100%

Scanned image of the page. Keyboard directions: use + to zoom in, - to zoom out, arrow keys to pan inside the viewer.

Page Options

Download this Issue

Share

Something wrong?

Something wrong with this page? Report problem.

Rights / Permissions

This collection, digitized in collaboration with the Michigan Daily and the Board for Student Publications, contains materials that are protected by copyright law. Access to these materials is provided for non-profit educational and research purposes. If you use an item from this collection, it is your responsibility to consider the work's copyright status and obtain any required permission.

May 12, 1961 - Image 12

Resource type:
Text
Publication:
The Michigan Daily, 1961-05-12

Disclaimer: Computer generated plain text may have errors. Read more about this.


THE MICHIGAN DAILY

orary

Fraternities, Sororities, Societies Are

Rewar
Sigma Xi

J

>hi Beta Kappa

Phi Kappa Phi

Alpha Chapter
;e of Literature, Science,
and the Arts
Juniors
Ann Furnas
or Sue Goetz
t Arthur Greenes
rd George Klein
Dunn Lippman
George Lockwood
es Paul Martens
ta Ann Michelmore
' Louise Reading
Charles Roberts
William Ruesin'k
Jo Sawyer
Ailliam Strait
:ia Kathryn Woods
Seniors
r Eldon Anderson
yn Melanie Baginski
s Francis Bailey, III
Kay Baker
Benton
,el John Berggren
t Franklin Berland
ig Irmgard Bergmann
rd Wililiam Brozovich
eth Arnold Burns
es Edward Carson
e Edward Chaniot, Jr.
Alan Coburn
Philip Comaromi, I.
'itnam Cromwell
e David Davidson
1 Ellyn DeMoss,
ene Sue DeYoung
rd Malcolm DeniseJ
i. Fred Druker
Edwin Fowerbaugh.
Rose Plummer Gray
t Burns Gunn
dite-Jirgensons t
Randolph Jokipii
Carlisle Johns
/ary Kambas,
Jean Kanner
Alan Kopp
nna Veronika Katona
;ard Kelly'
,rine Vance Kilgour

Eileen Ann Lentner
Nancy Sigrid Link
Rosalie Marie Lonergan
Susanna Stevenson MacKay
Daniel Joseph Murphy,
Max Edward Noordhoorrn
Judith Ilene Novick
Jacques Palmer
Nancy Ann Plewes
Ronnie Iris Posner
Thomas Harrison Price
Frank Emil Schober
John David Sterritt
Beverly Claire Stone
Anne Carlene Tongren
Janet Lorrainne Trautwein
Sharon Jeannette Wall
Thomas Hughson Westerdale
Hugh Hazen Witemeyer
Franklin Bruce Wolverton
Linda Ruth Zuckerman
FLINT COLLEGE
Senior
Lewis Alan Coburn
February, 1961 Graduates
John Paul Boyd
Jane Patricia McCarthy
Gail Frances Doherty Schulz
June, 1960.Graduates
Betty Lou Anderson
Lynne Elizabeth Betts
Susan Risha Cohen Levitin
Virginia Marie Morzenti
Maria F. Helene
von Wimmersberg Orlow
SCHOOL OF EDUCATION
Seniors
Elizabeth Joyce Barry Bevis
Judith Clark Schultz
SCHOOL OF MUSIC
Seniors
Catherine Anne Emley
Leah Belle Gretzler
William Eugene Hettrick, III
Brenda Frances Roberts
Kauppila
February, 1961 Graduate
Kenneth Creighton Roberts, Jr.

Baruch Michael Aaron
Charlaine Elizabeth Ackerman
James Edwin Adair
James Kemper Agnew
Betty Lou Anderson
Mary Beth Anderson
Walter Eldon Anderson
Marilyn Swanson Andrew
Marilyn Melanie Baginsky
Daniel Rosswell Balbach
Robert Ortha Barr, Jr.
Joe Dan Barrus
Elizabeth Joyce Barry
Michael Andrew Barton
Barbara Annette Baske
Ruth Harriet Bateson
Carolyn Scott Beall
Ellen Benton
Patricia Lucille Berger
Michael John Berggren
Hedwig Irmgard Bergmann
Margaret Louise Bleech
Marion Puller Blizard
Dorothy Ann Bouwkamp
David Bigelow Bowes
John Paul Boyd
Lyle Leroy Bradford
Stanley Aaron Brodsky.
Richard William Brozovich
Robert Sylvester Buchanan
Leo Martin Butzel
Clarence Edgar Byrd
John Patrick Byrne
Rochelle Caplan
Brice Carnahan
Jack Neerken Carr
Charles Edward Carson
Patrick Andrew Carrier
William Wai Chang
Margaret Ann Childs
Louise Lucelia Clapp
Jesse Clardy'
Alfred Benjamin Cocanower'
Daryl Robert Cochrane
Janice Ellen Cole
Carolyn Joan Conger
Martin Jacob Cooper
David Brummal Cox
Mary Elizabeth Craig
Carol Louise Crampton
Ann Putnam Cromwell
William M. Crosby
Philip S. Dauber
Margaret Elizabeth Deeter
Paul Marinus DeHorn
Patricia Alzona Delena
Betty Jean Deshler
Marvin Gerard DeVries
Stanley Orville DeVries
Gail Frances Doherty
Jim Walter Dole
Floyd Leslie Downs

William Depue Drake
Carol Ann Duerr
Robert Stevens Duffy
Perry Louis DuLong
Donald Harris Dwyer
Wayne Franklin Echelberger, Jr.
John Fredric Eisberg
Mohamed Ali El-gaaly
Catherine Anne Emley
John Patrick Eppel
Susan Jane Evely
Louis Harold Falik
Nancy Falk
Laurence Sidney Fallis, Jr.
Paul J Fennema
Linda Kay Fishman
Jose Leon Flores, Jr.
Judith Marjorie Forde
Geraldine Elizabeth Fowle
Margaret Neal Fringer
Edwin Junior Fuder
Henry LeVan Fulton,
James Granner Garrick
William Edward Gates
Paul Mathew Giever
Sol Gittleman
Edmund Price Gould
Alice Jane Graham
Mary Plummer Gray
John Marshall Green
Elnice Elaine Greene
Leah Belle Gretzler
Malvina Glynn Griffiths
Joan Borgerson Gronewald
Susan Jay Habib
Cynthia Stuart Hall
Charles Frederic Hammerslag
Jackson Lewis Hammitt, III
Denton Ray Hanford
Kenneth Phillip Haus
Sally Louise Heath
Dale Paul Hedding
Sherry Herman
James Leon Herrington
Douglas Raymond Hillier
Mary Frances Hilton
Linda Suyeno Hiratsuka
Sister Jean Walter Hitzeman
Kathleen Ann Hodgman
Kempf Hogan
Melvin George Holli
Gordon Ray Hondorp
Herschel Symon Horowitz, DDS
Gerald Lynn Howe
Roy Davage Hudson
Richard Allen Hughesr
Norman Peter Jensen
Claire Ellen Johnson
Marian Alice Johnson
Nancy Jean Johnson
Lysle Elwin Johnston
Arline Barbara Johnstone

Jack Randolph Jokipii
Charles Richard Jones
David Michael Kahrnoff
Richard Duane Karkkainen
Marcia Jeanne Keller
Susan Lorena Kennedy
John Paul Kesselring
Kerry Edwards Kilpatrick
Deborah Rosen Klevans
Karen Elaine Klipec
James Henry Knight
James Alan Knister
Paul Douglas Komar
Roger Alan Kopp
Gregory William Kosteck
Francis Bruce Kulp, Jr.
Judith Ann Ladd
Francis Patton Lemery, Jr.
Philip Stanley Lewis
Nancy Sigrid Link
Richard Alan Lloyd
Nancy Ellen Lohr
Malcolm Alfred Lowther
Jane Patricia McCarthy
Susanna Stevenson MacKay
Charles Dickey McLaughlin
Jerry Loren McLaughlin
William Frederick MacPherson
Stephen James Maddock
Sharon Agnes Mail
John Lawrence Mason
Berard Masse
Ian Murray Matley
Arnold Herman-Matlin
Lynda Marie Mayer
Judith Suzanne Mearig
Sister Maris Stella Milhaupt,
O.P.
Walter Daniel Miller
Leigh Wayne Mintz
Yolanda Montesinos-Soteldot
Marjorie Lynne Moran
Frank Aaron Morrow, Jr.
Virginia Marie Morzenti
Martin Moss
Erma Florence Muckenheim
Louise Gloria Nathan
Donald Arthur Neamert
Donaldu Earl Nelson
David George Nussman
Jack Emil Olhoeft
Dietrich Otto Orlow
Richard Theodore Ortquist
Norma Frances Ortwig
Gordon Henry Otto
Sheila Pashman
Howard Merrick Parsons
David Gerard Peck
Anne Kerstin Peterson
Alexander Pollatsek
Ronnie Iris Posner
Philip Harwick Power

Pi Lambda Upsilon

istry Honorary, 1899
W. Alpern
Angus
3randyopadhyay
D. Bath

muben L. Baumgarten
ary F. Bennett
imund D. Blum
ephen D. Bojack
>ger H. Bonnecaze
eorge A. Boulet
an J. Brainard
ale E. Briggs
mes E. Briggs
hn E. Brokloff
:ce A. Brown
mald D. Brown
sper A. Brundage
arlin D. Buckmaster
win Butensky
ice Carnahan
arles E. Carson
mes H. Carter, Jr.
ibert A. Costello
min Chen
.chael G. Chen
Ian G. Clague
thur P. Coldren
hn O. Cowles
mes A. Craig
imed M. Currim
hn M. Dealv

Ebdon
I Eckoff

Freedman
't L. Gorring
K. Gupta
a J. Hallada
eth P. Haus
H. Hiestand
R. Hornbrook
es F. Hosler
Hughes
ael T. Hurt
ang Hwang

Norman P. Jensen
David R. Johnson
Millard L. Jones
Stanley C. Jones
Robert Kadlec
Richard D. Karkkainen
Lloyd G. Kasbo
David P. Kessler
Roger C. Kierstead
KingC. Kwan
John G. Lanese
Bruce D. Larson
John G. Lavin
Peter B. Lederman
Vin-Jahg Lee
Richard N. Leoppky
Gilbert M. Marcus
William H. McCarty
Herbert C. McClamny
Lee G, McKnight
Jerry L. McLaughlin
Douglas G. Mikolasek
Maurice Miller
William J. Mitchell
Daniel J. Murphy
Paul J. Niebergall
Russell Nielson
Carl Obenchain
Frederick D. Otto
Trueman D. Parish
Michael J Plizga
Alexander J. Pollatsek
Douglas N. Reinhard
Phillip A. Rice
Otto K. Riegger
Robert G. Rigg
John P. Rowe
Arnold M..Ruskin
Peter Schneiner
Vern Schirch
Gerald A. Schmitt
Bernard J. Schorle
Thomas J. Schriber -
Richard C. Schwing
W. Lee Short
Howard F. Silver
Joachim Sinek
James L. Skinner
David L. Smith
Glen C. Smith
Edward Smith
Lowell Smith
Yancey E. Smith
Jude Sommerfeld
Robert G. Squires
John Stark
Lewis D. Stegink
Charles A. Stickles
James R. Street
Andras Santo
Robert Tanner
Fred Tischle
James T. Trainer
John C. Trowbridge
Lalit K. Udani
John D. Verhoeven
Huber R. Warner
Robert J. Warrickt
Jerry White
Robert R. Winkler
Larry Wolgemuth
George G. Zozrafi
Galens
Honorary Medical Society
Roger' Berg
William Burton
Bob Cameron
Harold Clure
Cliff Colwell
Charlie Davenport
David Dingman
Bill Duffy
Lloyd Gelman
J. Richard Goulet
Gordon Hondorp
Robert Johnson
Jay Keystone
Marvin Klein
Ben Kleinstiver

.hi Epsilon
vil Engineering Honor
Society, 1922
Mohamed Abdel-Baki
s Charles Anderson
les Edward. Bagwell
rd Lee Ball
na Mustafa Berk
Id Jay Betten
ael Peter Bittner
ias Davis Carbeck
fond Donald Grabb
Dean Haas
-harles Haeusler, Jr.
p Guy Harris
Robert Hill, Jr.
Kishore Jain
Karps
e Michael Klaze .
las Anthony Liakonis
:is Lieuwen, Jr.
ael Quint Lostracco
ael Geoffrey Magee
Allen McLellan
Ram Mehta
rd Philip Mulcahy
.as Newhof, Jr.
s Milton Passage
re Yashraj Patel
ichard Patton
,m Rivington Potter
Berg Schaafsma
lore Joel Soltman
in P. Start
,m Harold Townsend
r Van Dokkenburg, Jr.
rake Arthur Walker

Kappa Kappa Psi
Band Honorary
Steven H. Bahlman
Arthur Charles Bartnerf
Ronald Eugene Bell
Martin David Bushofise
William Francis-Curtin
Terrence N. Davidson
Malcolm Adams Danforth
Carl Edward Dephouse,
David Dyer Dexter
George Wilber Dunn, III
David Gilbert Elliott
Ronald G. Feezor
Bruce Willis Galbraith
Phillip Georger
John William Glace
Donald Lawrence Green
Fred Erwin Heath.
George Norman Heller
Charles R. Henry
William Eugene Hettrick
James Alexander Higginbottom
Gary S. Kocher
Bruce E. Kropschot
William- John McCann
Jack Allen McKimmy'
Thomas Charles Mattison
Michael-Keith Mathews
Gregory Wynkoop Munson
David A. Noble
Gary James Olmstead,
Isaac J. Powell.
Douglas J. Rasmussen
Charles Thomas Schmidt
Richard W. Shubart
Robert Massie Simms
John F Ullrich
John Edgar Wakefield
Larry F. Werder
Robert W. West
Beta Gamma
Sigma3
Business Administration Honorary
Dean Frank Berry
Marvin Lesile Brilinski
Clarence Edgar Byrd
John Patrick Byrne
James Hallett Coleman
Carol Louise Crampton
Dwight Burdick Crane
Howard Dilts Fashbaugh, Jr.
Jerry Michael Flower
Jay Harris Handelsman
James Edwin Hannah
James Thomas Hegenbarth
John Bernard Jenks, Jr.
Charles Richard Jones
George Kendall King
Oleh Kostetsky
James Henry Knight, Jr.
Francis Bruce Kulp, Jr.
Susan Conly McMullan
William Frederick Meyer
Robert James Moore
Donald Gene Otero
Thomas Rickett Pooley
Charles Henry Rawlings
John Louis Roser
Thomas Carl Soeder
Roger Ballard Upson
Pi Tau Silgma
Mechanical Engineering

\a

Tau Beta Pi

Engineering Honor Society
George Larry Adams
Gerry Burke Andeen
Richard John Andersen
Robert Morris Anderson, Jr.
Thomas Michael Atkins
Bruce J. Baldwin
Karl George Bartscht
Tissaferen Barzin
Jeffrey William Berno"
Ronalds Jay Betten
William John Beyermann
Donald William Boettner
Thomas Howard Bredt
Phillip Charles Cots,
Dennis Eugene Crouch
Kenneth Adam Dec
Joel Stanley Demski
Joannes F. DeWolf
John Duncan
Robert Albert Erickson
Junius West Frazier,
Rodman P. Gilson
John A. Goldsmith
Willard James Greene.
Paul T. Greiling
Efdogan Gurmen
Robert Walter Haessler
Fredrick Wendel Hill
Frederick Lee Hinton
Roger Lee Johnson
Hanns J. Kristen
Charles Edward Laidlaw
Norman D. Marschke
Larry Keith McCallon
Lester Carl Lemke
Walter Daniel Miller
Terry Michael Mitchell
Thomas Elliott Owen
George Donald Pace
John Arlen Parker
Ray Radebaugh
Roger Keranen Rains
Raymond Frederick Ross
Walter John Roth
John Vincent Sasina
Bruce A. Schuck
Jerome Allan Smith
Ira Milton Scholnick
Philip Howard Smith
Ronald Lee Spooner
James Quincy Steigelman
Charles David Striffler
Ronald Giles Suydam
John Thomas Tielking
Ronald Keith Varagason
Keith Jordis Victoria
John DeShon Warner
Bruce Eugene Wilt
Frank E. Woolley
Dale Irvin Zimmerman'
Officers
Robert O. Barr
Halden C. Totten
John D. Stark
C. Richard Lakins
Charles Arthur Brackett
Actives
Nabil Abd-el-Baki
James Edwin Adair
William Gordon Anderson
Fazil Aydinmakine
Virgil James Barbat
Robert Gregory Bihun
William Stirling Boyd
Douglas Burr Brown
William Lee Brown
James Franklin Burns

John Eckhardt Dulfer
Perru Louis DuLong
Earl Harold Gassenheimer
John David Gillanders
William Moran Gomez
Edmund Price Gould
Ahmet O. Gurkan
Roy Charles Haeusler, Jr.
Robert Laurie Harvey
Dale Paul Hedding
Victor Eugene Henrich
Thomas Barker Hoekstra
Curt W. Hudelson
Richard Duane Karkkainen
John P. Kesselring
Kerry Edward Kilpatrick
Nelson Earle Leatherman
James Albert Lee
Gerald Fred Londal
Thomas Farrell Lynch
James Richard Maurer
Jerry Allen McLellan
Donald Arthur Neanan
Freddric Walter Oberin
Emin Oker
Trueman Davis Parish
Alan Keith Parker
Blake Reynolds Patterson
Winston Kent Pentleton
William Bruce Pester
Donald John Prince
Michael Anthony Pulick
George Joseph Quarderer
Thomas Rattray
John Otto Scherer
Gerald Allan Schmitt
David Lee Schroeder
Anthony Bertrand Segur
Louis Senunas
Richard Edward Siemon
Richard William Simmons
Terry Dustan Smith
Richard Staelin
Warren Keith Stob
Frederic Melvin Swinehart
Robert Dennis Tanner
Carlton Eugene Thomas
Frederick James Thomson
William Harold Townsend
Peter Visserman r
Robert Fredrick Wallenberg
Kenneth Dale Ware
Michael James Weins
Dean Stanton Williams
Omicron Kappa
Epsilon
Denistry Honorary
Daniel Rosswell Balbach
Stanley Orville DeVries
Edwin Junior Fuder
Gerald Lynn Howe
Lysle Elwin Johnston
James Edwin Lamb
Richard Douglas Oles
Douglas Kenneth Ousterhout
Robert Eugene Overholt
Martin Ross
Delta Omega
National Osteopathic Fraternity
1904
Margaret Alice Brown
Dorothy Cochel Calafiore

Carl Ray Proffer
William Harrison Ransom
Richard Ervin Rasmussen
Charles Henry Rawlings
Joanna Mason Ray
Rev. Allan William Reed
JoAnne Ricciardi
Linda Jo Rice
Ruth Rue Rittenhouse
Joan Susan Rodman
Leslie Warren Ross
Walter John Roth
Mary Suzanne Roy
Ralph Ray Rudder
Wilma Irene Russell
Joanne Nina Sanders
John Amedeo Santini
Arthur Alan Saxe
Michael David Scadron
Elaine Beeryl Schankerinan
Rudolf Henry Schorsch
Sandra Francine Schrut
Judith Clark Schultz
Martin Schwarz
Louis Senunas
Ida M. Shaker'
Mathilde Anna Slider
Troy Bunyon Sluder, Jr.
David Amos Smeltzer
Henry J. Smit
Raymond Newton Smith
Scott Thomas Smith
Peter Werner Sperlich
Joan Elizabeth Steiner
Robert Lynn Steiner
Jane Elizabeth Stick
Chester Harley'Stow
Lois Smyser Sutherland
Ronald Charles Tess
Carlton Eugene Thomas
Jane C. Thompson
John Robert Tillman
William Harold Townsend
Sylvia Ann Trythall
Linda Vance,
Joyce Nell Verhaar °
Virginia Lee Vetter
Sister Mary Florence Voltz,
C.D.P.
John Alan Wagar
John CharlesWalker
Sue Ann Walker
Sharon Jeanette Wall
Jean Louise Wells
Michael Justin Wentworth
Eugene Roger Williams
Carol Elsie Willinan
David Jack Wilson
Walker Edward Wyatt
Sidney Yip
Maurice Leonard Zilber
Linda Ruth Zuckerman
Irene Claire Zyniewicz
Barristers
Law Honorary
James Norton Adler
Walter Robert Allan
Harry Gregory Austin, Jr.
John Clarke Barber, Jr.
James Bernard Blanchard
Robert Liss Brooks
John Philip Burt
David Lonnie Bynum
James Ray Cipe
John Adams Fiske
Louis Frey, Jr.
Thomas Donald Heekin
James Arthur Hourihan
Robert Lyman Jillson
Theodore Ahrens Julian
Daniel Edwin Lewis, Jr.
David Michael Lurie
Robert Louis McLaughlin
Cecil Roy Mellin
Walter White Naumer, Jr.
William Richard Nicholas
John Marvin Niehuss
Eldon Hall Olson
John Lawrence Peschel
Alan Edwin Price
Henry Junior Price
Laurence McConway Scoville Jr.
Clayton Rhoads Smalley
Lewis Vastine Stabler, Jr.
Norton Leslie Steuben
Charles Edward Voltz
William Yerrick Webb
Robert Bruce Wessling
Ralph Lytton Wright
Stanley Robert Zax
Order of the Coif
National Law
Honorary Society, 1907
James Norton Adler

Clarold Lawrence Britton
Robert Brooks
James Ray Cripe
Alan Israel Epstein
Louis Frey, Jr.
Victor John Gibbons
James Arthur Hourihan
Robert Lyman Jillson
Roger Wolfe Kapp,
Louis Abraham Kwiker
Kenneth Laing, Jr.
Daniel Edwin Lewis, Jr.
John Jacob Livingston
Robert Louis McLaughlin
Cecil Roy Mellin
Eldon Hall Olson
Henry Batterman Pearsall
John Lawrence Peschel'
Alan Edwin Price
Clayton Rhoads Smalley
Lewis Vastine Stabler, Jr.
Robert Marshall Steed.
Norton Leslie Steuben
Stanley Alan Williams
James John Wood
Stanley Robert Zax
Gamma Alpha
Graduate Scientific
Fraternity, 1909
Robert Franklin Carr

Electrical Enigineering
Honorary Society, 1904
James Dewin Adair
Gary Francis Adams
Robert Morris Anderson
William Gordon Anderson
Frederic Nelson Bailey
Tissaferen Barzin
Kenneth Leroy Bays'
Jerry Lee Beard
Spencer Leigh BeMent
Byron Clark Benson
Jack Edward Boers
Charles Arthur Brackett
David Frank Brown
Andrew Anthony BulleAi
Robert Alwin Carlsen
David Tyding Chai
Prasit Chantravekin
Kin Ying Cheung
Wesley Wei-Chin Chu
Robert Pierre Crabtree
Bruce Rogers Darnall
Philip S. Dauber
James Lyle Daws, Jr.
Thomas Andrew"DeMassa
Harry Kenneth Detweiler
Joannes Francisus DeWolf
Jack Leonard Digiuseppe
Kenneth Earl Dominiak
Ronald Arthur Dork
John Eckhardt Dulfer
John Duncan
Kenneth Coy Earl
David Sturge Eddy'
Jack Douglas Edick
Judith MarJorie Forde
Gerald Alva Gerdon
David John Gillainders
Kemal Gorgulu
Edmund Price Gould
Paul John Gregg
Paul Theodore Greiling
Erdogan Gurmen
Richard Alan Haggren
Richard Lee Haken
Michael A. Harrison
Arnold Wilfred Heiting
Douglas Raymond Hillier
Edward Stephen Hinton
Charles Cooper Hoopes
George Robert Hope, Jr.
JackAllen Houtman
Ronald Homer Howell
Yon Sen Hsu
Curt W. Hudelson'
Robert Hudelmar Ide
Rudolph Morton Kalafus
William Kasay
Peter Gega Katona
Gil Chang Kim

General Science Honor
Society, 1886
Graduates
Hassoon Shaker Al-Amiri
Abdulamir M. Al-Saadi
Robert William Albrecht
Robert Olen Aller
Marvin 0. Allum
Carl Andrew Anderson
George Harold Andrews
John Cotton Angus
Robertson James Augustine
Fredric Nelson Bailey
Donald Edward Barber
John E. Bauman, Jr.
Jacob Bruce Baumann
Stanley C. Bernstein
Robert Stanley Bicknell
Philip James Birbara
George Arthur Boulet
Myron Lee Braunstein
Nathan Brody
James W. Brown
Howard Carnes Bryant
Robert Sylvester Buchanan
William Virgil Caldwell'
John Marland Carpenter
James Clyde Carter
\ Daniel W. Cheatham, Jr.
James Edward Christner
Robert F. R. Church
Jerald Joseph Cook
Ronald Stewart Corey
George William Cornwell
Gary Lee 'Cosens
C. Douglas Creelman
John W. Crispin, Jr.
Carl Wolfgang David
Richard D. H. Dingle
Jim Walter Dole
John Leo Donovan
Hodge Wallace Doss, Jr.
Egbert Gotbian Driscoll, Jr.
Arthur Covington Downing, Jr.
Mohammad A. El-Moslemany
Frederic Harold Erbisch
Clyde Hedman Eriksen
Howard Mitchell Estes, Jr.
William Lynn Everett
John Alfred Fagerstrom
Johl Henry Ferziger
Dennis Warren Fife
Ross Lee Finney, III
Jose Leon Flones, Jr.
Nathaniel Friedman
David Lawrence Galbraith
DeVere Marion Gallup
Alan Irwin Gebben
Edward 0. Gilbert
Gerald Hugh Golden
Manuel Goldman.
John David Goodman
Robert Lee Gorring
Edmund Price Gould
Joyce Elaine Griffin
Naba Kumar Gupta
Calvin James Hallada
Norman Eugene Hawk
Charles Weyland fleitsch
Alfred Iellman
Sister Jean Walter Hitzeman
Jacob C. Holper
William Graham Hoover
Howard Lewis Huddle
Roy D. Hudson
Robert harry Hunt
Yu-Tang Hwang
Kaya Imre
Charles Wesley Jackson, Jr.
Steven Michael Jarrett
David Lloyd Jones

Millard Lawrence Jones, Jr.
Paul Markham Kahn
Gerald A. Kale
Anthony Kallet
Linda Jean Kanner
Ronald Ormond Kapp
James Eugene King
Sylvan Kornblum
Rev. George Watha Kosicki
Robert Eugene Kovac ,
Andrew Albert Kucher
Algimantas Jonas Kuprenas
Seymour Robert Lampert
Joseph Louis Le May
Jacob Robert Lifsitz
Thomas Stephens Lough
Robert Edward Marquis
Michel Bernard Martin
George Richard Marzolf
John Lawrance Mason
David Sears McCulloch
Gerald Edward Meike
Edward Mendel
John Thomas Mickel
Barry Bennett Miller
Irving Franklin Miller
Orson Knapp Miller, Jr.
Leigh Wayne Mintz
Virginia Marie Morzenti
Daniel Lawson Murphy
Douglas Blakeshaw Netherwood
Paul John Niebergall
Nancy Goldman Nossal
Ralph J. Nossal ,
Ercunient Ozizmir
Martin A. Piehl
Marc Pilisuk
Alexander G. Pollatsek
William Alonzo Porter
Edward Paul Rack
Curt William Reimann
Robert William Richardson
Marlin Philip Ristenbatt
Richard Adolph Roberts
Earl D. Rogak
Marcos Rosenbaum
Robert Alan Rosenthal
Robert Fisher Rosin
Donald Erik Sarason
Hansford T. Shackiette
Kenneth Clark Shaw
Stanwyn Gerald Shetler
Vaughan Hurst Shoemaker
David Lyon Smith
Edward Smith
Stanley Wallace Smith
Willy Smith
Sally Edith Sperling
Chava Spivak
Howard Jay Stein
Charles Allen Stevens
James Richard Street
William Henry Stuart
Raymond Earl Stand
Knyson Swong
Sing-chih Tang
Robert John Theriault
Sprio S. Thomaides
Frederick Tishler
Mary McLean Townes
Jacob U. Trombka
John Howard Tyler
Lalitkumar H. Udani
Kendle Murray Wainio
J. Lloyd Watkins
Thomas Hughson Westerdale
Marvin John Whalis
Lynn Ellsworth Wolaver
Asa Terrence Wright
William Joseph Wrobleski
Sidney Yip

Eta Kappa Nu

John George Meeker
Gysbert Lee Menninga
Wayne Arthur Millard
Frederic Lawrence Miller
Frederic John Morgan
Donald Arthur Neaman
David Earl Oliver
Thomas Norbert Osterland
Victor Alfred Otto
Sing-Chin Pang
John Arlen Parker
Gerald Herbert Parshall
Roger Walter Pietras
William Bennet Ribbens
John William Roossien
Henry Ruston
Sheldon Norman Salinger
Gustau William Schulwitz
Bernard Seggerman
Ronald Keith Selvius
Harold Shickman
Joseph Siciliano
Jay Robbins Sklar
Norman Frank Smithe
Nicholas Anthony Spewock
Ronald Lee Spooner
John Stuart Squire
Michael Andre Stollmeyer
Oliver Howard Tallman
Carlton Eugene Thomas
Jan Jabouri Thomas
Richard Martin Thomas
Frederick James Thomson
Victor James Uebel, Jr.
Roger Cornelius Van Malsen
Wesley Anthony Van Spronsen
Ronald Keith Vargason
Peter Visserman
William Peter Vockel
Jerrold Lawrence Wagener
Robert Frederick Wallenberg
Rodney Harris Watson
Cheng Paul Wen
Paul Wierenga
George Neil Wiggins
Walter Lee Willis
David Edward Wood
Ronald Frederick Zeilinger
Sigma Theta Tau
Nursing Honorary
Juley Ann Baldwin
Carolyn Scott Beall
Barbara Jean Carlson
Carol Louise Felder
Rosann Gobetti,
Margaret Elaine Hawkins
Linda Suyeno Hiratsuka
Kathleen Ann Hodgman
Carol Nancy Kallio

r Vincent
. Wilt
hur Wollgast

Back to Top

© 2021 Regents of the University of Michigan