100%

Scanned image of the page. Keyboard directions: use + to zoom in, - to zoom out, arrow keys to pan inside the viewer.

Page Options

Download this Issue

Share

Something wrong?

Something wrong with this page? Report problem.

Rights / Permissions

This collection, digitized in collaboration with the Michigan Daily and the Board for Student Publications, contains materials that are protected by copyright law. Access to these materials is provided for non-profit educational and research purposes. If you use an item from this collection, it is your responsibility to consider the work's copyright status and obtain any required permission.

May 10, 1957 - Image 13

Resource type:
Text
Publication:
Michigan Daily, 1957-05-10

Disclaimer: Computer generated plain text may have errors. Read more about this.

FRIDAY, MAY 10, 1957

TIDE MICHIGAN DAILY

PAGt InV

Encourage Both Scholarship and Service to the U

niversity

Organizations 1
(Continued from Page 1)
HILLEL FOUNDATION - Burt
Fainman, '57BAd
INDIA STUDENTS' ASSOCIA-
TION - B. K. Srinivas, Grad.
IN D U S T R I A L RELATIONS
CLUB - Peter Wright, Grad.
INTER-COOPERATIVE COUN-

I(F>

CIL - Stewart Hunter, Grad.
INTER-GUILD-Richard Jack-
son, '57
INSTITUTE OF THE AERO-
NAUTICAL SCIENCES - John
Wenzelberger, '57E
INTERNATIONAL C O MMIT-
TEE FOR UPHOLDING THE
UNITED NATIONS CHARTER -
Arthur Bechhoefer, '58
INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS'
ASSOCIATION - Andy Chaudry,
Grad.
ISRAELI - AMERICAN STU-
DENTS' CLUB - Ariel Naor,
'5g8
JAPANESE STUDENT CLUB-
Tsutomu Makino, Grad.
KAPPA PHI - Ann Griffiths,
'57N
KOREAN STUDENT CLUB -
Sang Un Lim
L4TVIAN STUDENT'S CLUB
-Gunars Ziedins, '58E
LES VOYAGEURS - John
Schultz, '57N
LITTLE SYMPHONY - Emer-
son Head, '57M
LUTHERAN STUDENT ASSO-
CIATION - Niles Kinnunen, Jr.,
'57
MARKETING CLUB - Mau-
rice Fry, '57BAd.
MECHANICAL ENGINEER'S
CLUB - David Lemon, '57E
MEDIEVAL SOCIETY - Alfred
'~Glasser, Grad.
MENNONITE FELLOWSHIP-
Glenn Kleinsasser, '57M
MEN'S GLEE CLUB - Oleg
Lobanov-Rostovsky, Grad.
MICHIGAN ACTUARIAL CLUB
-Antonio Dickno
MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN FEL-
LOWSHIP - Wayne Dye, '57E
MICHIGAN CRIB PRE-LAW
SOCIETY -Timothy Meno, '60E
MICHIGAN FORENSIC FOR-
UM Rodney Blackman, '58
MICHIGAN METALLURGICAL
SOCIETY - Chester Mielke, '57E
MOSLEM STUDENTS' ASSO-
CIATION - Sulaiman Kakli
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF
COLORED PEOPLE - Lavern
Crump, '58
NAUVOO LEAGUE - Elaine
Burm, '57 '
NEWMAN CLUB - John Law-
yer, '57E
ORTHODOX STUDENT SO-
CIETY - Peter Marudas, '59
PAKISTAN STUDENTS' SO-
CIETY - Mohammed Azhar Ali
Khan, Grad.
PHILIPPINE - MICHIGAN
CLUB- Antonio Diokno, Gad.
PHYSICS CLUB - Frank Sev-
cik, Jr., '57
POLITICAL ISSUES CLUB-
John C. Erfurt, Grad., Alvin Lu-
bowitz, '57
PRE-MEDICAL S O C I E T Y-
Sanford Wolf, '58
PUBLIC H E A L T H CLUB -
Kenneth Elwell, Grad.
RIFLE CLUB-Richard Roem-
er, 157E
ROGER WILLIAMS FELLOW-
SHIP - Thomas Bailey, '57E
RUSSIAN CIRCLE - Donald
T. French, Grad.
SAILING CLUB-John Golden,
57E
SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST
ASSOCIATION - Gayle Nelson,
Grad.
SOCIETY FOR THE AD-
VANCEM E N T O F MANAGE-
MENT-Lawrence Hardy, '57E
SOCIETY OF INDIAN CHEMI-
CAL ENGINEERS-N. C. S. Chari,
Grad.
SOIL CONSERVATION SOCIE-
TY OF AMERICA-Paul Kilburn,
Grad.
SOCIEDAD HISPANICA - Su-
zanne McLaughlin, '57
STUDENT BAR ASSOCIATION
-John Herbert; '57L
STUDENT COUNCILS:
SCHOOL OF NURSING - San-
dra Rose, '57N I
GRADUATE SCHOOL - Lois
M. Thierman, Grad.
SCHOOL OF EDUCATION -

Kay Mullaney, '57Ed.
SCHOOL OF PHARMACY -
Stanley G. Kulakowski, '57Ph
STUDENT NATIONAL EDU-
CATION ASSOCIATION - Nancy
Foren, '57Ed.
STUDENTS FOR STEVENSON
-David Marlin, Grad.
THAI ASSOCIATION - Sutin
Pongpanich, Grad.
TURKISH CLUB - Senar Aral,
Grad.
UKRANIAN STUDENTS' CLUB-
Daria Reshetylo, '57
UNDERGRADUATE ZOOLOGY
CLUB--- Margin Klein, '58
UNITARIAN STUDENT GROUP
-Richard Nash ,58, Carl Nielsen,
'58 A&D
ULLR SKI CLUB - J o h n F.
Smith '57E, Charles IIancock, '57E
VICTOR VAUGHAN MEDICAL
SOCIETY - Robert Johnson,
'57M
WESLEY FOUNDATION-Ka-
thryn Nylander, '57SN
WES~LTMTErR T TTI F V? ~T

I

Pi Kappa Lambda
Music Honor'Society, 1918
Elizabeth Jo Beebe
Robert Brandzel
Priscilla Bickford Chadduck
Nancy Louise Church
Anne Carol Dowling
Edward John Dowling
Emerson Williams Head
Marlene Weiss Harrington
William Frederick Eifrig, Jr.
Marguerite Ann Erickson
Robert DeRoy Jobe
Harold Cumings Johnson
Raymond Martin Lynch
Jerry Reese Langenkamp
Jackie Emma Mindlin
Kenneth L. Nielsen
Jean Margaretta Nutley
Wendell Eugene Orr
Charlene Mae Paullin
Russell Dean Reed.
Jon Edwin Peterson
Laura Lorrine Smith
Patricia Jean Stenberg
Judith Ann Tatham
Harry Edward Tbbs
David Starr Van Fleet
Bruce Duwane Wiser
Grier Moffett Williams
Raymond Guinn Young
Morta rboa rd
Honor Society for Women, 1918
Betsy'Alexahder
Susan Arnold
Barbara Ann Clark
Nancy Colwell
Mary Lee Dinger
Caryl Dumond
Molly Dwan
Julie Fahnestock
Jane Fowler
Lynn Garver
Judy Guest
Nedra Hall
Cherry Harris
Judy Huber
Clarissa Knaggs Jacobson
Ruth Bassichis Jaffe
Barbara McNaught
Tabitha Ann Morrison
Janet Neary
Jeanne Newell
Nancy O'Tool
Carolyn Predmore
Sandra Rose
Jean Scruggs
Andrea Snyder
Pat Stenberg
Mary Ann Thomas
Nelita True
Sara Jane Trythall
Polly Van Schoick
Norma VanTuyl
Jocelyn Watt
Betty Jane Watts
Nancy Willard
Kathryn Wilson
Peggy Zuelch
Pi Sigma Alpha
Political Science
Honor Society, 1920
Lawrence Berlin
Richard Booth
Ralph Crow
Kenneth Graham
Gordon Jacobs
Richard Lambert
John Larson
Claude Phillips
Archibald Sngham
Mary Ann Thomas
Lawrence Walders
Howard K. Walker
John White
Albert Williams
Mary Jean Woodruff
James Young
Victor Zitta
Chi Upsilon
Ciyil Engineering Honor Society,
1922
George Wilbur Alexander
Lloyd Edgar Bastian
John Baxter
Khalil Beitenjaneh
Rafael Botero
Richard Julius Brender
Gerben Bruinsma
John Carroll
David Bruce Cherry
Charles Henry Cremin
Edward Kent Downing
Wayne Thurlow Dye
Alvaro Estrella
Robert F. Fell
Richard Bringham Gladson
Donald David Good
Fred Earl Hamren, Jr.
Walter Carl Hannenberg

Gerald Peter Hanson y
Omar Keith Helferich
Joseph Cleveland Hill
David Paul Hull
George F. Kloote, Jr.
Larry Lee Kole
John Charles Kreger
Joe Lasky
Joseph Litvin
Sergio Londono
Eugene Lawrence Marvin
Donald James Muir
David Orne
Vldis Riekstins
John David Rose
Raymond Kent Rowley
John J. Schnorr
Thomas Edward Sherlock
Thomas Spiers
Robert Dale Tazelaar
Harry Carl Walker, Jr.
George Wang
Pete Washabaugh
James Miller Wiggert
Jerry E. Wikstrom
Rex Jacob Youse
Rho Chi
Pharmaceutical Honorary
Fraternity, 1922
Eugene Walter Alpern
Theodore John Benya
Bruce Allen Brown
Trenna Eleane Edmonson
Franz Wolf Geisz
William Andrew Gould
Floyd Alfred Grolle
Nedra Jean Hall
Norman Fook Hung Ho
Stanley Gerald Kulakowski

Scabbard
And Blade
Thomas P. Anderle, '57
James E. Barger, '57E
John W. Caldwell, Grad.
Wictor D. Carlson, '57BAd
William B. Chase, '57BAd
Michael I. Cohen, '58
Thomas M. Ehni, '57BAd
Harold D Evans, '58
Arthur Friedman, '58
George John Friess, '57E
John George Friess, '57BAd
Walter H Gerdes, '57E
William Hausmann, '57
David R Hedrich, '58NR
Stephen A Kale, '57E
Benjamin R Kerkam, '57E
Robert Leutheuser, '57
Loyd W Mason, '57
Raymond McFadden, '58E
Arthur M McGrath, '58E
Duncan.McVean, '58P
Brian M Moriarity, '57E
William Powell, '58E
Roger Power, '57BAd
Lewis Ramsdell, '58E
Richard O. Roemer, '57E
Charles H. Rubin, '58E
Richard C. Scamehorn, '57E
Robert L. Stahl, 58
Stuart S. Stone, '57
Richard Vangemert, '58
Harry C. Walker, Jr., '57E
Howard K. Walker, '57
Richard C. Ward, '57E
Samuel Ward, '58E
Donald J. Wilson, '57BAd
Charles C. Wilson, '57BAd
John H. Woodruff, '57E
Edward Zeerip, '58BAd
Alpha Pi Omega
National Service Fraternity ..
George Bedross., '59E
Roger Bertoia, '59E
Stanley Bliss, '59
Richard Bloss, '59
Lewis Bochner, '60
Richard Bogg, Grad.
James Cuthbertson, '58
Terry Daenzer, '60
Norman Dane, '59
Stacy Daniels, '59E
Clyde Envis, '58
Burton Erickson, '59
Stephen Field, '60E
Robert Z. Hicks, 58
Wilfred Hufton, Grad.
Donald Kay, '58
George Keefer, '58
Thomas Kemp, '59E
Karl Liewert, '60
James McLaughlin, '60E
Timothy Meno, '60E
Eugene Miller, '59
Tom Obrien, '60E
Gordon Parker, '58
William Poirier, '60
Hurley Robbins, '59E
John Roger, '59NR
Ronald Schmidtling, '59E
James Skinner, '60E
James Shedlowsky, '58E
Bernard Wehring, '59E
Wesley Wilson, '60
Arnold
Air Society
Thomas Warren Bailey, '58E
Thomas Stevenson Spiers, '57E
James Stanley Menees, '57BAd
William Russel Meyer, '57
Harry Walter Evans, '57E
Duncan Edward McVean, '58Ph
Lewis Stanton Ramsdell, '58E
William Bruce Coleman, '57E
Robert Thomas Kirkbride,
'57BAd
Robert Boris Cherba, "59E
Nicholas James Coury, '59E
Stanley Anthony Bohing,
'57A&D
Ronald Alexander Rogers,
'57A&D
Harrison Raymond Banks, '57
Peter Allen Betz, '57
Howard Kent Walker, '57
John George Friess, '57E
Frank William Hausmann, '57

Richard Carlisle Ward, '57BAd
John Denton Gallander, '57E
Alan Robinson Kileen, '58E
Howard Norman Nemerouski,
'57L
John Scott Stewart, '58E
Gerald Morton Goldberg, '57E
Richard Henry Nagel, '58BAd
Richard Dean Austin, '59E
Claude Delos Robinson, '59E
John Davis Bitzer, '58E
Lloyd Wesley Mason, Jr., '57
James Ware Barton, Jr., '57BAd
Thomas Robert Croucher, '58E
Kenneth William Mosher, Jr.
'58Ed
Charles Crosby Wilson. Jr.,
'57BAd
Delta Phi Alpha
National Honorary
German Fraterity, 1929
Richard Harry Allen
Angelika Krulis-Randa Cardew
Robert Russell Catura
Dennis Ivan Greene
Edmund Heier
Randolph Jerome Klawiter
'Airielle Caroline Kuhn
Patricia Lamberis
William Alfred Little
Edgar Bernell McIntire
Sammy Kay McLean
Valters Ernests Nollendorfs
Wallace Sue
Sidney Durbin Timmerman
Richard Allen Watt
Lloyd Warren Wedberg

Circle
Jackie Allen, '58
Shirley Arnhart, '60
Charlene Barnhill, '57Ed
Arla Bolton, '59
Connie Butler, '57Ed
Christine Culp, '57
Jeannette Grim, '57Ed
Bette Haughn, '59
Shirley Johns, '57
Jeanne La Belle, '57Ed
Marcia Litwack, '57
Barbara Pratt, '58
Linda Rainwater, '60
Jeanne Seeds, '57
Marion Wright, '57
Quad rants
East Quad
Drake D. Duane, '58
Joel D. Gottlieb, '60M
Peter H. Hay, '58Lj
Peter D. Heraper, '57
E. Reed Kenworthy, '57Ed
E. Jane Long, '57
John L. Meyers, Grad.I
Nancy J. Plastow, '57
William A. Seabright, '57 A&D
Jeanne B. Seeds, '57
John H. Suhr, '59 A&D
Donald L. Upham, '58E
John H. Woodruff, '57E
George L. Worden, '57
South Quad
Anthony T. Bronzo, '57
John Joseph Collins, '58
James H. Davies, '57E
William Gus Ginter, '57E
Peter VanSant Harris, '58E
H. Russell Holland, '58 BAd.
John A. Katherler, '58E
John D. Mayne,,'58 BAd
Jesse E. Meyers, '57
William H. Millar, '58
Paul E. Mott, Grad.
Robin T. Ollivier, '57E
Eldon H. Olson, '58BAd
Russel C. Wells, '58E

First Taste

of Fame

DROOPING DRUID-A tired Druids neophite quaffs from an
ancient stein during the annual initiation ceremony on the diag.
The senior mens' literary college honorary, along with its brother
societies, taps each spring,
Druids

Michael Eugene Barber, '57BAd.
Daniel Friederisch Deppe, '57
Lewis August Engman, '57
Franklin Gregory. '57
Steven Heilpern, '57

James B. Orwig, '58
Richard Potter, '57
William G. Pusch, '57
Michael Rotunno, '57
Edward Shannon, '57BAd.
James Curtis Shearon, '57BAd.
Charles M. Straayer, '57
Kenneth Tippery, '57BAd.
Herbert Wander, '57BAd.
Harrison Wehner, '57
Fred Williams, '57
John Wylie, '57BAd.

Senior Society
Bailey Irene Apple, '57
Judith Lee Arnold, '57SM
Margaret Charlene Barnhill,
'57Ed
Joan Heiden Beaver, '57A&D
Gail Grippen Bryant, '57N
Constance Beverley Butler,
'57Ed
Lou Ann Carmichael, '57Ed
Shirley Dorothy Croog,, '57
Barbara Leslie Eyre, '57N
Gloria Szweda Green, '57
Jeannette Patricia Grimn, '57Ed
Salle Hildebrand Larson, '57SM
Elizabeth Reed Kenworthey,
'57Ed
Carol Lou Kritt, '57
Patricia Lamberis, '57
Mary Joan Palmer, '57
Ann Elisabeth Paulen, '57N
Ilene Lois Pavlove, '57
Barbara Joan Rajczi, '57BAd
Joyce Naomi Reuben, '57
Irma Lucille Saulson, '57
Muriel Shifra Schostak, '57
Phyllis Joan Singer, '57
Mary Ester Woodworth, '57
Marion Elaine Wright, '57
Hectorians
Thomas P. Anderle, '57
Michael E. Barber, '57
Neil A. Barnett, '58E
John D. Boyles, '56BAd
Paul Elvidge, '57BAd
George A. Grove, '57
John E. Heath, '58E
John H. Kagay, '58E
R. Timonthy Leedy, '57BAd
John F. Meyer, '57E
Wallas N. Naumer Jr., '57BAd
Phillip Pines, '57
Richard G. Rearick, '57
William D. Ross, '57
Edward J. Shannon, '57BAd
Stuart R. Stone, '57
Norton A. Stuart, Jr., '57BAd
Frederick R. Trost, '57
Roger A. Zucchet, '57A&D
Barristers
Henry deForest Baldwin, '58L
John A. Beach,'57L
Harry N. Blum, '57L
Ralph H. Dwan, Jr., '57L
John H. Fildew, '57L
Philip Andrew Fleming, 57L
Charles D. Gerlinger, '58L
Whitmore Gray, '57L
Edward Carl Hanpeter, '57L
Eugene L. Hartwig, '58L
Thomas William Hoya, '57L
Raul R. Jenkins, '57L
Michael F. Kelly, '57L
Ross A. Kipka, '57L
Dean S. Lewis, '58L
John F. Lewis, '58L
James Bruce Linville, '57L
William. Ross Luney, '57L
George F. Lynch, '57L
Monte K. Marshall, 57L
John H. Morrow, '58L
Edward N. Nemerovski, '57L
James E. Philman, '57L
Jerry Rapp, '58L
Alan Raywid, '57L
Michael Scott, '58L
William Roche Shehan, '57L
Francis M. Small Jr., '57L
Robert William Steele, '57L
James M. Tobin, '57L
Thomas Alfred Troyer, '58L
Jerome K. Walsh, Jr., '57L
Robert Byron Webster, '57L
John L. Wilson, '57L
A. Duncan Whitaker, '57L
John A. Ziegler, '57L
Ronald G. Zollars, '57L

West Quad
James Rogers Bakeman, '60D
James Howard Bauch, '58
Norwood Peyton Dixon, Jr., '58E
John Henckel Emery, '58
Mervyn Stuart Gerson, '57
Paul Howard Moore, '57
Nelson Scott Howe III, '57
Albert Wilson Senter, '57
Gene Everett Smitll, '58E
John Benjamin Sikorski, '58
John Emmet Surbis, Spec.
Walter Frederick Wegst, Jr.,
Grad.
Philip R. Welch, '58E
Thomas George Windeknecht,
'58E
Tau Sigma Delta
Honorary Fraternity in
Architecture and the Allied
Arts, 1913
Karen Joyce Fishman
Charles Richard Hanton
Gerald Eugene Harburn
William Douglas Harper
James Ellsworth Hart
Ruth Heald
Grant Hildebrand
Rudolph Horowitz
Barbara Louise Johnson
Kiyoshi Kikuchi
Shirley Ann Lilja
Kay Sheila MacKenzie
Dorrance Edward McCullen
Barbara Jean MNaught
Margaret Ann Schmidt
William Albert Seabright
Victor Joseph Shrem
Robert Thomas Stevens
Frederick James Stephenson
Ann Louise Strong
David Peter Trautman
Sim Herman Vanderryn
John Herbert Wargelin
Philip Lee Zeigler
Alpha Omega
Alpha
National Medical Honor Society,
1902
He7ry Dale Alkema
Jerry William Anderson
Donald John Blaney
Nancy Fisher Block
Robert Alexander Buchanan
James John Chandler
Richard Donald DeSwarte
Charles Leonard Dykstra'
Harry August Easom
Conrad Leslie Giles
Robert Donald Goldman
Andrew Wirt Goodwin II
Charles F. Holland
Frederick Horwitz
Robert Benton Jaffe
Robert Franklin Johnston
Joseph Earle Kincaid
Herbert Krickstein
Thomas Merrell Leenhouts
William Reidal Olsen
Jphn Timothy Santinga
Lyle Lee Sensenbrenner
Margery Wayne Shaw
Edwin Oliver Sheldon, Jr.
John Edward Somers
Jeremiah George Turcotte {
James Peter Youngblood
Neal Arthur Vanselow
Order of the Coif
National Law Honorary Society,
1907
Robert George Butler III
Robert Clair Casad
Richard Earl Day
Gerald Anthony Fix
Paul Alan Gold
Whitmore Gray
Robert Emmett Haminell
Edward Carl Hanpeter
Kenneth Harlan Haynie
Paul Abelardo Heinen
Ross Albin Kipka
Frank Michael Lacey

Richard Francis Hill, '57
Mark M. Jaffe, '57 BAd.
Jerry Karpinka, '57
Robert MacMichael, '57BAd.
Brownson Murray, '57
Marvin R. Nyren, '58BAd.

hi*nx

Harold Sheldon Barron, '58
Stephen Boros, Jr., '58BAd
John Joseph Collins, '58
Robert Malcolm Cumming,
'58BAd
Drake Delano Duane, '58
James Leonard Elsman, '58
Peter Charles Eckstein, '58
Edward Rene Gagnier, '58Ed
Arthur Ross Guadi, '58
John Andrew Harris, '58
Michael Harvey Jacobson, '58
Stanley Anthony Kwasiborski,
'58
Henry Dale Alkema, '58M
Harry Dean Allis, '58M
Jules Altman, '581M
Stig Budtz Andersen, '57M
Jerry William Anderson, '57M
William Prentice Baker, '58M
Donald John Blaney, '57M
Joe William Fry .'57M
Marvin Gordon, '57M
Harold Francis Hardman, '58M
Frederick Horwitz, '57M
Jo Duncan Isaacson, '58M
Darrell Arthur Jaques, '57M
Robert Elwin Jewett, '58M
Donald Edward Kelley, '57M

Neil Whitworth McDonald, '58
Donald William McIntosh, '58
Brendan M. P. O'Reilly, '58
Thomas Glenn S Sawyer '58
Eugene Michael Snider, '58
Robert Leonard Stahl, '58
John Herbert Suhr, '59A&D
Edward William Switzer, '58
Randolph Brenan Tarrier, '58
Peter Sage Tillotson, '58BAd
Robert James Trost, '58
James Sutton Van Pelt, '58BAd
Donald Soutar Young, '58
lns
Robert Mortson Kretzschmar,
57M
Herbert I. Krickstein, '58M
Keith Glenn Lieding, '58M
William Francis Mahoney, '57M
Frank William Merrick, '58M
Melvin Laverne Noah, '58M
Walter Richard Peterlein, Jr.,
'58M
Dale Thomas Scott, '58M
Thomas Francis Scott, '58M
Thad Charles Stanford, '58M
Gerald Otto Strauch, '57M
Jerry George Turcotte, '57 M
Charles Henry Watson II, '57M

Michigamua
William Johnston Adams, Grad.
Terry Albert Barr, '57
George Richard Dunnigan, '57
Bruce Allen Fox, '57E
David Lennox Grey, '57
Herbert Allen Karzen, '57
Charles Richard Sharp, '57
Roy Ellis Lave, '57E
Robert Timothy Leedy, '5BAd
Barry Bruce MacKay, '57
James Andrew Maddock, '57
Thomas Scott Maentz, '57
Lee Robert Marks, '57
John Narcy, '57Ed
David Glenn Owen, '57E
Robert William Pitts, '57
John Schubeck, Jr., '57
Lionel Albert Sigman, '57Ed
David Benjamin Silver, '57BAd
Richard Karl Snyder, '57
Frederick Richard Trost, '57
Stevan Uzelac, '57BAd
Robert Joseph Warrick, '57
Scroll
Nancy Lee Blumberg, '57A&D
Diana Fair Cook, '57
Carol Lee de Bruin, '57
Elizabeth Ann Doman, '57E
Christa Doris Eckhard, 'S TFd
Erika Ruth Erskine, '57
Gwynne Sue Finkleman, '57
Gail Suzanne Goldstein, '57
Charlotte Lee Haller, '57
Meredith Helen Hardy, 57Ed
Betty Jean Kafka, '57BAd
Katherine Rae Luhn, '57Ed
Nancy Ann MacDonald, '57
Janet Wallace McAfee, 'S'Ed
Sally Ann Miller, '57
Mary Humfreys Nolen, '57BAD
Margaret Alice Ross, V5Ed
Mary Elizabeth Rupp, '57Ed
Carole June Sparkle, '57
Alicia Tarrant, '57Ed
Judith Ann Tatham, '578M
Sally Gene Wilkinson, '57Ed
Janet Kay Winkelhause, '57
Anne,Tomoko Woodard, '57
Mimes
Richard Thomas Booth, '57
Thomas John Chamberlain,
60M
Donald Laizer Cohodes, '57
Richard Arthur Crawford,
'58SM
Scott Alfred Florence, '59E
Stewart George Gordon,'58BAd
William Jackson Horner, '58
Thaddeus Karl Ketchum, '59
Alan Robinson Killeen, '58E
Frank Richard Knox, '57
Thomas Jack Lewy, '58
Donald Branse Medalie, '57BAd
Eugene Arthur Moore, '57BAd
John Hampton Moore, '57E
George Thomas McIntyre, '57
Arthur Eugene McKinney '57
Thomas Anthony Oates, '57
Christopher Stephen Pyrros
Grad.
Donald Bertram Rosenberg. '57L
William Blanton Russell, '58M
Kenneth Duane Smith, Grad.
William Allen Stone, '57
Glen Arnold Thomet, Grad.
Triangles
Donald F. Adamski, '89
Rogert K. Dalton, '58E
Norman L. Hoak, '58E
R. Duane Lamnoeaux, '58E
Richard B. Maslyn, '58E
D. Wallace Maxwell, '58
Murray A. Mlne, '58E
Gerhard J. Mueller, '58E
Donald F. Reeves, '58E
Stevan Simich, '58E
James P. Thurlow, '58
Malcolm A. Walker, 158E
S. Robert Ward, '58E
Frederick J. Wilten,'58
International
Students
Association

Andy Chaudhry, Grad., presi.
dent
Mai-Lan Lee, '57, vice-president
Alice Malick, Grad., secretary
Ruth Weinstein, '60, acting trea-
surer
Ulrike Klopfer, '59, social actt
vities chairman
Powder and Horn
Sandra Beer, '58
Stuart Thomas Cleveland, '57
Richard Arthur Crawford, '588M
Ronald I. Eschenberg, '58
George Finkel, '58
Geraldine Libbie Groce, '80SM
Jacquelyn Jane Holben, '58
Linda Sue Kayes, '60
Joan Gay Knoertzer, '60SM
Frank Richard Knox, '57
A. Fred Kolflat, '58A&D
Thomas William Kressbach,'58
Thomas Jack Lewy, '58
James Edward Maltby, '58A&D
Mary McCloskey, '60SM
Bruce Dean McRitchie,'59
Donald Branse Medalie, '57BAd
Marian Ethyl Mercer, '57SM
John Hampton Moore, '57E
Rosemary Palen, '59
Terre Susan Petziner, '60
Christopher Stephen Pyrros,
Grad.
Esther Edith Richter, '58
Donald Bertram Rosenberg,
Grad.
Lou Ann Rosengarten, '59

Hours and Hours and Hours

THE LONG hAUL-In the few minutes of Convocation proceedings this morning, tribute will be
paid to the hundreds of hours of study behind a high scholastic standing.

Wyvern
Mary-Julia Baker, '58N
Linda Carol Balling, '58Ed '
Mary Ann Dwan, '58
Judith Ann Guest, '58Ed
Maureen Lee Isay, '58
Mary Frances Jones, '58Ed I
Ance Louise, '58
Joanne Toby Marsh, '58
Judith M. Maxwell, '58
Ann McDonald, '58Ed

Vulcans
George Alexander, '57E
Bob Armstrong, '57E
Neil Barnett, '58E
Jim Barger, '57E
Charles Chopp, '57E
Rod Comstock, '57
Jim Davies, '58E
Bill Diamond, '57E
Don Good, '57E

Quarterdeck
James Barden, '57E
Nedret Basar, '57E
Tarik Batur, 58E
Robert Burns, '58E
Zakir Coskunner, '58E
Richard Cumming, '59E
Joseph Fischer, '58E
Albert Harloff, '58K

Back to Top

© 2021 Regents of the University of Michigan