100%

Scanned image of the page. Keyboard directions: use + to zoom in, - to zoom out, arrow keys to pan inside the viewer.

Page Options

Download this Issue

Share

Something wrong?

Something wrong with this page? Report problem.

Rights / Permissions

This collection, digitized in collaboration with the Michigan Daily and the Board for Student Publications, contains materials that are protected by copyright law. Access to these materials is provided for non-profit educational and research purposes. If you use an item from this collection, it is your responsibility to consider the work's copyright status and obtain any required permission.

April 01, 1966 - Image 16

Resource type:
Text
Publication:
The Michigan Daily, 1966-04-01

Disclaimer: Computer generated plain text may have errors. Read more about this.

PAGE SIX

THE MICHIGAN DAILY

FRIDAY, APRIL 2, 1966

ti~a'W' eaT THE. -IHG ND IYFIAARL11

List
O-der of the Coif
National Law Honor Society
Sidney A. Brockley
Douglas M. Cain
George C. Coggins
John C. Cook
David W. Croysdale
Robert M. Cumming
Michael C. Devine
Peter L. Eppinga
Robert E. Epstein
J. Alan Galbraith
Stephen A. George
Paul Groffsky
John M. Hammer
Jerry D. Harner
Frederick K. Hoops
James E. Howie
Dennis S. Kayes
W. Richard Keller
Daniel F. Kolb
Richard L. Lotts
James A. Magee
John H. Martin
James P. Parker
James G. Phillipp
Thomas R. Reinsma
Fred E. Schlegel
Stephen C. Small
Edward R. Stein
Harold S. Toppel
James W. Collier
Laurence D. Connor
Harry T. Edwards
Xi Sigma Pi
Forestry Honorary
Robert C. Bacon
Paul E. Bard
WilliamH. Clerke
Thomas R. Crow
C. R. Crowther
Joseph A. Cwirko
John L. Foltz
David S. Gilmer
David G. Grimble
Terry W. Hoffman
K. William Johnson
Stephen A. Johnson
Dennis R.- King
Richard A. Kuehner
C. Lawrence Lowe
Coln R. McKenzie
Charles W. McKetta
Leonard A. Newell
Frank Connard Shirley
James A. Swan
Mladen C. Zaic
Michigauma
Senior Men's Honorary
Harlan Bloomer
George Canamare
Thomas Cecchini
L. Charles Cooper
Gary Cunningham
Oliver Darden
James Evashevski
William Farley
Robert Gilhooley
Karl Hedrick
Michael Holmes
Richard Hoppe
William Johanneson
Robert Johnston
William Keating
Lawrence Kirshbaum
James Kropf
Kelley Rea
Cazzie Russell
Richard Walls
Thomas Weinberg
Cyrus Wellman
Mel Wakabayashi
William Yearby
Phi Kappa Phi
(Continued from Page 5)
Andrew S. Teller
Norman Wayne Ten Brink
Nancy Kay Tervo
Richard Wallace Thomas
William David Timberlake
Charles Wilkinson Timbrell, Jr.
Harold Bernard Tobin

Nancy B. Toby
Jill Elizabeth Tozer
Janet Elizabeth Trumble
Lynne Joyce Tucker
Dennis Fullard Turner
Gretchen Mariann Ulrich
John Paul Urich
Carl Henry Urist, Jr.
Ruth Ann Van Aken
Clifford Winters Van Blarcom,
Jr.
Eunice Elizabeth VenderVeen
Carol Hall Van Dongen
Harriet Ann Van Ess
John May Van Gelder, III
Susan Ann Van Hoeve
Gerald Alan Van Slambrouck
Nancy Lou Vantine
Nellie M. Varner
Robert Leroy Veenstra
Gleenn Peter Verbrugge
Kenneth Lee Verosub
Eleanor Marie Vonesh
Donald Maynard Vroom
Dietmar Ulrich Wagner
Robert Stephen Walters
Karina Marie Wappula
Mary Ellen Ward
Laurence Wasser
John Robert Waterson
Judith Jo Wax
Bonnie Geraldine Webb
Judith Nina Weil
Burton Paul Weisberg
Elizabeth Laura Weiss
Constance Martha Wendin
Robert Emmons Westfall
Siisan May Whitehouse Westfall
Arlene Ruth White
Marilyn Amanda Wile
James Willard Wilkins, Jr.
David Park Williams
Candace Jane Windeler

flonors
Phi Lambda Up

Soc ieties

Quarterdeck

Chemical Honor Society
Gilbert Adelstein
Rusins Albertins
John T. S. Andrews
Paul Anderson
William C. Ballamy
R. James Bassett
John W. Becker
Peter Bernardo
Vasant L. Bhirud
F. E. Carleton
Norman A. Carlson
Dae Yang Cha
Weldon L. Daines
Thomas R. Derleth
Gordon Foust
Andre W. Furtado
Louis J. Goszleth
Douglas J. Greenwold
Galens
Medical Honorary
Larry Bass
Ralph Helzerman
Carl Hugg
Ted List
JackMason
Joe Miller
Chuck Newton
Steve Overton
Dave Roebuck
Eugene Rontal
Bill Shiovitz
Dick Small
Errol Sweet
Laverne Tubergen
Chuck Watts
Ken Wilhelm
Tom Willmeng
W yvern
Junior Women's Honorary
Ruth Baumann
Mary Benjamin
Roz Bramen
Carol Brown
Audrey Cok
Judy Greenberg
Janet Hart
Maddie Jensky
Ida Jeter
Leslie Johnson
Ruth Ellen Lefkowitz
Joanne Martindale
Carol Sue Ness
Pat Ryan
Cynthia Sampson
Malinda Schaill
Eve Silverstein
Marianne Tipmore
Beta Alpha Psi
Professional Accounting Fraternity
George Harold Ashley
John Gary Baab
Nancy Sue Fairbrother
Daniel Joseph Fox
Paul William Gilbert
John Harpst Haessler
Richard Thomas Haley
Robert Joe Hardin
Francis George Jonas
John Martin Lorenzen, Jr.
Frank Roscoe Palmer, Jr.
Edward Austin Stoltenberg
David Vermut
Betty Lou Wendzell
Robert Emmons Westfall
Michael Jerome Willbur
Jerry Lee Yohey
William Sanders Chapin
Jack Arthur Henry
Harry Field Immerman
Gail Ayn Levin
Joseph Charles McCarty
Nathan Anthony Marinuzzi
Thomas David Sherman
John Bartlett Strang
Arnold VanZanten
Ronald Neal Weiser
Susan May Westf all
Warren William Whitehouse
Sphinx
Junior Men's Honorary
Thomas Pointner
Robert Barcley
Richard Volk
Carl Ward
RobertReed

William Groft
John Meredith
Richard Schryer
James Detwiler
Carl Robie
Robert Pi'yor
Craig Dill
George Gitzendanner
Bruce Anderson
Charles Vetzner
Edward Robinson
Paul Scheerer
Harry Bloch
William Seipp
Dean Lucier
Robert Fehrs
Andrew Falender
Richard Vidmer
John Ward
Daniel Walter
Clifford Chilvers
Phi Sigma
Science Honorary
Fay Denton
James Farris
Gary Ferguson
Richard Ford
Barbara Furin
Ernest Karvelis
Ta.. ... wivic

Ronald A. Greinke
Jeremy M. Hales
David A. Hall
Jonathan C. Hanson
Paul F. Hollenberg
Richard M. Goodman
James A. Griffith
Steve Howard
Ching-Rong Huang
David Johnson
Eugene W. Kelley
John M. King
Roger D. Kobes
Richard Kopp
Philip D. LaFleur
Richard H. Matthews
Hugh M. McIlhenny
Thomas McSweeney
Thomas J. Messenger
Jeffrey G. Meyery
Alfred-Miller
Terry L. Moore
Andrew Padilla
James E. Patton
Phil Pavlik
Richard Pearson
Julian A. Peterson
Gary L. Petzold
Nicholas W. Prodany
George Quarderer
Roger Rains
Larry W. Rampy
Elliott Redalieu
K. Rengan
Claude A. Poulin
Donald S. Remer
Paul G. Riewald
Theodore J. Roseman
Frank Rote
Ralph Rudolph
Dudley Saville
G. A. Schmitt
Leonard N. Schoenberg
Frank Sciavolino
Donald R. Simonson
Sanford S. Singer
Dean Smith
Richard Swain
Raymond A. Szczesniak
Andrew S. Teller
Kenneth Volkers
Michael J. Weins
Frank J. Wordick
Leonard K. Thomas
Tomas D. Arias
Richard G. Donnelly
Ronald R. Dueltgen
Arnold D. Essenburg
James W. Fruehling
Arthur F. Grand
Richard A. Grieger
Phillip J. Guichelaar
Richard N. Hadley
Michael D. Malbin
Joseph G. Morse
William A. Ottewell
Murray R. Player
Gary J. Powers
Douglas J. Raber
Edward B. Sanders
Charles H. Schallhorn
Walter R. Scheidt
Joseph B. Schwartz
Robert V. Smith
John K. Thorne
William D. Wright
Francis Berlandi
Yeong-U Kim
David M. Scruggs
Warren D. Seider
David Petering
Scroll
Senior Affiliated Women
Susan Beckett'
Randee Ellen Cossman
Mary Katherine De Yoe
Julie Diane Emerson
Joan Barbara Gilbert
Adele Jean Goldberg
Lee Margaret Hayes
Nancy Holleb
Vicki Alice Lassar
Ronna Jo Magy
Sherry Milliken
Janet Mary Rakocy
Jean Susan Rothbaum
Elizabeth Rothman
Inette Shubert
Alison Smalley
Letitia Upton
Mary Kaye Zimmerman
Renee Gorden
Linda Jean Koehler
Terry Lee Markoff
Susan Faith Morrow
Judith Norma Rote

Sigma Theta Tan
National Nursing Honor Society
Diane Barechi
Lucille Brink
Suzanne L. Craig
Cynthia M. Cravens
Barbara K. Gould
Marguerite S. Harms
Miriam Ann Lang
Cheryl L. Matthiesen
Janeth Laura McKay
Leanne S. Mercer
Helen V. Moylan
Mary C. Munro
Lynne Nickle
Mary E. Powell
Jean D. Richards
Carol L. Schoenhals
Miriam D. Schuette
Lillian M. Simms
Ruth Anne Upson
Anne Newnan Wagers
Laura Weng
Barristers
Law Honorary
Jon Birge
Joe Boerner
.Tnn (nn

Engineering Honorary
Jay Benford
Pierre Brun
Bob Cohen
Allen Conley
Henry Dornak
Hugh Downer
Ken Fisher
John Gebhardt
Pete Guild
Jerry Handly
John Hollett
Thurman Jessup
John Koopman
Mike Kummerman
Jim Moss
Hans Muhlert
Roger Norris
Owen Oakley
Nils Salvesen
Shivi Singh
John Spero
Dick Trudell
Bill Wood
Paul Zankich
Chi Epsilon
Civil Engineering Honorary
David L. Anthony
Alan J. Boos
Stephan A. Flannery
James R. Grau
Clifford W. Greve
John C. Harmon
Thomas L. Hugelet
Michael G. Katona
Douglas J. Koorndyke
Robert D. MacLean
James M. Overton
John R. Phillips
Charles S. Spooner
Kenneth H. Stokoe
Roger B. Wallace
James Baker
Allen Cook
Phillip Crockett
GlenEdwards
Gerald Foess
Loe Legatski
David Orne
John Schenk
Vernon Snoeyink
Frank Transue
Lewis McNaugton
Eta Kappa Nu
Electrical Engineering Honorary
Marmoud Fahmy Moustafa
James Dale Blight
Philip Gerald Girardi
Robert George Jones
Marlin K. Klump
Robert Paul Lackey
Roy G. Lewis, Jr.
John Lord
Larry McLaughlin
Kenneth L. Schaffer
Gerald Franklin Ritsema
Journalism
Journalism Honorary
Kappa Tau Alpha
Charles Rice Eisendrath
Kay Marie Ottinger
Janet Shirling
William M. Burns
John W. Fischer
Sigma Delta Chi-Outstanding
Male Graduate Student
Raymond Holton
Randolph Hearst Foundation
Award
Gerald Fife
Jonathan Isaac Rose
Library Science
Rackham Graduate School
Scholarship
Onva K. Beshears, Jr.
Irene Andrea Braden
Necia Ann Musser
Library Science Faculty and
Alumni Scholarship
Carol Joy Mitoma
Matthew Joseph Rademacher
Kenneth D. Van Andel
Barbara Lynne Zabor
Carnegie Library Science
Endowment Scholarship
Irene Andrea Braden
Barbara Rabke
Margaret Mann Scholarship
Evelyn Lucille Smith
H. W. Wilson Company

Scholarship
Claud Glenn Sparks
Languages
Germanic Languages
Kothe-Hildner Award
First Prize
Harriet E. Fendelman
Second Prize
Martha Elizabeth Medlar
Third Prize
Richard Bruce Kepes
Edgar Schwaibold Senior
Prize in German
First Prize
Elizabeth Henriette Wabeke
Second Prize
Donna Lynne Helmkamp
Romanic Languages
Spanish
Sociedad Hispanica
Scholarship in Spanish
Miriam Olshansky
Phillips Prizes in
Latin and Greek
Latin
David Wade Drake
Susan Marie Lovell
James Dennis Mahuren
Robert Charles Brownson
Douglas Sylvan Honig
Thomas John Kozak, Jr.

Many Students Recipients of Scholarships
National Merit Regents-Alumni Scholarship
Scholarship Regents Alumni Scholarship Ann Marie Jarvi Gary Lee Sprader
Ruthanna Carol Alexander Francis George Jonas Lawrence Vincent Stokus
National Merit Scholarship Thomas Alan Armstrong Kathleen Patricia Kondas Carl Emerson Swindlehurst
John W. Bennett Perry Orla Ballard Wallace Edward Kopek Elaine Chiyo Takemoto
David P. Borlas Thomas George Baur Mary Beth Korbelak Nancy Marie Temple
Joan C. Brozic Richard David Bawol Janice Alynne Krause (Mrs.) Gary Alan Trepod
Kenneth E. Budnik Richard Craig Bechtel Sandra Elaine Karmazin Donna Elaine Turkish
Carol J. Conte Tina Gail Griffel Bixby (Mrs). David John Ruhland Maxine Sue Vanden Boss
A. Edwin Dore Larry Arthur Bedard Sandra Lee Smith Marianne Vander Sluis
Duane F. Ellis Dawn Kathryn Benetti (Mrs.) Edward Alton Strait Nancy Lou Vantine
Lane D. Emmer Norman Thomas Berlinger Joseph Robert Olson John Louis Wacksmith
Jane E. English Bruce James Bigelow Sarah Ruth Lawther Arthur Benjamin Warshawsk
Jeffrey G. Friedman David Kirk Blower Sara Lee Donald Paul Weimann
John B. Gates Rosemary Boros Joyce Ann Long Thomas Raymond Wheeker
James M. Gleeson Thomas Neal Bostelaar Barbara Joan Longhurst Marcia Lynn Wightman
Steven C. Gold Gail Haenden Boyd (Mrs.) Ronald Steven Lorfel Lester Wilkinson
Robert W. Green Alan Jon Boos Margaret Josephine Lowe Barbara Ann Wilson
Ann M. Hendricks Joyce Elizabeth Briere Ralph David Lucas Charles Wolff
John S. Hepler Richard David Brown Jacqueline Lupovich William Krieger Wright
Paulette C. Hunt Bette Lee Busch Wilfred Clare Lyon Carol Robertson Young
Frederick C. Iffland Marvin Lee Byers Patrick oJhn McParland David Nehrhood Young, Jr.
David A. Jacoby James Lavern Caister j Wolodymyr Roman Madych Ivars George Zadvinskis
Donald W. Johnson Ronald Lee Camp Leland Victor Maschmeyer, Jr. Dean Edward Albertson
Laurel L. Jones Carolyn Janet Cedergren Sandra Kay Mason Eric David Austad
Michael J. Klossner Lawrence James Cogut Judith Rae Mitchell John Paul Gobetti
David H. Knoke Melvin Basil Coleman Melinda Lea Peck Jacqueline Sue Graves
Harold K. Latourette Mary Margaret Suzanne Colovus Anne Marie Potter Albin Leslie Rose
Suzanne R. Latta Carolyn Gail Conder Helen Marie Ramsdell Martin Lester Rossman
Destin A. LeBlanc Frances Barclay Craig Karyn Jean Smith Sharron Faith Allen
Hubert F. Leon Arthur William Davidge Frank Russell Masiarz. Jill Colleen Bolton
Linda J. Lewis Jerry Lee Davidson Sally Anne Mathison Judith Fay Boylan
Virginia M. Lo David Richard Davis James Forster Melstrom Bonnie Jeanne Breitmayer
Wayne A. Miller Adrian DeGroot III Susan Frances Mikulski Nancy Ann Dean
Robert W. Missal Robert Dennis Dellas Patricia Anne Moncrieff Patricia Pauline Dix
Jane E. Peebles Frances Ann Desmond Lawrence Sheldon Newberg Sally Rae Arbuckle
Guy S. Perry III Judith Ellen Diamond Lynn Yvonne Nilles Pamela Ann Erickson
Sandra K. Pinches Cheryl Jean Dodge Lura Elizabeth Nunn William Burton Henry
Thomas J. Prescott Richard Lou Dombos Christine Frances O'Leary Lee Edward Below
Bradley W. Quick Jana Sue Draper James Macalpine Overton Patricia Kathleen Corwin
Mary J. Radke Marvin Jay Druker Fred James Pond Michael Philip Geary
Donna L. Reed Richard Waldo Ehnis Virginia Lee Pudschun Richard Lee Hickok
Thomas D. Rethard, Jr. Robert Owen Elmasian John Arthur Rafter Gary Preston Kenyon
Gary J. Sanders Douglas Ray Flanagan Jr. Betty Jean Remenar James Robert Kleinschmidt
Henry C. Schreiber Julie Suzanne Fowler Charles Marvin Reyner, Jr. Beverly LaVerne Baszler
Thomas C. Scott Geoffrey Lawrence Gillis Mary Steele Robertson (Mrs.) James Corwin Benetti
Frederick T. Shadko Patricia Ann Gordon Michael David Rohrer Dennis Rollen Casselberry
Daniel L. Skubick Randall William Green Martha Jane Schaeffer Richard Scott Cook
James R. Storfer Edward Sherwin Greene Charles Herbert Schallhorn Michael Wilfred Grondin
Janis A. Syrovy Pamela Elaine Griffin Carol Jean Schimke Sharon Louise Hefke
Mary H. Teahan Steven Arthur Handlos Susan Ellen Seligson Thomas Alan Jones
William D. Vance Thomas Arthur Handyside Leo Henry Settler Thomas Gregg Kruggel
David L. Weiler Donna Lee Elizabeth Heikkinen Isabel Ann Sim Thomas Edward McGrath
Stephen H. Wildstrom Harvey Franklin Hoeltzel Judith Larue Snider Karl Julius Perrin
James G. Zito David Norman Ibach Kathleen Marie Snyder John Lester Reece
Randall M. Zusman Elna Marie Jameson John Robert Soderquist Mary Joy Sims

ky

9

Michigan Opportunity Award

Sandra Lee Baker
Asenath Bates
Lula Mae Blocton
Richard James Bowdry
John Anthony Bryl
Joyce Lynn Cain
Nicholas Maurice Chero
Richard Mark Church
Gail LeVern Clark
Lawrence Henry Collins
Esther Davis
Yvette Lorraine Densmore
Carlyle Colin Douglas
Deborah Letitia Duval
James Alexander Federoff
Howard Foutner
Frederick Martin Gibby
Carol Ann Goings
Perry Alonzo Hall
Shirley Jean Hatchett
Suzanne Lee Haughey
Diana Lynn Hayward
Robert Hill
Freda Kaye Hudson
Carl Richard Janssens
Edmon Russell Jennings
Sharon Lynn Johnson
Adrienne Eileen Jones
Robert Liggins
Alvin Mayes
Alyce Annette McGregor
Timothy Cortez Miller

Bennetta Ann Moore
John Edward Morrison
France Eunice Moser
Gloria Louise Myers
Barbara Jean O'Shea
Janice Kaye Parker
Carol Ann Peaks
Cassandra Lynn Ramseur
Gregory Charles Redmond
Evelyn Virginia Reid
George Edward Rhodes
Don Anthony Rice
Calvin LaMyatt Roberts
Sharon Wray Robinson
Kathleen Salinski
Patricia Louise Schollard
Fred Shorter
Jacob Slabiak
Charles Edward Smith
Ernest Smith
Linda Smith
Owen Snowden
Robert Soliz
Emily Stinson
Emma Terrazas
Faye Yvonne Thompson
Jo Ann Towner
Armin Walter Troesch
Martin Isaac Washington
Juanita Williams
Vivian N. Yates
Dick Forest Yee

Laverne Noyes
Christopher Carroll Barton
Deborah Brown Levine
Larry Joseph Nelson
Charleen Ann Zimmer
Kip Gregory Astle
Paul James Hedlund
Toni Marie Krzywozyski
Candace Joy Markell
Michele Lorraine Moran
Michael Henry Neuhauser
Patti Jean Sutter
Stephen Lee Willmarth
Alfred P. Sloan
James Thomas Hunt
James Irvin Mirkle
Kenneth Marc Mogill
General Motors
Scholarship
John Howard Bolzman
Stephen Herbert Fick
Robert James Franke
Fredrick William Humburg
John Samuel Listiak
Timon Paul Tesar
Kathleen Mary Venzke

Michian Alumni
James Richard Abrams
Judith Ann Dethloff
Janet Esther Greenberg
Susan Lee Klar
David H. Knoke
James Barton Kreger
Susan Jean Londergan
James Dennis Mahuren
Mary Elinor Russell
Susan Jane Shapiro
Sharon Lee Stiver
Robert Benjamin Weinstein
Michael Stewart Witherell
Brian Stanley Barnett
Robert Bernard
IMarshall Brudno
David Wiltse Clark
Jeanne Louise Forsthoffer
Harriet Bertha Friedmann
Barbara Rose Goldman
Harrie Naomi Katz
Sharon Inez Kean
Dennis Lee Keierlebec
Martin Bernard Kitaeff
Carolyn Sue Miller
Christine Louise O'Connell
Susan Jean Schwartz
Susan Paula Simon
Linda Frances Thompsom
Stephen Dodd Tonjes
Teena Eve Tuenge
Thomas Edward Wehrly

0

AT HILL AUDITORIUM:
Freshmen Listed for Honors Convocation

9

(Continued from Page 3)
Mary Hilma Teahan
James Martin Tervo
Timon Paul Tesar
Valerie Lynn Thacker
Pamela Louise Thraen
John Stuart Tinker
Janis Todhunter
Louise Helen Trevillyan
Dale Glenn Tuggle
Michael Ray Vandertill
Carol Louise VanderWeele
Martha Noel VanLoo
Robert Leonard Vollbracht
James David Wangelin
Jane Margaret Waterson
Gail Ilona Weber
Phillip Laird Weiner
Patricia Anne Weir
Marilyn Rita Weissmann
Patricia Ann Westphal
Alan Gregory Wile
Michael Gary Williams

Robert Charles Williams
Susan Jean Williams
Ruth Ann Wilner
Marjorie Toba Winter
Juliet Elizabeth Winters
Michael Stewart Witherell
Ann Bradley Wood
John Edward Wright
James Alan Wurzbach
Allan Alfred Wyatt
Carol Ellen Yahne
Jeanette Louise Yee
William Lloyd Yenner
Katheryn Anne Zemens
Randall Mark Zusman
College of Engineering
Lee Lawrence Anderson
Gary Melvin Banasiak
Lewis Michael Becker
Albert Harvey Bell
David Lance Benisch
Donald William Blakely
Gene Edward Bowles

Clarence Warner Clark
Andrew Charles Eisenberg
Charles Henry Goodrich
Michael Barry Goran
James Charles Green
Richard Wayne Halle
March Richard Harris
Thomas Bruce Harris
Barry Ivan Hollander
Michael Neil Huhns
James Thomas Hunt
Donald Walter Johnson
John Walter Kingscott
Randy Alan Kniebes
William Alvin Korn
David William Koster
Mark Robert Lander
Edwin Forrest LaPlace
Thomas Martin Lill
John Samuel Listiak
Steven Jay Lowden
Richard John Malten
Kenneth John O'Bara
Gregory Clark Opdycke
John Arthur Pfefferle
John McClelland Powell
Thomas Jay Prescott
James Christian Purdy
Michael John Renner
Edward Richard Sajewski
Steven Lin Ming Seto
John Gaither Sharum
David Lawrence Spitzley
Robert Thomas Stenson
Dennis Eugene Stover
Charles Arthur Stuart
Lawrence Duane Timte

School of Education
Kenneth Earl Maxey
School of Natural Resources
Christopher Carroll Barton
Sylvie-Ring Peterson
John Edward Sarvis
Joseph Avery Tomlinson
School of Nursing
Sandra Lea Bender
Ann Carol Beneke
Cynthia Jayne Boyer
Susan Lynn Bumford
Katherine Louise Burgum
Clara Susanne Ferry
Beverly Jean Fike
Pamela Jeanne Hackett
Marsha Louise Kaiser
Karin Maurine Loomis
Frances Leonor McAlpine
Susan Beatrice McCowan
Linda Joan Meek
Patricia Lou Richmond
Ella Mary Ann Smith
Deborah White
Dorothy Truitt Yenni
School of Music
William Mills David
Linda Ruth Gamble
Janine Lynn Halford
Amalia Joanou
Jenny Lynn Kallick
James Barton Kreger
Mary Sue Lawrence
Hubert Francisco Leon
Inga Brigitte Piranian
Louise Malleen Sarkisian
Martha Cannon Walters
--- m

4

0

Departments List Honors

(Continued from Page 4)
Alpha Kappa Psi Award
David M. Berman
Phi Chi Theta Award
Beverly Jean Howard
Wall Street Journal Award
Ronald R. Cauley
Delta Sigma Pi Award
Robert J. Jodan
R.O.T.C.

U.S. Naval Institute Award
John Martin Deutsch
Gerald Stephen Hanley
U.S. Navy League Award
William Richard Wheeler
Reserve Officers Association
Award
Daniel McFerdies Pence
University President's Award
William Richard Wheeler
Marine Corps Association Award

T

Back to Top

© 2021 Regents of the University of Michigan