100%

Scanned image of the page. Keyboard directions: use + to zoom in, - to zoom out, arrow keys to pan inside the viewer.

Page Options

Download this Issue

Share

Something wrong?

Something wrong with this page? Report problem.

Rights / Permissions

This collection, digitized in collaboration with the Michigan Daily and the Board for Student Publications, contains materials that are protected by copyright law. Access to these materials is provided for non-profit educational and research purposes. If you use an item from this collection, it is your responsibility to consider the work's copyright status and obtain any required permission.

March 20, 1970 - Image 15

Resource type:
Text
Publication:
The Michigan Daily, 1970-03-20

Disclaimer: Computer generated plain text may have errors. Read more about this.


Friday, March 20, 1970

THE MICHIGAN DAILY

Page Five

Fridoy, March 20, 1970 THE MICHIGAN DAILY Page FIve

'U,

departments

anno unce

awards,

scholarships

Architecture
ACSA/AMAX Fellowship in
Architecture
Dale A. Bryant
Alcoa Foundation Scholarship
in Architecture
John Chien-Kuo Wan
Alpha Rho Chi Medal in
Architecture
Norman Raymond Tyler
Alumni Scholarship in
Architecture
Uriel Cohen
Yousif Farjo
Lawrence Fouty
American Institute of Architects
Medal
Joseph Mastro Valerio
American Institute of Architecture
Foundation Scholarship
Rodica Balaban
David John Neuman
American Institute of Architects
Certificate
Daniel Payne Christansen
Wells Bennett Memorial
Fellowship in Architecture
Yousif Farjo
Larry Phillips
CMHC Fellowship in Architecture
Norman G. Rolfsen
Ned Dybvig Memorial Award
'Sister Barbara Cervenka
Institute of Gerontology.
Traineeship in Architecture
Edward H. Steinfeld
Gerald K. Weisman
Albert Kahn Graduate Scholarship
in Architecture
Frank Piatkowski
' Burton L. Kampner Memorial
Award
James H. Schutmaat
Martin Luther King, Jr.
Fellowship in Architecture-
Woodrow Wilson National
Fellowship Foundation
James Chaffers
Victoria Lentz Scholarship in
Architecture
Hung Kai Wang -
ICD Fellowship in Architecture
Roger Roman
Marian Sarah Parker Memorial
Award in Architecture
Mary Campbell
niscilla Hildebrandt
Mr. & Mrs. Fred Ulrich Art Award{
Michael David Bennett
Edwina Sue Busch
Robert John George'
John Merritt Hartom
Douglas Harry Hesseltiiae
Douglas Wilder Hollis
%Lewis Lamont Sadler,
Thomas William Sheard{
Shari Sue Stoddard
Janet Erline Taylor

Detroit Chapter Award
Stephen David Goldman
Business Woman's Leadership
Award
Christine Susan Gunderson
Haskin's and Sells Accounting
Award
Frank Joseph Kryda, Jr.
Highest M.B.A. Award
George Grinnell Martin
Alexander Perry Investment
Award
Thomas Furst
Benjamin Louis Koshkin
Robert Gary Segal
John Bert Thomas
Sales Marketing Executives of
Detroit Award
ichard E. King
Jeffrey John Sinclair
Wall Street Journal Award
Gary Charles Herbst
Peter Fordthey deVaux
Chemistry
Albert E. Hinsdale Scholarship
Joshua A. Chong
Walter M. Holloway
Allied Chemical Co. Fellowship
Theodore Siegel
duPont Fellowship
David Dunham
f J-Y Lee
David Stehouwer
duPont Research Award
Jeremy Burdett
Berni P. Chong
Peter Denton
P. L. Fan
Elizabeth J. Jacob
Hung-Hee Lee
J-Y Lee
Sister Mary Baptista Maier
Esso Scholarship
Karl M. Beem
Joshua Chong
Fred B. Clippard
Walter Jankowski
Vaughn Koester
Kent Lanini
Michael Malbin
Eubert C. McDonald
Jeffrey McKennis
Walter E. Miller
Judith Osias
Gulf Oil Company Award
Chris Sutton
Henry E. Riggs Fellowship
Sidney Rudolph
IST Fellowship
Irving Adler
Knoller Fellowship
J-Y Lee
David Means
Macromolecular Research
Center Fellowship
Raymond C. Glowaky
u v hjl ri lk

Moses Gomberg Prize
Stanley Dean Carpenter
Thomas Paul Caughey
James Douglas Defreese
Craig Allan Dorschel
Robert Joseph Fink
William Lawrence Fitch
Mark Edward Jason
Henry Winfield Kao
Eric Adam Oesterle
Larry N. Reitman
Daniel Avery Rothwell
Barry Bernard Snider
Moses Gomberg Scholarship
James Stephen DeHudy
Larry Martin Games
Paul Steven Goldstein
Gregory James Holzwarth
Danny Wayne Lovse
Steven Rifkin
David James Scott
John William Suggs
Moses Gomberg Grant
Joan Alice Maston
Walter Karl Wexel
Gomberg Fund
Carl Rayford
Sophia Gomberg Scholarship
Judith Ann Eames
Elinor Ann Finlayson
Carolyn Anne Scherer
Beth Ann Smith
Mary Lynn Trawick
NSF Graduate Traineeship
Stephen Gaudioso
Louise Hanson
Anthony Karrenbrock
Charles L. Ritz
NSF Summer Traineeship
David Means
NSF Fellowship
Clayton B. Quinn
Steven H. Peterson
National Dairy Products
Fellowship
Calvin Messing
John McEuen
National Institute of
Health Fellowship
Kenneth Rubinson
Petroleum Research Fellowship
Hak-Foon Chan
Kenneth Shell
James Webb
35096 Petroleum Research
Fund-ACS
Joshua Chong
NDEA Fellowship
John Edward Bercaw
William F. Bradford
James E. O'Reilly
Phillips Petroleum Fellowship
Fitzgerald Bramwell
David Dunham
Power Exchange Fellowship
Jeremy Burdett
PFR Grant
Wayne Pletcher
Kenneth Shell
PRF Fellowship
Lily Y-L Teng
Rackham Fellowship
Peter Denton
Pui Luen Fan
Steven H. Peterson
Sherwin Williams Fellowship
John Kozlowski
Stauffer Chemical Company
Award
Wade Adams

Irving Adler
Suzanne Preston
Sun Oil Company Award
Philip S. Bryan
Raymond C. Glowaky
Robert B. Martin
Steven H. Peterson
Union Carbide Company Award
John Bercaw
Fitzgerald B. Bramwell
Robert L. Brooks
Edith Bruckmann
David E. Burke
John Kozlowski
John M. McEuen
University Fellowship
Irving M. Adler
Hack H. Benson
John Edward Bercaw
James Cook
Warren Friedman
Irvin Potts
Clayton B. Quinn
Kenneth Rubinson
Hsiu-Kang Yow
Classics
Phillips Classical Prize
Hilene Sharon Bilchik
Gregory Lloyd Carr
Andrea Dlesk
Alan Joseph Ferrari
Barbara Anne Haight
Thomas James McCaffrey
Harvey James Simon
Denis Guy Stuart
Mary Eileen Vogt
James Harry Zarafonetis
Phillips Prize Competition,
Elementary Latin
Ralph H. Dollhopf
Ann Elizabeth Heininger
Z. David Henderson
Carol Ann Yavruian
Phillips Prize, Intermediate Latin
Linda Katherine Coleman
Olg4 Helena Krzyszkowska
Phillips Prize, Elementary Greek
Linda Katherine Coleman
Barbara Ann Haight
Kathleen Michele Wheeler
Dentistry
Alpha Omega Fraternity Award
Thomas Duane Pullen
American Academic of Gold Foil
Operators Aaward
Dick Jaap Dijkman
American Academy of Oral
Medicine Award
Richard David Benz
American Academy of Oral
Roentgenology Award
Carlotta Ann Kozoil
American Academy of
Periodontology
Harold Charles Hill, II
American Association of
Orthodontists Award
Warren Waldo Huss
Award in Dentistry for Children
Thomas Charles Pink
Chalmers J. Lyons Academy of
Oral Surgery Award
Roger Claude Smith

Richard veoes i
Minnesota Mining A
Business Manufacturing Co. Award
Donald Black
dm *soRobert Brooks
'!Adminst 'ation Mobil Foundation Award
Chris Podsiadly
Alpha Kappa Psi Award Monsato Fellowship
John Murray Nannes Walter M. Holloway
American Marketing Association, Calvin Messing

Russell W. Bunting'Award
for Hygienists
Susan Page Gundry
Pamela Anne Sekaros
Janet Lee Stewert
Allen Collins Award in
Orthodontics
Eric Edward Spohn
Great Lakes Society of Oral
Surgeons Award
Martin Strand, III
International College of Dentist's
Award
Roger Claude Smith
P.C. Lowery Award in Complete
Denture Prosthesis
Carl Don Hubinger
Arthur H. Merritt Award in
Periodontics
Gordon Robert Farnum
Raymond James Hanna
George R. Moore Memorial Award
in Orthodontics
Thomas Duane Pullen
Cliffon T. Nelson Award in
. Direct-Gold Inlay
David George Murphy
Randall Harold Peters
Omicron Kappa Upsilon
Rodman Dexter Burley, Jr.
Reginald Bruce Champion
Dick Jaap Dijkman
Gordon Robert Farnuna
Warren Waldo Huss
TJohn Sherlourne Kerns
Thomas Duane Pullen
William Harold Roedema
Eric Edward Spohn
Lonny Edward Zietz
Phi Kappa Phi
Rodman Dexter Burley, Jr.
Dick Jaap Dijkman
Gordon Robert Farnum
Warren Waldo Hess
John Sherbourne Kerns
William Harold Roedema
Eric Edward Spohn
Lonny Edward Zietz
Sigma Phi Alpha
Suasan Page Gundry
Karen Dorothy Krueger
Verenea McClanaghan
Ellen Sybil Zeff
R. F. Sommer Study Club Award
in Endodontics
Richard Frederic Bronson
Francis B. Vedder Society of
Crown and B idge Prosthodontics
Rodman Dexter Burley, Jr.
Max B. Winslow Award in
Periodontics
Thomas Duane Pullen
Economnics
jIHighest Honors in Economics
IRichard Kopdke
High Honors in Economics
Benjamin Stanczyk
Mary Teahan
Honors in Economics
Evan G. Black
Harvey Shapiro
John Elliot Parker Award
Allan Gustman
Harold D. Osterweil Memorial
SPrize
Benjamin Stanczyk
Marjorie Stern
Sims Senior Honor Scholarship
Harvey Rosen
S Education
James B. Edmonson Award_
1Kenneth Henry Erickson
ABurke Aaron Hinsdale Scholar
Carles Edward Billings
Cleo Murtland Award
Arthur Andrew Hansen
William H. Payne Scholar
Marlene Bence Pringle
A. A. Vezzani Award
James Alex Sendo
Carl Harold Turnquist
Allen S. Whitney Memorial Award
Patricia Ann Terrell Quinn
Sally Ann White
Clifford Woody Memorial Award
Rosemary B. Kent
University Scholarship in
Professional Schools
Susan Gene Entz
John Douglas Gray
Education Scholarship Award
Barry Carl Adelman
Linda Allison Sullivan Caldwell
Barbara Anne Eshenroder
Joan Beverly Fealk
Lois Elaine Gerhardt
James Paul Gunton
Susan Virginia Hefferman

Nancy Lorrain Colby Hoff
Sara Lynn Knock
Gail Ann Kuderko
Gary Samuel Lincoln
Colette Victorine Lynn
Marcia Jean Martensen
Linda Louise Handy Moothart
Clare Marie Papazian
Noraleen Mary Renauer
Nancy Ann Robie
Debra Joan Schloss
Noreen Louise Sealy
Molly Ann Sellman
Donna Marie Silvonen
Sharon Ilene Smith
Wendy Lynn Steinberg
Sandra Dorothy Trabeck
Ilene Wendy Vinocur
Joanne Praticia Wilson
Geology
Geology Department Special
Fellowship
James Magruder Robertson
William Herbert Hobbs Fellowship
William Wayne Collier
Paul Goldberg
Michigan Gas Association
Fellowship
Dan Gill
NASA Traineeship
Timothy David Kurtz
National Defense Education-
Title IV

Kothe Hildner Award
Margaret Joy Davidson
Eileen Marguerite Liska
Bronson-Thomas Award
James Francis Hennerty
Stephanie Anne King
Schwaibold Graduate Award
Eric J. van der Schalie
Mathematics
Graduated with High Distinction
with Highest Honors
Sidney Lawrence Hantler
Graduated with High Distinction
with High Honors
Eric B. Burton
Frederick William Humburg
William Pardon
Thomas C. Scott
Graduated with High Distinction
and Honors
Karen Bonwit
William A. Burdick
EarlRobert Cherne
David William Koster
Thomas E. Wehrly
Paul E. Weiss
Graduated with Distinction and
Honors
Stphen Bowles
John Pfefferlie
James A. Reeds
William J. Rood
William W. Sharkey
Betsey A. Wolf
Graduated with High Distinction
Paul Robert Hoffman
Michael P. Sammut
Graduated with Distinguished
Honors
Richard Astrom
'Graduated with Distinction
William Warren Hastings
Edwin Wilkinson Miller Award
Antonio Ng
Charles Van Loan
Military
Science
Detachment Commander's Award
Laurence William Gebler
Simon Peter Worden
Association of the United States
Army Medal in ROTC
Christopher Joseph Dunsky
American Legion ROTC General
Military Excellence Award
Andrew Draemel Balsh
David McColl Cannan
Gary James MRay
Air Force Times Award
David Starr Barera
Reserve Officers Association
Medal and Certificate
Paul Robert Horst
Richard Wayne Skinner
Keith Ivan Smith
Arnold Air Society Award
Michael James Pollock
Michigan Aviation Foundation
Award in ROTC
James William Reed
Department of the Army Superior
Cadet Decoration in ROTC
Michael James Walsh
Kelsey Hays Award 1
Charles Leonard Andrews
Victor Erik Lindblom
Detroit News Award in ROTC
Thomas Edward Mathews
Paul Charles Mayer
Department of the Army Superior
Cadet Ribbon in ROTC
Alan Chapin Carlson
Jan Casimer Chrypinski
Jesse Daniel Medlen
Reserve Officers' Association
Award Bronze Medal in ROTC
Lawrence Leslie AuBuchon
Reserve Officers' Association
Silver Award in ROTC
Gary Masami Tsuji
Reserve Officers' Association
Gold Award in ROTC
Roger Lee McCarthy
Sons of the American
Revolution Medal
Christopher Baum
Steven Howard Pate
Detroit Free Press Award
Michael Christian Mesinger
Lawrence Allen Pabst
Ford Motor Company Award
in ROTC
Stephen Michael Shaffer
Stuart Philip Silverman
American Legion ROTC

Scholastic Award
Michael Sherman Van Guilder
Michigan Aerospace Foundation
Award
Brian Henry Wilber,
UniversityPresident's Award
David McColl Cannan
Christopher Francis Long
Douglas C. Morris
j Scabard and Blade Award
Michael Gerald Deering
Craig Stuart Wall
Chicago Tribune Award in ROTC
Robert Craig Chambers
Richard WilliambMetz
Geoffrey Wilson
American Legion Gold Medal
in ROTC
Terrence Edward Dwyer
Outstanding Military
Achievement Award
jTerry L. Lutz
Chicago Tribune Gold Medal
Award in ROTC
Michael Jerome Walsh
Daughters of the American
Revolution Medal
James Peter Mimikos
General Dynamics Air Force
ROTC Cadet Award
Dennis Alan Murphy
Music

Germanr

Charles W. Fisher
Barbara J. Ford
Kenneth A. Gerjejansen
JoAnn E, Gillen
George E. Groehsl
Barbara L. Hall
Bette Ann HarmisonI
Kay L. Kaufman
Jan J. Leiter
Robert C. Lucas
Michael P. Lutz
David S. McBride
Kathleen J. McClatchey
Patrfck P. McCrelessI
Sister Mary Ann Morgen
Paula B. Mulder
Linda L. Oakley
Joan A. Perlmutter
Inga B. Piranian
Bruce H. Pulk
John E. Schaefer
Joy E. Schertz
Nancy L. Seabold
Elliott H. Spokane
Deborah Webber
Frank H. Wiens
Ava Comin Case Memorial
Scholarship
Steven E. Silverman
Dorothy M. Woster
James L. Babcock Scholarship
Brian L. Bowman
Kurt A. Carpenter
Kay L. Kaufman
Joseph Brinkman Memorial
Scholarship
Frank H. Wiens
Chamber Music Society Award
Inga B. Piranian
Giner L. Reynolds
Walter J. Schwede!
Delta Omicron Scholarship
Barbara A. Blackmon
Honors Scholars Certificate
Kurt A. Carpenter
Stefan M. Ehrenkreutz
Kay L. Kaufman
John E. Schaefer
Claude M. Sigmon
Martin B. Tittle
Deborah E. Webber
Frank E. Wiens
Joseph Knitzer Memorial
Scholarship
Walter J. Schwede
Albert Lockwood Scholarship
Maria C. Meirelles
Earl V. Moore Scholarship
Thomas S. Clark
Patrick P. McCreless
Eric R. Rupp
Mu Phi Epsilon Scholarship
Barbara L. Hall,
Caroline A. Siciliano
Phi Kappa Phi
Cathy E. Cole
Kay L. Kaufman
Mary L. Kovar
John E. Schaefer
Claude M. Sigmon
Pi Kappa Lambda Certificate
of Honor
Doris M. Dungan
Barbara L. Hall
Kathleen J. McClatchey
Bruce H. Pulk
Pi Kappa Lambda Freshman
Award
Doris M. Dungan
Kathleen J. McClatchey
Bruce H. Pulk
Pi Kappa Lambda Graduate
Scholarship
'Roger W. Cline
Peter B. DeWitt
Theodore Presser Musical
Scholarship
Stephan M. Gryc
Bette Ann Harmison
Donald E. Renz
Charles T. Way
John Reed First Baptist
Church Award
David S. Bates
Sigma Alpha Iota Certificate
of Honor
Mary L. Kovar
Sigma Alpha Iota Dean's Honor
Jane A. Smithson
Mary L. Kovar
Sigma Alpha Iota Scholarship
Dorothy M. Woster
Albert A. Stanley Medal
Evelyn L. Elsing
Frank H. Wiens
Elsa Gardner Stanley Scholarship
Claudia Anderson
Dan F. Smith
Kenneth Van Der Heuvel

Memorial Scholarship
Julie A. Giacobassi
John Wolaver Memorial
Scholarship
Robert C. Lucas
Barbara L. Shafran
Pharmacy
American Foundation for.
Pharmaceutical Education
Scholarship
Mrs. Susan Elaine Birchfield
Charles H. Stocking Award
Earl James Robertson
Merck Award in Pharmacy
Rayburn Brian Vrabel
Bristol Laboratories Award
Barbara Jane Pawelchak
Julia E. Emanuel Award
Susan Kohl Birchfield
Lilly, Achievement Award
Thomas Frederick Anderson
College of Pharmacy Alumni
Award
Donna Margaret Ness
Mrs. Cheryl Ann Terpstra
Rho Chi Scholarship Award
Henry C. Lovin
Rho Chi Prize
Craig Wilson Davis
Joyce Perlman
Kathleen Ann Phillips
Diana Joyce Rowan
Rho Chi Honor Society
Anwar Bishara Bikhazi
Arleen Rose Chern

Kathleen Sue Darron
Craig Wilson Davis
Wendy Lee Detrich
Marla Sue Gerstenfeld
Carol Joanne Glassel
Craig Robert Hopps
Robert Michael Howley
Jill Marie Johnson
Jean Gordon Laing
Edwin Lewis Lipsitz
Christina Harriet Martaine
Diane Lynn Nakauchi
Joyce Perlman
Kathleen Ann Phillips
Diana Joyce Rowan
Catherine Ann Skilliter
Karen Jean Stuck
Elizabeth Yau-Hoi Tsui
Duane Edward Warren
General University Scholarship
Thomas Frederick Anderson
David Wiliam Blaess
Nicholas John Hotra
Carol Anne Pollock
Gerald Anthony Simone
Mrs. Linda Jean Wehr
° Political
Science
Edwin F. Conely Scholarship in
Government in Political Science
Jennifer A. Rhea Jr.
William Jennings Bryan Prize in
Political Science
Dennis Goldford
Woodrow Wilson Award
Robert Leonard Scott
Psychology
Pillsbury Prize in Experimental
Psychology
Lynn A. Cooper
Martha Muenzer Memorial Award
I Lynn A. Cooper
Ellen E. Gross
Elizabeth Brett Worth
Public Health
Delta Omega Honor Society
Sook Bang
Charles J. Berger, M.D.
Mrs. Nancy Smith Bradley
Robert J. Carson
Mrs. Colleen Clark
Susan Ann Clemen
Harold E.Eitzen
Charles L. Evelaid
Peter C. Gay, M.D.
Louis' P. Giancola
Thomas Hamilton II, M.D.
Lee Holder
Werner Hollstein
Helen P. Koo
Mrs. Sally L. Lechlinter
Mark A. McClanahan
LeeAnne McGonagle
Ruth E. Miller
Mohammmad Nayebi
Donald G. Shuman, D.V.M.
Mrs. Laurie Spitzenberger smith
Ronald Van Valkenburg, M.D.
Lois M. Verbrugge
Elizabeth D. Woodard, M.D.
James L. Woodring
Honor Society of Phi Kappa Phi
Faye E. Berg
Charles J. Berger, M.D.
Mrs. Nancy Smith Bradley
Robert J. Carson
William L. Dowling
Thomas Hamilton II, M.D.
Mrs. Sally L. Lechlitner
Timothy A. O'Shea
Ronald E. Sharpin
Robert C. Schmidt, D.V.M.
Mrs. Laurie Spitzenberger Smith
Barak Wolff
James L. Woodring
Socioloy
Bobbs-Merrill Award in Sociology
Franklin Hammer
Eita Krom Prize in Sociology
David. Knoke
Bain-Swigget Poetry Prize, 1969
Thomas Allen Snapp
Honorable-Mention, American
Academy of Poets Award 1969
Jeffrey Scott Stern
American Academy of Poets
Award for 1969
John Michael Leimar
Michael R. Gutterman Award
in Poetry, 1969

Rochelle Ann Siegel
Bradley Moore Davis
Undergraduate Award in Botany
Philip Douglas Cantino
Speech

'U'schools honor achievement

(Continued from Page 4)
Linda Rise Reid
Sarah Margaret Rodgers,
,1arianne Kay Rowe
Sheila Nancy Sandubrae
Constance Joan Sauer
Margaret Emily Schelp
Peggy Marie Selbach
Carol Dawn Smith
Cynthia Mae Smith
Gayla Ann Smith
Jean Elizabeth Sutherland
Virginia Lynn Daverman Sytsma
Mary Frances Thompson
Sue Ellen Warsop,
Linda Lou Ingall Weeks, B.S.
Joyce Marie Weisshappel
Carolyn Kathleen Wilkerson
Julie Elizabeth Williams
Margaret Diane Wilson, B.S.
Lenore Freda Zabel
Mary Jane Soper Zako
SCHOOL OF MUSIC
Barbara Gail Abramoff
Richard Jacques Alder
Susan Jo Anderson, R.Mus.
A Linda Kay Arcangeli
Linda Sue Arcangeli
Timothy Alan Bartholow
Victor Bardell Bowman, B.Mus.
Barbara Lee Cameron
Patricia Marie Carroll, A.B.
Cheryl Jeanne Cheger
Thomas Sidney Clark
Cathy Ellen Cole
Marnie Ann Hatchard Collier,
B.Mus.
Carol Diane Conti
John Edward Crotty
Frederick Carl Daehler
Lynne Louise Davis
Joseph Michael Dobos
Doris Marie Dungan
Carol Ann Durrenberg
Eliot Drake Evans

Stephen Michael Gryc
Hugh Bounds Gulledge, B.Mus.
Barbara Lewis Hall
Victoria Lynn Haltom
Jane Anne Hamborsky
Deborah Christine Hanks
Bette Ann Louise Harmison
Marsha Joy Hetherington
Roger Lloyd Holtz
Kathryn Louise Honey
Carol Jean Irvine
Lynne Ann Jackson
Ruth Sylvia Johnson
Kay Louise Kaufman
Mary Lou Kovar
Nickolas Gene Kozel
Natalie Candace Light
Roger Raymond Lundt
Charlotte Elaine Lytle
Marilyn Anne Masson
Myles Alan Mawur, B.Mus.
Cheryl Ann Moen, B.Mus.
Deborah Ruth Molodofskv
Jacquelyn Ann Montgomery
Paula Beth Markgraf Mulder
Myron Earl Nelson, B.Mus.
Terry Kay Niles
John Michael Norton, B.Mus.
Kirsten M. Odmark
James Nelson Ogden
Helen Louise Palmer
Ellen Jeanne Perlow
Howard Joel Pollack
Margaret Mae Priest
Bruce Harry Pulk
Donald Elton Renz
Carol Ellen Rivchun
Eric Ronald Rupp
Ronni Mareia Schwartz Russo
Marideth Joy Sandler
John Edward Schaefer
James Russell Schoensee, B .Mus.
Angela Carlisle Schwartz
Walter Jesse Schwede
Claude Miller Sigmon
Steven Ellis Silverman

Catherine Ann Warren,B.Mus.
Charles Thomas Way
Frank Harder Wiens
Jane Cornelia Wilcox
Elizabeth Ann Williams
Mary Ellen Wilson
Dorothy Michele Woster
Margaret Shu-Ching Wu
Mary Therese Yankee
Dennis Joel Zeisler
FLINT COLLEGE
Mary Louise Lipe Allender
Pamela Joyce Ames
Dallas Wayne Anderson
James George Blight
Thomas Patrick Bobay
Geoffrey Thomas Bodwin
Sharon Bonita Kilwy Boroff, A.B.
Donna Jo Briggs
Margaret Louise Green Buben
Jean Elaine Dale Campbell, A.B.
Donna Mae Cantley
Randall Keith Caryl
Catherine Elaine Chamberlain
Raymond Girard Doyle
Lee Wilfred Evans
Karen Marie Fendt
Kenneth Brooks Freese
Danny Ralph Gaydou
Michael James Graham
Kay Louise Hamilton
Laurel Lee Hammond
Marjorie Coupar Harp
David James Harte
Christine Lavon Henderson
Dorothy Jane Beerman
Himmelberger
Esther Hing
Paula Dean Hood
Diane Adele Hutchinson
Thomas Michael Jaksa
Barbara Ellen Czernik Jubar
Johnie David Kemp
Darwin Lynn King, A.B.

Nancy Louise Palid
Laurie Susan Peltier
Janice Kay Pettus
Rebecca Rose Pittman
Mark Andrew Reese
Thomas Edward Rose
Shari Jayne Shaman Ross
Ronald Sidney Schwartz
Linda Kay Shilling
Gary Frederick Smith
George Frederick Smith
Lynda Mae Solomon
C hester Stanley Stawasz, A.B.
Audrey Lee Story
Donald John Sunday
James Sherman Switzer, A.B.'
William Bryant Tucker
Anita Marie Vandevoorde
Reba Kay Cross Walling,
Noel William Weiss
Paul Agnew Williams
DEARBORN CA MP US
COLLEGE OF LITERATURE,
SCIENCE, AND THE ARTS
Michael Keith Cope, B.S.
Margaret Jeanne Daltuva
Phillip Edwin Dray
Ernest Lee East
Mattye Smith Edwards, A.B.
Thomas Frederick Florip
Sandra Lee Fuller
Susan Marie Dean Gamache, A..B
Beth Ann Grayson
Gertrude Gulyas
Lee Thomas Moffmann, A.B.
Philip Joel Kessler, A.B.
Cora B. Larson
Pamela Vary Roman
Ronald TFerry
Christine Eleanor Thomsen
I'homas Edward \ illiams
Joseph Lnzo Zerbini
COL LEGE OF ENGINEERING

Direction Award-Oral
Interpretation
Roberta Raider
Producing for Television
James Edwin Coyle
Nathan Jacob Sambul
Noel Alexander Veitch
Performance Award-Oral
Interpretation
William Jay Cross
Roy Seth Mash
Jane Mulvaney
Theatre Honors Award,
Maureen, Anderman
Thomas Ault
Ron Beebe
Christine Colema d
Camille Combs Hardy
James Hosbein
William Hunt
Kathleen McGill
Gwen Arner Olson &
Radio Performance and Theatre
Honors Awards
Danute Marija Miskinis
Radio Technical Contribution
Stephen Michael Gordon
Technical Contribution to TV

Back to Top

© 2017 Regents of the University of Michigan