100%

Scanned image of the page. Keyboard directions: use + to zoom in, - to zoom out, arrow keys to pan inside the viewer.

Page Options

Download this Issue

Share

Something wrong?

Something wrong with this page? Report problem.

Rights / Permissions

This collection, digitized in collaboration with the Michigan Daily and the Board for Student Publications, contains materials that are protected by copyright law. Access to these materials is provided for non-profit educational and research purposes. If you use an item from this collection, it is your responsibility to consider the work's copyright status and obtain any required permission.

May 15, 1954 - Image 4

Resource type:
Text
Publication:
Michigan Daily, 1954-05-15

Disclaimer: Computer generated plain text may have errors. Read more about this.

A
FRIDAY, MAY 14, 19&

PAGE FOtM

THlE MICHIGAN DAILY

Special Awards Laud
Student Achevements
McNaught Medal
(JOURNALISM)
EDITORIAL WRITING
Howard Cecil Wolfe
GENERAL EXCELLENCE IN JOURNALISM
June Carol Granstrom
REPORTrNG
Katherine Alma Zeisler

Merck Award
(CHEMISTRY)
William James DeJarlais

Martha Bennett Wells

(PHARMACEUTICAL CHEMISTRY)
Eugene Walter Alpern
(PHARMACY)
Shirley Ann Swinson
Nola Sauer Minnis Prize
(CHEMISTRY)
Richard Menczer
Mu Phi Epsilon Scholarship Award
(MUSIC)
Rebecca Sue Badger
Wendy Owen Memorial Award
(EDITORIAL WRITING)
Eugene Laurence Hartwig
Phi Lambda Upsilon Awards
(CHEMICAL ENGINEERING)
Jere Hall Brophy
(CHEMISTRY)
Eugene Harvey Axelrod
Phi Sigma Scholarship Award
(BIOLOGY)
Naomi Frieda Margaret Lemkey
Pi Kappa Lambda Freshman Award
(MUSIC)
Sally J. Rentschler

CEREMONY ISN'T ALL-Newly-chosen members of honorary
groups must usually undergo grueling initiation procedures be-
fore they are full-fledged. Most, however, claim it's worth it,
Alpha Lambda Delta

Rho Chi Prize
(PHARMACY)
Bruce Allen Brown
Arnold Schiff Memorial Award
(INTERFAITH AFFAIRS)
Winona Emma Grosse

Henry Paul Pappas

Oreon E. Scott Awards
(For excellence in academic achievement and evidence of useful citizenship)
(HUMANITIES)
Sarah Caswell Angell Douglas Clark Long
Helen Ruth Beatson Charles Benes Maurer
June Carol Granstrom Diana Frances Sims
Sylvia Marilynn Clark Leathers Benjamin Armond Stolz
(SCIENCE)
Richard Earl Balzhiser Leonard Grandy Miller
George Ronald Dalton Jacque Leslie Pell
Charles Dean Fisher James McKee Ryan
Tawfiq Nicolas Khoury Hugh Latimer Smith
Naomi Frieda Margaret Lemkey James Joseph Strain
Lawrence Riedling Mack Shirley Ann Swinson
Frank Donald McNeill Donald Earl Wilcox'
(SOCIAL SCIENCE)
Anna Marie Breyfogle Robert Donald Neary
Jessie Avril Anderson Brunton Lois Libby Grunt Newman
Barbara Ann Buchman James Arthur Sellgren
Mary Sally LaDue Arthur Jones White, Jr.
Harry Hyatt Lunn, Jr.
Sigma Alpha Iota Award
(MUSIC)
Anne Alexandra Young
Sigma Delta Chi Recognition
(JOURNALISM)
OUTSTANDING GRADUATE
David Lee Braendle
SCHOLARSHIP AWARD
June Carol Granstrom
Sims Senior Scholarship
(ECONOMICS)
James Arthur Sellgren ,
Smith, Hinchman and Grylls Scholarship
(ARCHITECTURE)
James Webster Bauer Donald McAlpine Lawrence
Harold Jack Begrow Robert Morris Vogel
Albert A. Stanley Medal
(MUSIC)
Mary Catherine Hutchins

*Kathryn Lucille Adams
*Patricia Lee Arrington
*Ellen Grace Austin
*Christiene Joan Baker
*Marjorie Sue Barber
* Ruth Mary Bassichis
*Barbara Amy Baxter
*Elizabeth Jo Beebe
*Mary Lee Birmingham
*Lois Ann Blum
*Rosanne Bodanis
*Nancy Shaw Briggs
Verna Brownlee
*Alice Jean Burton
*Mary Louise Caspe
*Barbara Ann Clark
*Virginia Lou Cooke
*Dorothy Diane Crowell
*Tobye Fay Davidson
*Harriett Raisa Davis
Pi Tau Sigma
Curtis Trumbull Atkisson
David ;Lee Ayers
Robert Wesley Beavis
Jacques Charles Brabant
Yvan Emile Brabant
William Anton Bruinsma
Lewis Alexander Burnham
*Harry Yong-Hwa Choi
Henry Robert Cloots
George Louis Cotter, Jr.
James De Haan
Richard Melody De Long
Charles Francis Drake
James Robert Durand
David Henry Edwards
James Bryce Evans
Albert Eugene Fey
Howard Axel Gaberson
*Robert Marvin Halleen
John Davis Hibbard
Glen Williams Howell
Selmer Orvil Iverson
Gerald Charles Kaercher
Robert Melvin Kashmerick
*William James Kelly
Richard Donald Kendall
William Stephen Kristofetz
Carl Ewing Lindow
Roger Edward Maugh
Joscph Casmere Mazur
John Symonds Munn
*Eugene Irving Odell
Delbert Herman Preston
*Ole Arne Jerome Riseng
*Robert James Schoenhals
Walter J. Schrenk
*William Paul Sommers
*Frank Corbett Starbuck
Harold Ernest Surface
Leonard James Treichler
Cheng Chih Tsung
John Vanderveen
*James Handy Walters
Gary F. Woodward
Robert Woschitz
*Joseph Gerald Yope
Rho Chi
. Richard David Allen
Eugene Walter Alpern
Carol Joan Diamond
John David Lucas
*John Patrick McCormick
Mona Louise Roesner
*Shirley Ann Swinson
Robert Allen Wiley

*Patricia Edythe Dougherty
*Nancy Jean Dreibelbies
*Ellen Shirley Eckwall
*Ann Ellis
*Elaine Simone Entner
*Roberta Spafford Evans
* Barbara Leslie Eyre
*Betty Jean Field
*Louise Ann Fonteine
*Jane Arbon Fowler
*Arlis Fay Garon
*Etta Lou Gluckstein
*Martha Jean Gorst
*Yonah Greenberg
*Joan Grucza
* Ruth- Margaret H ayw~a rd
*Shirley Ann Heikkien
Mary Evellyn Hellthaler
*Esther Badgley Heyt
*Susan Cushing Holbrook
*-Barbara Joan Humphrey
*Lee Joseph
Leila Rachel Kopstein
*Barbara Mae Landesman
*Clarice Alexandra Larsen
*Geraldine Ann lpaTendresse
*Nancy May Lepard
*Judith Rose Marcus
*Mary Lou Marshall
*Gloria Lee Meier
j*Barbara Ann Millbrook
*Suzanne Joyce Mogul
*Anna Elizabeth Muschenheim
*Jeanne Charlotte Newell
*Rima Jean Nickell
*Katherine Margaret Norman
*Margaret Evelyn Patterson
*Marjorie Anne Piercy
*Claudette Joan Quintal
*Sally J. Rentschler
*Joyce Arlene Rosenblum
*Antonia Rosemary Sacchetti
*Fairy Joan Sakai
*Lois Carol Schwartz
*Barbara Iris Silverstein
*Mary Kathryn Sloan
*Janet Elaine Snow
*Sandra Lee Sorin
*Nadya Spassenko
*Lois Joyce Steinberger
*Patricia Jean Stenberg
*Katharine Stott
Nancie Arnold Strome
Susan Thiemann
*Mary Ann Thomas
*Anna Maria Thomassen
*Gayle Alice Turner
*Marcia Maurine Waechter
*Jocelyn Ann Watt
,Nancy Mae Williams
*Paula Lee Wilson
*Janet Helen Wolfie
*Mar Esther Woodworth

PhiBeta
" Kappa
*Harold Eugene Abrams
*Lee Norman Abrams
Eileen Maloney Aigler
*Gwendolyn Ruth Arner
*Thomas Roscoe Arp
*Richard Herold Baker
*Betty Bayliss
*1elen Ruth Beatson
*Gershon Berman
*Neil Norlin Bernstein
*Maurice Shulman Binkow
*Miriam Etta Blau
*Stanley 'Paul Bohrer
*Mary Lou Bongort
*Nancv Lee Bonvouloir
*Anna Marie Breyfogle
Jack Alan Brown
*Jessie Avril Anderson Brunton
*Albert Clifford Cain
*Donna Ann Chapin
*Thomas Arthur Dell
*Joan Marie St. Denis Judd
*Harry August Easom
*Janice Lou Everett
*Ross Lee Finney III
*Peter Bacon Fletcher
*Ann Lambert Frank
*Richard Warren Gates
*Curt Gorder
*Howard Lee Gordy, Jr.
*Marilyn Elizabeth Anderson Gosling
*June Carol Granstrom
*David Marvin Green
*Frances Randall Hill
*Robert Warren Hollow ay
*William Victor Holtz
Frederick Horwitz
*Robert Harry Hunt
*Robert Franklin Johnston
*Nathan Carter Judson
*Lois Irene Klein
*Sidney Charles Kleinman
*Herbert Israel Krickstein
*Richard Allen LaBarge
James Edward Labes
*Charles Mayo LaDue
*Mary Sally LaDue
*Naomi Frieda Margaret Lemkey
*Joyce Margaret Leonhard
David Sidney Levenson
*Douglas Clark Long
*Leonard Martin Loren
*Marjorie Lynn Merz
Doreen Sheila Kollenberg Millman
*George William Myers, Jr.
Marion Lou Nowlin
*Maurice Howard Oppenheim
*Luella Gail Partee
*Barbara Ann Petrie
* Kent Lee Pickard
*Patricia Ruth Rane
*Robert Edwin Reid
*Mary Ellen Roosa
*Lucy Gabrielle Rosenthal
*JanetaTownsendaRutherford
*Donald Erik Sarason
*Karl Frederich Schroeder
*Laurence Herbert Scott
*William Osborne Scott
*James Arthur Sellgren
Sibyl Marion Lutz Severance
*Diana Frances Sims
Marian Clarissa Snyder
*Jonathan Harry Sobeloff
*Lois Solinger
*John Robert Sommerfeldt
*Betty Grey Sowers
*Anne Katherine Stevenson
John Talayco
*Jeremiah George Turcotte
*Neal Arthur Vanselow
Cynthia Evelyn Vary
*Irving Bernard Weiner
*Martha Bennett Wells
*Edward Norburn Willey
*Richard Noel Wolf
*Ted Woodstock Wuerthner
Beta Gamma
Sigma
*Allen Mayer Abrams
James William Baker
Thomas Richard Dyckman
*MylessMcClure Gray
Donald William Haapala
Robert Guy Littleson
Martha Romayne Seger
Ragnor Julius Seglund
*William Stanton Seiden
* James Tennyson Woolf

*Allen Mayer Abrams
*Harold Eugene Abrams
Eileen Maloney Aigler
*William Lewis Ammerman
* Sarah Caswell Angell
*Gwendolyn Ruth Arner
*Thomas Roscoe Arp
James William Baker
*Richard Herold Baker
*Betty Bayliss
*Helen Ruth Beatson
*Gershon Berman "
*Neil Norlin Bernstein
*Lillian Bickert
*Maurice Shulman Binkow
*Miriam Etta Blau
*Stanley Paul Bohrer
*Mary Lou Bongort
Peggy Ann Brainard
*Ruth Elizabeth Brede
*Anna Maric Breyfogle
*Jere Hall Brophy
*Jessie Avril Anderson Brunton
*Lura Risley Cation
Martha Cecil
*Donna Ann Chapin
*Elizabeth C. Cohen
*Myrna Carol Cohen
*George Alexander Davidson
*[David Greer Davies
*Nancy Jane Davis
* Joan Marie St. Denis Dudd
'Thomas Richard Dyckman
*Harry August Easom
Eta Kappa Nu

TAPPING TIME-Outstanding men and women are recognized
annually, if not more often, when honorary societies wind their
ways through residence halls tapping new members.
Phi Kappa Phi

Norman Lee Adsit
Lester Kear Arquette, Jr.
George William Baumann, Jr.
David Geer Boice
Donald Cairns Boothroyd
Hsien Wu Chang
*George Richard Curry
Vincent Damrauskas
William Louis Danek
*George Alexander Davidson
John Willard Douglas
Alfred Paul Ewert
Frank William Frazier
*Peter Siegfried Fuss
*Ward Douglas Getty
Lawrence Richard Griewski
*Robert Owens Harger
John Marshall Harlan
*George Arlen Hellwarth
*Loren Bainum Johnston, Jr.
*Frank Donald McNeill
*Donald Duane Majeske
Henry Walter Mosteller
*Robert Nathaniel Newsom
Francis Eugene Pickel
Theodore Leroy Ploughman
Kuo-Chiew Quan
*James Leonard Roof
William Warren Sherman
John Theodore Stone
David Charles Thomas
Russell Lee Vance
*Frederick Marshall Waltz
Thomas Malcolm Waltz
Kenneth Ray Webster
Basil William Wentworth
Jack Westaway
Kappa Tau Alp

*Janice Lou Everett
*John Hoxley Fildew
*Ross Lee Finney III
*Charles Dean Fisher
*Morton Robert Fleishman
*Peter Bacon Fletcher
*Ann Lambert Frank
*Richard Warren Gates
*Thomas Barry Gilmore, Jr.
*Howard Lee Gordy, Jr.
*Marilyn Elizabeth Anderson Gosling
*Myles McClure Gray
*David Marvin Green
Donald William Haapala
Mary Elizabeth Hall
*Robert Owens Harger
*Gerald Eugene Harburn
Edwin Hugh Hicks
*Mary Catherine Hutchins
*David Alan Jewell
*Robert Franklin Johnston
*Allan Martin Jokela
Joyce Antoinette Kanser
*William James Kelly
*Tawfiq Nicolas Khoury
*Lois Irene Klein
*SidneyrCharles Kleinman
*Richard Gordon Knapp
*Herbert Israel Krickstein
William Stephen Kristofetz
*Richard Allen LaBarge
James Edward Labes
*Charles Mayo LaDue
*Mary Sally LaDue
Jack A. Lardis
Roger Alan Law
*Sylvia Marilynn Clark Leathrs
*Nan Jeanette Leavy
*Naoi A Frieda Margaret Lekey
David Sidney Levenson
*Douglas Clark Long
David Charles McClung
*Lawrence Riedling Mack
Vivian MacLeod
*Frank Donald McNeill
Edgar Paul Manning
Arnold Marx
Charles Benes Maurer
*Marjorie Lynn Merz
*Louise Elizabeth Morgan
*George William Myers, Jr.
*Robert Nathaniel Newsom
*Maurice Howard Oppenheim
*Luella Gail Partee
*Jacque Leslie Pell
*Barbara Ann Petrie
Larry, Charles Pfeiffer
*Kent Lee Pickard
*Donald Edward Potter.
Kuo-chiew Quan
*Patricia Ruth Raney
*Robert Edwin Reid
*James Leonard Roof
*Lucy Gabrielle Rosenthal
*Raymond Kent Rowley
Jean Ann Royer
*Janet Townsend Rutherford
*James McKee Ryan
Jeanne Loraine Welch Salsbury
Carol Jean Schaller
*Robert James Schoenhals
Wanda Grace Schoonover
*Karl Frederich Schroeder
*Lawrence Herbert Scott
*William Osborne Scott
Martha Romayne Seger
Ragnor Julius Seglund
*William Stanton Seiden
*James Arthur Sellgren
Bertram Malcolm Shapero
Gilbert Frederick Sievert
*Rose Marie Elizabeth Simonton
*Diana Frances Sims
*Thomas Edward Slykhouse
Ole Magnus Smeby
Donald Robert Smith
Hugh Latimer Smith
*Mary Margaret Sowby Conklin
Solem
*Lois Solinger
*John Robert Sommerfeldt
*Betty Grey Sowers
*Anne Katherine Stevenson
*Benjamin Armond Stolz
*Raymond Earl Sund
*Shirley Ann Swinson
John Talayco
*Jeremiah George Turcotte
Edward X. Tuttle, Jr.
*Neal Arthur Vanselow
Cynthia Evelyn Vary
*Frederick Marshall Waltz
*Irving Bernard Weiner
Howard Andrew Welch
*Martha Bennett Wells
*Arthur Jnes White, Jr.
* Donald EarlbWilcox
*Edward Norburn Willey
*Richard Noel Wolf
*James Tennyson Woolf
*Ted .Woodstock Wuerthner

*Joseph Gerald Yope
*Marvin Lynn Zuidema -

Phi Eta Sigma
*Stephen Miller Adler
*Eric Max Aupperle
*Thomas Warren Bailey
*Dick Harold Bailin
*Maurice Barancik
James David Barber
*John Edward Baxter
*Henry Irving Baylis
*Jonathan Mock Beck
*James Richard Beissel
*David Alan Benner
*Robert Omer Bennett, Jr.
*Roger Alan Berg
*David John Blair
Jon Michael Blake
*Ronald Lee Boorstein
*Richard Thomas Booth
*Bruce John Boss
*Philip Martin Breen
*Wilbur Parker Brown
*Joseph Alan Bruckman
*Bruce Melvin Carpenter
Thomas John Chamberlain
*Charles Cyrus Chopp
*Lawrence Michael Cohen
Roger Wilson Comstock
*Miles Richard Cramer
*Wilson John Dalzell, Jr.
*Bruce Rogers Darnall
*George Hughes Denison
*Ted George Dodenhoff
*Edward Kent Downing
*Richard Lewis Dulude
*Roger Dunlap
*Kenneth Westbrook Edwards
*John Alfred Emanuelsen
*Lewis August Engman
*Spaulding Fred Everett
*Patrick Carl Fischer
*David Lee Fleisher
Joseph Martin Flora
*Forest Kendall Fowler, Jr.
Gilbert Bertrand Friedman
*Robert Lee Fuller
Dwight Victor Galloway
*Ramon Garcia
*Mervyn Stuart Gerson
*Avery Marcus Goldman
*Theodore William Goldsmith
Donald Keith Gonyou
*Bernard David Goodman
*Paul Alan Goodman
*George Arthur Grove
*Francis Leo Guza
*Richard Carl Hausler
*Peter Heinrich Hay
*Emerson William Head
*John Edward Heidgen
*Richard Guy Helmer
*Marcus Dee Hendershott
*George William Hoaglin
*Alan William Holderness
*Edward Leonard Isenberg
*Gordon Marvin Jacobs
Jay Paul Katz
*Marvin LaVerne Katz
*Thomas Eugene Kauper
*Gerald Earl Kessler
*Benjamin Justin Kleinstiver
*Stephen Kott
Andrew Jackson Krapohl
Robert Louis Kruger
*Richard Francis Kuisel
*Roy Ellis Lave, Jr.
*Sheldon Leon Levin
*Laurence James Lieberman
*Jacob Robert Lifsitz
*Richard Alan Light
*James Edward Lutz
*Lee Robert Marks
*Nino Antonio Masnari
*Alvin Barry Michaels
*William Joseph Mitchell
*Jerry Robert Mohrig
*John Hampton Moore
*Brian Michael Moriarty
*John Paul Mraz
*Brownson Murray
*Milton Louis Nathanson
*Robert Bruce Nelson
Leo Sigmund Newman
*Richard Henry Nonas
*Ronald Paul Nordgren
*Richard John Opal
*James Bell Orwig
*Wallace David Parr
*Donald James Patterson
*William Bury Peer
*John Lee Penquite
*Harold Thomas Platt
*Herbert Wesley Pflock
*John Fredric Powell
*Olgerts Puravs
Stuart Ramon Rappaport
*Walter Alvin Reister
*Otto Karl Riegger
*Henry Riemersma

*Frank Albert Rizzo
*Waldomar Monroe Roeser
*Keith Beckham Ryan
*Lestev Barry Salans
*Frank Sevcik, Jr.
*Francis Sowersby $haklee
*Charles Richard-Sharp
*David Stuart Shlain
*Norman Albert Shubert
Bruce Allan Smith
Lee Henry Solomon
*Victor Irwin Spear
*Robert Arthur Stenger
*Frederick James Stephenson
*Bruce Michael Stiglitz
*Burton Sanford Stillmnan
Robert Edward Thorne
*David Ernest Thouin
loannis Dimitrios Tsilikis
*Donald Lee Upham.
*Steven Uzelac
*Leonard Gary Velick
*David Henry Ward
*Howard Alan Weisblat
*Kenneth E. Welke
Bradford Dickinson White
*David Todd Wilkinson
*Donald Jay Wile
*Albert Norman Williams
* Donald Earl Young
Phi Sigma,
*Charles Dean Fisher
Edward Patrick Keough
William John Libby, Jr.
John Parker McArdle
Karl Edwin Menzel
Larry Charles Pfeiffer
Pi Kappa Lambda

'4

I

1
:4

{

,r

,

I

Phi Lambda Upsilon

Elsa Gardner Stanley Scholarship
(MUSIC)
Marie St. Denis Dudd

Joan

Arthur C. Tagge Scholarship
(ARCHITECTURE)
Nancy Jane Davis
Gerald Eugene Harburn
Howard M. Wight Memorial Prize
(FORESTRY)
Charles Dean Fisher

Nathan Carter Judson
Ralph Urban Price

Richard David Allen
Eugene Walter Alpern
Marvin Verne Andersen, Jr,
*Richard Earl Balzhiser
Willard Curtiss Blackney, Jr.
*Leland David Boddy
Ben George Bray
*Jere Hall Brophy
Francis Nipher Dawson, Jr.
William James DeJarlais
George Edwin Gryka
Howard David Hall
William Robert Hamil
Donald Eugene Holly

James Paul Holmes
*Robert Franklin Johnston
James Albert Leacock
John David Lucasse
Richard Keith McCord
Charles Haddon Rhodes
Alan Kaye Rice
Roger Samuel Roof
*James McKee Ryan
*Thomas Edward Slykhouse
*Harry Andrew Smith
Roger John Smithe
William George Stein
Ronald Emmett West

:ha

.

Charles Reed Anderson
Phyllis Claire Bettmann
David Lee Braendle
Conroy V. Erickson
*June Carol Granstrom
Robert Lutz Polley
Barbara Helen Smith
Howard Cecil Wolfe
Katherine Alma Zeisler

Fielding H. Yost Honor Award
Richard Earl Balzhiser
Richard Anthony Beison
Richard Joseph Bergman
Roy Hvidkaer Christiansen
John Daniel Cline
Douglas Burton Dunn
George Shordon Dutter

Tau BetaPi Honors High-Ranking Engineers
*Gro lre oet

Robert Shelton Hurley
Alexander Walter Mann
Roger Edward Maugh
Milton Erwin Mead
Fritz Roland Nilsson
Thad Charles Stanford
James Handy Walters

*john Cotton J

Angus
A 1A-

The following awards were made last spring:
George G. Booth Traveling Fellowship
(ARCHITECTURE)
Edward Warren Hammarskjold
Avery Hopwood and Jule Hopwood Awards
Major Award
Leonard Goodwin
Minor Awards

*Richard Verl Annable
Lester Kear Arquette
David Lee Ayers
*Bruce Henry Bacon
*Richard Earl Balzhiser
*Pravin Gopalji Bhuta
Willard Curtiss Blackney
John Leonard Bloomquist
David Geer Boice
Donald Cairns Boothroyd
Jacques Charles Brabant
Yvan Emile Brabant
Ben George Brat
*Jere Hall Brophy
William Anton Bruinsma
Lewis Alexander Burnham
Harry Butler
Norberto Jose Calderas
*Anne Kirk Campbell
*Harry Young-Hwa Choi

Paul Jerome Coleman, Jr.
Andrew Cosgarea, Jr.
George Louis Cotter
Harry Eugene Criel
*George Richard Curry
*George Ronald Dalton
*George Alexander Davidson
'David Greer Davies
Francis Nipher Dawson, Jr.
James De Haan
*Richard Melody De Long
. olin Willard Douglas
Richard Elton Eggleton
*Jack Kincaid Ehlers
Albert Eugene Fey
*Ward Douglas Getty
Kenneth Paul Grabowski
George Edwin Gryka
Howard David Hall
*Robert Marvin Halleen

I

I

William Robert Hamil
*Robert Owens Harger
*George Arlen Hellwarth
Philip Andrew Hogan
James Paul Holmes
William Albert Horne
Robert Camden Hutchison
George Charles Kaercher
*William James Kelly
*Tawfiq Nicolas Khoury
William Stephen Kristofetz
Harry Lee
Richard Leslie Lowery
*Allan Fred Lubina
Richard. Keith McCord
*Lawrence Riedling Mack
*Frank Donald McNeill
*Donald Duane Majeske
*Paul Donne Maker
Richard Smeaton Manchee
Roger Edward Maugh

}

*Gordon Alfred Roberts
* Reed Elsmere Romine
*James Leonard Roof
*James McKee Ryan
*Robert James Schoenhals
Walter John Schrenk
William Warren Sherman
*Thomas Edward Slykhouse
Ole Magnus Smeby
Hugh Latimer Smith
Roger John Smithe
John Litchfield Snyder
William Cargill Sproull
Frank Corbett Starbuck
*Charles Arthur Stickels
*John Theodore Stone
*John Kilgour Stuart
*Raymond Earl Sund
Leonard James Treichler
Maurice S. Van Aukeai
Russell Lee Vance
Paul Edward Van Cleve

DRAMA

__ _

a

Back to Top

© 2021 Regents of the University of Michigan