100%

Scanned image of the page. Keyboard directions: use + to zoom in, - to zoom out, arrow keys to pan inside the viewer.

Page Options

Download this Issue

Share

Something wrong?

Something wrong with this page? Report problem.

Rights / Permissions

This collection, digitized in collaboration with the Michigan Daily and the Board for Student Publications, contains materials that are protected by copyright law. Access to these materials is provided for non-profit educational and research purposes. If you use an item from this collection, it is your responsibility to consider the work's copyright status and obtain any required permission.

May 13, 1960 - Image 5

Resource type:
Text
Publication:
The Michigan Daily, 1960-05-13

Disclaimer: Computer generated plain text may have errors. Read more about this.

THE MICHItGAN ,DAILY

Outstanding
Phi Eta Sigma Ser

u'

Students

for

Scholarship,

Citizenship
Tau Beta Pi

iior Soc
n Jean Barr
Elizabeth Barzler

iety]

C

Circle

,ichard Robert Allen
erry Lee Beard
ernard Stewart Bildman
Uchard Miller Biondi
lien Edward Blavrock'
onald William Boettner
ruce James Bolas
onald Arthur Bortman
ee Roy Brunner
[ichael Keith Burns
ere Michael Cohen.
tuart Alan Curran
'homas George DeJonghe
. James Dudl
'odd Lawrence Fay
,awrence Jules Fenton
lbert Edwin Fowerbaugh
[arvey David Feinberg
Wallace Howard Glendening
.rian G. Glick
taymond William Green
ames Wharton Greene
'aul Theodore Greiling
'heodore Weston Haworth
'aul William Holland
Zobert Eudelmar Ide
,ouis Robert Jacoby
tichard George Klein
lerald William Kleis
Arthur Jay Klinghoffer.
Cenneth Frank Kowalski
Thaddeus Walter Kurczynski
:tobert Carl Landgren
oseph Lewis Lazaroff
3arvey Sheldon Lichterpnan
3ruce Dunn Lippman
Lichard Alan Lloyd
)avid George Lockwood
ay Warren Margulies
ohn Harvey Martin
?eter Thomas McLean

Raymond George Mercier Evely
Douglas Earl Miller Ann]

Roger William Moorhus
Kenneth Morgan
Daniel Joseph Murphy
Norman Emanuel Nordhauser
Michael Arnold O'Neil
Richard Neil Ostling'
Roger- Phillip Pascal
Blake Reynolds Patterson
Robert Vincent Peterson
Stanley Leonard Piatkowski
Thomas Harrison Price
Gary Howard Rich
Leonard Jonathan Rosenthal
Stanley Eugene Rosewater
Albert William Ruesink
Nathaniel Sack
Jarrold Elliot Salzman
David Arthur Saunders
Bruce Allen Schuck
Robert William Schultz
Anthony Bertrand Segur
Stephen Chester Smelser
Jerome Allan Smith
Duncan Steele
James Quincy Steigelman
Alan Judson Stenger
Harris Weil Stern
Roger Harold Stewart
Ralph Everett Stingel
Paul William Strait
Robert Spencer Thorpe
Robert Alan Troester
John Richard Vogel, Jr.
Garth William Warner
Edmund Valentine White
Douwe Klaas Wielenga
Kuang-Hui Wu
Robert Morton Elvove.

Marjorie Louise Clark
Patricia Louise Clark
Jill Elaine Clarridge
Joan Alice Corhiano
Nancy Comins
Spring Rose Condoyan
Gail Frances Doherty
Nancy Ruth Gilford
Myra Jane Goines
Ellen Christine Gustafson
Nancy Hallsten
Edith Elizabeth Hartman
Sally Louise Heath
Margaret Eleanor;Hoskel
Ann Frances Kynast
Rosalie Marie Lonergan
Judith Elaine Mansfield
Marlene Yvonne Menzel
Theodora Linda Meyer
Judith Ann Meyers
Ruth Ellen Mowers
Marlene Alberta Paxson
Margaret Elizabeth Platner
Ronnie Iris Posner
Martha Rearick
Emmagene Reisig
Priscilla Louise Sandt
Carol Jean Schneider
Roberta Tunick Shapiro
Janet Marilyn Smith
Mary Ann Spiess
MaryLou Thacker
Valjoan Marie Urban
Ardith Sharon Watts
Jean Claire Weber
Marian P. Fawcett Whybrew
Sandra Lee Wilson
Ann Louise Wiltse
Shirley Ellen Woodcock

Jean E. Barr
Judy A. Bennett
Ellen F. Brindle
Grace E. Broad
Judie A. Caplan
Sandra Chula
Marjory L. Clark
Patricia L. Clark
Nancy J. Comins
Delene R. Domes
Cecille Yvonne Dumbrigue
Juanita P. Eichenlaub
Alice V. Elliot
Sallie I. Eustis
Susan L. Farkas
Mary L. Flickinger
Myra J. Freeman
Nancy A. French
Delores M. Gelios
Jane S. Glick
Joann L. Gobel
Audrey M. Grafm
Etta M. Green
Janice Ruth Greenbaum
Linda Greenstein
Ellen C. Gustafson
Marilyn J. Hannenberg
Anita Kay Harris
Alice E. Hartell
Susan Hausler
Lee Hunt
Linda M. Hyatt
Carol M. Jenkins
Marian E. Johnson
Marlene Koonvitsky
Margherite L. Korney
Constance Kreger
Mary E. Krikorian
Ann F. Kynast
Irene S. LaFortune
Mary Lou Liebaert
Sally Little
Sally L. Maloney
Susan E. Marks
Gayl C. Martin

Marion M. Mason
Marjorie S. McDonald
Theodora McCorkle
Judith A. Meyer
Carol Y. Molnar
Ruth E. Mowers
Jane E. Murphy
Brenda E. Noe
Jeanne M. F. Oppenheimer
Esther M. Pascal
Margaret Platner
Rita K. Ponte
Carol E. Raab
Linda L. Rainwater
Emmagene Reisig
Nell F. Rose
Elaine R. Rosenberg
Bonnie E. Rupp
Deanna Schmid
Barbara K. Schoening
Charlotte Susan Scott
Abigail L. Sheren
Irma Smith
Janet Smith
Noreen Smith
Mary A. Spiess.
Ethel Stitt
Cindy Strom
Sandra V. Sutton
Tena N. Tarler
Mary Lou Thacker
Marcia Thomas
ValJoan Urban
JoAnne M. Vance
Aurelia Verbeke.
Ardith Watts
Jean Weber
Judith Webster
Marilyn L. Welch
Mary Whybrew
Elinor Jane Williams
Ann L. Wiltse
Shirley E. Woodcock
Lois J. Zook

I

Sigma Theta Tau
Carolyn Scott Beall
Donna Kay Burley
Barbara Jane Carlson
Nancy (Newman) Danielson
'Joyce (Fox) DeCook
Joan Ellen Dudl
Barbara Nagle Gilbert
Sue Mary Glasgow
Rosann Gobetti
Dorothy Ann Graham
Linda Suyeno Hiratsuka
Barbara Jane Johnson
Judith Ann Johnson
Florence Marie Johnston
Mary Elizabeth Kotting
Judith (Lenaway) Ladd
Sue Ann Laidlaw
Sharon Agnes Mail
Ellen (Rork) McDonald
Sally Ann Parker,
Martha Powers
JoAnne Ricciardi
Regina Kay Schafer
Mary Ann Spiess
Nancy Ruth Thorne
Donna Lou Tigelaar
Judith Clark Tingley
Linda Vance

Scabbard and Blade

Harvey Charles Bauss
William H. Beird
Richard G. Bently
James Humbert Bianchi
Charles Eugene Bodmer
James Vernon Bronson
Martin David Centala
William Shao Chang Chen
Frederick Nels Christophersen
David Lloyd DuMond
George C. Ehrnstrom
John David Eick
Frederic John Fenske
Bryant Paul Pillion
William W. Freitag
Stefan Paul Galazzi
John Keith Goodrich
Paul Darwin Hagle
James Michael Harder %
Thomas Joel Hodgson
Frederick Kurre Hoops
Thomas Weston Hutchingson
Stanley Brian Joosse
Dennis Gerard King

Wayne Francis King
James Benjamin Kissam
Julian Randolph Kolod
Donald Tracy Laird
James Albert Lee
Gary Joseph Lelli
James William Lunn
Michael Victor Marston
Phillip Dean Mattews
Wilfred Lindahl McGuire
Douglas Dayton McInnis
John Albert Miller
James'Robert Mitchell
Leon Fredrick Norris
Ralph William Ortengren
Elmer W. Prueske
David N. Radike
John, Edmond Robson
John Jacob Rockershousen
Douglas Alexander Roderick
Malcolm L. Sargent
John Edward Solomen
Robert Allen White
William Albert Wood

Phi Lambda Upsilon

Pi Sigma

Alpha

John R. Axe
Ronald G. Beebe
David S. Brown'
Olga Irene Budor
Patricia Diane Cousens
Aage R. Clausen
Gail Treasure Cumins
Suzanne Renee Davis
James L. Elsman, Jr.
John Michael Garland
Carolyn Holland
Lloyd T. Inui
James D. Isbister
Lloyd Jensen
James D. Johnson
Herbert E. Katz
Simon Ellis Katzenellenbogan
Susan V. Lederman
Melvyn Levitsky
Helene Cornelia Mrokowski
Constance Anne Murray
Arthur Norman Plaxton
John Christie Pyper
Mark Reader
David Eugene RePass
George W. Robbins
Herbert C. Sigman
Judith Ann Sklar
David A. Smeltzer
Barbara Ann Sunderman
Jane Catherine Thompson
Bethany Gail Wasserman
James P. Young
Pi Lambda Theta
Elizabeth Joyce Barry
Fredrica Kathryn Bartz
Marilyn Schiff Baumkel
Rosemary Boy&
Edna Patricia Brain
Eldora R. Brummet
Louise Hayward Burgess
Gloria Marie Fauth
M. Glynn Griffiths
Mabel Douglas Hamm
Margaret Whiting Hartweg
Julia Hitchman
Janis Kimball
Deborah Rosen Klevans
Jane Marie Lauer
Dorothy Lessner
Judith Elaine Mansfield
Judith S. Mearig
Erma F. Muckenhirn
Margy Ketelhut Shaulis
Mary Elizabeth Spoutz
Lois Sutherland
Sylvia Ann- Trythall
Juanita Virginia Williamson
Ruby T. Woosley
Irene Claire Zyniewicz
Omicron Kappa

Rho Chi
Eugene Walter Alpern
Michael Jay Blank
Bruce Allen Brown
Marian Alice Johnson
Loyd George Kasbo
Hyun Koo Kim
King Chiu Kwan
Chenk Man Lee
Reginald William Lowe
Robert Weldon Mahoney
Jerry L. McLaughlin
Duncan Edward McVean
Gordon A. Moore
Paul John Niebergall
Roger Dale Nykamp
John Alfred Oliver
Frank Joseph Pignanelli
Mary Julia Roach
Priscilla Louise Sandt
Marsha A. Schlachter
Bhogilal Bhaguanda Sheth
Eugene Norman Skiest
Harry Stuart Soehnlein
Raymond Eugene Stenseth
Patricia G. Yeotis
Delta Omega
Delta Omega.
Belle Christene Fiedler
Ian Walter de Grave Gregory
Benjamin Charles Johnson
Virgil Merlin Hulse
Floris Ethia King
John Allen Locke
Binnie LaVerne Manges
Robert Evan Markush
Enrique De Le Cruz Martinez
Russell Stewart McMillan
Dan Frederick Palmer
Zenaida Yosuico Panlilio
Mohammad Ataur Rahman
Marjorie Mary Roscoe
Amelia Santos San Juan
Jean Julian Schueneman
John Edwin Scott
Alpha Pi Mu
Bruce Jackson Baldwin
Karl George Bartschtr
Stanley Louis Bilsky
Douglas Burr Brown
William David Campbell
Stanley Harold Caplan
Gus Constantin
Noel Robert Cook
Irvin Hendrix Derrick
Allen Bruce Dickerson
Perry Louis DuLong
Ascher Leon Eckerling
Robert Albert Erickson
Roger William Kallock
James Alan Knister
Charles Richard Lakins
Paul Lansky
Hoke Pearson Martin
John Henry McNamara
Charles Dean Muscott
Rnhrt Hutchins Nhle

Pershing Rifles
Duane Vernon Ackerman
John Wilfred Allin
Donald Alvin Baldwin:
Stanford Ovide Bardwell
Charles Roy Curran
Martin Emery Demko, Jr.
David Lloyd DuMond
Peter John Graef
John Alfred Hawley
Jan Douglas Hodge
Llewellyn Donald Howell
Thomas Weston Hutchinson
Robert Preston Hutchinson
James Albert Lee
Phillip Jay Kelley
Philip George Klintworth
Fredrick William Landers
John de Segur Lauve
Thomas Angelo Levi
Everett Daniel Mcflwain
Richard Leo Palmer
Albert Yuan Pan
Keith Stodden Peyton
Roger Koranew Rains
Dana Murray Schmidt
Dustan Terry Smith
Dave Harold Smith
David William Stamps
Kenneth Emery Straiton
Richard Arthur Stuber
James Ned Swan
Harold Sampson Topp
Douglas Fredrick VanDerVoort
Richard Thomas White
Michael David Wilson
Hectorians
David L. Barnes
Paul Albert Becker
John Foster Bloodgood
Terry David Diamond
Walter Alan Green
Herbert M. Kohn
W. Douglas Lowery
James A. Martens
Howard L. Nack
Robert F. Nissly
Donald David Pippel
Donald S. Post
William A. Ransom
Buckley H. Robbins
Kenneth D. Stuart
William L. Studebaker
William C. Swaney
Wyve rn
Amy Kay Band
Kathleen Mary Bennett
Carole Jean Blinder
Mary Elizabeth Carroll
Deborah Cowles
GailLee Crow
Katherine Houston Deeg
Barbara Marion Denny
Laurel May Epstein
Susan Felicity Farrell
Eleanor Rose Finkelpearl
Barbara Jean Gilbert

Eugene W. Alpern
John C. Angus
John C. Bauman, Jr.
Gay C. Berry
Rohinton K. Bhada
Stephen D. Bojak
Robert H. Borrousch
Gerald C. Boyd
Jerome K. Brasch
Ben C. Bray
Dale E. Briggs
James E. Briggs
John E. Brokloff
Bruce A. Brown
Ralph G. Brown
Ronald D. Brown
James L. Brownlee, Jr.
Jasper A. Brundege
Marlin D. Buckmaster
Irwin Butensky
Brice Carnahan
James H. Carter, Jr.
Robert A. Castello
Nallan C. S. Chari
John Chen
Michael C. Chen
Allan C. Clague
Arthur P. Coldren
Joseph S. Cook
John 0. Cowles
John M. Dealy
Ronald E. Dehl
Walter B. Dempsey
John L. Fitzjohn
Jules Freedman
Morton H. Friedman
James E. Ford
Robert L. Gorring
William J. Graessely
Dean L. Griffith
Naba K. Gupta
Calvin J. Hallada
Jesse D. Hellums
John H. Heistand
Morton Z. Hoffman
Alfred E. Hoover
Kent R. Hornbrook
Michael T. Hurt
Yu-Tang Hwang
Clare C. Johnston
Millard L. Jones
Lloyd G. Kasbo
Marvin L. Katz
David P. Kessler
Navanitray C. Kothary
Dwight A. Kraai
Edward Kravitz
King C. Kwan
Leonard C. Labowitz
John G. Lanese
James A. Leacock
Peter B. Lederman
Cheuk M. Lee
William H. McCarty
Robert L. Norman

Douglas N. Reinhard
Phillip Rice
Otto K. Reigger
Ojars G. Risgin
John P. Rowe
Arnold Mruskin
Keshav A. Sanvordenker
Malcolm L. Sargent
Thomas J. Schriber
Richard C. Schwing
Konehady C. Shenoy
Parbhaker R. Seth
Howard F, Silver
David L. Smith
Glen C. Smith
Harry A. Smith
David L. Sponseller
Robert G. Squires
Raymond E. Stenseth
James R. Street
Muhammad T. Tayyabkhan
Gordon D. Towell
Lalitkumar Udani
Robert J. Van Duyne
John D. Verhoeven
Malcolm A. Walker
Huber R. Warner
Dale A. Webster
Jerry E. White
Paul E. Wright
William N. Zartman
George G. Zografi
Initiates Fall 1959
Juniors:
Norman P. Jensen
Alexander Pollatsek
Seniors:
Ronald D. Eckhoff
Kenneth P. Mans
Lee Michael Huber
Jerry McLaughlin
Thomas Van Roland
John D. Stark
Andras Szanto
Graduate Students:
Earl R. Alton, Jr.
Gary Foy Bennett
George A. Boulet
Ja-min Chen
James R. DeVoe
John L. Hughes
Richard S. Kowalezyk
Bruce D. Larson
John G. Lavin
Vin-Jang T. Lee
William J. Mitchell
Paul J. Niegergall
Frederick D. Otto
Michael J. Plizga
Peter Scheiner
LaVerne G. Schirch
Jude T. Sommerfeld
Lewis D. Stegnk
Frederick Tishler
Robert J. Warrick

Quadrants
SOUTH QUAD
Conrad Alan Batchelder
John Richard Charters
Alan Lincoln Cook
Samuel Shirey Cor, III
Gerald Edward Haba
Robert Louis Linnell
Joseph Louis Maggini
John James May, Jr.
Gordon Charles Ruscoe
Charles Kenneth Veenstra
Hugh Hazen Witemeyer
Melvyn Donald Wolf
WEST QUAD
Paul Campbell
David Catron
DanielRosemergy
Fred Hicks
ILouis Jaffee
Arthur Brown
James Berg
Thomas Rattray
Richard Abrams
Clifford Venier
Lee Ehman
Joseph Jensen
Thomas McConnell
John Klose
Ted Soltman
Charles Sheffer
Barristers
James Norton Adler
Thomas Roy Beierle
Dean Lester Berry
Lawrence Edward Blades
James Bernard Blanchard
Robert Brooks.
John Philip Burt
Norman Roblee Carpenter
Peter Fuller Eld
RogerrWilliam Findley
John Adams Fiske
Edwin Roger Frisch
Clifford Harvey Hart
Douglas Jennings Hill
Robert Lyman Jillson
Donald Richard Jolliffe
Thomas Eugene Kauper
George Patrick Kersten
George Edward Leonard III
Daniel Edwin Lewis, Jr.
David Alan Lynch
Richard Joseph McClear
Eldon Hall Olson
Robert Joseph Paley
Frank Stephen Pollack
Alan Edwin Price
Robert Louis Segar
Dean Joseph Shipman
Jasper Glenn Sperry
Larry Irving Tate
Stevan Uzelac
Charles Robert Wartell
iWilliam Yerick Webb
Kent Eugene Whittaker
Robert Thomas Wray
Order of Coif
Philip Frederick Belleville
Dean Lester Berry
Leonard John Betley
Lawrence Edward Blades
Robert Leigh Bombaugh
Mrs. Barbara Ann Burt
William Arthur Cockell, Jr.
Roger William Findley.
Vance Addicks Fisher
Edwin Roger Frisch
Paul Sullivan Gerding
Bartlett Allan Jackson
Donald Richard Jolliffe
Robert Bruce Jones
Thomas Eugene Kauper
Lawrence Morrissey Kelly
Michael Bennett Lewiston
Robert Bruce Nelson
Leonard Samuel Sandweiss
Joel Norman Simon
Robert Allen Smith
Stevan Uzelac
Charles Robert Wartell
Sphinx'
Harold Applebaum
Lester Bird
James Brown
Patrick Cushing
Gerald Dubie
Karl Fink
John Feldkamp
Alejandro Gaxiola
Joszef Gerlach

John Halstead
Thomas Hayden
Michael Hermanoff
Tommy Jobson
D. James Kay
Frank Legacki
Donald Linker
Lorne Dale MacDonald
Robert Marcereau
Edward Mateka
John McGuire
Richard Monpetit
Perry Morton
Thomas Robinson
Charles Sheffer
Richard Syring
John Tidwell
Jonathan Trost
John Urbanscok
Triangle
Roger E. Barnes
Joseph V. Brisson
James Franklin Burns
Ronald L. Clark
Kenneth A. Dec
David J. Gillanders
Willard R. Hildebrand
Wilfried R. Hildebrandt
Gayle Edward King
John Michael Mertus
Andrew Morrow
Howard Charles Mueller
Monte J. Nagler
Michael Natelson
John F. Richards
Kenneth fD Ware

William Gordon Anderson
Paul Albert Becker
John Charles Bennett
Leo Martin Butzel
William David Campbell
Dwayne Charles Carmer
Prasit Chantravekin
Wesley Wei-Chin Chu
Ahmed Nooruddin Currim
Philip S. Dauber
Bill Earl Davis
Marvin Frank De Vries
Charles Thomas Fox
Clifford Wilfred Galen
John David Gillanders
William Moran Gomez
Jerry Dean Haas
Roy C. Haeusler Jr.
John Edward Herman
Douglas Raymond Hillier
George Brandt Houck k
Martin Albert Hutchinson
Daniel Frederick Jankowski
Rudolph Morton Kalafus'
Jal Nusserwanji Kerawalla
Pearce Michael Klazer
James Alan Knister
Richard Norman Laakaniemi
Gerald Fred Londal
John Lawrance Mason
William Frederick MacPherson
Richard Barrett McDowell Jr.
Jerry Allen Mc Lellan
Donald Richard Me Neal.
Ted Evan McVay
David Lennox Mills
William Sterling Mitchell
John Andrew Norby
Sing-chin Pang
John Christopher Pearl
Barry Lewis Peebles
William Bruce Pester
John Otto Scherer
David Lee Schroeder
Richard William Simmons
Frederic Melvin Swinehart
Robert Dennis Tanner
Carlton Eugene Thomas
Halden Curtiss Totten
Bob Ray Vincent
Robert Fredrick Wallenberg
Dean Stanton Williams
Patrick Seck-lai Wong
Robert Ortha Barr, Jr.
Kenneth Le Roy Bays
William Frank Beck
Spencer Leigh Bement
John Foster Bloodgood
Stephen Douglas Bojack
Andrew Anthony Bulleri
William Wai Chang
William Shao-chang Che"
Thomas Charles Coffey

Flint Honor Awards

George G. Allen Scholars
Marilyn Schiff Baumkel
Marilyn Joan Bradshaw Coootr
Mary Jane Jennings Eaton
Gloria Marie Chapman Fauth
Genevieve Arlene Riker Gay
Doyle Hugh McNelly
Gail Muriel Speidell Moss
Sharon Lucille Snyder
Michael Frederick Stewart
Mary Elizabeth Cotcher Strom
Marilyn Jane Simons Swift
Charles Herbert White
Flint Motor Freight Association
Scholars
Harry Ray Faulk
Edward Joseph Landers
Emile Salim Sabty
Flint Bowling Association Scholars
Virginia Mae Hoskins Beebe
John Phillip Comaromi III
Thomas Albert Rettig
Flint Sales Executives Club
Marketing Award
William Harold Mangrum, Jr.
Saginaw Valley Chapter National
Association of Accountants Prize
Leon James Moore
Universtiy of Michigan
Flint Alumni Club Scholars
Edward George Henneke
Ronald Luther Williams
University of Michigan
Saginaw Alumni Club Scholar
Ronald Adolph Martin
Zonta (Flint) Scholars
Donna Rae Huggins Joseph
Gretchen Louise Ziegel Keedle
Prezza Marie Lee
Flint Branch American Association
of University Women Award
Shiela Alice Mitchell Elton
United States Public Health
Service Fellowship
Marilyn Jane Simons Swift
Beta Alpha Psi
Harry Ray Faulk
Phi Delta Kappa
Bryce Robert Shaw
Phi Kappa Phi
Hazel Anice Davis Bohnsack
William Eugene Connolly
Donna Rae Huggins Joseph
Leon James Moore
Gail Muriel Speidell Moss
Pi Lambda Theta
Fredrica Kathryn Engelbert Bartz
MarilynSchiff Baumkel
Gloria Marie Chapman Fauth
University of Michigan Public
Junior College Scholars
Ronald Henry Andersen
Fredrica Kathryn Engelbert Bartz
Grace Ann Beach
James Leeman Carmack
Thomas Redden Colladay
William Eugene Connolly
Mary Ann Guyer
Marcia Kidder Hall
Helen Elizabeth Herbst Hoeffgen
Patricia Ann Jarrett
Marguerite Joann Klein
Ronald Edward McKinney
Patrick George Morris
John Kenneth Myers
Fauniece Audrey Price

Alton Carl Smith
Chloe Ina Bagby Stephens
Donald Andrew Tomalia
Ann Carolyn Powell Trovillipn
David Gerald Tucker
Russell Henry Van Gilder, Jr.
Arrow Society
Hazel Anice Davis Bohnsack
Thomas Redden Colladay
William Eugene Connolly
Marilyn Joan Bradshaw Cooper
Caroline Arnold Davis
Harry Ray Faulk
Genevieve Arlene Riker Gay
Jane McNlel Hurd
Joan Rhena Hamlin Jacobson
William Reuel Long
Ronald Edward McKinney
Patrick George'Morris
Gail Muriel Speidell Moss
Emile Salim Sabty
Ida Mae Williams Shaker
Mathilde Anna Schrottle Slider
. Alton Carl Smith
Sharon Lucille Snyder
Karen Marie Camburn Straw
Marilyn Jane Simons Swift
Joseph Komell Tali
Russell Henry Van Gilder, Jr.
Ronald Luther Williams
Joint
Judiciary
Council
Joint Judiciary Council, com-
posed of ten upperclass and gradu-
ate level students, hears all stu-
dent infractions of University, City
or State regulations.
First Semester
Joel A. Levine, '60, Chairman
Elizabeth G. Barley, '60
Vice-chairman
Stephen H. Marcus, '60
Treasurer.
John F. Eisberg, '60
Robert Bruce Johnson, 160
Second Semester'
Michael L. Sklar, '60, Chairman
Janet A. Weaver, '60
Vice-chairman
Ronald M. Greenberg, '61
Treasurer
Carolyn S. Beall, 161N
Joel Boyden, '63L
Jill E. Clarridge. '61.
Frank H. Mabley, 160E
,Marcia S. Peirce, '60A&D
Howard S. Stein, '61
Nicholas A. Vick, '6,1
Regents Give
'U'Students.
Ss

David Edward Cole
Stephan Arthur Cook
Robert Pierre Crabtree
Bradford Harman Crane
James Malsch Deimen
Emil Mark Deister
Ismail Yilmaz Egrikavuk
William Joshua Evans
Robert Edward Fedchenko
William Thomas Fehlberg
Paul J. Fennema
Edwin Gaw Flanigen
John Arthur Flory
Dale W. Gieske
David Branson Gilbert
James Ross Glasser
Edmund Price Gould
Ahmet Orhan Gurkan
Glenn Edward Harper
Kenneth Phillip Haus
Edward Stephan Hinton
George Robert Hope, Jr.
James Wilson Hunt
David Richard Jarrett
Peter Geza Katona
Robert Frederick Koester
Stanley William Larmee
Rocque Edward Lipford
James Douglas McColl
Gary Dean MbIlvaine
Larry Dell Mitchell
Frederick John Morgan
Vernon Stanley Mummert
Frank Hamilton Murphy
Thomas Newhof Jr.
Thomas Charles O'Brien
Carl Victor Page
Alan Keith Parker
Thomas Frank Piatkowski
Thomas Rattray
Marion John Robinson
Charles Philip Rubin
Ralph Ray Rudder
Sabahattin Sagirogin
Sheldon Norman Salinger
Glenn Melwood Schmieg
Gary Peter Schneyer
Rudolf HenrySchorsch
Bernard Gilbert Seggerman
Richard E. Siemon
Jay Robbins Sklar
Henry J. Smit
John Wertel Smythe
Jon Stuart Squire
Richard Staelin
John Decker Stark
Frank James Stoddard
Andras Szanto
Ronald Floyd Tesarik
Walter Lee Willis
David Edward Mood
Ronald Fredrick Zeilinger

Arnold Air Society
Donald Edward Abel
Donald Alvin Baldwin
Stanford Ovid Bardwell
Jeffrey William Berno
Charles Eugene Bodmer
John Milward Buck
Thomas Paynee Cassleman
Thomas Davis Carbeck
Martin David Centala
Charles Roy Curran
James Richard Davis
John David Eick
Thomas Parker Fetters
Floyd William Isley
Michigamua
James Stewart Benagh
Boren Louis Chertkov
Earl William Deardorff, Jr.
George William Genyk
Ronald Dale Gregg
Darrell Leroy Harper

Xi Sigma

Pi

Robert Bruce Brander
John Francis Chansler
Lawrence Spalding Davis
Daniel Louis Finke
Adolf Gustav Hertrich
Donald Albert Lehman
Monte Ralph Harold
Donald Earl Nelson
John Charles Nord
William David Striffler
Carroll Burns Williams, Jr.
Arrow
Hazel Anice (Davis) Bohnsack
Thomas Redden Colladay
William Eugene Connolly
Marilyn Joan (Bradshaw)'
Cooper
Caroline (Arnold) Davis
Harry Ray Faulk
Genevieve Arlene (Riker) Gay
Jane McNiel Hurd.
Joan Rhena (Hamlin) Jacobson
William Reuel Long
nnald Edward McKinnev

I

Back to Top

© 2020 Regents of the University of Michigan