert M. Hutchens
M. David Kroot
David H. Rogers
Steven M. Shavell
Osterweil Prize
Robert M. Hutchens
Sims Senior Honor
Scholarship
Richard W. Kopcke
Joseph Hyman Newberg
I.L. Sharfman Fellowship
Sharon G. Birnbaum

Fred M. Taylor Award
in Economic Theory
John E. Morton
Eisuke Sakakibara
Education
Education Scholarship Award
Susan Lynn Barrell
Paula Jane Bercutt
James Randall Birndorf
Linda Allison Sullivan Caldwell
Elizabeth Gay Carlson
Judith Ann Collick
Emily Dale Dawson
Walter Daryl Duda
Joan Beverly Fealk
Lois Feldman
Bonnie Jean Gollub
Linda Jean Hall Harris
Sally Ann Host
Barbara Ann Kneebone
Ruth Ann Joy Leppala
Alice Miriam Levin
Carol Ann Lichtig
Marie Christine List
Frixos George Massialas
Susan June Ward Miller
Gerald Kenneth Morgan
Barbara Jill Bujak Mosher
Linda Rae Post
John Corey Qua
Noraleen Renaur
Ann Elizabeth Johnston ReVelle
Nancy Robie
Niki Saros
Karen Sue Schutzman
Deborah Ellen Shaffer
Donna Marie Silvonen
Sharon Ilene Smith
Karen Christensen Smithson
Wendy Sternberg
Mary Ellen Tokarz
Mary Ann Trudell
Linda Carol Veldheer
Susan Kathleen Weed
Carol Ann Weinberg
Francina Newman West
Joanne P. Wilson
urke Aaron Hinsdale Scholar
JonWilliam Wenrich
Wiliam H. Payne Scholar
Jerald Elliott Bailey
University Scholarship in
Professional Schools
Linda Jean Hall Harris
Kathleen Mary Kennedy
A.A. Vezzani Memorial Award
John Dyksterhouse
Leslie Richmond Silvernale
Allen S. Whitney
Memorial Award
Kathleen Mary Kennedy
Constance Aspasia Sekaros
Clifford Woody Memorial Award
Brian Maxwell Quigley
Engineering
Outstanding Achievement Awards
for Undergraduates
Applied Mathematics
Sally Tseng
Aarospace Engineering
Gary M. Banasiak
Chemical Engineering
Michael Stouder
Civil Engineering
Thomas C. Wackenhut
Electrical Engineering
Kenneth J. O'Bara
Engineering Mechanics
Jarry Alan Pederson
Industrial Engineering
Joseph Fronsee
Materials Engineering
Charles H. Goodrich
Mechanical Engineering
Robert T. DuCharme
Metallurgical Engineering
Tor Bionness
Meterology and Oceanography
David G. Curtin
Naval Architecture
Armin W. Troesch
Nuclear Engineering
Daniel L. Owen
Physics
John W. Kingscott
Science Engineering
John G. Sharum
Oustanding Achievement Awards
for Graduate Students
Aeronomy
Raymond G. Roble
Aerospace Engineering
Richard W. Munt
Bioengineering
Brian S. Repa

Chemical Engineering
Paul Blumberg
Civil Engineering
George J. Workman
Computer Information and
Control Engineering
Mark J. Damborg
Electrical Engineering -
Gary Krebs
Engineering Mechanics
Charles E. Hickox, Jr.
Industrial Engineering
Roger N. Turner
Mechanical Engineering
Herbert A. Lord
Metallurgical Engineering
Douglas E. Smith
Meteorology and Oceanography
Chi-Kan Huang
Naval Architecture
Lawrence J. Doctors
Nuclear Engineering
Lee A. Feldkamp
Distinguished Scholar Award
Lee L. Anderson, Jr.
Hamilton Watch Award
John G. Sharum
A. A. Kucher Award
Theodore U. Marston
The Marian Sarah Parker
Award
Linda Yurk '
Singleton Award
Thomas R. Bates
Tau Beta, Pi Award

Michigan Gas Association
Fellowship
Dan Gill
Michigan Memorial - Phoenix
German
Kothe Hildner German Studies
Second-K. David Schultz
Third-Michael Dale Detmer
Third-Abraham Richard Dixon
Third-Robert Bruce Hopper
Schwaibold Senior Prize
First-Susan Emily Wendt
Second-Nina Olga Solar
Mathematics
Highest Honors in Economics
Robert Forest Brammer
High Honors in Mathematics
Alexander Perel
Steven Mark Shavell
Honors in Mathematics
Sanford Allen Bell
Roberta Lou Klatzky
Carol Sue Lehmann
John Dieterich Pesek, Jr.
Leonard Sahn
J. W. Glover Scholarship
(Actuarial Math.)
Duane J. Riege
Edwin Wilkinson Miller Award
Charles Francis Van Loan
Sumner B. Myers Prize
Jeffrey L. Johnson
William Lowell Putnam
Mathematical Competition
Robert Leonard Scott-12th Place
James Alexander Reeds III-
Honorable Mention
.Military
Science
American Legion Military Award
Jeffrey M. Petrash
Eric B. Schoomaker
American Legion Scholarship
Award
Michael R. Pollard
Armed Forces Communications
and Electronics Association
Gold Medal Honor Award
Robert J. Staples
Association of the United States
Army Award
Lawrence A. DeClaire
Association of the United States
Army History Award
Robert C. Stow
Chicago Tribune Award
Roscoe B. Johnson
James Irwin Miller II
Roy H. Tsumoto
Chicago Tribune Gold Medal
Award
Thomas E. Mathews
Department of the Army
Superior Cadet Award
Alan C. Carlson
James T. Muratsuchi
Lawrence A. Pabst
David A. York
Detroit Free Press Award
Dale A. Jurcisin
Detroit News Award
Marc A. Grainer
Ford Motor Co. Award
Robert C. Chambers II
Kelsey-Hayes Award
James W: Reed
Legion of Valor Cross for
Achievement Award
Stephen L. Seto
Michigan Aerospace Foundation
Award
Dyke J. Heinze
Reserve Officers Association
Gold Medal Award
Michael S. Koeneke
Reserve Officers Association
Silver Medal Award
Christopher F. Long
Reserve Officers' Association
Bronze Medal Award
David A. Gellatly
Scabbard and Blade
John K. Lawrence
Society of American Military
Engineers' Gold Medal Award
Stephen L. Seto
Sons of the American
Revolution Award
Thomas J. Beman
University President Cup
Philip C. Wolf

"A" Students, Fall 1968
Diette M. Baily
Clyn D. Barrus
Marlene D. Brewbaker
Carol D. Conti
Joan E. Gustafson
Barbara L. Hall
Theodore H. Harley
Sonja L. Hay baker
Nancy F. Hoover
Brenda A. Krachenberg
Susan K. Nelson
Carol G. Rossiter
Gwendolyn W. Scheffel
C. Miller Sigmon
Susan B. Sydnor
Martha Windscheif
Walter A. Zeschin
Honors Scholars Award
Samuel C. Chapin
William M. David
Hugh B. Gulledge
Sharon H. Holmes
Robert C. Longfield
George W. Loomis
Inga B. Piranian
Cosette E. Sanders
Louise M. Sarkisian
C. Miller Sigmon

William M. David
Joan B. Weiner
Earl V. Moore Scholarship
Hugh B. Gulledge
Inga B. Piranian
Frank H. Wiens
MuPhi Epsilon Senior
Achievement Award
Cheryl A. Moen
Mu Phi Epsilon Scholarship
Dorothy M. Woster
Pi Kappa Lambda Certificate
of Honor
Carol D. Conti
Barbara L. Hall
Steven E. Silverman
Pi Kappa Lambda
Freshman Award
Carol D. Conti
Barbara L. Hall
Pi Kappa Lambda
Graduate Scholarship
Clyn D. Barrus
Gwendolyn W. Scheffel
Theodore Presser Musical
Scholarship
Elizabeth A. Bohnhoff
Sharon H. Holmes
Robert C. Longfield
John Reed First Baptist
Church Award
David W. Maves
Sigma Alpha Iota
Certificate of Honor
Cosette E. Sanders
Sigma Alpha Iota Dean's Honor
Carol J. Goehry
Sigma Alpha Iota Scholarship
Cathy E. Cole
Albert A. Stanley Medal
William M. David
Elsa Gardner Stanley Scholarship
David J Palmer
Eric R. Rupp
Louise M. Sarkisian
Kenneth Van der Heuvel
Memorial Scholarship
Janet Nepkie
John Wolaver Memorial
Scholarship
Steven E. Silverman
Dorothy M. Woster
Natural
Resources
Alumni War Memorial Award
John Edward Sarvis
Samuel Trask Dana Award
Joseph Avery Tomlinson
Ronald George Tozer
Fisheries Alumni
Memorial Award
Stephen George Hildebrand
Forestry Faculty Award
Jeffrey Charles Stier
Samuel A. Graham Award
Dennis Richard King
Landscape Architecture
' Faculty Award
Larry Joe Lower
Donold M. Matthews Award
Barindra Nath Ganguli
Allen Schultz Memorial Award
Francis Richard Caika
Howard M. Wight Award
Bruce Evan Coblentz
Sigma Pi Underclassman Award
Donna Gean Myers
Nursing
Ellen H. Toporek Memorial
Award-Pediatric Nursing
Marianne Tipmore
Pharmac y
American Foundation for
Pharmaceutical Education
Scholarship
Ann Simons Liebrecht
Bristol Laboratory Award
Jerry Daniel Skarbek
Alumni Award
Susan Elaine Kohls
Julia E. Emanuel Award
Ann Simons Liebrecht
General University
Scholarships
Thomas Frederick Anderson, Jr.
Timothy Ray Covington
Susan Miller Kruger
Ronald Monroe Langley
Carol Ann Mayer
Linda Marie Sillman
Linda Jean Wehr
Lambda Kappa Sigma Award
Susan Miller Kruger

Lilly Achievement Award
Ann Simons Liebrecht
Merck Award
Nancy Poswalk White
Rho Chi Certificate
Thomas Robert Anderson
Arlene Rose Chern
Richard Allen Chern
David Stinson Fredrick, Jr.
Jeanine Louise Graham
Robert Henry Kaiser
Jean Gordon Laing
Judith Anne Lenart
Bruce David Long
Henry C. Lovin
Paul Daniel Murray
Donna Margaret Ness
Joyce Perlman
John Leo Millen Robinson
Gayle Maureen Southworth
Cheryl Ann Van Sweden
Duane Edward Warren
Janet Marie Westerman -
Russell Howard Willson
Rho Chi Prize
Cheryl Ann Van Sweden
Janet Marie Westerman
Rho Chi Scholarship Award
Rayburn Brian Vrabel
Charles H. Stocking Award
Robert William Merz
.political

Romance
Languages
High Honors in Spanish
Suzanne Fleischman
CIC Summer Program in
Mexico Scholarship
Sherron Dean
Judith Goldstein
Sue Ann Ianri
Sociology
Chi Omega-Sociology
Carol Lynn Moses
Eita Krom Prize
Thomas D. Koepsell
Bobbs Merrill Prize
Stephen Joel Cutler
Speech
Honors in Speech-Speech
Pathology
R. Berger
Nancy Cohodas
Joan Goodwin
Dale Helene Hower
Nancy Huttenlocher
Francine Karask
Linda Ruth Milinsky
William Moore
Judy Rogat
Donna Lee Vozar
Carol Weltman
Judith Wilcox
Betty Zeligs
Honor Debater Award
William James Davey
Most Improved Debater Award
Richard James Gray
Outstanding Contribution to the
Theatre
John S. Bolin
Trish Callasw
Katherine A. Ferrand
Maribeth Gilbert
John Knox
Paula Elizazeth Marchese
Robert E. McGill
Mark Metcalf
William Angus Moore
Mack Owen
Bettie Seeman
Douglas Sprigg

Outstanding Novice Debater
James Richard Fellows
Outstanding Varsity Debater
Gary Michael Black
Performance Award in Oral
Interpretation
Marjorie Eubank
William Haushalter
William Angus Moore
Broadcast Administration
Radio-TV-Film
Margaret Miriam Freathy
Director-TV
Sandra Reid
Producer-TV
Edward Van Cleef
Mary Kay Simpson
Producer-Director TV
Bruce Wiley Fisher
Production-Film
Morleen Getz
J. Terry Jones
James John Onder
Edward Van Cleef
Radio ,Direction....
Ronald Thomas Finley
Talent-TV
Harvey Daniel Spaulding
Technical Contributios-Radio
John Frederick McDonald
Technical Contributions-TV
Yoko Hashimoto
Eleanor Clay Ford Endowment
Award

U' grants Branstrom awards

Literature, Science, and
the Arts
Ann Harriet Abramson
Kenneth Alan Alperin
Richard Donald Armstrong
Linda Jean Baillif
David Martin Ball
Joan Elaine Bannon
Darlene Marie Bartoszyk
Richard Marcus Bendix
Jill Brenda Berkeley
Philip H. Berne
Roger Pierre Bissonnette
Alan S. Bobowski
Sally Jo Bonta
Barbara, Breckwoldt
KFnneth Roland fridges
Elizabeth Ellen Broder
Lisa Beth Burnstein
Thomas W. Callow
Barbara Jean Carpenter
Mark Alan Clodfelter
Clarke S. Cogsdill
Michael Dale Detmer
Heather Cook
Laura Elizabeth Coons
Lynne Mary Cooper
William Dean Coston
Robert Michael Costrell
Gary Charles Courville
Judy Margaret Cram
Caroline Sue Cutter
Ronald Eugene DeGryse
Ann Denmark
Michael Dale Detmer
Gerald Allan DePuit
Dean Domenic DiBasio
Susan Margaret Dick
Barry Robert Dix
Andrea Dlesk
Eric August Ebel
Neal Earl Elkin
Barbara Jean Engel
Katherine E. Engelhardt
Ellen Erlanger
Mark Charles Extein
Alan Joseph Ferrari
Susan Maxine Fingeret
Sally Jean Floyd
Joseph Alan Friedman

Robert Burnett Hall
Kathleen Gay Haller
Jeffrey Bayard Hansen
Jack Leonard Hoffman
Marta Robin Horn
Janice Julia Horvath
Regina M. Hosey
Sharon Ann Hucul
Andrew Grove Hurst
Dolores Ann Israel
L. Stephen Jackman
Pamela Elisabeth Jackson
Mark David Jacobstein
Andris Kazmers
Margaret Ann Keenan
Sonja M. Kjolhede
Elizabeth Jean Klopper
Ken K. Kovacs
Gerald John Krzyczkowski
Lawrence Anderson Kuhnke
Barry Charles Lamkin
Henry Clifford Lane
Ronald Nelson Lefko
Wayne Isaac Lencer
Robert Lawrence Levi
Sanford Levy
Peter Riback Lichstein
Jeffrey Fred Liss
Diana Ann Loginsky
Mary Ann Looft
Michael Robert Lovy
Henry Ira Lowenthal
Patrick Raymond Mahoney
Jill Linda Maxman
Laurie McFadden
Daniel Warren McGill
Kathleen Mavourneen McGuire
Margaret Susan McKillop
Linda Jean Miller
Marcia Ann Morrissey
Charles Douglas Moss
Sheryl Ann Mulne
Robert D. Nachman
Lawrence Jay Newman
Fritz H. Oehleschlaeger
Dale Arthur Oestrle
ChristiEdward Pawl
Naomi Joy Pliskow
Pamela Ann Raymond
Reva Ann Reck

Bernard Herman Siebers, Jr.
Miriam Lynn Siefer
Charles H. Silkowitz
Susan Singer
Wendy Sue Skolnik
Larry Allen Smith
Eda Spielman
James Warren Steger
Dinah C. Stein
Brian James Stephenson
Kathleen Esther Strunck
Joan Sara Susswein
Kenneth James Tack
Steven Eugene Tolkin
Ann Lee Tonsor
Eben Ezra Tucker
Karen Turner
Diane Louise van Summern
Mary Eileen Vogt
Jeff Weinberg
Alan Mark Weinberger
Timothy John Wengert
Sylvia Frances Wertheimer
Theodore Abe Wizenberg
Deborah Rae Wolff
Leslie Inez Wolowitz
Jay Howard Zimbler
Richard Stephan Zuckerman
Residential College
Peter Carl Anderson
Lorna Ruth Catford
Mary Ann Dantzer
Christine Ward Gailey
Nancy Hope Glaser
Robert Elliott Kraftowitz
Joanne Katherine Ladio
John Albert Laswick
Lawrence Steven Lempert
Kenneth Alan Lewis
John Lawrence Revitte
Mary Ann Rezetka
College of Engineering
Judith Meryl Arms
Michael Frederick Bauer
Jay Phillip Brush
Steven Lloyd Clement
George Michael Fieler
Richard Conrad Garrison
David Leonard Goodwin
Thomas Gilbert Greilick

David John Schipper
Michael Steven Schlansker
Philip Ira Schulan
Cynthia Anne Shaver
Alan Charles Shermer
Leonard Alan Simpson
Gary Chester Stanek
Peter Avram Lee Stroh
Mark William Thiel
James Walter Tomaszewski
Charles Joseph Tutt
David Kearns Wehe
Charles Michael Wilson
Jeffrey Alan Yaker
William Harvey Younger, Jr.
Robert Bruce Ziegler
Timothy Alan Zimmerlin
College of Pharmacy
Jean Gordon Laing
Architecture and Design
Christopher Barbey Bostick
Gail Ellen Brown
Patrick Ted Czeski
Wimbert Mohler Gardiner, Jr.
Robert Keith Humbert
Richard Tait Schraishuhn
School of Education
Donna Marie Giustra
School of Natural Resources
Lynn Coriell
Gregory George Godun
School of Nursing
Judi Ellen Blum
Marcia Lynne Holzman
Leslie Keith Hoover
Linda Joyce Hopper
Marta Robin Horn
Sally Elizabeth Klarr
Tamar Edith Koss
Kathleen Gwyn Lamos
Linda Ann LeMar
Pamela Kae Palmer
Sarah Margaret Rodgers
Susan Louis Rosenblot
Kristine Louise Rowan
School of Music
Allen Laurence Cohen
Carol Diane Conti
Gerald Allan DePuit
Charles Warren Fisher
Ronald Neil Glass

Alexia Irene Canady
Doreen L. Shardarasy
Charlotte Ann Steuve
Institute for, Human Adjustment
Patience Towler
Neurological and Sensory Disease
Service Program
Francine Joan Feder
Willa Linoff
JoAnn Schwartz
Rhoda Elaine Yaner
Office of Education Fellowship
Mary C. Bowles
Linda Lou Crandall
Carole Ann Helminski
Thomas F. Hemeyer
Judith Gail Shefman
Vocational Rehabilitation
Administration
Martina Claire Burns
Carolyn Faye Chaney
Sharon Ruth Cohen
Patricia Jean Deckert
Lynn Marsha Globerman
Dianne Carol Globus
Joan Ruth Goldstein
Mary Elizabeth Halford
Pamela Suzanne Hoffer
Patricia Daugherty Jackson
Sister Mary Agnes Kopin
Elise Faye Krasnov
Valerie Krull
Susan Lenore Maxwell
Wanda Milburn
Kathryn Clare Mooney
Joan Elizabeth Quivey
Carol Lynn Russell
Ruth Michele Segall
Patricia Jean Sirvydas
Jerilyn Rae Sundberg
Helga Kay Tramposch
Harriet Ann Ungar
Patricia Genevieve Vason
Roger John Walters
Vocational Rehabilitation
Administration
(Heart, Cancer and Stroke)

James L. Babcock
Samuel C. Chapin
Roger W. Cline

Scholarship

Tncanh Ttririrmart Mamnrial

Back to Top

© 2017 Regents of the University of Michigan