100%

Scanned image of the page. Keyboard directions: use + to zoom in, - to zoom out, arrow keys to pan inside the viewer.

Page Options

Download this Issue

Share

Something wrong?

Something wrong with this page? Report problem.

Rights / Permissions

This collection, digitized in collaboration with the Michigan Daily and the Board for Student Publications, contains materials that are protected by copyright law. Access to these materials is provided for non-profit educational and research purposes. If you use an item from this collection, it is your responsibility to consider the work's copyright status and obtain any required permission.

March 31, 1967 - Image 2

Resource type:
Text
Publication:
The Michigan Daily, 1967-03-31

Disclaimer: Computer generated plain text may have errors. Read more about this.

PAGE TWO

THE MICHIGAN DAILY

FRIDAY, MARCH 31, 1967

Seniors Receive Awards for Academic Achiev

ement

Two consecutive semesters (1
for freshmen) of half A's and
half B's.
Literature, Science, and the Arts
Stephen Frank Adamini
Rebecca Nadine Adams
Robert Otto Aepli
Rachel Joan Amado
Kenneth Norman Anchor
Deborah Jean Anderson
Ned Fisher Anscheutz
Wolfgang Baer
June Elizabeth Bagdade
Rsalie Marie Baine
Andrew Joseph Balas
Joshua Barlev
Rhonda Lynne Bartsch
Carol Lynn Bateman
Joan Carol Bauer, A.B.
Michael Robert Baumer, A.B.
Paul Edmund Beard, A.B.
Ann Elizabeth Becker
Sydelle Ruth Becker, B.S.
Harold Bernard Beeler
Sanford Allen Bell
Sandra Lee Hertz Benet
Paul Bernstein, A.B.
Martha TenBroeck Bhatia
Marguerite Ann Biesele
Howard Stephen Bittman
Harry Bloch
Henry Robert Bloom
Barry Alan Bluestone, A.B.
Gail Rise Blumberg, A.B.
Maureen Sydnaye Blumenthal
Cordy Elaine Thompson Bodkin
Pamela Kay Hogan Boesen,
A.B. Ed.
John Arthur Bollock, A.B.
Howard Jeffrey Bolnick, A.B.
Nancy Russell Booth
Barbara Rose Borowski
Claudia Ellen Bourgin
Mary Catherine Bowles
Carolyn Boykoff
Betty Jeanne Bozen, A.B.
Robert Forest Brammer
Lynn Carol Brandman
Carol Lynn Bretz, A.B.
Rebecca Anne Brogan
Thomas Dwight Brooks
Mary Dolores Brosius, A.B.
Betty Ann'Brown
Charles Ralph Brown
Elizabeth Anne Brown
James Edwin Brown
Steven Roger Brown, B.S.
(Chem.)
Richard Louis Buckles
John WilliamBurch
Margaret Rose Burton, A.B.
Linda Kay Byberg
James Fee Cahalan
Joan Lea Caplan
Gertrude Grace Casselman
Susan Elizabeth Riebel Chacin,
AB.
Samuel David Chafetz
Marva Jeanne Charn
John Peter Clark
Kathleen Alice Cleveland
Virginia Grace Thomas Cobb
Jeffrey Ellis Coe, B.S.
Frederick Lipton Cohn
Carolyn Jane Cole
Jacqueline Jeanne Cole
Ellen Roberta Coleman
Margaret Ellen Comly
John Owen Cook
Martha Jean Cook
Richard Evan Cook
David Lawrence Cooper
Susan Rebecca Bowman Csia

Robert David Cushing
Susan Elizabeth Dailey
Judy Stair Dalrymple, A.B.
Elizabeth Gray Davies
Catherine Sheldon Debo.
Mary Elizabeth DeLano4
Milan John Demeter
Janice Ann Dinegar
Gail Isabel Disner, A.B.
Vanne Iris Dokson
Katherine -Katsu Domoto
Lynn Louise Drickamer
Louise Marie Duesing, B.S.
Alan Melvin Dunker
Richard Bruce Dymond, A.B.
Murray Norman Ehrinpreis
Carol Jean Eifrig, A.B.
Allan Mark Eisenberg
Gwen Donie Ellington
Claire Louise Epstein
Stuart Allan Epstein
Sandra Sue Erlich
Frederica Evan
Ronald James Evans
Linda Lee Fain, A.B.
Jan Lee Fasbender

I

Linda Jane Frank
Carol Sue Freedman
Nelson McFarland Frew
Ava Lilian MacDougall Frisinger,
A.B.
Edwin Gage III, A.B.
Lawrence Jay Galinkin
Robert Arthur Garwood, Jr.
Carole Jean Geddes
Juanita Ann Gittings
Carlotta Betty Globe
Dale Lynn Gold
Fred Marvin Goldberg
Stephen Ned Goldberg
Robert Edward Golden
Leslie Jay Goldman
Stanley Jay Goldring, A.B.
Arnold Albert Goldstein, A.B.
Sydele Carole Epstein Golston,
A.B.
Leslie Ellen Goodman, AB.
Michael David Goodman
Stewart Nelson Gordon, A.B.
Susan Jessica Albaum Gordon
Marjorie Bachus Goss
Joanna Ruth Gould, A.B.
Judith Lyn Gourley
Susan Adelaide Griffith
Ted Alan Grossbart
Nancy Ruth Grossman
Marie Genevieve Groszko
Judith Sheila Groudine, A.B.
Pamela Elaine Gutin
Carol Lou Haas
Jill Helene Haas
David Quincy Hall, A.B.
David Harvey Halpert
Robert Morse Hamilton
Russell Edwin Hannula, B.S.
Franklin James Harte
Nancy Rae Heck
Lynn Anne Heckman, A.B.
Joanne Katherine Heidema
Karen Owens Helgeson, A.B.
Janet Lee Helmbold
Leslie Usher Hendelman
Deborah Noyes Herbert, A.B.
Barbara Hered
Susan Hershman
Richard Joseph Herzog
Susan Carol Losh Hesselbart
Louise Carolyn Barr Hewitt, A.B.
Robert Harold Hildreth
Ellen Kay Hinterman
Carla Beth Hoffman
James Michael Hogan
Donald Richard Holtz
Stephanie Eleanor Hooker
Jason Mayer Horton
Margaret Lynn Hostetler
Jean Elizabeth Houvener
William Charles Hugenberg, Jr.
Lois Catherine Huisman, A.B.
Paula Mary Blytheman
Huntington, A.B.
Diane Beth Hyman
Michael Edward Jacobson, A.B.
Michael Allan Jochim
Gregory Alan Johnson
Mary Elizabeth Johnson
Paul Alan Johnson
Daniel Blakeney Jorgenson
John William Kaiser, A.B.
John Mark Kamins
Lois Mae Karch, A.B.
Louise Isabella Karle
Thomas Robert Karow
Martin Lewis Katz
Patricia Lynne Ruddell Katzman
Richard Katzman
James Samuel Kaufman
Barbara Joyce Kaye
Ann Elizabeth Keith

Suzanne Elizabeth Kelley, A.B.
Jerold Lee Kellman
Susan Jane Kemp, A.B.
Richard Bruce Kepes
Lenore Anne Ketola
Mark Robert Killingsworth
Charles Ronald King
Thomas Wayne King
Calvin Bruce Kirchick
Roseann Kitzinger
Philip Klahr
Nikki Miriam Klayman
David Alan Klegon
Joel Andrew Klein
Fay Denise Klinger
Elaine Jo Klurstein, A.B.
Katherine Elizabeth Koch Knapp,
A.B.
Peter MacWilliams Koch, B.S.
Thomas Dickey Koepsell
Ralph Gordon Koprince
Roger Michael Krause
David Kreizelman
Kathleen Elva Kreul
Susan Jean Krieger
Marline Hawes Kuelthau
Richard Maxwell Kurtzman

I

Susan Diane Lenz
Thomas Charles Leonard, A.B.
James Berry Lesser
Lauren Sue Levine
Lois Ann Levitt
Marilyn Rae Lewis
Leslie Denise Li
Michael Roger Liepman
Alice Valerie Lincoln
Daniel Touro Linger, A.B.
Joseph Alan Litven
Steven Howard Loewenthal
Giovanna Maria Longo
Nadia Mary Ruwitch Lori
Harry Sheldon Lubetsky
Lawrence John MacDonnell, A.B.
Swanee Rae Maddox
Jean Ann Magnuson, A.B.
Laura Ruth Magzis
Jeane Elizabeth Barry Mannard,
A.B.
Betty Ann Martenson, A.B.
Elizabeth Ann Martin
Helen Paulina Marvill, A.B.
Nancy Ruth Marx
Terry Allen Matilsky
Sandra Renee Mattman
Thomas Michael McAuliffe
Heather McCallum, A.B.
Kathleen Jeanette Gallagher
McCann
Gary Bernard McCombs, A.B.
Colleen Clark McCormick
Virginia Beatrice McFarland
Kenneth James McIntyre
Ruth Ford McIntyre
Susan Elizabeth McWhirter, A.B.
David Allen Mead, A.B.
Barbara Christiane Meihoefer,#
A.B.-
Kathryn Rose Meistrich
George David Mendenhall,
B.S. (Chem.)
Jane Ida Mersky
Nancy Helen Meyerson
Dennis Edward Mills
Suzanne Mitchell, B.S.
George William Moore
Janet Morgan, A.B.
Ramelle Ann Myers
Suzanne H. Naiburg
David Emmett Nash
Patricia Louise Nash
Marcella Elaine Neal
Judith Ann Neibrief,
Barbara Ann Nelson, A.B.
Barbara Jo Mixer Nelson, A.B.
Judith Anne Nelson
Kurt Harrison Neumann
Bernard Albert Nevas, A.B.
Vicki Joan Nevins
Janice Elaine Nicodemus
Lynn Yvonne Nilles, A.B.
Charles Richard Noble
Millicent Ann Noble
Beverlee Iris Noll
Bruce Clayton Nordstrom
Bryan George Norton, A.B.
James Russell Obertino, Jr., A.B.
Margaret Ann Ogden
Michael Cohnitz Olshausen
Arthur Jules Olson
Mary Ann Parks
Allen Lee Parsley
Judith Lynn Passan
Sharon Joyce Pastor, A.B.
James Edward Patton,
B.S.(Chem.)
Joseph Elias Pearlman
Alex Perel
Elizabeth Ann Perkett
Benjamin Allan Perry

Jane Wyman Phelps
Don Irwin Phillips
Stevan David Phillips
James Stewart Pickett
Joyce Karen Piell
Janet Marie Pinsky
Jesse James Pitt, B.S.
Cheryl Mae Planck
Richard Leavitt Potter
Susan Jane Powell
Michael William Pratt
Linda Kay Pritchard
Joyce Luceille Prokes
Virginia Lee Pudschun, A.B.
James John Purdy
Nancy Jean Quaife, A.B.
John Arthur Rafter, B.S.
Gail Ellen Raimi
Kenneth Edward Rasmussen
Beverly Jean Read
Sherry Annetta Shopp Rehr
Donna Lee Reif
Margaret Ann Reif, A.B.
Jerald Lewis Reisman
Randy Blair Reiter
Paul Robert Rentenbach
Judith Marie Riley

I

Mina Jo Rosenbloom
Beth Rosengard, A.B.
Alice Marjorie Ross
Jean Susan Rothbaum
Gayle Fern Rubin
Elizabeth Linton Herndon Rupp,
A.B.
Susan Kaye Hecht Ryan
Marc Whitney Savage
Paul Lincoln Sawyer
Mary Linda Schaill
Constance Jean King Scheid
Mark Steven Schiffer
Michael Barry Schiffman, B.S.
Jerome Samuel Schmidt
Donna Rae Schneider
Adria Ellen Schwartz
Willa Susan Schwartz, A.B.
Patricia Ann Scott, A.B.
Phyllis Sue Segal, A.B.
Ruth Michele Segall
Margaret Elizabeth Welser Sequin
Lester Barry Seidel, A.B.
Jack Eldon Seigel
Patricia Ann Shannon
David Shapiro
Judith Gail Shefman, A.B.
Robert James Shiller
Linda Marilyn Shur
Samuel James Sias
Evelyn Jane Siegel
Daniel Charles Silverman
Lynne Silverstine
Laura Sue Silverston
Cecily Bianca Simon
Richard Keller Simon
Mark Benedict Simons
Robert Anton Simpson
Kathleen Isabel Sinclair
Michael Singer, A.B.
Emanuel Jay Skolnick
Elnora Harriet Smith
Sara Jane Smith
Robert Lance Snyder
Donna Jean Soule
Elizabeth Ellen Spikes, A.B.
George Albert Spinka
Frederick Orrin Sprague
Barbara Jane Pels Sprandel
Janice Sue Stack
Nancy Gail Stein
Paula Judith Schreiber Stein
Terry Sheldon Stein
Lola Sarah Steinbaum
Michael Alan Stern
John Robert Sterngold
Leanna Stiefel
Sally Jo Stillwell
Helen Marie Stone
Robert Daniel Stout,
Barbara Ann Strauss, A.B.
Suzanne Struckman
Judith Evelyn Steere Sunley
Daniel Bailey Syme
Joe Gannon Talbert
Ruth Ann Taube
Carolyn Dorothea Teich
Diana Kay Temple
Joan Marsha Tenenbaum
Sydney Mayda Tessler
Mary Babcock Thacher
Nancy Elizabeth Thomas, A.B.
Cecelia Hildegard Thumaier
Lynne Joyce Tucker, A.B.
Helen Virginia Tunison
John Stephen Turk
William Walter Updegrove
Judith Ann Spector Vaci
Elizabeth Jean Vallance
Cynthia Jill VanDis
Laura Ruth VanVlack
William Francis VanWert
Mary Ann Vaughan

Richard Fey Vidmer
Frederica Wachtel, A.B.
Billie Joyce Wahlstrom
Edward Arthur Waits
Patricia Joanne Wake
Charles Terrence Walker, A.B.
Judith Grace Walters, A.B.
Carol Eleonora Walton, B.S.
Julia Wang
Beverly Anne Waram
Linda Florence Warren, A.B.
Sharon Washtien
Alice Jordan Watrous, A.B.
Thomas Patrick Webber, B.S.
Richard Joel Weiland, B.S.
Melvin Alfred Weinert
Ellen Ruth Weinstein
Gail Marie Werbin
Merle Weston
William Drummond Whan
Ervin Sidney Wheeler
Janice Kay Whelan
Merrill Jay Whitman
Richard Eric Widerkehr
Kathleen Marie Wiggins
Thomas Richard Wilcox
Clayton Edward Wilhite

I

Arthur Stephen Yablonky
James Albert Yeckley
Jinnie Yeh
Alice Isabelle Youmans
Steven Howard Zarit
Martha Kaderly Zebrowski A.B.
Michael Steven Zisman,
B.S.(Chem.)
Paul Frederick Zittel
Deborah Amy Zwecher
Engineering
Richard Walter Anderson, B.S.E.
(Aerospace E.)
Darrell Gene Balmer, B.S.E.-
(M.E.)
Don Gary Barber, B.S.E.(Ch..)
Ronald Edward Beck, B.S.E.
(Ind.E.)
John Steven Beechler
Keith LaVern Bekofske, B.S.E.
(Aerospace E.)
Arthur George Birchenough,
B.S.E.(E.E.)
Eric Harold Bolz
Alan Charles Bomberger
Thomas Neal Bostelaar. B.S.E.
(E.E.)
David Allen Bubolz
Jeffrey Allen Burke
Robert Adair Byrum, B.S.E.
(Ch.E.)
John Roger Carnick
Charles Malcolm Cary, B.A.
Peter Hutson Ceperley
Alan Kaylor Cline
Gerald David Conover, B.S.E.
(M.E.)
Steven Alan Correll
Mario D'Arrigo, B.S.E.(Phys.)
John Martin Deutsch, B.S.E.
(C.E.)
George Clayton Earl, B.S.E.
(Aerospace E.)
Duane Edward Engstrom, B.S.E.
(E.E.)
James Edwin Fenton, B.S.E.
(E.E.)
Frederic Donn Ferwerda, B.S.E.
(Sci.E.)
Ramon Gabriel Florez
Jeffrey Friedman
Thomas Edward Furner
Randall Irving Gephart, B.S.E.
(M.E.)
William Robert Gorham
James Robert Grau
Gerald StephenHanley B.S. :
(Math.)& B.S.E (Nav.Arch.
& Mar. E.)
John Edward Hartgerink, B.S.E
(Ch.E.)
James Henry Holderness
Alden Carl Johanson, B.S.E.
(M.E.)
Edward William Hufnagle, Jr.,
B.S.E.(M.E.)
Albertas V. Karvelis, B.S.E.
(Aerospace E.)
Michael George Katona
Mark Amonett Kavanaugh
Earl Edwin Klager
Charles Ayres Kossack
Donald Walter Kosy
Timothy John Kriew l
Howard Alan Landsman
an Nicolay Langfeldt
teven Charles Lesak
AWilliam Harry Lipke4
Thomas Edward Lippa
Peter AlanLunde
David Randall Lyzenga
Douglas Hathaway MacMillan

Rick J. Martin
William Russell Martin
John Wallace Mason, B.S.E.
(Ind.E.)
Terry Allen McKay
Larry Lloyd McLaughlin, B.S.E.
(Sci.E.)
John David McPeak
Dennis John Mihora; B.S.E.
(Aerospace E.)
David Smith Miller
Donald Ray Mulder
Douglas Samuel Orrin
Lawrence James Oswald, B.S.E.
(Aerospace E.)
Norman Charles Otto, B.S.E..
(Ch.E.)
James MacAlpine Overton, B .S.E.
(C.E.)
Anthony John Pajas
Daniel McFedries Pence
Douglas Evan Piehler, B.S.E.
(Nav. Arch. & Mar. E.)
Todd Huntly Pierce, B.S.E.
(Aerospace E.)
Daniel Bruce Pinkert

I

Brian Harold Sheen, B.S.E.
(Aerospace E.)
Arthur George Sherman
Edmund Hartley Smith, B.S.E.
(Aerospace E.)
John Dennis Snider III
Thomas Lyne Steding, B.S.E.
(E.E.)
Julian Leal Steffenhagen, Jr.,
B.S.E. (M.E.) g ,
Peter Michael Stephenson
Richard Charles Stitt
Kenneth Henry Stokoe, B.S.E.
(C.E.)
William Knox Terry
Milner Watt Thom, B.S.
Mary Ann Tiffany, B.S.
(Meteor. & Ocean.)
Steven Douglas Trombly
Roger Nelson Turner
Nicholas Vagelatos
Kenneth Arie VanBree
Gordon Tedd VanHouten
Bruce Calvin Vrieland
Richard Jeffrey Wilkes.
Sheldon Jay Wolberg

I .

l

Jack Parker Matthews
David J. Metzger
Christine Sylvia Meyer, B.S. Des.
Michael Wilhelmina Meyer,
B.S. Des.
John Louis Murrel, Jr.
Sandra Ann Nabor
James Piskoti.
Diana Fay Saboley
Ilene Barbara Silverman
Lewis Cok Simpson, B.S. Des.
Char-Lynn Smith
Thomas George Snodgrass,
B. Arch.
Lynn Wallace
Donald Richard Walters
Penelope Ann Witt, B.S. Des.
Education
Anne Bursley Angst
Cheryl Beth August
Judith Marcia Becker
Linda Purrington Belisle, A.B. Ed.
Judith Lee Bell
Judith Myrl Brown
Dorothy Jean Ciuffetelli, B.S.
Linda Sue Crockatt
Mary Jane Exelby
Sally Jean Fairchild
Paula Dean Fisher
Suzanne Linda Foster, A.B. Ed.
Jean Marie Gallagher
Geta Gale Gersten
Jacqueline Lynn Gilbert
Joan Barbara Gilbert
Karen Jane Goldberg
Margo Helena Green, A.B. Ed.
Judith Lynn Greenberg
Joan Barbara Grossman
Diane Jean Gustafson
Eric Allen Hanson
Carole Truesdell Johnson Harris
Patricia Ann Hilty
Lea Ann Sheffield Howard
Sharon Lee Irish
Sandra Elaine Jablonski

I

Robert Jarema, B.S. Ed.
Nancy Lee Karczewski, A.B. Ed.
Linda Jean Kolb, B.S. Ed.
Miriam Edith Koski, A.B. Ed.
Christine Elizabeth LaBour
Denise Marthe Lennane, A.B.
Educ.
Jeanne Ann Lievense
Karen Emery Lignell
Mary Lucina Lincoln
Sharon Lorraine Litsky
Donald Sims MacQueen
Susan Jane Hebblewhite Matthias,
A.B. Educ.
Janet Carol McCall
Mary Margaret McCarthy,
A.B. Educ.
Sally Jo Kruska McWhirter,
A.B. Educ.
Judith Frances Millman
Lynda Jane Mills, B.S. Educ.
Mary Elizabeth Moore
Elizabeth Louise Murphy,
B.S. Educ.
Jill Susan Nathan
Constance Adele Olson
Patricia Louise Parker
Nancy Beth Peoples
Susan Pikelny
Audrey Shiella Pleasant
Carolyn Lue Portenga, A.B. Educ.
Tamera Angela Magoon Post,
A.B. Educ.
Mary Kathryn Hart Ritter
Sharon Louise Rosenbaum
Lore Ann Schneidewind
Gail Elaine Schwartz
Judith Margaret Scott, A.B Educ.
Mary Clyde Shelton
Judy Ann Spang
Linda Florence Stockwell
Betsy Ann Stromer, A.B. Ed.
Carole Mary Taylor
Sally Louise Fleming Tresselt
Virginia Rae White
Joan Catherine Wilcox
Continued on Page 8

m

I

Dentistry.
Curriculum in Dental Hygiene
April Elizabeth Love
Karen Lee Hooper Sanders
Pharmacy
David Samuel Dresback
Gerald Francis Foster
Frances Gene Couch Kilgren
Susan Cargil Mitchell.
William Alfred Ottewell
Architecture and Design
Gordon Carl Andringa, B. Arch.
Michele Lee Oka Doner, B.S. Des.
Sheri Lynne Eyestone Emley, B.S.
William George Foulks
Barry James Ganoe
Paul John Keller

*

Bra nstro .mAwad

4

Top 7 Percent
of Freshman
C lass
Literature, Science, and the Arts
Marcia C. Abramson
Kristine H. Alilunas
Jean G. Alldredge'
Stephen J. Anzalone
Nancy L. Ascher'
Kenneth M. Ash.
Lawrence N. August
Christine L. Ausman
Susan C. Axsom
Margery F. Baker,
Rupert M. Barkoff
Mark E. Barron
Carol B. Bashara
Ellen L. Berger
Stephen W. Bowles
Anne A. Buesser
Tenney J. Chamberlain
Lawrence N. Chanen
,.Arleen R. Chern
Kenneth J. Cherney
Jeffrey J. Colton
Patricia A. Ciloski
Frank R. Crantz
Janet C. DeCapite
Lawrence A. DeClaire
Charles G. Delos
Gordon W. Didier
Gary R. Diesing
Gail A. Dorfman
Jan A. Duboe
Russell J. Ehrman
William C. Elliott
Thomas J. Erbach
Joan B. Fealk
Andrew J. Feeney
Larry G. Fichtner
Robert J. Fink
Suzanne Fleischman
Carol V. Foreman
Karen L. Fox
Ronna A. Freiberg
Kathe B. Geist
Fredrick W. Gilkey
Betty J. Gittelman
Esther D. Gold
Melvin L. Goldberg
Dennis J. Goldford
James S. Goodman
Gwen M. Gordon
Nancy J. Gordon
Ruth J. Gould
Marla A. Green
Sandra M. Griffin
Michael D. Griffith
Jeffrey T. Habib
Harry J. Halme
Candance A. Hammel
Kirk R. Hampton
Kim S. Hartstein
Kent D. Hertzing
Ann E. Hilton
August G. Janca
Lawrence M. Joseph
Diane S. Juliar
Linda D. Jurk
Laurie L. Kagan
Paul B. Kaplowitz

Diane M. Kuehnle
Lynn M. Kutsche
Douglas A. Leonard
Henry Lerner
Paula A. Leszczynski
Gail H. Lift
JoAnn Lindenfeld
Joseph A. Lloyd
Mark S. Madoff
Michelle Marcouiller
James L. Marley
David C. Marty.
Thomas J. McCaffrey
Patricia M. McDaid
Anthony B. Michaels
Deborah J. Miller
Jacqueline M. Milligan
Stephen A. Mitchell
Edward T. Modrzejewskl
Laura A. Morrison
Martha Muenzer
Kathleen A. Muir
Barbara G. Mullett
Arlynn F. Mulne
Wendy S. Myers
Richard J. Mynick
Patricia A. Naughton
Susan M. Norton
Mark J. Notzon
Robert C. Nusbaum
Richard J. Ortland
Stephen J. Pearson
James P. Peters
Katherine Plettner
Hugh D. Politzer
Deborah Rand
Paul E. Rapoport
Edward F. Rockford
'Thomas W. Riggs
Deborah J. Rivera
Louis P. Rochkind
Elizabeth A. Rogers
Christopher C. Root
Ann L. Roseby
Harvey S. Rosen
Mark D. Rosenbaum
George D. Ruttinger
David L. Sable
Susan C. Saefkow
Frederick C. Schafrick
Diane R. Schodlatz
Mark A. Schoem
Donna S. Scissors
Joel C. Seidman
Alfred C. Server
Lauren G. Shapiro
Lynn Shapiro
David A. Sharp .
Philip M. Shaw
Richard P. Shcolnek
Steve I. Shedlofsky
Susan C. Silber
Michael D. Sitrin
Ellen L. Smock1
Mary E. Snyder
Joel Stern
Victor C. Stevens
Marsha Strong
Teresa M. Takai
Beth E. Tamminen
Gail A. Thomas
Neal R. Touran
John E. Trend
Bruce C. Turunen
Cheryl A. VanSweden
Keith A. Varnum
Mary J. Vial

Julianne M.
Barbara A. Zawacki
Natural Resources
John C. Avise
George E. Burgoyne
Engineering
Richard A. Ashmun
William R. Barr
Andrew G. Barto
Glen L. Bowler
Gary A. Busch
Michael T. Case
Thomas J. Chapin
David A. Christensen
Gerald L. Christman
Richard F. Corak
Fred E. Cowles
Richard E. Curtis
Gene F. Denk
Alan R. Dohner
James R. Dulzo
Peter D. Ewing
Steve A. Francis
Richard P. Garrison
Richard J. Giszczak
Allan E. Goodman
Kaywin A. Goodman.
Jeffrey P. Gould
George P. Haley
Walter L. Harrison
William F. Holman
John W. Kendrick
Mark A. Knepper
David B. McBride
Gregory C. McHugh
Kalle Nemvalts
Albert J. Nielsen
Douglass R. Nolff
Robert J. Padzieskl
Andrew W. Peck
Jerry A. Pederson
William H. Ray
Robert A. Reckhow
Lloyd L. Schulman.
George N. Seligman
James R. Shryock
Gerald M. Sivulka
James E. Skala
Brook Mc. Smith
Robert B. Sullivan
Larry N. Thibos
Robert S. Wells
Douglas H. Williams
Music
Susan J. Anderson
Jerry C. Barnett
Cathy E. Cole
John E. Dewey
Bettie J. Harden
Eric R. Rupp
Ronni M. Schwartz
Karen E. Sidley
Andrew E. Stein
Barbara S. Vreeland
Karen R. Weaver
Andrea K. Whitcomb
Nursing
Annette M. Carlson
Christine Comstock
Nina P. Hodge
Eileen B. Horneber
Judith A. Jones
Marsha L. Koning
Janet L. Lerner
Anne B. McLean
Jane A. Shashaguay
Laura R. Swatowski
Ann H. Wilmeth

'1

A

4i

Back to Top

© 2017 Regents of the University of Michigan