100%

Scanned image of the page. Keyboard directions: use + to zoom in, - to zoom out, arrow keys to pan inside the viewer.

Page Options

Download this Issue

Share

Something wrong?

Something wrong with this page? Report problem.

Rights / Permissions

This collection, digitized in collaboration with the Michigan Daily and the Board for Student Publications, contains materials that are protected by copyright law. Access to these materials is provided for non-profit educational and research purposes. If you use an item from this collection, it is your responsibility to consider the work's copyright status and obtain any required permission.

May 08, 1959 - Image 13

Resource type:
Text
Publication:
The Michigan Daily, 1959-05-08

Disclaimer: Computer generated plain text may have errors. Read more about this.

THE MICHIGAN DATT.V"

Aft Y

TUE MTCUT~A1~T W~ATT.~'

P

"

T(c

o Outstanding
Alpha Lambda Delta

' U
Quadrants

Students'

for

Scholarship,

Citizenshi

i

Sigma Xi

Freshman Honorary Society
For Women, 1924
Sharon Carole Adams
Samileh Asgarzadeh
Judity :Myra Bassen
Mary Elizabeth Carroll
Pamela Gay Chapman
JudityAdams Cook
Ann Sider Crystal
Anna Sargent Davis
Jane Elizabeth Dean
Harbara Marion Denny
Deanne Doebeli
Susan Felicity Farrell
Diana Francis Feldman
Barbara Louise Finklestein
Suzanne Fisher
Sally Ann Furnas
Judity Ann Furst
Mudite Gedrouics
Sandra Louise Gentry'
Elanor Sue Goetz
Judy Lee Goldstein
Joan Venra Goodman T
r Cecilie Ann Goodrich
Miriam' Rachel Grundstein
Myra Susan Guggenheim
Julia Gertrude Hawks
Nancy' Ruth Heusmann
Lynn Louise Jillson
Joanna. Lee Jury
Dorothy Mae Kahkonen.
Lois Paula Kolber,
Marth Alice Leigh
Carlotta Rose Maize
Patricia Ann Michelmore
Sigma Gamma
EpsiIon
Geology Honorary, 1915
1Virgil Joseph Barezak
Howard Frandsen Bartlett
Kenneth Philip Bottoms
Do'uglas Lee Brunell
Ralph Sherman Bunnell
George A. Chase
Robert Guy Corbett
James Jamison Crawford;\Jr.
Robert Gene Curry
Robert Dale Dahlem
William Tichard Farrand
William Edwin French
Douglas Allen Holmes
Thomas Hume Johnston'
Haig Frederick Kasabach
Emadeddin Kavary
George Robert Kunkle
William Edward Langenbahm
Raymond Z. Legault
Roy Charles Lindholm
Douglas Joseph Lootens
William Finley McLean
Thomas Graham Melrose
William James Perry, Jr.
Jean Louis Robert
Edwin Simons Robinson-
Paul Thorton Robinson
Edward George Sable
Joel Rez Shappirio
Ghanshyam D. Sharma
George Ephraim Sokolsky, Jr.
Robert Shigern Takagi!
John Peter Trexler
Michael Osgood Woodburne
Quarterdeck
Naval Engineering Honorary

Dana Marie Ogren
Sue Oppenheim
Susan Otto
Anne Patton
Jean Adele Pfeffer
Ellen Sue Piloff
Rita Kathryn Ponte
Judith Marian Putnam
Elinor Louise Reading
Janet Elizabeth Robson
Slly Jo Sawyer
Zona Gail Scheiner
Nancy Jean Schnidt
Ellen Sara Schneider
Karma Imogen Smith
Linda Ann Swanson
Jennice Gail Thomas
Joan Carol Weeber
Mary Catherine White
Norma Sue Wolfe
Elaine Ida Rotkow
Jane Salzman
Jane Allison McCann
Hope Ann De Jongee
Mary Susan Rainaldi '
Joyce Elizabeth Schrage
Senior SoCiety
Independent Women's
Honorary, 1904
Olive Ann Allen
Tija Mara Asaris
Marilyn Rae Bailey
Barbara Ann Bank
Karen Marie Bailing
Barbara Carlene Black
Marianne Harriet Davidson
Marion Pearl Fawcett
Kathleen Margaret Hahn
Beverly Jane Harling
Elizabeth Claire Haughn
Sally Louise Heath
Monteen Johnson
Beata Prochnow Jorgenson
Martha Frances Kinley
Kay Jean LaDouceur
Mary Lohr Lindeman
Dorothea Marlene Lerey
Elaine Isabelle Maersky
Norma Carol Margelish
Patricia Anne Millette
Margaret Quick Moore
Therese Jean Mueller
Marilyn Ann Nathan
Marlane Alberta Paxson
Margaret Elizabeth Platner
Ann Janet Polak
Martha Nell Rearick
Barbara Mary Roos
Priscilla Louise Sand
Janet Marilyn Smith
Kay belle Smith
Roberta Ellen Tunick
Christine Louise Wells
Sylvia Dianne Wendrow
Margaret Borgess Whinery
Gail Elsie Witherspoon
Mortarboard
Student Leadership
Honorary, 1918
Barbara Marian Barclay
Lynnette Beall
Lynne Elizabeth Betts
Susan Lamar Brace
Dorothy Joyce Bushong
Cynthia Cross
Ann Frances Doniger
Sarah Naomi Drasin
Sylvia Elizabeth Engle
Dorothy Ann Gartner
Sandra Jane Halford
Jo Ann Hardee
Susan Hattendorf
Carolyn Elaine Holland
Katherine Louise Johnson
Phyllis Esther Levine
Barbara Jane Maier,
Patrici Elise Marthenke
Nancy Lynne Moore
Nanny Louise Murrell
Diane Marie Pugno
Penelope Ann Reynolds
Sarah Ione Rowley
Elsie Louise Scherer
Susan Jeannette Stokes
Libby Eve Sundel
Sallie Hall Steketee
Marcia Elizabeth Ward
Sarah Graf Weiner
Donna Jean Wickham
Jean Isabel Willoughby

Mu Phi Epsilon
Shirley Marie Anderson
Janet Mildred Ast
Barbara Marian Barclay
Miriam Wagoner Barndt
Evelyn Jean Barr
Joellen K. Bonham
Jerre Jean Brittain
Suzanne Vida Covich
Nancy Jay Crawford
Marianne Harriet Davidson
Judith Dickstein
Greta Mae Dinsmore
Nancy Thomas Farrand
Helga Anita Frank
Myriel Salina Greenspon
Elsie Marie Gunnerson
Nancy Carol Hallsten
Susan Eunice Hausler
Sandra Jeanne Hosmer
Phyllis Ruth Kaplan
Lidna Catherine Kessler
Karen Elaine Klipec
Patricia Olga Kopacz
Sandra Mills Lai
M. Delight Lewis
Laurie Ann Lindemulder
Linda Anne Lundquist
Jean Ann McBride

Residence Hall Men's Honorary
EAST QUAD
John Paul Bay
James Arthur Claffey
Thomas Charles Coffey
Donald Walter Cosgrove
Thomas Ward Cross
Irwin Jerome Dinn
MaxcArthur Freudenthal
Lewis Charles Hahn
Judith Celia Laros
Albert Paul Levin
Keith Dion Oppenneer
Samuel Joseph Richelew
Henry Stewart Riddle
Harold Ernest Schueb
Wayne Kermit Smith
SOUTH QUAD
Thomas Fulcher Bickel
Richard Laurence Burdick
Boren Louis Chertkov
Robert William Curtis
David Bruce Crol
Janes William Dyer
Charles Jeremias
Hedetniemi, Jr
Dennis Duane Jablonski
William Russell Jones, Jr
Paul Allen Kosmensky
Clark John Rose
Charles Robert Snyder
Peter Leffert Wolff,
Robert Henry Wojciak
WEST QUAD
Richard Paul Abrams
Robert William Ashton
Fred James Berg
William Thomas Fehlberg
Fred William Hicks
Joseph Thomas Jensen
John Hart Klose
Stanley Roy Levy
Thomas Ralph McConnell
Thomas Rattray
Daniel Jon Tobias
Initiates:
Arthur William Brown
Paul Allan Campbell
David Lloyd Catron
Lee Harlow Ehman
Louis Ira Jaffe
David Charles Lyon
S. Daniel Rosemergy
Charles Arthur Sheffer
Theodore Joel Soltman
Cliffor George Venier
Phillip G. Zook
Xi Sigma Pi
Forestry Honor Society, 1908
James Alle Bailey
Burton Verne Barnes
William Richard Baufait
Frederick Brodhead Bevis
Theodore Arnold Bookhout
Kenneth Lester Bowden
'Glenn Philip Bruman
James Harold Burbank
Christopher Devin Cameron
Robert William Campbell
Peter Charles Challiner
Bernard Ladu Clausen
John Richard Clements
Donald Ross Cowan
Alexander Thom Cringan
Norbert Valentine DeByle
Howard John Doering
Edward Eugene Eckart
Robert Edward Farmer, Jr
Edwin Lee Fitzhugh
Albert Nell Foulger
John Beech Gregg
James Dane Hall
Herman John Heikkenen
Robert George Hensler.
Lawrence William Hill
David Michael Jay
Robert Lawrence Koenig
Guy Joseph Lemineux
William Boyne Lord*
William Barcus Lupfer
Richard Wayne Lutz
Robert Edward Martin, Jr.
Russell Carhart McGregor
Kweku Okyere Armstrong
Mensah
Orson Knapp Miller, Jr.
Wayne Keller Murphey
John Marvin O'Brien
William Wendell Oliver
James Martin Olsen
Peyton Wood Owston
Irving Lee Plough

William John Potter
John David Schultz
Ralph Harry Town
John Alan Vance
John Alan Wagar
Robert Francis Wambach
Ross Samuel Whaley
Phyllis Wells
Ernest A. H. Woodman
Alpha OmegaJ
Alpha,
National Medical
Honor Society, 1902
Joseph Frederick Bachman
Joseph McCall Bicknell
Robert Marshall Cutler
Don Gordon Davis
David Cornelius DeJong
Calvin Bradley Ernst
Paul Alan Goodman
Jerry McNicoll Gray
Armin Friedrich Haerer
Robert Thomas Hartman
William Martin Heston, III
Raymond Leslie Hockstad
James Rank Hodgman
Hugh Robert Holtrop
Richard Lord Humphrey

General Science Honor Society,
1886
Full Melbership
Graduates
Richard Orr Anderson
Morton Covell Bartlett, Jr.
Phillip Edward Bedient
Harold Stephen Boyne
Richard Daniel Carlson
Philip Throop Church
Forrest Donald Colegrove, Jr.
Malcom Alvin Conrad
Gage Houston Crocker
Wayne Martin Grim
Eugene Bischoff Gross
Justo Hernandez-Mora
Hubert LaVon Hunzeker
Clinton Frank Jefferson
Robert Roy Korfhage
Mau-Huai Kuo
Robert Pruett Larkins
Manchiu duke S. Lay
Peter B. Lederman
Norman Eliot Levitin
Lawrence William Littig
Andrew McClary
Abram Minkowich
Robert Hanson Moore
Wayne Keller Murphey
Peter Gerhard Nordlie
Noel Edwin Paradise
Christina Perlas Parel
Charles Anthony Salotti
Keshav Sazro Sanvordenker
Mary Elizabeth Seasman Schultz
Charles Philip Smith
Harry Andrew Smith
Jane Elizabeth Inch Smith
Charles Steinmetz, Jr.
Beauregard Stubblefield
James Theodore Tedeschi, Jr.
Arthur Jerome Vander
Victor Harold Vroom
Ralph Gordon Wells
Mary Joan Hubbell Wilce
Vicente Miguel Witt
Advanced to Full Membership
Graduates
Usama A. S. al-Khalidi
Robert George Arns
Virginia Long Baily
Donald Ernest Bianchi
Burton Verne Barnes
Robert Ferris Blasdell
Robert Charles Bless
Robert Lyman Boggess
John Bayard Burch
Munir Kiriocase Bunni
Jerome Rogers Byrd
Robert Alwin Carlsen
Gerald Thomas Cargo
Keith Hal Coats
George Austin Colligan
Donald Adam Da Deppo
Manfred David Engelmann
Richard Emmett. Etheridge
Hansford White Farris
Harvey Louis Garner
Lowell Lee Getz
Carter Rowell Gilbert
Elizabeth Florence Gilbert
-Solomon Goldstein
Bernard Irving Grosser
Richard Louis Hauke
Martha Locke Hazen
Harold Franklin Heatwole
Bernard fershenov
Henry Liggett Hosmer
Sister Mary Brandon Hudson
Herbert Whittier Jones
Merle Joseph Klingensmith
Richard Stanley Kowalczyk
Irwin Lippmann
Robert Andrew Main
William Coe Orthwein
Peter Hayward Ovenburg
Philip Lloyd Read
Jerry Earl Robertson
Henry Ruston
Milton Joseph Schlesinger, Jr.
Paul Bentley Slud
Harold Sobol
Joseph Gail Stampfi
John James Stephens, III

Kenneth A. Stone
Lawrence Paul Sullivan
Robert William Terhune
Frank Lindley Tobey, Jr.
Thomas Marshall Ufzzell, Jr.
Wentworth' Williams. Jr.
James Albert Wilson
James Stewart Wilson
Associate Membership
Undergraduate
James Lyle Daws, Jr.
Graduates
David Kendall Adams
Stephen Miller Adler
Robert Lewis Amster
Jerald Jack Bernstein
Frederick Bredbeck Bevis
Charles Eugene Bond
Annye Cannady Buck
Raphael Aaron Burnstein
Robert William Campbell
Harold Gary Carlson
Pieter Geert Cath
Shu-Sing Chang
Lloyd James Charlesworth, Jr.
Bernard Ladu Clausen
John Richard Clements
Norbert Valentine DeByle
Thomas Joseph Eisler
Robert Edward Farmer, Jr.
David Arthur Fousler
Alan Irwin Gebben
Robert Lee Gorring
Alan Keith Graham
George Ilyas Haddad
John Bibb Hickman
Anne-Louise Jackson
James Howard Johnson
Elizabeth Joan Jordan
Harry Loren Joswick
Movses Jeremy Kaldjiian
Marvin LaVerne Katz
George Watha Kosicki
Hannes Bjorn Kristinsson
Leonard Cecil Labowitz
Arnold Lebow
Frederick Walter Leysieffer
Guy Joseph LeMieux
Frances Irene Loranger
Robert Fred Lyjak
Richard Stanley Mackenzie
Jack Stanton Marshall
George Edward Martin
David Sears McCulloch
Lee Graves McKnight
William Finley McLean
Robert Earl Meredith
Marianne Friedenthal Milkman
Leopold Feliciano Montes
Paul Charles Mundinger
John Bernard Neuhardt
Richard Hajime Ohtomo
Ganapati Parashuram Patil
Ralph Matthew Perhac
Martin Abraham Piehl
Martin Algirdas Plonus
Leonard Joseph Porcello
Thomas Layman Poulson
Edwin Simons Robinson
Edward Craig Rowe
Edward George Sable
Robert James Scott
Roland Jack Schultz
Alfred Ernest Schuyler
Stanwyn Gerald Shetler
Laurel Slate
Nicholas Peter Smiciklas, Jr.
William Edward Southern
Chava Telem Spivak
James Harwood Stoddard
Raymond Earl Sund
James Lowell Talen
John Robert Tillman
Mary McLean Townes
John Peter Trexler
Robert Gordon Tull
Teruya Uyeno
Richard Charles Webber
Stanley Charles Wecker
Charles Robert Wickman
Charles Edward Wooldridge
Robert McDill Woods, Jr.
Joseph Louis Zinnes

Sigma Alpha Iota
Professional Music Sorority,
1903
Carol Elaine Adams
Diana Mae Baird
Joanne Marillyn McMath Bath
Betty Lou Bird
Sally Spencer Booz
Jo Louise Bradley
LeAnn Marie Dieken
Marion Pearl Fawcett
Nancy Jane Grawemeyer
(Leah) Belle Gretzler
Violette Nada Krstich
Ann Frances Kynas
Kay Jean LaDouceur
Judith Celia Laros
Dorothea Marlene Lorey
(Elizabeth) Jocelyn Mackey
Sue Malone
Judith Elaine Mansfield
Sheila Ann McKenzie
Sylvia Leota Miller
Sandra B. Mount
Helen Marie Murray
Patricia Ann Noffsinger
Martha Nell Rearick
Brenda Frances Roberts
Janet Ann Ruffner
Louise Ann Scheldrup
Bettie Mae Seeman
Nancy Lee Slawson
(Margaret) Rosemary Spleet
Ann Mary Staniski
Ella Alberta Villa
Margaret Irene Webb
Mary Ann Virginia Webb
Pershing Rifles
Military Honorary, 1892
Donald Alvin Baldwin
Stanford Ovid Bardwell '
David Edwin Barnhart
Hans Wilhelm Behrens
Patrick James Blackburn
Thomas Richard Boebel
Robert Charles Brown
Ronald Alen Carlton
Martin David Centala
Richard Magill Cooper
Frank Cosenza
Stephen Gasper Danko
David Lloyd DuMond
Clifton Edgar Ealy
Thomas Parker Fetters
Llewellyn Donald Howell
Thomas Weston Hutchinson
Philip George Klintworth
James Albert Lee
John Mathew Leinonen
Bela Whitney Lindenfeld
Michael Victor Marston
John Lewis Menson
Paul Frederick Necker
Richard Lee Palmer
Albert Yuan P'an
Richard Allen Reppard
William George Rouse
Charles Lincoln Rowley
Dana Murray Schmidt
Richard Wald Shubart
Dustan Terry Smith
Norman Wesley Smith
Oliver Otis Stanchfield
Michael David Wilson
Pi Kappa Lambda
Music Honor Society, 1918
Elinore Louise Barber
Robert M. Boberg
Jerre Jean Brittain
Clyde Carpenter
Edward Chudacoff
Paul Cooper
Marianne Harriet Davidson
David Louis Effron
James Parkinson Fairleigh
Nancy Glorian Farrand
Nancy Jane Grawemeyer
Jane Marie Hahn
Philip Lee Hahn
Jerry West Hakes
Wilnella May Hornberger
Havrilla Wiseman Howard
Lawrence Page Hurst \
Patricia Olga Kopacz
Ruth Kathleen Keraus
Robert LeRoy Larsen
M. Delight Lewis
Linda Anne Lundquist
David Styoben McBride
Judith Elaine Mansfield
Richard Lee Massmann
Caryl Ann Miller

Sylvia Leota Miller
Jo Ann Noble
William Nathaniel Osborne
John Anthony Quatraro
Paul Russell
Kenneth Virgil Sanford
Vincent Paul Schneider
Bettie Mae Seeman
Duane Bowen Starcher
Karen Louise Taylor
William Weichlein
Larry Allan Wolf
Jana Louise Woodrum
Charles Edward Wunderlich
Zeta Phi Eta
Professional Speech Arts
Fraternity for Women, 1893
Barbara Ann Bank
Joan Beris
Barbara Berman
Barbara Ann Bolds
Ruth Rosalie Caminer
Deanne Marie Cassin
Springrose Condoyan
Agnes Joa nLogue Enggass
Bernice Renee Frank.
Marian Constance Goody
Jeanne Lucille Hall
Janet Lee Kosse
Patricia Elise Marthenke
Pouln aMnnnne, 1rnennP

Gamma Alpha
Graduate Scientfic Fraternity,
1909
David Trent Bloor
James Oliver Brooks
Howard Crnes Bryant
Floyd Leslie Downs
Paul Russell Elliott
Clyde Hedman Eriksen
Richard Emmett Etheridge
Alan Edward Farley
William Richard Farrand
Carter Rowell Gilbert
Roy D. Hudson
Robert Hanson Moore
Andrew McClary
James Lawrence Newburn
William James Perry, Jr.
Robert Edward Reinert
Douglas Clark Robinson
Joel Rez Shappiro
Joseph Gail Stampfli
Thomas Richard Stengle
John James Stephens
James Dyke van Putten
Stanley Charles Wecker
John Roland Winkleman
Hectorians
John James Asbeck
John Philip Burt
James Fredrick Champion
Nicholas Louis Christopher
James Ray Cripe
Stephen Piser Davis
William Edwin Dove
John Patterson Gerber
Bert Atwater Getz
James Davenport Glaspie
George Arthur Grove
Cyrus Clark Hopkins
Thomas Michael Hudak
Robert Bruce Johnson
Thaddeus Karl Ketchum
John William Madigan
Robert Bliss Pemberton
Donald Frederick Reeves
Charles Henry Rubin
Richard Lee Spindle
Robert James Trost
Kent John Vana
Richard James Van Gemert
Arthur Edward Wible
Fred Smith Wright
Glen Arthur Young
Alpha Pi Mu
Jeanette Joyce Boch
Clarold Lawrence Britton
William David Campbell
Noel Robert Cook
Roger Keith Dalton
Irvin Hendrix Derrick
Ascher Leon Eckerling
Roger Joseph Frock
Thomas Norris Hitchman, Jr.
Robert Thomas Jones, Jr.
P'aul Lansky
Roy Ellis Lave, Jr.
David Edmund Maguire
Yuksel Mustecaplioglu
Gordon Henry Otto
Ivar Oyo
James Joseph Strathmann
Ronald Floyd Tesarik
Joseph Huston Webb
Frederick Joseph Wilten
Engineering
Counc il
Jorge C. Boehringer, '59E
president
Roger E Barnes, '61E
vice-president
Robert B. Chapman, '59E
secretary
Barry L. Peebles, '60E, treasurer
Charles C. Hoopes, '60E
Armin E. Jocz, '59E
Henry G. Kunsmann, '62E
Nancy K. LaTendress, '60E
John D. Lauve, '62E
Richard E. Martens, '59E
Paul L. Melgaard, '60E
John M. Mertus, 61E
Niel M. Miller, '59E
William M. Perpich, '59E
Donald F. Reeves, '59E
Robert MRusnak 60E

John S. Squire. '6OE
Wayne L. Townsend, '59E
Frederic D. Weiss, '59E
Joint Judiciary
Council
First Semester
Steven Simich, '59 E, Chairman
Susan Leslie Price, '59, Vice
Chairman 'i ,
Emil Edmund Satler, '59,
Secretary
Erick William Vetter, Grad.
Norman Lee Miller, '60L
Marcia Elizabeth Ward, '60Ed.
Second Semester
Allan Thomas Stillwagon, '59,
Chairman'
Cynthia Jane Lister, '60, Vice
Chairman
Anthony Richard Weiler, '59NR,
Secretary
Lois Byron Susman,-'59.
Stephen Howard Marcus, '60L.
John Freder Eisberg, '60.
Robert Bruce Johnson, '59E.
Elizabeth G. Barlay, '61.
Joel Arnold Levine, '60.-
Delta Sigma Rho
Forensic Reonznition Snciety. 1906

Chi Epsilon
Civil Engineering Honor Society
1922
Charles Edward Bagwell
Michael Peter Bittner
Sewon Chough
Charles Henry Connelly
Shantilal Khushaldas Dani
Garold Clifford Davenport
IEdward Kent Downing
Alvaro Estrella
Richard Bingham Gladson
Jerry Dean.Haas
Roy Charles Haeusler, Jr.
Gerald Peter Hanson
John Robert Kalmbach
William Tuttle Kimball
Pearce Michael Klazer
Patrick Harry McCormick
Donald Lee Mills
Donald James Muir
Frederick George Oleszkowicz
Jon Richard Patton
William Michael Ferpich
Guenther Edgar Siemert ;
Thomas Edward Sherlock
Bernard Herschel Stollman
Vinochandra Sura
David Jorge Vargas
Tkiam Parsram Wadhwani
Harry Carl Walker 5
Marvin Lynn Zuidema
Kappa Tau Al phc
Journalistic
Honorary Fraternity, 1910
William Edward Dudley Barnes
Herman Besselink
Roberta Sue Dresdner
Margie Helen Goldowitz
Earl Charles Gottschalk
Padma Hemadi
Doris Verna Johnson
Grace Carolyn Larson
Hugh Gerard Wray McCann
Carol Ilene Meyer
Marcia Rosalie Milanowski
Karsten Prager
Roy Thomas Reynolds
Kay Delle Smith
Marilyn Joan Smith
Fredda Jen Sullivan
LeConte Anne Bollendonk
Walker
Judith K. Webster
Ronald Dale Willnow
Tau Beta Sigma
Honorary Band Sorority
IMary Marjorie Adams
Baird, Diana Mae
Jo Louise Bradley
Virginia Watson Buchanan
Phyllis Gail Burlingame "
Margaret Ann Childs
Phyllis Firestone
Sandra Jeanne Hosmer
Jean Howerd
Jean Howard
Ann Marie Kleis
Kay Jean LaDouceur
Sandra B. Mount
Blanche Mueller
Carol Jean Ober
Janet Bertha Pelto
Brenda Frances Roberts
Louise Anne Scheldrup
Linda Kay Snyder
Sorg, Nancy Jean
Swall, Karen Gay
Sylvia Dianne Wendrow
Roberta Mauricette Wolff "
Tau Sigma Delta
College of Architecture and Design
Noreen Annette Bayly
Suzanne Davis
Albert Encols
Edith Dvorah Goldstein-
gKent David Johnston
Lois Laila Kojola
Henry Stanley Kowalewski
Judith Estella Lahde
Ronald Keith Leach
Helen Marie Leppanen
Andrew McMullen
Alfred Richard Schulz
Charles Robert Snyder
Donald Edward Van Curle'

Thomas John Walsh
Philip Bruce Wargelin
Triangle
Engineering Fraternity
David Edwin Brown
Paul Albert Becker
David Charles Beste
William Thomas Fehlberg
Michael Roger Hoyle
Nicholas Anthony Liakonis
Frank Hollister Mabley,
James Alexander Martens
Donald Richard McNeal
James Leland Moss
Barry Lewis Peebles
Ronald Barkette Peters
William Anthony Roman
Robert Michael Rusnak
Richard Kenneth Schwartz
William Langoon Skinner

Dan Berwin Brockman
Charlie Sherman Cochran
Charles Sedley Conklin
Barry James Connell
Bradford Harman Crane
Richa'rd Alan Cumming
Roy Reid. Deacon, Jr.,
George Edward Fenton
William Henry Garzke, Jr.
Edson, Robert Graves
Isaac Harter, III
Alexander Howard Haynes
Bryant Alan Hilliard
Charles Leslie Husted
Nezih Tevfik Iseri
Hun Chol Kim
Lawrence Charles Kobus
Miklos Paul Magyari Kossa
Dean Allen Kypke
David Knowlton Lucas
Thomas Patrick Mackey, Jr.
Neil Morrogh Miller
James Leland Moss.
Susan Elizabeth Ott
Darien Gay Pinney
Ronald Russell Pollock
Finn Raae
Judith Lane Robinson
Nils Salvesen
Robert James Scott
Francis John Slyker
George Rogers Smith
Jack Frederick Smith
Halil Telli
Robert Gene Tucker
James Franklin Wonnell
Howard Frederick Yaffe
Beatrice Mary Nemlaha
Marge Hilde Neww

P*i Tau Sigma

Mechanical Engineering
Honor Society, 1915
Aelred Frances Ahles
Russel Chloris Anderson
James E. Anderson
Jorge Carlos Boehringer
Richard Harry Carlson
Robert Bruce Chapman
Richard Ellsworth Clark
David Edward Cole
James Malsch Deiman
Emil Mark Deister
Clifford Wilfred Galen
Alan Charles Green
George Charles Herm, Jr.
Marvin John Huizenga
Ray Elmer Jacques
Armin Everett Jocz
Desh Kumar Kapur
Jal Nusserwanji Kerwalla
Richard Norman Laakaniemi
Richard John LaBotz
John Arden Larson
Larry Jay Laursen
John Mathew Leinonen
Rocque Edward Lipford
Robert Eugene Little
Thomas Farrell Lynch
George John Meldrum
Frank John Mitchell
Larry Dell Mitchell
Leonard Muller, Jr.
Roger Harold Mumbrue
Gordon Henry Ottq
Donald James Patterson
Prajogo
Vijay Khrishnalal Randery
Thomas Rattray
Rho Chi
Pharmaceutical Honorary
Tra. 10')i')

Marion John Robinson
David Charles Schultz
Navinchandra J. Shah
Raymond Arthur Sigsbee
Conrad Marshall Smith
Gene Everett Smith
Sherwin J. Snoeyink
John Charles Steiner
Warren Oakley Stiles
Dale Henry Thiel
Arthur Travers
Dave Trevarthen
Ergun Aziz Aziz
Norman Paul Unema
Arthur Guntis Vedejs
Robert Clement Ziegenfelder
Omicron Kappa
Upsilon -
Harold Lee Klettner
Thomas Roger Anderson
Harmon Charles Bickley, Jr.
Richard Edwin Charlick
Donald Gail Stockman
Robert Owen Nara
George William Hoaglin
Jerry Carl Borsum
Robert Paul Stoll
Robert Douglas Sayles

, 1

Theta Sigma Phi
Journalism Honorary, Women,
1909
Esther M. Celi
Roberta Sue Dresdner
Margaret Ann Gardner
Mollie Bertha Glaser
Margie Helen Goldowitz
Mary Schvall Hegler
Padma Hejmadi
Joan Ellen Kaatz
Margherita Lewis Korney
Sharon Catherine Koski

ADDITIONAL PRIZES, AWARDS
James L. Babcock Scholarship
Honors Scholar 1958-59
Music
Nancy Glorian Thomas
Ferrand
William Nathaniel Osborne
Lawrence D. Bell Scholarship
Engineering
Stephen Arthur Cook
Gordon Leonard Elicker
C _Dan Tartwiz

Druids

Senior Men's Honorary
Nicholas Louis Christopher
Simon Florenz Coleman
Thomas Eugene Creed
Steven Piser Davis
Peter Howard Fries
'R+arf A mr~ . r 4+%

Back to Top

© 2017 Regents of the University of Michigan