100%

Scanned image of the page. Keyboard directions: use + to zoom in, - to zoom out, arrow keys to pan inside the viewer.

Page Options

Download this Issue

Share

Something wrong?

Something wrong with this page? Report problem.

Rights / Permissions

This collection, digitized in collaboration with the Michigan Daily and the Board for Student Publications, contains materials that are protected by copyright law. Access to these materials is provided for non-profit educational and research purposes. If you use an item from this collection, it is your responsibility to consider the work's copyright status and obtain any required permission.

March 20, 1970 - Image 17

Resource type:
Text
Publication:
The Michigan Daily, 1970-03-20

Disclaimer: Computer generated plain text may have errors. Read more about this.


Friday, March 20, 1970

THE MICHIGAN GAILY

Page Seven

Friday, March 20, 1970 THE MICHIGAN DAILY Page Seven

University

honoraries

announce

new

initiates

Alpha
Lambda
Delta
Scholastic Honor Society for
all freshman girls with a 3:5
overall for first semester or
year.
Norma Jean Ackerman
Ardath R. Anderson
Suzanne Kay Baisel
Patricia Jane Bangert
Catherine Ann Barnett
Janice Marie Beaverson
Alice Elaine Bennon
Diane Norma Block
Leslie Anne'Bowman
Sherry Lynn Boyd
Janice Elizabeth Breedon
Celia Anne Brownell
Jeanne Anne Cablish
Mary Ann Carnell
Barbara Clark
Linda Katherine Coleman
Clare Comstock
Julie Catherine Connell
Kathleen Marie Connell
Patricia Lynn Cowall
Gail Frances Cowling
Kathleen Sue Darron
Nancy Caran DeCenzo
Kathryn Mary Donaldson
Deborah Ann Drozdowski
Patricia Lynn Duff
Patricia Ann Dunbar
Virginia Jean Ehrlich
Susan Lea Feinberg
Patti Lynn Ferrell i
Marilyn Jane Ferris
Sara Jean Fitzgerald
Robin Fara Foster
Carol Sue Fried
Barbara Friedman
Frances Jean Ginzler
Adrea Rae Globerman
Beverly Beth Green
Nancy Eileen Green
Dulce May Greene
Peggy Jeanne Hees
Marion Catherine Hoff
Lana Sabine Hoffman"
Kayla Dee Jaffe
Barbara Lynne Johnson
Roberta Anne Johnson
Rae Louise Josephson
Beverly Katz
Terry Lynn Kaye
Jayne Kivowitz
Grace Fran Korze
Judy Ann Krause
Jane L. Krueger
Olga Helen Kryszkowska
Lois Elizabeth Larson
Susan Lois Lebeaux
Lori Elizabeth Levine
Barbara Naomi Lipshutz
Patricia Marie Lissandrello
Karlyn Anne Loucks
Larisa A. Lucaci
Charlotte Elaine Lytle
Patricia Kay Magle
Roslyn Karen Malmoud
Kimberlee Gaye Margeson
Louise Reid Massingham
Meredith Ann McIntosh
Laurie Jill McKinven
Dale Martha Melihercik
Kathy Ann Mollen
Elinore Carolyn Meyer
Linda Sue Meyer
Anne Camilla Meyers
Susan Margaret Mihora
Caryn Amy Miller
Lillian Rose Misle
Terry Moers
Charlene Ruth Mosher
Marcia Kay Myers
Stephanie Jean Myers
Catherine Susan Narkum
Susan Frances Neshin
Joy Newhof
Sue Ann Norton
Patricia Marie Novak
Linda Marie Nuber
Sharon Yvonne Oliver

Ellen Jane Pall
Deborah Marie Pearsall
Nadine Gail Penkava
Nancy Peterfreund
Ann Lynn Peters
Judith Ann Pistilli
Phyllis Pollack
Rosalie Ann Przykucki
Victoria Yvonne Ralston
Lise Rapaport
Ruth Emily Rea
Susan Kathleen Ritsema
Patricia 'Maria Rock
Susan Fay Rosen
Nancy Rosenburg
Marianne Kay Rowe
Ellyce Rochelle Ruben
Mary Lynn Rupe .'
Sheila Nancy Sandubrae
Phyllis Schechter
Eileen Rebecca Scheff
Betsy A. Schlesinger
Kathryn Ann Schmale
M. Jane Schulte
Vanessa Gay Schweitzer
Cynthia Sarah Sebstad
Susan Panine hapiro
Susan Beth Shields
Susan Joan Shridman
Cynthia Jean Sievers
Gloria Jean Similo
Julianne Mary Smendzuk
Ann Smith
Deborah Annette Smith
Rhonda Lynn Smith
Carol Lynn Snyder
Geri Lorraine Sprung
Betsy Jane Stanley
Lorraine Ada Stefano
Jill Alison Steinberger
Harriet Phyllis Stillimgo
Karen Jean Stuck
Raynette Reiko Takizawa
Anne Josephine Temple
Deborah Brooks Thomas
Susan Leigh Thomas
Sharon Rose Thomason
LouAnn Gertrude Trost
Karen Turner
Nancy Ellen Van Zwalenburg
Sally Ann VanderWeele
Deborah Claire Waters
Sheila Menzies.Webb
Barbara Karen Weinberg
Renay Sherry Weiner
Nancy Ann Wiebold
Polly Wildermuth
Janice Marie Wilson
Sherry Winer
Pamela Joy Witzke
Nancy Edith Wright
Rhonda Ann Wyatt
Sylvia Jean Chappell
Flora D. Cox
Carol Jean Goodman
Katherine Ann Koehneke
Theresa Ann Lukas
Laurel Miller
Sheryl Ann Mulne
Janet Steinke
Phi Beta
Kappa~
Scholastic honor society rec-
ognizing outstanding inteflec-
tual achievement ,in men and
women in LSA, Education,
Music, and Graduate School.
LSA
Juniors
Ellen Patricia Aprill
Jonathan Joel Cohen
William James Davey
-Karen Rhea Fonde
'David M. Gay
Gwen Mary Gordon
Andrew R. Hoffman
Laura Leslie Holms
Janine Maria Idziak
Mark Edward Jason
Catherine Jaworski
Henry Winfield Kao
Elizabeth Ann Lo
Frances Malinowski
Peter Vincent Miller
Thomas Frederick Noren

John Alfred Raymond '
William Evans Russell
James Stephen Schreier
Beryl Ann Schulman
Bari Lee Schwartz
Alan Major Stamm
Benjamin Chapman Stark
Sara Bowman Sun
Seniors
Lynn Christin Adams
Karen G. Alper
Judith Ann SchultzArbelius
Noreen Kay Balaam
Rupert Mitchell Barkoff
Dorothy Louise Bean
James Frederick Blinn
Alice Jeanne Breslow
Deborah Anne Chafetz
Kenneth Jay Cherney
Frances June Chessler
Valerie Helaine Colb
Dennis Donald Coling
Gene Franklin Denk
Virginia Mary Dilts
Robert W. Dixon, Jr.
Carolyn Jean Doozan
Gail Ann Dorfman
Mina Rochel Drechsler
Judith Ann Eames
John Alfred Entenmen
Gregory Alan Eurich
Andrew John Feeney
Robert Paul Friedlaender
Larry Martin Games
Lisa Carol Glauser
Linda Irene Glaza
Louis Jay Glazer
Jerry Vincent Glowniak
John Frederick Goergen
Michael Dennis Griffith
Mary Lorraine Guile
Kirk Richard Hampton
Judith Linda Harris
Kim Stephen Hartstein
Gail Alyson Harwood
Ralph Curtis Heid, Jr.
Donald Paul Henczel
Steven Randolph Hill
Susan Kay Hill
Susan Jane Hilligoss
Roberta Lynn Miller Hirshon
David Charles Hoff
John Mark Hoy
Isabel Virginia Hull
Nancy Jo Jacobs
David Alan Jespersen
Lawrence Martin Joseph
Diane Susan Juliar
Laurie Kee Kagan
Jonathan Jeffrey Kaner
Michael Patrick Kennedy
William Michael Klykylo
Antje Evelyn Koenig
Tobie Sue Kranitz
Janel Leigh Kun
Roberta Jane Lev
Rochelle Leventhal
Robert Eric Liebenberg
John Samuel Listiak
Joseph Arthur Lloyd
Jeffrey Arthur London
Roberta Gail Wine London
Robert John Lotero
Joseph Ahmad Majzoub.
Charles Donald Mallar'
David George Martin
Suzanne Grove Mason
Thomas James McCaffrey
Bonnie Stern Miller
Jacqueline Margaret Milligan
Linda Louise Handy Moothart
Kathleen Ann Muir
Kalle Nemvalts
Marsha Ellen Novick
Barbara Ailene Ileshansky
Richard Wayne Partridge
Stephen John Pealon
Sherry Irene Peselnick
Ellen Sue Post
Kathleen Anne'Rabiteau
Mary Susan Radtke
Linda Louise Randell
Emery Martin Roe
Mark Dale Rosenbaum
Judith Ann Rosenfield
Mark Charles Rutzick
Frederick Schafrick
Carolyn Anne Scherer
Diane Rae Schodlatz
Arthur Frederick Schwartz, Jr.

Adella Blain Scott
David James Scott
Ilene Ava Serlin
Lynn Shapiro
John Gaither Sharum
Steven Irving Shedlofsky
Richard Norman Shulik
Robert Michael Stark
Rebecca Lynn Steinmetz
Sheridan Strickland
Gary Leslie Trock
Alan Philip Weamer
Joyce Ellen Weinstein
Richard David Weis
Jeffrey Herbert Weiss
Andrew Dale Weissman
Walter Stedman Wheeler, III
Stanley Paul Wiggins
Ilona Joan Wisniewski
Jean Barbara Wohl
Robert Rogers Yocum
Barbara Ann Zawacki
April 1969 Graduates
Michael Alan Alaimo
David William Cornwell
Elke Hatch,
Kristen Ann Kitzsteiner
Susan Gail Berkowitz Luton
Judity Dale Rosling
August 1969 Graduates
Joan Ann Campbell
Ann Louise Roseby Lipson
Mary Blanche Roudebush
Robert Arthur Westbrook
Judith Lynn Wilcox
James Alan Wurzbach
Barbara Merle Zak'
December 1969 Graduates
Barbara Ann Arim
Susan Jane Borock
Marilyn Alice Brichter
Jan Duboe Ginsberg
Betty Jane Gittleman
Ruth Ellen Gould
Martha Kendall Greenwood
Susan Jean Londergan
,Thomas Joel Miller
Arlynn Faye Mulne
Barry Bernard Snider
Bernard Nathan Stulberg
Marjorie Anne Wallace
School of Education
Mary Jane Freydl
Phi Kappa Phi
Association of College Honor-
ary Societies organiaztion rec-
ognizing top scholars from all
departments from upper 12 per
cent of seniors, upper 5 per cent
of grads.
Harvey Alan Abrams
Marcia Carol Abramson
Elizabeth M. Lynch Alexander
James B. Allen
Karen G. Alper
Loren J. Anderson
Philip Barry Ardell
Lois Armine Aroian
Nancy Louise Ascher
Patricia A. Ashmun
Kenneth John Badal
Sharon P. Bader
Thomas William Bagott
Gwendolyn Calvert Baker
Margery Frances Baker
Noreen Kay Schultz Balaam
Rupert Mitchell Barkoff
Jane Lockwood Barney
Henry H. Beam
C. Robert Beattie
William David Beck
Cecily Bianca Simon Becker
Richard Ronald Beebe
Fayne Ann Berg
Charles J. Berger
Claudia Sue Berkowitz
Dorothy Anne Berndt
Jean S. Bidwell
Gordon L. Binder
Susan Elaine Birchfield
Catherine W. Bishop
Thomas Warren Bittman
Michael H. Bledow
James George Blight
Del D. Borgsdorf
Jennifer Bradford Boyd
Carolyn Boykoff

Nancy Campbell Boyle
James Lucas Bradley
Nancy Smith Bradley
Alice Jeanne Breslow
Marlene Denise Brewbaker
Marilyn Alice Brichter
Philip S. Bryan
Janet Marie Bueche
Mary D. Burgel
David E. Burke
Joseph Harold Burke
Nancy Ash Burke
Eunice L. Burns
Marion L. Buzzard
Anne M. Cain
Charles Alan Cain
Nancy Anne Callan,
Susan.Callen
Carol Lee Cares
Charles H. Cargo
Robert Joseph Carson
John C. Cassidy
Jane Frances Catalano
Daniel Joseph Cavcchio, Jr.
Tenney J. Chamberlain
Anthony Hood Chambers
Lawrence D. Chang
Gary D. Channell
Marilyn Kay Cheney
Frances Chessler
Charlotte L. Chuffo
David Jonathan Cohen
Cathy Ellen Cole
John Eric Colwell
Christine Comstock
Jerald Joseph Cook
Diane Lillian Cottrell
Daniel H. Cox
Margaret L. Crist
Pamela K. Dabels
Robert D. Dainow
Bruce Lawrence Dalrymple
Margaret Jeanne Daltuva
Dennis Daly
Johnnie Daniel
Sr. M. Camille D'Arienzo
Jane Ilene Davidson
John A. Davidson, Jr.
Bibhas Ranjan De
Cathy Susan Dee
Michael Basilio DeFrenza
Rita Mary Des Armier
Robert W. Dixon, Jr.
Alan Robert Dohner
Barbara Claire Domalske
Pauline Mary Donaldson
Carolyn Jean Doozan
Gail Ann Dorfman
Craig Allan Dorschel
William 'Lame Dowling
Raymond G. Doyle
Terese Dudnick
Fredrick Laurence Dunn
Judith A. Eames
Ernest Robert Edge
Ronald K. Edgerton
Ira Neal Eisenstedt
John Alfred Entenman
Susan Gene Entz
Gregory A. Eurich
Denis Allen Evans
David Harry'Eyman
Joan Beverly FealkĀ°
Frances Ann Finazzo
Penelope Peterson Fischer
Daniel Owen Fisher
Jeanne Y. Fisher
David Edwin Flesner
Susan Elizabeth Zinck Flesner
William H. Foss
Lerke E. Foster
Rosemary Fouts
Helen Fox
Steve A. Francis
David B. Frens
Mary J Freydl
Larry Alan Frieder
Richard Ira Friedman
Rebecca Ricky Friesem
Betty L. Frye.
Sandra Lee Fuller
Larry M. Games
Gwenda Lynn Gardner
Deborah Jean Garrison
Richard Paul Garrison
Geoffrey Garside
Thomas Eugene Garthwalte
Robert Edward Gatten, Jr.
Sheri L. Gerendasy
Philip G. Girardi
Betty Jane Gittelman
Lisa Glauser ;
Linda Irene Glaza
Mark Jonathan Glazer
Gerald Vincent Glowniak
John F. Goergen
Robert Wolf Goldberg
Dennis Joel Goldford
Gwen M. Gordon
Ruth Jessica Gould
John Martin Grandin
John D. Gray
Martha Kendall Greenwood

Kim Helene Gregory
Ralph W. Gudmunsen, Jr.
Mary Lorraine Guile
Susan Elizabeth Gull
Departments
give awards
Linda Raquel Kaatz
Laurie Lee Kagan
Francine R. Karasik
Linda Marie Lazar
Roberta Wine London
Gilda Susan Radner
Judith Ann Rogat
Christopher Root
Donna Lee Vozar
Carol Jane Weltman
Judith Wilcox
Writing for Television
Daniel Bernard Drooz
Carolyn Delevitt
Mary Ellen Gottemoeler
Professional Theater Fellows
Donna Haley
Donald Ellis;
Stuart K. McDaniel
James Baffico
William Tate
Ransom Jeffrey
Winifred Gettamy Award

Gertrude Gulyas
Jeffrey Thomas Habib
Dorothy May Barbour Haag
George Patrick Haley
Kay Louise Hamilton
Thomas Percy Hamilton II
Robert Henry Hammerle
Laurel L. Hammond
Sin-Fong Han
James Harold Harger
Judith Linda Harris
Robert Alvord Harris
Elizabeth Mary Hawkins
Michael L. Hays
Carolyn Dee Heffner
Mary Lambie Henderson
Vicky L. Henry
Kent Davis Herzting
Miriam Krauss Hess
Carolyn Gail Hibbard
Mohmed Ali Hidayet
Susan Kay Hill
Thomas Robert Hill
Susan J. Hilligoss
John James Hinrichsen
Daniel Ray Hirschberg
Julia Bell Hirschberg
John Laurence Hobey
Elise Hockman
Nina Patricia Hodge
Frances Ross Hoffer
Ryan Howard
Ning-Sheng Huang
Julia Cornwell Huette
C. Ronald Huff
James Lamar Huffman
Gerard J. Hughes
Isabel V. Hull
Elizabeth Jacobs
Mary Ann Jacobs
Nancy Jo Jacobs
Robert B. Jacobs
Robert Arthur Jacobson
Gary William Johnson
Kathryn C. Johnson'
Laura Lane Johnson

William C. Jolly
Leland Boyd Jones
Lawrence M. Joseph
Laurie Lee Kagan
Lawrence M. Kahn
Henry L. Kanar
Joseph Katan
Kay Louise Kaufman
Robert Alan Kaufman
Martha Morris Keefe
Marjorie E. Keenan
Johnie David Kemp
Lorraine Yowaish Kempen
Gregory James Keosalan
Richard Kia-Shing Kiang
Darwin Lynnn King
Nancy Evelyn King
Richard E. King
Penelope Gurdin Kissel
Leona Marla Klein
Sonya Barsky Klein
Carol Alice Kleiner
William Michael Klykylo
Mark Alan Knepper
Randy Alan Kniebes
James Wiley Knowles, Jr.
Roger Kolassa
Patricia Ann Kolb
Marsha Louise Koning
Ellen Koransky
Mary L. Kovar
Lee S. Kraft
Tobie Kranitz
Gail A.\Kuderko
Janel Leigh Kun
Daniel John Kunert
Lynn Mary Kutsche
Roy E. Lachman
Katherine Helen Ladd
Alan Lambert
Carl Edward Landwehr
Cora B. Larson
Judith Ann Larson
Kevin Douglas Leaman
Sally Lee Clark Lechlitner
Wendy S. Leibman

Joan Karen Lessen
Constance J. Leu
Kang-Ming Leung
Frederick V. Lewis
Virginia Mae Lewis
Robert Allen Liebler
Betty Woelk Lincoln
Mary Johanna Lincoln
Laurel Jo Lindhout
Joseph Arthur Lloyd
James Marcus Lockhart
David Carl Lowery
Nicholas Lubnik .
William Charles Luoma
Stuart Elaine MacDonald
Barbara Elizabeth Mack
J. William Mackie
Elaine Karin Macklin
Mark Daniel Madoff
Sandra G. Malard
Charles Donald Mallar
Sheryl L. Maring
Ellen Beth Markus
Margo Post Marshall
George G. Martin
David Charles Marty
Cathryn Carol Masse
Margaret Anne White Matlin
Keith T. Matsumoto
Robert William May
Ruth Anne Mayer
Thomas James McCaffrey
Patrick James McCleer
Thomas Frederick McKee
Carolyn Bennett Megge
Thomas Jay Meyer
William Edward Miklas
David Aaron Milberg
Bonie Stern Miller
Frank Black Miller
Linda Joy Miller
Maurine R. Miller
Thomas Joel Miller
Carol Ann Milli
Glenn Ernest Minah
See INITIATES, Page 8

Angell Scholars

Jean Emma Aberlin, A.B.
William Brian Acker
Diane Lee Adams
Lawrence Seth Adelson
Gary Allen Anderson, B.S.
Nancy Louise Ascher 5*
Patricia Ann Ashmun
Richard Alden Ashmun 5*
Carol Diane Ayers
Carolyn Elaine Balberor, A.B.
Rupert Mitchell Barkoff
Paul Alex Barrett, B.S.E.(C.E.)
Raymond Allen Bass, A.B.
Thomas Robert Bates
Richard Norbert Baum, A.B. 3*
Linda Joanne Ciofu Baumann
Richard Marcus Bendix 3*
Harold Philip Benson
Lenard Russell Berlanstein,
A.B. 5*
Mary Katherine Bisdee
Roger Pierre Bissonnette 3*
James George Blight
Judith Ellen Blum
Geoffrey Thomas Bodwin 3*
Karen Jeanne Bolz, B.S. 3*
Randy James Bouwens,
B.S.E.(E.E.) 4*
Janice Elizabeth Breedon
Susan Isabel Saudek Brown,
B.F.A.
Elaine Rose Brudi
Roger Clare Bruins
James Norman Campbell, A.B. 3
Lorna Ruth Catford
Christine Lee Chandler
Marilyn Kay Cheney
Roxanne June Cheney, B.S.
Gerald Lee Christman
Roger William Cline, B.Mus. 3*
Mary Lisa Colliflower
Barbara Ann Colwell 4*
Christine Amy Comstock 3*
James Joseph Conley
Lynn Ann Cooper, A.B. 7*
Lynne Mary Cooper
James Morgan Cunningham
Pamela Keith Dabels
Deanna Kay Datsko
William James Davey
Allan Everett David
James Douglas Defreese
Concetta Di Ponio
Robert W. Dixon 3*
Andrea Dlesk 3*
Marjorie Louise Anderson
Dutton, B.S.N. 3*
Helen Marie Kamm Ellwood
Ronald Sanford Farber
Robert Elliott Feder
James David Felske 5*
Alan Joseph Ferrari 3*
George Michael Fieler
Ann Elizabeth Hilton Fisher,
A.B. 4*
Karen Leslie Fox 7*
Marcia Ellen Frame
Shirley Marie Kabza Frederiksen
3*
Kenneth Brooks Freese
Robert A. Friedman
T oP Ctenhen Fruman

Ellen Esther Gross, A.B.

8*

Louis Maurice Guenin
Elaine Marie Gugula 3*
George Patrick Haley 5*
Kirk Richard Hampton 3*
Cheryl Margo Harrington, B.S.
Roger Stanley Harris
Kim Stephen Hartstein
Gail Alyson Harwood, A.B.
Kathy Ann Vredeveld Heetderks
Anna Margaret Hensley, A.B.
Carl Clifford Hiller 4*
Nina Patricia Hodge 5*
David Charles Hoff 4*
Andrew R: Hoffman 5*
Laura Leslie Holms 4*
Jeffrey Harry Horen
Diane Adele Hutchinson 3*
Janine Marie Idziak 3*
Charles Samuel Jacobs 3*
Mark Edward Jason 3*
David Alan Jespersen 4*
Marjorie Hope Kaufman
Sharon Inez Kean, A.B. 8*
Kathleen Howard Keeler, B.S.
Michael Patrick Kennedy
Wendy Brown Kerschbaum 3*
Virginia Jane Keuvelaar
Kathryn Ruth Kiehl

Stephen John Pearson
Sherry Irene Peselnick 3*
Janice Kay Pettus
Kenneth Emil Petty
David Stephan Pikul
Richard James Polena
Michael Ross Pollard, A.B.
David Elwyn Popkin, A.B. 5*
Diane Terri Port 4*
Lon Berk Radin
Linda Louise Randell 4*
Margo Storm Freeborn Rebar,
B.S.
Louise Ann Rehling
Joan Rita Reilly, B.S.
Carol Ann Ritter 3*
Rochelle Lynn Rockind
Kenneth Howard Rosen
Jeffrey Steven Ross
Susan Carol Klein Rubinstein
Paula Sue Rudolph
William Evans Russell 3*
Richard Lawrence Salmon 3*.
Deborah Lee Samuel, B.S. 3*
Barry Richard Scatton, A.B. 3*
John Edward Schaefer
Daniel Alan Schnaar
Diane Rae Schodl.atz
Howard Lee Schreier
James Stephen Schreier 3*
Karen Sue Schutzman, B.S.
Dennis Raymond Schwartz
Marybeth Shaul 3*
Peter Jay Shaw 3*
Stephen Paul Sherman
Linda Lou Coleman Shirkey, A.B.
Larri Alexis Short, B.S. 7*
David John Sibbold 4*
Bernard Herman Siebers
Robert Daniel Sloan, A.B.

Patricia Ann Kinney 3*
Carol Alice Kleiner, A.B.
Mark Alan Knepper 5*
Randy Alan Kniebes
Marsha Louise Koning 8

7*

8*

'U,

grants Branstromawrs

Literature, Science and the Arts
Thomas Charles Adamson II
Frederick Matheson Atwater
Catherine A. Barnett
Robert Charles Black
Ronald Steven Black
Jeffrey Wallace Caminsky
Mary Ann Carwell'
Sylvia Jean Chappell
Robert William Colby
Dale Edward Colling
Marsha Susan Cooper
Martha Louise Crouch
Nancy Caran DeCenzo
Emily Ann Dekker
A Ronald Jerome Delbecq
Jeffrey Lee Dembs
Suzanne Jean Donnenwerth
Joseph Roger Eagan
Lynn Eugene Eiler
William Steven Elkus
Thomas Larry Engel
Susan Ann Engstrom
Gary David Enzmann
Diane Claudet Farhi
Marilyn June Ferris
Paula Sue Forrest
George Sherman Fortner
Gregory Joseph Forzley
Ellen Marie Fosheim
Frances Jean Ginzler
John Andrew Gladysz
Richard M. Glatzer
Andrea Rae Globerman
Susan Jaynes Good.
Steven Mark Gonek
Carol Jean Goodman
Lisa Diane Goodman
Jennifer Anne Gordon
'Uraaai n-avid rin.Ann

Jeanne Leigh Kun
Janis Ladenheim
John Alan Lehman
Glenn Sheldon Lesowitz
Jeff Lee Lewin
Steven Muller Li
David Bruce Lipson
Virginia Louise Locker
Jonathon Lee Machta
Judith Ann Magee
Peggy Adriene Magidson
George Heath Mandich
William Croesus Manspeaker II
Daniel Peter Martin
Clinto Douglas Meyer
Susan Beth Miller
Patrick George Moore
Susan Elizabeth Morrison
William Merle Nagler
Richard L. Ozer
Jonathan David Polk
Margery Rabinovitch
Jane J. Ranney
Sharon Sue Reppenhagen
Lyle Clift Rexer
Deborah Lynn Riese
Christine Helen Rogers
Steven Rosenman
Robert R., Schorman
Steven Gary Schulman
Vanessa Gayl Schweitzer
John Shamraj "
Roger John Shore
Robert Gary Sitrin
Michael Allan Small
Alan Clement Smith,
Ann Marie Smith
Leslie Anne Smith
Robert Lewis Smith
GavEo van n1nmnn

Kathy Joan Weston
Scott Frederick Wetterhall
Paul Kenneth Wolber
James Platt Wood
William August Wood
James Robert Young
Thomas J. Zaremba
Residential College
Jonathon Mark Adelson
Mark Edward Cowen
Eric Richard Dueweke
Jeffrey Mark Grabelsky
Wayne Douglas Hillyard
Richard Lehfeldt
Katherine Elizabeth Maddox
Diane Meryl Smith
Jane Stadler
College of Engineering
Richard David Ash
Thomas John Beaver
William Arthur Benish
Ralph Gregory Bennett
David Reid Beswick
Graydon Frederick Booth
Mike Ernest Burnoski
John Richard Cunningham
Dale Scott DeJager
Bruce Robert Deschere
David Arthur Detrisac
Gerald Bernard Feldkamp
Paul Douglas Fowler
Robert Joseph Halk
Nancy Rae Haley
David Edward Hammer
Edward James Hayes
Ronald Wayne Howard
Robert Masao Itami
William Robert Jansen
Robert J. Japenga
Ted Kennedv TTT

Charles Paul Sammut
Charles John Scholti
Kenneth G. Sorenson
George Stalk, Jr.
Michael Dean Tilson
School of Education
Leslie Beth Phillips
School of Natural Resources
Gregory Kent Peter
Gesualdo Carolos Schneider
School of Music
Richard Jacques Alder
Doris Marie Dungan
Bruce H. Pulk
Marideth Joy Sandler
Angela Carlisle Schwartz
Deborah Annette Smith
College of Pharmacy
Kathleen Sue Darron
Karen Jean Stuck
School of Nursing
Norma Jean Ackerman
Suzanne,Kay Baisel
Deborah Lee Cocoros
Carol Sue Freid
Linda Sue Meyer
Joy Newhof
Linda Rose Reid
Sheila Nancy Sandubrae
Peggy Marie Selbach
Carol Dawn Smith
School of Architecture and Design
Frances Elizabeth Alfvin
Patricia Jane Bangert
Larry John Bongort
Peggy Jeanne Hees
Bruce Donald McCullen
Harry Anthony Riley
Alan Robert Segal
Flint College

Kwaku Koi Koram
Ellen Beth Arbeiter Koransky
James John Kotz
Alan Paul Kozikowski 3*
Barry Charles Lamkin 3*
David Henry Lapeza4
Victoria Ada Lavin, A.B.
Kevin Douglas Leaman
Ann Helen Lehman
Robert Eric Leibenberg
Wendy Sue Leibman 3*
Wayne Isaac Lencer
Sanford Levy
Laurel Jo Lindhout
Anne Louise Roseby Lipson,
A.B. 3*
Wiley Kemp Livingston, Jr. 3*
Karin Maurine Loomis, B.S. 3*
RobertJohn Lotero
Frances Jan Malinowski 3*
Sebastian Dan Mancuso,
B.S.E.(C.E.)

Benjamin Chapman Stark
Barbara Sue Steiner
Jeffrey Scott Stern 3*
Michael Keith Stouder,

4*,

Sheryl Lynn Maring
David Charles Marty
Ruth Anne Mayer
Darby Mae McGlinnen
Charles Jeffrey McLean
Daniel George McMurtrie,
B.S.E.(Met.E.)
Linda Joan Meek, B.S; 3*
Bonnie Lee Stern Miller
Andrew James Mitchell
Marjorie Susan Mitchell
Michael James Montague
Denise Marie Moreault
Marcia Ann Morrissey
Walter Ernest Mugdan
Paula Beth Markgraf Mulder

B.S.E. (Ch.E.)
John William Suggs II
Sara Bowman Sun 3*
Virginia Lynn Daverman Sytsma
Kenneth James Tack 3#
Mary Hilma Teahan, A.B. 3*
Cheryl Ann Van Sweden Terpstra
David N. Tobin
Donna Jean Tofteland
David Jay Torby 3*
Thomas Lynn Trankle 3*
Catherine Ann Vance
Philip Allan Ventura
Mary Jean Vial
Rayburn Brian Vrabel 3*
Thomas Carol Wackenhut,
B.S.E.(C.E.)
Marcie Rochelle Waller
Melinda Jean Watson 3*
David Kearns Wehe
Thomas Edward Wehrly, B.S.
3*
Robert Bruce Wellman
Robert Arthur Westbrook,
A.B. 5*
David Jonathan White, A.B.
Bruce Alan Whitehead
Mark Edward Wiedenbeck

3*

Back to Top

© 2017 Regents of the University of Michigan