100%

Scanned image of the page. Keyboard directions: use + to zoom in, - to zoom out, arrow keys to pan inside the viewer.

Page Options

Download this Issue

Share

Something wrong?

Something wrong with this page? Report problem.

Rights / Permissions

This collection, digitized in collaboration with the Michigan Daily and the Board for Student Publications, contains materials that are protected by copyright law. Access to these materials is provided for non-profit educational and research purposes. If you use an item from this collection, it is your responsibility to consider the work's copyright status and obtain any required permission.

April 01, 1966 - Image 12

Resource type:
Text
Publication:
The Michigan Daily, 1966-04-01

Disclaimer: Computer generated plain text may have errors. Read more about this.

PAGE TWO

THE MICHIGAN DAILY

FRIDAY, Ci.[ IL ii 1966

PAGE TWO THE MICHIGAN DAILY FRIDAY. APRIL 1. 19~

apVia/Aala aaa avauaf aaiVV

U

Branstrom

Awards

Honor

Susan M. Abel
Kate M. Abraham
Clifford J. Ahola
Judith S.. Alexander
Nancy J. Altman
Rolf V. Andeer
Alice Applebaum
Elizabeth J. Aries
Steven J. Aronson
Richard L. Astrom
Barbara A. Banchero
Raymond A. Bass
Linda L. Baughman
Timothy C. Bays
Kenneth P. Bendiner
Simon Z. Benninga
Lenard Berlanstein
Charles S. Berlin
Richard L. Berman
Sheila R. Berman
Paul A. Berneis
John F. Berry
Stephen N. Birnbaum
Maura S. Bluestone
Michael Bogdasarian
Karen M. Bonwitt
Alan R. Borlack
Stephan B. Braden
Dale L. Brozosky
Cheryl A. Brunette
Eileen C. Burke
Alan C. Carlson
Ruth E. Cassel
Joyce K. Cheng
Karen K. Christensen
Cynthia M. Churchill
David W. Clark
Patricia L. Clayton
James H. Cleland
Thomas W. Cobb
Dena L. Cohen
Richard J. Cook
Michael R. Cooper
David W. Cornwell
Marylee Dalton
Sylvia D. Daudt

Kristin V. Deibert
Constance R. Dick
Perry E. Doermann
James E. Donahue
Kathleen M. Doozan
Charles F. Dornbush
Elizabeth L. Downs
Julie A. Drew
David L. Duboff
Gary H. Dwight
Aaron M. Dworin
David H. Dye
Michael W. Eder
Charles J. Engel
Jane E. English
Patrick L. Fadden
Sherry Ferdman
Stephen H. Fick
Quentin A. Fisher
David C. Flannigan
Steven P. Fogel
Lucy A. Foglesong
David J. Fox
Helen L. Fox
Robert A. Freilich
Robert Friedlaender
Bruce E. Friedman
Harriet B. Friedmann
Michael W. Frohlich
Gloria J. Galanes
Julius M. Gardin
Susan Gilberts
Morton B. Glasgow
Barbara R. Goldman
Nancy J. Gollusch
Gilbert Goodman
Joan A. Goodwin
Susan T. Goss
Mary E. Gottemoeller
Marc A. Grainer
Nancy E. Grauman
Robert W. Green
Mark A. Greenberg
Jay L. Gerkin
Barbara J. Groff
Ellen E. Gross

Virginia J. Gulley
Harvey Hanna
Sidney L. Hantler
Cheryl M. Harrington
Janet R. Hartka
Lyn Headley
Jean E. Hiatt
John L. Hobey
Jane S. Hodge
Paul R. Hoffman
Douglas S. Honig
William L. Honig
Susan L. Hoover
Larry R. Horowitz
Roberta N. Hubert
Lawrence A. Hurlburt
Andrea L. Hyman
Henry Idema
Mark D. Jacobi
Thomas P. Jedele
Christel C. Johnson
Eric R. Jones
Thomas E. Kaiser
Kathleen A. Kalls,
Anna E. Katz
Richard S. Katz
Sharon I. Kean
Dennis L. Keierleber
Alan R. Keirn
Sandra K. Kelly
Kathleen M. Kennedy
Rosemary B. Kent
Dorothy A. Kerkhoff
David J. Kerr
Anita Kessler
Patricia A. Kiebach
Carol L. Kinderman
David H. Knoke
Susan E. Kohl
Martha L. Kohler
Richard W. Kopeke
Joseph S. Koper
Betty L. Krause
John S. Kukora
James L. Kutschinski
Theodore B. Ladewski

Anita J. Lazier
Susan J. Le Van
Sema E. Lederman
Judith A. Lempert
Lenore G. Libby
Carol A. Lichtig
Virginia M. Lo
David J. Lyman
Kandra A. Magnus
Frances J. Malinoff
Diane T. Maskeny
Donald C. Mayer
Kathleen McCarthy
Maureen C. McGowan
William J. Meeske
Marjorie A. Menaul
Barbara E. Miller
Jeanie F. Miller
Dennis W. Mollard
Maris C. Monitz
Sandy L. Morter
Michelle Moss
Ann P. Munster
Judy Musket
Joseph H. Newberg
Mary E. Nicotri
Carol L. Ollikainen
Dan C. Omohundro
Diane Orrico
Barbara A. Page
William L. Pardon
Peter J. Paris
Martin D. Pelavin
Jay F. Petersen
Daniel A. Polgar
Rheta N. Pollock
Robert A. Pond
David E. Popkin
John W. Persel
Anne E. Quigley
Susan E. Randolph
Elizabeth Rappaport
James N. Rash
William L. Rayle
Susan M. Reich
James V. Roelofs

Michael J. Roessler
William J. Rood
Jonathan Rosenbaum
Russell L. Rosenthal
Joel Ross
Robert L. Rothman
Mary B. Roudebush
John T. Rubbo
Marilyn J. Rubach '
Marc A. Rubenstein
Diane L. Saltz
Michael P. Sammut
Irene M. Saunders
Susan C. Schilt
Donald A. Schon
William P. Schroeder
Catherine E. Schulz
Deborah A. Segal
Stephen R. Selzer
Mary Ann Shaening
Ralph A. Shamie
Beverly R. Shapiro.
William W. Sharkey
Donna L. Sherman
Alan Shiener
Alyce K. Sigler
James J. Silk
Leslie B. Simon
William S. Simon
Carol L. Sisson
Daniel L. Skubick
Robert D. Sloan
Mark S. Slutsky
Pamela A. Smith
Byrna B. Sorkin
Paul D. Sosnouski
Linda G. Spetner
Mary G. Sponberg
Thomas R. Stearns
Sondra G. Stein
Leslie P. Stern
Margery A. Stern
Arthur D. Stevens
John A. Stevens
Martin S. Stoneman
Raymond Taetle

Top
Shirley R. Tanner
Robert M. Taylor
Mary H. Teahan
James M. Tervo
Timon P. Tesar
Carole L. Thompson
Pamela L. Thraen
John S. Tinker
Louise H. Trevillyan
Dale G. Tuggle
Henry L. Vanlsing
Martha Van Loo
Carol Vander Weele
Robert L. Vollbracht
James D. Wangelin
Jane M. Waterson
Carol A. Weinberg
Phillip L. Weiner
Patricia A. Weir
Paul E. Weiss
Marcia A. Wick
Alan G. Wile
Michael G. Williams
Robert C. Williams
Susan J. Williams
Ruth A. Wilner
Marjorie T. Winter
John E. Wright
James A. Wurzbach
Allan A. Wyatt
Carol E. Yahne
Jeanette L. Yee
Kathryn A. Zemens
Randall M. Susman
Music
William M. David
Carolyn Deleyitt
Janine L. Halford
Mary E. Hath
Amalia Joanou
Jenny L. Kallick
James B. Kreger'
Mary S. Lawrence
Hubert F. Leon
Inga B. Piranian

Freshmen

4

Cosette E. Sanders
Louise M. Sarkisian
Martha C. Walters
Katherine K. White
Nursing
Dana C. Baird
Sandra L. Bender
Ann C. Beneke
Cynthia J. Boyer
Susan L. Bumford
Katherine L. Burgum
Clara S. Ferry
Beverly Jr Fike
Pamela J. Hackett
Marsha L. Kaiser
Karin M. Loomis
Frances L. McAlpine
Susan B. McCowan
Linda J. Meek
Patricia L. Richmond
Ella May Smith
Deborah White
Dororthy T. Yenni
Pharmacy
Kenneth S. Kammer
Lester B. Pittle
Larri A. Short
Engineering
Lee L. Anderson
Thomas F. Anderson
Frederic'C. Baler
Gary M. Banasiak
Lewis M. Becker
Albert H. Bell
David L. Benisch
Donald W. Blakely
Jack L. Cronewelt
John R. Davidson
Ward J. Davies
Andrew C. Eisenberg

Joseph P. Fronsee
Paul A. Good
Charles H. Goodrich
Michael B. Goran
Ardin F. Goss
James C. Green
Richard W. Halle
Mark R. Harris
Thomas B. Harris
Barry I. Hollander
Michael N. Huhns
James T. Hunt t
Donald W. Kingscott
Randy A. Kniebes
William A. Korn
David W. Koster
Edwin F. LaPlace
Mark R. Lander
William J. Lane
Thomas M. Lill
John S. Listiak
Steben J. Lowden
Richard J. Malten
Kenneth J. O'Bara
Gregory P. Opdycke
Johnathan R. Pawlik
John A. Pfefferle
John M. Powell
Thomas J. Prescott
James C. Purdy
Michael J. Renner
Johnathan J. Rosen
Thomas J. RosfJord
Edward R. Sajewski
Steven Seto
John G. Sharum
David L. Spitzley
Robert T. Stenson
Robert A. Sternberg
Charles A. Stuart
Lawrence D. Timte
Armin W. Troesch
Sally S. Tseng
Gerald W. Ward
William F. Woods
Jeryl K. Wright

Ai

0

Upperclassmen

Receive

Academic

Awards

.2

James B. Angell
Scholars
Stuart Phillip Adler 3*
Carl Mark Ahlstrom
William Hugh Albright
Lois Hossack Anderson, B.S.
Susan Marsha Arnkoff
John Joseph Bair
Diane Marie Barecki .
Mary Eleanor Benjamin
Alice Doreen Bloch 3*
Rebecca Anne Brogan
Frederick William Buckman 3*
Robert Adair Byrum 3*
Kathleen Alice Cleveland 3*
Jeffrey Ellis Coe
Margaret Ellen Comley
Stephen Aaron Daniels 4*
Janice Ann Dinegar
David Wade Drake
Lynn Louise Drickamer
Alan Melvin Dunker 3*
Murry Normal Ehrinpreis
Stephen Dean Ellis, B.S.E. 3*
Jan Lee Fasbender
Samuel Henry Fuller
!Robert Arthur Garwood 3*
Carlotta Betty Globe
Stephen Ned Goldberg
Clifford Walker Greve
Nancy Ruth Grossman
David Harvey Halpert
Susan Hershman
Diane Fern Hoffenberg
Alvin Roy Jaffin
Gregory Alan Johnson 3*
Myrna Kasey 3*
Roberta Lou Klatzky
Justin Fredric Krasnoff 3*
Richard Henry Kraut, A.B.
Jo Ellen Krulee
Daniel Touro Linger
Ralph David Lucas 5*
William Russell Martin
Suzanne McClure
Gary Bernard McCombs
Kathryn Rose Meistrich
Thomas Joseph Messenger 7*
Judith Lynn Meyer
Barbara E. Miller
Bruce Clayton Nordstrom 3*
Michael Cohnitz Olshausen 3*
Lewis Jay Paper
Sharon Jeanne Perszyk, A.B. 6*
Don Irwin Phillips
Joyce Karen Piell
Robert Pinkel
William Henry Pollock
Gary James Powers 4*
Melvyn Meyer Rom 5*
Judith Rosengard
Richard Bruce Rubinson
Ronald Gary Sanderson
Dale Ann Scherr
Donna Rae Schneider 3*
Peter George Schreiner
Gail Elaine Schwartz 3*

Joel Sugar
Marion David Sutton
Gertrud Brita Maria Svala
Leonard Joseph Szymanski
Kathryn Louise Teich
John Douglas Tenhunen
John Stephen Turk
Carl Henry Urist, Jr., A.B. 4*
Nicholas Vagelatos
Mark B. Wainer
Sharon Washtien
Mary Margaret Weil
Cheryl Lynn Wilton
Karen Edra Wing
Jane Gay Worman
Jean Evelyn Wright, B.S. 3*
Susan Yahnke
Steven Harley Young
*Number of consecutive terms of .1.-A
Seniors
College of Literature,
Science, and the Arts
Marine Bruce Abrahamse
Charles Andrew Adamek
Annabel Adams
Judith Clare Ahronheim
Christopher Francis Ake
Jeanette Diane Allen
Richard Alan Altmansberger
Lois Carol Ambash
Stuart Gene Aptekar
Susan Marsha Arnkoff
Elizabeth Coffin Baker
Dorothy Elsa Bambach
Helen Ann Bandur
Mark Walter Barkey
Martin Alan Barrett
Robert Donald Bartels
Larry Arthur Bedard
Harold Bernard Beeler
William Grant Benjey
Sheri Lynn Berman
Joel Michael Bernstein
Lana Louise Bidelman
Marguerite Anne Biesele
William Wayne Bigler
Barbara Kathryl Birshtein, B.S.
Ann Margaret Bixby
Barbara Jean Black
Roberta Jean Blanton
Edmund Robert Blaske
William Sumner Boeschenstein
Constance Bohannon
David Kennedy Bone
Fred Leon Bookstein
Charles William Borgsdorf, A.B.
Janice Lynn Boughner
Gail Louise Harden Boyd
Mary Beth Braden
Douglas Braidwood
Robert Forest Brammer
Robert Stephen Braun
Vivian Hollander Breitel
George William Breslauer
John Eugene Brimm
Trina Mary Broad
Betty Ann Brody

Joan Lea Caplan
Susan Carol Cartwright
Jeanine Marie Center
Samuel David Chafetz
Marva Jeanne Charn
Bruce Michael Chudacoff
William Greer Clark
Charles Stanz Clarke
Jennifer Brown Clarke
Jeffrey Ellis Coe
Carl Joshua Cohen
Sheila Rae Cohen
Frederick Lipton Cohn
Rosemary Ann Cook
Patricia Anne Costello
William Harry Coulter
Frances Barclay Craig
Robert David Cushing
Stephen Aaron Daniels
Philip Jarman Davis
Adrien DeGroot II
Elaine Helen Desow
Stuart Lewis Deutsch
Judith Ellen Diamond
Barbara Lee Dickerson
Therese Ann Dietlin
Kenneth Paul Dilloway
Cheryl Jean Dodge, A.B.
Glen Franklin Doyle
Kathleen Elaine Doyle
Marvin Jay Druker
Jean Louise Dudgeon
Charles Anthony Duerr
Bonnie Lee Durchlog, A.B.
Kermit Hall Dykes
Richard Bruce Dymond
Linda Ferar Eaton
Don Eden
Richard Waldo Ehnis
Marcia Nan Eiduson
John Walter Ekin
Bernadette Elaine Ellis
Steven James Engelberg
Marilee Jane Erickson
Ronald James Evans
Thomas Grady Evans
Evelyn Kay Falkenstein
Barbara Lynn Feder
Philip Roger Fine
Laura Ann Fitch
Teresa Kay Fredrickson
Michael Arthur Galle
David Franklin Gassman
Judith Ann Gelfand, A.B.
Michael Joseph Gelfand
Louise Renee Geller, A.B.
Beth Eliot Genn6
Jeanne Ellen Gerlach
Laurel Susan Gilberg
Geoffrey Lawrence Gillis
Pamela Paxson Gilson, A.B.
Emily Martin Godshalk
Adele Jean Goldberg
Robert Hillel Goldman
Stanley Jay Goldring
Patricia Ann Gordon
Judith Arlene Gorelick
Roberta Stephanie Govons
Richard David Graddis

Judith Rachel Hartman, A.B.
Richard Charles Hartman
Frances Elizabeth Hawkins
Nancy Louise Heiber
Myrna Claire Helfenstein
Stephen Charles Hershey
Carolyn Flanders Hickok
Barbara Allice Baldwin Hill, A.B.
Diane Fern Hoffenberg
Carol Sue Beishline Holtzman
Nancy Sue Horowitz
Judith Kay Housekeeper
Priscilla June Iffland
Elizabeth Ann Irwin
Alvin Roy Jaffin
Luana Lee Jensen
Susan Elaine Jeremy
Robert Thomas Johnson
Robert Alan Jordan
John Josselson
Christine Kampen
Arnold Lee Kanter
Susan Lynne Kaplan
Stan Allen Kaplowitz
Susan Elizabeth Kasakoff
David Howard Kaskowitz, A.B.
Joan Ellen Katz
Richard Katzman
Barbara Joyce Kaye
George Peter Kelly
Mark Robert Killingsworth
Thomas Alexander King
Joel Andrew Klein
Phillip Sherman Klein
Sheryl Beverly Klein
Miriam Phyllis Kligman
Kathleen Patricia Kondas
Wallace Edward Kopek
Kenneth Gerald Kraemer
Thomas Evans Krawczyk
Thomas E. Kruger, Jr.
Jo Ellen Krulee
Charllotte Jane Kubalak
Dorothy Louise Kuhn
Frances Rae Lambert
Stuart Lasine
Victoria Gail Lasser
Paula Eileen Lawson
Sandra Rose Leichtman
Louis Joseph Leo
James Barry Lesser
Robert Lawrence Levey
Gail Ayn Levin
Leslie Ann Levin
Deborah Brown Levine
Daniel Touro Linger
Michael Norman Linver
Glenn Benjamin Litton, Jr.
Steven Howard Loewenthal
Karen Sophia Lossing
Marie Mei-Chu Louis
Jacqueline Lupovich
Robert Elliott MacDougall
Naomi Esther Margolis
Terry Lee Markoff
Adele Erma Hirshman Martin
Helen Paulina Marvill
Mary Catherine Marzelli, A.B.
Leland Victor Maschmeyer

Burton Ira Michaels
Barbara Miller
Deborah L. Miller
Frances Lucy Miller, A.B.
Ira Jay Miller
George William Moore
William Stephen Moran
Joel Morganroth
Rosalie Marwil Morrison
Margaret Leslie Mounsey
Steven Stanley Muchnick
Michael Alan Mullett
Joel Myerson
Courtney Cardell Neff
Barbara Ann Nelson
Susan Barbara Close Nielsen, B.S.
Dion Whitney Nittis
Richard William Norlander
Jane Robin Nydorf
Lawrence Okrent
Norman Oslik
Diane Ouding
Robert George Pachella
Ellen Cyrille Panush
Naomi Sharon Panush
Maryly Susan Pardoe
Gail Mary Manildi Pasch, A.B.,
Katherine Lucille Paup
Joseph Elias Pearlman
Judith Grace Peck
Susan Coolidge Peck
Louise Susan Perlman
Sharon Jeanne Perszyk, A.B.
Jane Wyman Phelps
James Stewart Pickett
Daniel Pinkel
Janet Marie Pinsky
Cheryl Mae Planck
Henry Otto Pollakowski
Merle Pomper
Fred James Pond
Michael William Pratt
Barbara Zena Raife
Robin Raike
Marjorie Susan Randon
Kenneth Edward Rasmussen
Donna Karin Reed
Nancy Louis Reed
Alexander Bradfield Reisman
Susan Elizabeth Riebel
John Nathan Roberts
David Rochester
Judith Anne Rogers
Jon Arthur Roosenraad
Bennett Wilfred Root, Jr.
Zosia Eve Rosa
David James Ross
Judith Norma Rote, A.B.
Janet Rothman
Michael Raynor Sawdey
Paul Lincoln Sawyer
Charles Herbert Schallhorn
Margaret Ann Schlatter
Elaine Karen Schmeiske
Patricia Ann Scott
Ronald Charles Serlin
Lenore S. Shever
Ira Neil Shor
Carol Frances Singer

Catherine Jean Douglass Stamm,
A.B.
Elizabeth Waldo Stapler, A.B.
Vernon Andrew Stehman
Terry Sheldon Stein
Catherine Elizabeth Lilly Steinitz
Mary Elaine Kazmark Stephen
Eugene Stevelberg
Heather Beth Stieglitz
Susan Frances Stillman
Sally Jo Stillwell
Charlyn Joy Stockero
Pamela Bradley Swart
Richard David Swartz
Joan Marsha Temkin
Norman Wayne Ten Brink
Nancy Elizabeth Thomas
Lynne Joyce Tucker
Carl Henry Urist, Jr., A.B.
Ruth Ann Van Aken
Marianne Vander Sluis
Laura Ruth Van Vlack
Kenneth Lee Verosub
John Peter Vogel
Dietmar Ulrich Wagner, A.B.
Vaughn Richard Walker
William Aron Walker
Steven Lewis Walters, A.B.
Nancy Wang
John Windiate Warren
John Robert Waterson
Judith Jo Wax
Thomas Alan Webb, A.B.
David Edward Weiss
Elizabeth Laura Weiss
Carol Jean Weller
Thomas Raymond Wheeker
Thomas Richard Wilcox
Barbara Ann Wilson
Susan Cee Wineberg
Phyllis Marcia Winet
Kenneth Alvin Winter
Marian Edith Woertz
Eugene Yuen Ten Won
Mary Joy Sims Won
Jane Gay Worman
Jean Evelyn Wright, B.S.
Steven Howard Zarit
Judy Linett Zolotar
College of Engineering
Robert Clark Abbott
Dennis Wayne Adams, B.S.E.
(Aerospace E.)
Richard Walter Anderson
Jacob Arbel
James Francis Babcock
Keith LaVern Bekofske
James Dale Blight
Thomas Neal Bostelaar
Douglas George Boven, B.S.E.
(I.E.)
Michael David Broome
Pierre Jean Brun
Frederick William Buckman
Robert Adair Byrum
Robert Miller Cohen
Donald Henry Dieck, B.S.E.
(Aerospace E.) & B.S.E.
(Math *

Robert Paul Gamble
Randall Irving Gephart
Clifford Walker Greve
Charles Stern-Paul Guenzer
Michael George Katona.
Louis Kircos
Marlin Keith Klumpp
Charles Ayres Kossack
Alfred Louis Kresse, B.S.E.
(M.E.)
Thomas Wiseley Lacchia
Gordon John Laughlin, B.S.E.
(E.E.)
Franklin John Lindblom
Ralph David Lucas
William Glen MacBeth, B.S.E.
(Phys.)
Richard Hamnett Marshall, Jr.
Charles Lee Martin
Albert Harold Miller, B.S.E.
(E.E.) & B.S.E. (Math.)
Lance Kerr Murray, B.S.E.
(Ch.E.)
Robert Martin Olree
Lawrence James Oswald
Norman Charles Otto
John Douglas Overmars
Alvaro August Pena
Richard Bolton Pettit
Warren Frederick Phillips
William Henry Pollock
Bruce Douglass Pomeroy
Wayne Franklin Poyer
Timothy Joseph Ryan
David Michael Sanborn, B.S.E.
(M.E.)
Larry Glenn Sherman
Richard Wallace Thomas, B.S.E.
(Aerospace E.)
Mary Ann Tiffany
James Edward Van Til
Thomas Russell Ward
David Leslie Webb
George Henry Workman
School of Dentistry
Curriculum in Dental Hygiene
Gail Sue Parkhurst
Eleanor Marie Vonesh
College of Pharmacy
Douglas Ray Flanagan
Frances Gene Couch Kilgren
Sister Mary Bernard Lynch
Susan Cargil Mitchell
College of Architecture
and Design
Richard Graves Berry
George Melvin Cramer
Patricia Ann Daly
Franklin Joseph Ettenberg
George William Frayne
Helen Beth Jacobson Goldstein,
B.S.Des.
William Robert Gustafson
Dennis Robert Holloway
Sharon Ann Schrieber
Judith Joltin Slutsky
James Andrew Timonen, B.S.Des.
Donald Maynard Vroom
Steven Anthony Zapton

Joan Ellen Price Borgos
Susan Rae Brodsky
Sharon Lynn Doubleday Brooks,
A.B.Ed.
Cheryl Ann Cahn, A.B.Ed.
Adrienne Castle
Penelope Ann Calvert Christy
Dorothy Jean Ciuffetelli
Vida Gail Cream
Marybeth Dean
Pierre Aurel Dechaine
Sandra Faith McPeak Domine
Terry Lynn Cutler Ferris
Sharon Gail Gaines
Susan Plagge Girod
Bonita Gullette Green
Margo Helena Green
Peter John Hollis
Lynne Ann Hurand
William Arthur Johannesen
Elizabeth Jane Kaiser
Gertrude Bess Kaplan, A.B.Ed.
Myrna Kasey
Barbara Tracy King
Ruth Ankeny Lacy, A.B.Ed.
Denise Marthe Lennane
Lynn Carol Lewis, A.B.Ed.
Judy Clare Lindow
Marcia Clarke Howell Litzenberg
Reni-Zoe Mandell
Irene Helga Mattern
Frederick George Mesyar, B.S.Ed.
Linda Jane Neidelman
Philip George Passon
Judith Regina Popovits
Lee Ellen Rhaesa
Terrence Neel Rice, B.S.Ed.
Janice Elaine McDaid Richardson
Susan Paula Rudder
Joyce Sankel
Harlene Renee Scadron
Dorothy Jean Gillis Schade,
A.B.Ed.
Donna Marie Schultz
Karen Ann Puite Shoesmith
Susan Deann Sills, A.B.Ed.
Annette Susan Singer
Sandralyn Jane Smith
Sheryl Lynne Smith
Judith Bayer Steinhoff
Sara Needle Stern
Carol Jean Stutz
Kristen Lee Swanson
Nancy Kay Tervo, A.B.Ed.
Jill Elizabeth Tozer
Mary Ellen Ward
Judith Nina Weil
Marilyn Amanda Klemt Wile,
A.B.Ed.
Elizabeth Ann Wreford
School of Business Administration
Claire Martheo Adams, B.B.A.
John Gary Baab
David Marshall Berman
Michael Foster Duhl
Steven Wesley Erickson
Alan Bruce Gelband, B.B.A.
John Martin Lorenzen, Jr., B.B.A.
Gordon Laurence McKav R A.

14

A

'A

I

Back to Top

© 2017 Regents of the University of Michigan