RINIMMININNIIIIIMINIPM11101116111111141.
Federation
Committees
Identity and
Affiliation
Monitoring
Stanley D. Frankel
Chairman
18
Peter M. Alter
James M. August
Robert Bluestein
Dr. Dan G. Guyer
Wallace M. Handler
Lawrence S. Jackier
Dr. Richard Krugel
Linda Lee
Michael W. Maddin
Richard J. Maddin
Allan Nachman
Robert H. Naftaly
David K. Page
Benjamin F. Rosenthal
Beatrice Rowe
Dr. Claude Schochet
Hon. John H. Shepherd
Jane Sherman
Neighborhood
Project
Advisory Board
Mark E. Schlussel
Chairman
James M. August
Stanley L. Berger
Marvin Berlin
Harold Berry
Marlene Borman
Stephen A. Bromberg
George Chessler
Michael Chopp
Peggy Daitch
Joel Gershenson
Hugh W. Greenberg
Barbara Haber
Rita Haddow
Wallace M. Handler
Arthur M. Horwitz
Gilda Jacobs
Irving Laker
David Lebenbom
Yale Levin
Janet Levine
Lawrence M. Loewenthal
Dov Loketch
Marvin R. Novick
David Robinson
Herbert Schein
Robert A. Shapiro
Alan A. Singer
Robert G. Slatkin
Allan Steinmetz
Daniel J. Weiner
JWF Personnel
and Management
Jerome Y. Halperin
Chairman
SUBCOMMITTEES
JWF Personnel
Emery I. Klein
Edward C. Levy, Jr.
Marvin R. Novick
Erwin S. Simon
Nominating
David Handleman
Chairman
Mandell L. Berman
Paul D. Borman
Dr. Milton H. Goldrath
Doreen Hermelin
Joel D. Tauber
Ten Mile Campus
Planning
Federation Agency
Personnel
Hugh W. Greenberg
Marvin R. Novick
Robert G. Slatkin
Chairman
David L. Bittker
Donald Fox
Dr. Melvin A. Lester
Milton Lucow
Helen Shevin
Bruce E. Thal
Norman Wachler
Budget
James M. August
Chairman
Mandell L. Berman
Samuel Frankel
Stanley D. Frankel
Irwin Green
Robert H. Naftaly
Mark E. Schlussel
Jane Sherman
Data
Processing
Elliot J. Zeltzer
Chairman
Joseph B. Cotten
Stanley D. Frankel
Dr. Myles Stern
Study
Committee on
Jewish Education
Joel D. Tauber
Chairman
Peter M. Alter
Irwin M. Alterman
Sidney D. Feldman
Lynda Giles
Dr. Barbara C. Goodman
Dr. Dan G. Guyer
David B. Hermelin
James L. Jonas
Cheryl Kimelman
Jerry Knoppow
Beverly Liss
Allan Nachman
Marvin R. Novick
Mark E. Schlussel
Dr. Claude Schochet
H. Arthur Sugarman
Charles H. Tobias
Chairman
Associate Chairman
Eugene Applebaum
Gerald 0. Brody
Marcy Feldman
Harvey A. Gordon
Jerome C. Hirsch
John E. Jacobs
Linda Lee
Janet Levine
Richard J. Maddin
Helen Naimark
Graham A. Orley
Michael B. Perlman
Dr. Morton Plotnick
Dr. Hershel Sandberg
Mark E. Schlussel
Robert Sosnick
Gary Torgow
Jewish
Information
Service
Dulcie Rosenfeld
Chairman
William Avrunin
Dr. Arnold R. Axelrod
Marlene Borman
Susan Citrin
Marcy Feldman
Lynda Giles
Carolyn Greenberg
Wallace M. Handler
Sharon Hart
Rose Kaye
Janet Levine
Madalyn Rosen
Rose Schlussel
Diane Scholnick
Robert G. Slatkin
Rabbi Lane B. Steinger
Jessie Stern
Israel and
Overseas
Disabilities
Task Force
Jane Sherman
Norman Wachler
Chairman
Peter M. Alter
Harmon S. Bayer
Paul Borman
Seymour Brode
Ruth K. Broder
Hon. Avern L. Cohn
Max M. Fisher
Donald Fox
Stanley D. Frankel
Brooke Grace
Irwin Green
Dr. Dan G. Guyer
Sharon Hart
David B. Hermelin
Doreen Hermelin
Lawrence S. Jackier
Sol P. Lachman
Robert M. Lask
Dr. Armand Lauffer
Dr. Dan Levitsky
Rabbi Harold S. Loss
Norman Naimark
Marvin R. Novick
Batia Phillips
Florine Mark Ross
James A. Safran
Phillip Stollman
Susan Yorke
Demographic
Study
Stuart E. Hertzberg
Chairman
Peter M. Alter
James M. August
Harold Berry
Marlene Borman
Susan Citrin
Hon. Avern L. Cohn
Eugene Driker
Shari Finsilver
Rabbi Elimelech Goldberg
Stuart Goldstein
Barbara Grant
Carolyn Greenberg
Rabbi Irwin Groner
Wallace M. Handler
Mark R. Hauser
David B. Hermelin
Arthur M. Horwitz
Lawrence S. Jackier
Dr. Armand Lauffer
David S. Mondry
Allan Nachman
Marvin R. Novick
Norman A. Pappas
Jane Sherman
Allan Steinmetz
Jessie Stern
Chairman
Nora Barron
Associate Chairman
Sharon Alterman
Janet Aronoff
Dede Benaderet
Joseph B. Colten
Marvin C. Daitch
Marvin I. Danto
Mel Eisenberg
Michael S. Feldman
Morton L. Feldman
Neal Freeling
Irving E. Goldman
Dr. Joseph C. Honet
Arnold M. Jacob
Linda Z. Klein
Dr. Ruben Kurnetz
Elise Levinson
Julie Levy
Lynn E. Medow
Beverly Mitchell
Diane Mondry
Lynne G. Obron
Elizabeth Pernick
Marc A. Schwartz
Dr. Howard S. Shapiro
June Smitt
Robert Sosnick
Sheila Stone
Dr. Beverly Talan
Joyce Weckstein
Betty Weiner
Wayne State
University
Center for
Judaic Studies
George M. Zeltzer
Chairman
Dr. Sanford N. Cohen
Eugene Driker
Dr. Martin M. Herman
Evelyn Kasle
Dr. Jacob Lassner
Miriam Mondry
Jack A. Robinson
Mark E. Schlussel
Dr. Claude Schochet
Dr. Guy Stern
Stanley J. Winkelman
Bylaws
Stuart E. Hertzberg
Chairman
Peter M. Alter
Maurice S. Binkow
Ruth K. Broder
Hon. Avern L. Cohn
Dennis S. Kayes
Marvin R. Novick
Transportation
Milton Lucow
Chairman
Kenneth S. Allen
Harold Elson
Jerome M. Glassman
Henry Leopold
Philip J. Liner
Jack Shenkman
I. William Sherr
Al Wasserman
Ben Weiss
Fred M. Butzel
Memorial Award
Dr. Conrad L. Giles
Chairman
Sherwin A. Behrmann
Mandell L. Berman
Louis Berry
Jerry Bielfield
Paul D. Borman
Daniel M. Clark
Hon. Avern L. Cohn
Max M. Fisher
Samuel Frankel
Edward D. Gold
Dr. Milton H. Goldrath
Irwin Green
David Handleman
Doreen Hermelin
Edythe Jackier
Jennie Jones
Dennis S. Kayes
Jerry Knoppow
Dr. Richard Krugel
Richard J. Maddin
Dr. Hershel Sandberg
Alan E. Schwartz
Erwin S. Simon
Leonard N. Simons
Philip Slomovitz
Bernard H. Stollman
*Frieda Stollman
George M. Stutz
Bruce E. Thal
Stanley J. Winkelman
George M. Zeltzer
University Affairs
Stanley J. Winkelman
Chairman
Paul Borman
Eugene Driker
Bernice Gershenson
Lynda Giles
Barbara Goldman
David Handleman
Rabbi Richard C. Hertz
Ira J. Jaffe
Evelyn Kasle
Eric Yale Lutz
Florine Mark Ross
Robert H. Naftaly
Mark E. Schlussel
George M. Zeltzer
*deceased