100%

Scanned image of the page. Keyboard directions: use + to zoom in, - to zoom out, arrow keys to pan inside the viewer.

Page Options

Download this Issue

Share

Something wrong?

Something wrong with this page? Report problem.

Rights / Permissions

This collection, digitized in collaboration with the Michigan Daily and the Board for Student Publications, contains materials that are protected by copyright law. Access to these materials is provided for non-profit educational and research purposes. If you use an item from this collection, it is your responsibility to consider the work's copyright status and obtain any required permission.

May 09, 1958 - Image 11

Resource type:
Text
Publication:
Michigan Daily, 1958-05-09

Disclaimer: Computer generated plain text may have errors. Read more about this.

THE MICHIGAN DAILY

To Outstandir
v Chi Epsilon
CvlEngineering Thomas John Sadowski
Honor Society, 1922 John Joseph Schnorrk
Robert Pratt Bamford Thomas Edward Sherlock
John Edward Baxter Guenther Edgar Siemert
Khalil Ibrahim Beitinjaneh Thomas Stevenson Spiers
Lha Jbam Bi nanh Vinodchandra Shankerlal Sura
Lewis James Bishop Robert Dale Tazelaar
Melvin Floyd Brand David Jorge Vargas
Shantilal Khushaldas Dani Tikam Parsram Wadhwani
Edward Kent Downing Harry Carl Walker,' Jr.,
Adard et DowniGeorge Shih-chang Wang
Alvaro Estrella James Miller Wiggert
Himler Alfred Forsen
Richard Bingham Gladson
Gerald Peter Hanson Pi Sigma Alpha

Ig
Betsy
Barba
Lynn

'U'

Students

for

Scholarship,

Citizenshi
Circle

4o rta rboa rd
Elizabeth Alexander
ara Marian Barclay
ette Beall

Tau Beta Pi

Omar Keith Helferich
Joseph Cleveland Hill
David Paul Hull r
Pearce Michael Klazer
Larry Lee Kole
Jphn Charles Kreger, Jr.
Joseph Litvin
Sergio Londono
William John Maki
Alan R. Mollenkopf
Donald James Muir
David Orne
William Michael Perpich
Uldis Riekstins
John David Rose
Barristers
John Cooley Baity,
Henry deForest Baldwin
Max Harry Bergman
Williai G. Delana
John Lawrence Foster
Charles Dale Gerlinger
Bradley McConnell Glass
Casper O. Grathwohl
Eugene Laurence Hartwig
Edward Munroe Heppenstall
Robert Jack Hoerner
Thomas William Hoya
John Eldon Hurley
John Howard Jackson
Robert Harris Kapp
Dean Sumter Lewis
John Francis Lewis
Jerome Bernard Libin
Jerome Donald Meeker,
John Harris Morrow
Robert Elliott Nederlander
David Lee Nixon
Raymond Olson, Jr.
Gerald Duane Rapp
John Edward Rees
John Butler Schwemm,
Michael Scott
Richard Irwin Singer
David Rhoads Smalley
Edward Barry Stulberg
Joseph Daniel Sullivan
John McKee Swinford,
John Edward Thomas-
Thomas Alfred Troyer
Jack LeRoy Watson"

Political Science
Honor Society, 1920
James William Baker
Richard Haus Bald
Rodney Jay Blackman
Shirley Eugene Daniels
James Leonard Elsman, Jr.
Miodrag Georgevich
James David Isbister
Susan Vera Lederman
Constance Jane Lieder
Herbert Edward Marks
Lucy Marie Miller
Lois Carol Schwartz
Joel Sherman Siegel
Herbert Carl Sigman
Malaka Ihaill Waifa
Kappa Tau Alpha
Journalistic
Honorary Fraternity, 1910
Harvey Alan Bailey
Herman Besselink
Margie Helen Goldowitz
Padma Hejmadi
Doris Verna Johnson
Merrill Ann Martin
Hugh Gerard Wray McCann
Barbara Ann Myers
Karsten Prager
Fredda Jen Sullivan
James Frederick Walz
Edson Austin Whipple
Ronald Dale Willnow
Charles Joseph Zobin
Phi Lambda
Upsilon
Chemical
Honorary Fraternity, 1899
Reuben Lawrence Baumgarten
Gerald Clifford Boyd
Dale Edward Briggs
John Edward Brokloff
Ronald Delano Brown
Brice Carnahan
John Chen
Joseph Stanley Cook
Jose Luis Costero
Walter Bernard-*Dempsey
John Leonard Fitzjohn
Morton Harold Friedman
Albert Joseph Fry
,Wayne Martin Grim
Roderick Lee Hartung
Thomas Lee Hayes
John Bibb Hickman
John Harold Hiestand
David Kennedy Hirst
Morton Z. Hoffman
Yu-Tang Hwang
Clare C. Johnston
David Herman Kenny
Irwin Lippmann
William Henry McCarty
Irving Franklin Miller
Garry Arthur Rechnitz
Calvin Lynn Reed
James Michael Reh
Douglas Neal Reinhard
Philip Alfred Rice
Otto Karl Riegger
Jerry Earl Robertson
Robert G. Rogers
David Milton Scruggs
Bhogilal Bhagwandas Sheth
Franklin Troman Shippen
Ronald Bruce Shippy
Robert George Smith
David Lester Sponseller
James Richard Street
Jack Sweet
Robert Raymond Weir
Roger Westland
Jerry Edward White
George Dean Zografi

Cynthia Cross
Sarah Naomi Drasin
Molly Mary 'Ann Dwan
Julie May Fahnestock
Judith Ann Guest
Sandra Jane Halford
Nedra Jean Hall
Susan Hattendorf
Cherry, Harris Jacobus
Phyllis Esther Levine
Barbara Jane Maier
Patricia Elise Marthenke
Nanny Louise Murrell
Janet Lois Neary
Nancy Rae OTool
Diane Marie Pugno
Penelope Ann Reynolds
Jean Lois Scrugs
Sallie Hall Steketee
Susan Jeannette Stokes
Libby Eve Sundel
Nelita Ann True
Sara Jane Trythall
Norma Hall VanTuyl
Betty Jane Watts
Sarah Graf Weiner
Donna Jeanne Wickham
Nancy Margaret Willard
Jean Isabel Willoughby
Druids
Harold Sheldon Barron
Bruce Gordon Bennett
James Allison Byers
James Arlen Dickey
James Leonard Elsman, Jr.
John Whitfield Hillyer
Thomas Michael Jackson
Geert Gunnar Keilstrup
Richard John Kimball
Charles Frederick Kriser'
Stanley Anthony Kwasiborski
Frederick Andrew Micklow
Earnest George Myers
Michael R. Shatusky
Ronald Philip Shorr
John Joseph Stroh, Jr.
Edward William Switzer
Arnold Ai r Society
Richard Dean Austin
Joh Davis Bitzer
Patrick James Blackburn
Robert Hollis Fear
Frederic John Fenske
Robert Norman Hockett
Phillip Merle Horn
Paul Charles Kirk
Stanley Jay Kostman
John Matthew Leinonen
James Douglas McColl
Duncan Edward McVean
Richard Henry Nagel
Donald S. Post
Lewis Stanton Ramsdell
Claude Delos Robinson
Ivan David Rosenzweig
Jack Elmer Seastrom
Francis Robert Walczal
Thomas Sherman Will
Sphinx
Robert William Ashton
Memie Clifton Burton; Jr.
Scott Guy Chrysler
Edward William Cole
John Patterson Gerber
Bert Atwater Getz
Mamon Gibson, Jr.
Maynard Goldman
Richard Dennis Hanley
Ray Hayslett
Barry Alexander Hayton
John Ellett Herrnstein
Cyrus Clark Hopkins
John Rutherford Hutton
George Cornell Lee
Karl Florentz Lutomski
Gerald Peter Marciniak
Arvin Ignatius Philippart
Gary Kenneth Prahst
Robert James Ptacek
Robert Warren Schwartz
Barry Alan Shapiro
Gary John Starr
Allan Thomas Stillwagon
Louis Bryon Susman
Richard P. Taub
Stephen Allen Topol
Louis Williams

Engineering Honor Society, 1885
Richard Edward Aamodt
Kenneth Leroy Bays
George Melvin Bedross
James Bernard Blanchard
Charles Robert Bradfield
James Edward Briggs
Clarold Lawrence Britton
Charles George Brockus
Gerald Arnold Brumm
George Joseph Buck
Frederick Robert Channon
David Edward Cole
Timothy Miguel da Silva
Roger Keith Dalton
James Lyle Daws, Jr.
Harry Kenneth Detweiler
Edward Kent Downing
Robert Wallace Dunlap
Robert Holsworth Dye
John Leonard Fitzjohn
John Arthur Flory
James Edward Foote
Roger Joseph Frock
John Floyd Gallagher
Herbert Lee Gamage
Walter Henry Gerdes
Donald George Gourley
Albert Fredrik Harloff
Roderick Lee Hartung
David Myron Hecht
George Charles Herm, Jr.
Jack Allan Houtman
Norman Lee Hozak
Thomas Ray Hughes
Charles Elliot Hurwitz
William Henry Jensen
John Alexander Kelingos
Thomas Howard Kemp
Thomas Francis King,
Charles W. Kleekamp
Lawrence Charles Kobus
John Charles Kreger, Jr.
Clayton William LaPointe
John Arden Larson
Jerome Edward Lesinski
Donald Hall Lewis
Valdis Vincent Liepa
Robert Eugene Little
John Stewart Locker

Allen Douglas MacKellar
William McNamara
James Val Mikolasek
Alan R. Mollenkopf
Jeffrey Annin Moore
Brian Michael Moriarity
William Michael Perpich
Jack Ronald Radamaker
Vijay Krishnalal Randery
Calvin Lynn Reed
Henry George Reichle, Jr.
Jose Reines
Philip Alfred Rice
John Wood Riddel
Donald Emmett Ross
Frederick Bernard Rotz
Arnold Milton Ruskin.
Gerald Lee Schmidt
Gerald Harry Scull
Navinshandra Jagmohandas
Shah
Francis Sowersby Shaklee
Guenther Edgar Siemert
Juris Slesers
Gene Everett Smith
Glen Charles Smith
Robert George Smith
James Richard Street
William Allen Strong
Norman Arthur Sussman
James Lowell Talen
Dale Henry Thiel
Paul Albert Treado
David Ferdinand Trevarthen
Richard James Tromley
Ergun Aziz Tuncel
Howard Urow
Thonas Earl Utsman
Marvin Dale Ver Shure
Robert Lee Voyles i
Malcolm Alan Walker
David H. Ward
Samuel Robert Ward'
Richard Dimert Wentzel
Robert William West
Jerry Edward White
Ward Otis Winer
Don M. Yee
Jerry Stephen Zelenka
Andrs Ziedins

Pi T

Hectorians

Michael Eugene Barber
John Philip Burt
George Henry Cress
James Ray Cripe
Robert Malcolm Cumming
James Davenport Glaspie.
George Arthur Grove
John Edward Heath
James 'David Isbister
R. Timothy Leedy.
David Glenn Owen
Richard Glenn Rearick
Donald Frederick Reeves
Hamilton MacLean Robichaud
Richard Lee Spindle
Robert Cochron Talley
Robert James Trost
Richard James Van Gemert
Roger Antonio Zucchet
Harvey Alan Weiss

Mechanical Engineering
Honor Society, 1915
Russell Chloris Anderson
Wesley Roy Anderson
Thomas John Boyer
Richard Ellsworth Clark
David Edward Cole
John Joseph Conway
John Louis Eggebrecht
Samuel Gleiser
Alan Charles Green
Louis Arthur Haddock, Jr.
Richard Eastham Hartle
David Myron Hecht
George Charles Herm, Jr.
Jack Hovingh,
Raymond Elmer Jacques
Mark Junior Kaliszewski
Desh Kumar Kapur
Raymond Ivan Knight
Lyn Krolczyk
John Arden Larson
John Matthew Leinonen
George Fredric Leydorf, Jr.
Robert Eugene Little
James Val Mikolasek
Roger Harold Mumbrue
Prajogo
Vijay Krishnalal Randery
Charles Henry Rubin
David Charles Schultz
Navinchandra Jagmohandas
Shah
Ronald Loren Sisson
Stephan Charles Skalski, Jr.
Gene Everett Smith
John Charles Steiner
Norman Arthur Sussman
Dale Henry Thiel
Michigamua
Donald Frank Adamski
James William Baad
Stephen Boros, Jr.
John Joseph Collins
Drake Delano Duane
Peter Charles Eckstein
Edward Rene Gagnier
John Andrew Harris
Ralph Duane LaMoreaux
Neil Whitworth McDonald
Donald William McIntosh
Vernon George Nahrgang
Brendan M. P. O'Reilly
James Edward Pace
Robert Leonard Stahl
Randolph Brenan Tarrier
Peter Sage Tillotson,
Robert James Trost
James Sutton VanPelt
Samuel Robert Ward
Frederick Joseph Wilten
Donald Soutar Young

Albert John Tochet
David Ferdinand Trevarthen
Ergun Aziz Tuncel
Thomas Earl Ustman
Roger Gingrich Ver Sluis
Ward Otis Winer
Gerald Louis Zyskowski
Quadrants
WEST QUAD
Richard Paul Abrams
Robert William Ashton
James Howard Bauch
Fred James Berg
John Henckel Emery
William Thomas Fehlberg
Maynard Goldman
Jbseph Thomas Jensen '
John Hart Klose
James Thomas MacLachlan, Jr.
John Donald Mall
Thomas Ralph McConnell, Jr.
William Michael Perpich
Thomas Rattray
John Benjamin Sikorski
Gene Everett Smith
Jon Stuart Squire
Karl Johnson Stone
Russell Junior Tillitt
Daniel Jon Tobias
Wilho Allan Tuomaala
Thomas George Windeknecht
EAST QUAD
Patricia Ann Barnes
Daniel N. Belin
Floyd Charles Bell, Jr.
Joel Groden Bussell
Richard Root Clifford
Alan Israel Epstein
Walter Owen Hall
Constance Kay Kreger
Charles Parker Menges
JoAnn Ropeta
Mary Bethia Shields
Kay Diane Sheren
Herbert Carl Sigman
Frederick Douglas Smith
Thomas Earl Utsman
SOUTH QUAD
Herman Besselink
Thomas Orville Blues
Frederick Robert Channon
Thomas John Cook
Richard Allan Gerber
Willard Lauritz Harrison
Robert Charles Hughes ..
.Thomas Haldane Jolls, Jr.
Donald Lee Kimpel
Gerald Frank Meier.
Jack Christie Pyper
Richard Burnett Zern

Gamma Alpha
Gary Mervyn Archibald
Franklin Lockwood Barnes
John Morton Bates
Jerald Jack Bernstein
James Oliver Brooks
Howard Carnes Bryant
David B. Crowe
Robert Fredrick Doolittle II
Paul Russell Elliott
Clyde Hedman Eriksen
Richard Emmett Etheridge
Alan Edward Farley
William Richard Farrand
William Edward Fennel III
Carter Rowell Gilbert
Roy D. Hudson
Reed Alan Kepner
James Richard Kramer
Douglas Haig Kyle
Julian Lakritz
Andrew McClary
Robert Hanson Moore
James L. Newburn
Robert Edward Reinhart
Jerome Hozmet Remick III
Joel Rez Shappirio
Joseph Gail Stampfli
Thomas Richard Stengle
John R. Stephens,
John Alroy Thoms
James Dyke Van Putten
Stanley Charles Wecker
Adrian M. Wenner
Alpha Omega
Alpha
National Medical
Honor Society, 1902
Henry Dale Alkema
Marvin Verne Andersen, Jr.
Joseph Frederick Bachman
Richard Herold Baker
William Prentice Baker
Joseph McCall Bicknell
Allan Winfield Carlin
John Knickerbocker Colwell
Robert Irving Cutcher
Robert Marshall Cutler
Sherwood Edwin Denton
Harry August Easom
Lawrence Asher Frohman
Ruedi Peter Gingrass
Robert Thomas Hartian
Raymond Leslie Hockstad
Charles F. Holland, Jr.
Jo Duncan Isaacson
Robert Edward Jardinico
Robert Elwin Jewett
Herbert I. Krickstein
Robert Gill Logan
Nathaniel Field Pierce"
Robert Edwin Reid
Allan Howard Russcher
Karl Frederick Schroeder
Donald H. Silberberg
Neal Arthur Vanselow
Daniel Walma, Jr.
Galens
Albert Claude Adams
Henry Dale Alkma
Harry Dean Allis
Jules Altman
William Prentice Baker
William Harrison Cartwright
Thomas Edward Elliott
Robert William Gillies
Edward Ray Gorman
Robert Sherman Gove
Richard Fineman Gutow
Charles Finley Hamilton
Jo Duncan Isaacson
Robert Elwin Jewett
Herbert Kaufer
Andrew Jackson Krapohl
Herbert I. Krickstein
Keith Glenn Lieding
Frank William Merrick
Melvin Laverne Noah
Walter Richard Peterlein, Jr.
David Williams Schmidt
Dale Thomas Scott'
Thomas Francis Scott
Thad Charles Stanford
Norman Wells Thoms
John Burke Tipton
James Kelley Watkins

Tau Delta Sigma
Jane Carol Abeshouse
Margaret Ellen Brake
Walter Otto Buhler, Jr.
Penelope Jame Farr
Carolyn May Fisher
David Edward Garnaat
Susan Loanna Gray I
Anne Elizabeth Murphy
Wynif red Frances Riser
Lawrence Steiner
Dorothea Becker Suino
Leslie Dean Tincknell
Peter John Wexler
Dean P. Youtz (honorary)
Powder
and Horn
Musket Honorary
Sandra Beer, JosephrFrederick
Brown, Jr., Stuart Thomas Cleve-
land, Richard Arthur Crawford,
Ronald Frederick Eschenburg,
George Finkel, Geraldine Libbie
Groce, Jacquelyn Jane Holben.
Linda Sue Kayes, Joan Gay
Knoertzer, A. Frederick Koflat,
Thomas William Kressbach,

Lynnette Beal
Charlotte Florence Bopp
Susan Lamar Brace
Dorothy Joyce Bushong'
Cynthia Cross
Sarah Naomi Drasin
Sylvia Elizabeth Engle
Susan Jane Evely
Dorothy Ann Gartner
Jo Ann Hardee
Mrs. Judith Martin Hartig
Susan Hattendorf
Carolyn Elaine Holland
Katherine Louise Johnson
Phyllis Esther Levine
Lorna Claire Maguire
Scroll
Jane Carol Abeshouse
Lynn Evangeline Ale
LuAnne Marie Austin
Mary-Julia Baker
Linda Carol Balling
Judith Maxwell Barrett
Sandra Beer
Sara Lou Bonnell
Jeanette Dee Cameron
Norma Ann Clarke
Susan Rutledge Davidson.
Dianne Kerley Duncan
Elizabeth Gertrude Erskine
Linda Iris Green
Jacquelyn Jane Holben
Marilyn Louise Houck
Maureen Lee Isay
Suzanne Janetzke
Mary Frances Jones
Mary Ann Klauer
Alice Louie
Joanne Toby Marsh
Ann McDonald
Mary Elizabeth Murphy
Nancy Ann Murphy
Joan Elizabeth Pfeiffer
Vera Marie Ptak
Mary Elizabeth Ryan
Laila Sadi
Barbara Lea Sutliff
Mary Virginia Tower
Carey Gail Wall
Elizabeth Katherine Ware
Gretchen Elizabeth Webster
- Geraldine Marcia Wise
Tau Beta Sigma
Honorary Band Sorority
Sarah Jane Baird
Evelyn Jean Barr
Betty Lou Bird
Joellen K. Bonham
Jo Louise Bradley
Virginia Watson Buchanan
Jo Ann Euper
Phyllis Firestone
Ann Marie Kleis
Violette Nada Krstich
Kay Jean LaDouceur
Sarajane Lehman
Blanche Mueller '
Therese Jean Mueller
Janet Bertha Pelto
Joan-Fay Rosenbaum
Janet Ann Ruffner
Synthia Joan Sietz
Miriam Belle Sherman
Carol Jane Stavash
Mary Eleanor Thompson
Roberta Mauricette Wolff
Delta Phi Alpha
German Honorary Fraternity, 1929
Richard Harold Allen
Liuda Laureen Alssen
Hugo Bekker
Angelika Krulis-Randa Cardew
Robert Russell Catura
Alfred Joseph DuBruck
Gisela Maria Fuhrmann
John Marshall Gaines

(4)

Jacqueline Milne Allen
Shirley Joyce Arnhart
Charlene Margaret Barnhill
Barbara Julie Barron
Alice Blanche Basford
Marjorie Catherine Becker
Mary Katharine Bennett
Marilyn Jean Cherry
Gladys Chin
Francine Iris Coleman
Sally Louise Coon
Margaret Susanne Davidson
Marion Pearl Fawcett:
Elaine Joyce Fink
Theresa Ann Finkler
Anita Marlene Fox
Fern Karna Frisby
Janice Ruth Greenbaum
Joan Gassaway
Marliyn Joyce Hannenberg
Elizabeth Claire Haughn
Patience Beth Hervig
Joyce Arlene Hill
Marilyn Lee Hunt
Carole Mae Jenkins
Jacqueline Lorraine Johnson
Judith Katherine Koelzer
Constance Kay Kreger
MaryEllen Krikorian
Arline Catherine Kristal
Carol Helen Leitch
Constance Fotiou Letts
Alice Sarah Liddle
Mary Lohr Lindeman
Helen Chalmers Long
Dorothea Marlene Lorey
Evelyn Gabai Lynch
Elaine Isabelle Madorsky
Helen Lucanna Marquardt
Patricia Elise Marthenke
Thelma Alice McCorkle
Luree Margaret Merillat

Lucy Marie Miller
Sharon Ann Mitchell
Nan Dale Paterson
Nancy Jane Plastow
Margaret Anne Powers
Linda Lou Rainwater
Janet Kay Rau
Lenors Adeline Richards
JoAnn Ropeta
Janet Ann Ruffner
Gail Ann Rushford
Anne Martha Saxon
Barbara Kay Schoening
Jeanne Blosser Seeds
Virginia, Mary Shapoe
Kay Diane Sheren
Janet Prudence Shew
Mary Bethia Shields
Iris Jtaruko Shinseki
Marjorie Rose Shook
Carol Ann Simpson
Irma Gene Marie Smith
Kay Delle Smith
Vivian Lenore Solganik
Jane Sprague
Annette Ruth TenElshof,
Virginia Margaret Terzian
Janet Yvonne Thomas
Marcia May Thomas
Charlene Kay Toman
Sara Jane Trythall
Geraldine Sue Van Dusen
Judith K. Webster
Lorraine June Weier
Christine Louise Wells
Sarah-Jane Weston
Margaret Louise While
Nancy Zoe Whitmore
Elinor Jane Williams
Gail Elsie Witherspoon
Shirley Ellen Woodcock
Margaret Elizabeth Woolley

WNyvern

Barbara Jane Maier
Jacqueline Rose Mervis
Sharon Lee Miller
Nancy Lynne Moore
Nanny Louise Murrell
Marilyn Ann Nathan
Judy Ann Nichols
Joanne Marie Ortwein
Ann Janet Polak -
Sarah Ione Rowley -
Alice Madeleine Royer
Mary Sheffield Rutherford
Dorothy Martha Schafner
Elsie Louise Scherer
Sallie Hall Steketee
Libby Eve Sundel
Gretchen Elizabeth Webster
Judith K. Webster
Sarah Graf Weiner
Donna Jeanne Wickham
Jean Isabel Willoughby
Mary Elizabeth Wyss
'Senior Society
Marilyn Rae Bailey
Mary Katharine Bennett
Barbara Carlene Black
Trenna Deane Edmonson
Diane Sue Fraser
Beverly Jane Harling
Elizabeth Claire Haughn
Monteen Johnson
Martha Frances Kinley
Susan Mary LaCore
Kay Jean LaDouceur
Mary Lohr Lindeman
Elaine Isabelle Madorsky
Patricia Anne Millette
Therese Jean Mueller
Margaret Louise Quick
Barbara Mary Roos
JoAnn Ropeta /
Kay Diane Sheren
Sandra Ruth Sol
Charlene Kay Toman
Christine Louise Wells
Gail Elsie Witherspoon
Sigma Delta Pi
Spanish Honor Society, 1919
Ansel Eilhu Aberly
Douglas Holcombe Armstrong
Judith Ellen Baer
Mary-Julia Baker
David William Billharz
Betsy Edwards Burke
Leland Hugh Chambers
William Robert Dickerson
Frank Durand
Suzanne Rosa Early
Valerie Janice Finch
Arabel Gay Gerber
Frances Ann Gordon
Wendell Herbert Hall
Elba Isabel Hanlin
Judy E. Holmquist
Caroline Emily Jackson
Barbara Jaffe
Ellen Ann Jonsson
Tai Whan Kim
Antonion Juan Martines
Lucienne Raimond Osborn
Benton Emberson Riddle
Lou Ann Rosengarten
JoAnne Scharbat
Helen Elizabeth Sippoa
Martha Townley Smith
Suzanne Lou Strahle
Barbara Ann Sunderman
Edite Zirnitis
Arrow
Honor Society, Flint Branch
Michael William Alexander
Donald Everett Anderson
Ellnore Genevieve Baird
Jacqueline Marie Blake
Barbara Frances Brandt
Virginia Lee Bridgman

Vulcans

James Bernard Blanchard
John James Eckle
Roger Joseph Frock
Donald George Gourley
Davis Helling Grupe
Jack Robert Lousma
Ralph Walter McCormick
Brian Michael McCormick
George Ara Nerseian
Donald Frederick Reeves
Arnold Milton Ruskin
Roger Lowell Severson
Stevan Simich
Juris Slesers
Laird DeLacey Sloan
Howard Urow
Malcolm Alan Walker
John Paul Wenzelberger
Jerry Stephen Zelenka
Joint Judiciary
Council
Michael Jacobson, '58, chairman
Harold Barron, '58
Lucinda Hendricks, '59
Norman Miller, '61L
Mary Morrow, '58
Roger Metzer, '5.9
-, Susan Price, '59
Michael Rubin, '58
Emil Sattler, '59
Steven Simich, '59E
Alpha Pi Mu
Industrial Engineering Honorary
Jeannette Joyce Boch

'

Triangles

Jorge Carlos Boehringer
Kenneth Ross Childs
Charles Blacklock Clarkson
David Edward Cole
Jon David Erickson
Raymond Joseph Homicz
Charles Raymond Hildebrandt
George Korol

Richard Elmer Martens
Marvin Allen Maten, Jr.
Fred Howenstine Mowrey, Jr.
Eugene Thomas Sisinyak
Jon Stuart Squire
James Edward Stevens
Frank Herbert Tranzow

Scabbard and Blade

Kappa Kappa Psi

Joseph Chester Allen, Jr.
Frederick Reid Anderson
Alex Anckonie
Robert Carl Arnold
Thomas Athanas
Richard Dean Austin
Stanley Louis Bilsky
James Bernard Blanchard
Bernard David Bogdon
Andrejs Bomis
James Howard Booker
Scott Guy Chrysler.
Michael Ian Cohen
Nicholas James Coury
Gerge HeT~nrv Ces

John Weston Larson
John Matthew Leinonen
John Anthony Leslie
Rodney Miller Leslie
Wayne Eugene Marine
Alan Wallace MacCarthy, Jr.
Raymond George McFadden
-Arthur Michael McGrath
Duncan Edward McVean
Alexander Denichi Nakatani
Fredeick Bruce Parker
Richard Owen Pompian
William Logan Powell

John Lee Alexander
John Russell Avolio
George Carl Bitzer
Paul Zion Brodie
George Joseph Buck
Southard Lee Busdicker
Robert Bruce Chapman
Robert Boris Cherba
Walter Monroe Chesnut
John McChord Christie
Ronald Coffman
Dean Ralph DePoy

Donald Hall Lewis
Richard Owen Longfield'
Neil Frank Markva
Bruce Allen McCormick
William George Milne
James Loyal Moore
Frank Frederick Mueller, Jr.
Frederic Eugene Nott
Ernest Fred Ormand
Acton Eric Ostling, Jr.
Russell Authur Pizer
Wilbert Leonard Porter

Back to Top

© 2021 Regents of the University of Michigan