100%

Scanned image of the page. Keyboard directions: use + to zoom in, - to zoom out, arrow keys to pan inside the viewer.

Page Options

Download this Issue

Share

Something wrong?

Something wrong with this page? Report problem.

Rights / Permissions

This collection, digitized in collaboration with the Michigan Daily and the Board for Student Publications, contains materials that are protected by copyright law. Access to these materials is provided for non-profit educational and research purposes. If you use an item from this collection, it is your responsibility to consider the work's copyright status and obtain any required permission.

March 29, 1968 - Image 19

Resource type:
Text
Publication:
The Michigan Daily, 1968-03-29

Disclaimer: Computer generated plain text may have errors. Read more about this.

THE MICHIGAN DAILY Page Seven

Friday, March 29, 1968

Hon oraries

Choose

New

Iembers

Bransto th A wards
Top Seven Per Cent of the Freshman Class

Phi Lambda
Upsilon
Fall, 1967
Fredric G. Bader
Frank Borik
Robert L. Bratzler
Bruce D. Burleigh
Gregory L. Grenzke
Joseph R. Gwozdz
John M. Hollerbach
Daniel E. Kowler
Daniel Luch
Frank R. Masiarz
Reynaldo G. Montemayor
Daniel Mufson
Arthur G. Mundt
Joseph H. Newberg
Irwin W. oPtts
Thomas J. Prescott
Douglas E. Smith
Randall G. Stehle
Philip W. Stern
Howard S. Tager
David M. Teegarden
Roger K. Timm
Shri C. Valvani
0 Randall M. Zusman
Phi Sigma
Association of College Hon-
orary Societies organization for
undergrad and grad amen and
women of outstanding achieve-
ment in biology with a B plus
average.
Elmer Warren Akin
Susan Elizabeth Auerbach
William Carl Bell
Antonia Martha Brem
Oscar Jack Carver
Walter Christian
Christine Noaday Comstock
John Phillip Crumrine
Anna Steele Faust
Laurie Elinor Feldt
Ronald John Flaspohler
Michael Wick Frohlich
George Loren Gaunt, Jr.
Douglas Edward Gill
Soehardjo Hardjosworo
David Martin Hines
Christina Marie Holzapfel
Archibald Wilson Hopkins
Bin Goo Kang
Carol Ann Leitner
Richard Newell Lenhan
Yung-San Liang
Jean Tweedy MacGregor
David Saul Ostrovsky
Charles Donald Powers
Mona Lynn Rubin
Robert Francis Sabo
LeRoy G. Salowich
Patricia Jean Scott
Elnora Harriet Smith
Benjamin Willard Snyder
Anne Louise Stevenson
Thomas Arthur Storch
James Albert Swan
Melvern Fred Tessene
Louis Peter Visentin
Robert Charles Wall
Stefani Waldenberg Weiss
Henry Miles Wilbur
Steven Harley Young
Uko Zylstra
PLi Kappa
Lambda
Association of College Hon-
orary Societies organization for
men and women in Music
School who have shown super-
ior achievement in music; jun-
iors in the top 10 per cent, sen-
iors in the top 20 per cent.
Darwyn Roy Apple
Kathleen Sharon Aylesworth
Kenneth Martin Bellen
Samuel Clare Chapin
Thomas James Clifton
Frederick Cecil Correll
Ernest George Cramer
Nancy Lou Denner
4 Barton Burgess Dunning
Josephine Dunbar Faulmann
Roger Ray Faulmann
Beverly Ann Ficker
Derek Arthur Francis
Judy Karen Goodson
Catherine Julia Grimaldi
Dorothy Ann Hall
Mary Edythe Hath
John Martin Hein

Jane Firmunn Hollander
Lynn David Howard
Amalia Joanou
Michael William Jones
Hoon-Mo Kim
Martha Christine Kurzweil
& Eva Likova
George Wilson Loomis, Jr.
Robert Charles Longfield, Jr.
Elizabeth Mannion
Patricia Ann Morton
Inga Brigette Piranian
David Kenneth Rich
David Paul Robbins
Richard Thomas Roznoy
Ronald Edgar Stilwell
Norman Arnold Sunderman
Susan Barksdale Sydnor
Sister Marmion Walsh
Martha Cannon Walters
Sally Jean Weiss
Katherine Kinsman White
Frank Bovee Wickes
Edward John Zentera
Pi Tau Sigma
Association of College Hon-
orary Societies organization for
outstanding men and women in
the junior, senior, and grad
classes of mechanical engineers.
Michael A. Aznavorian
John S. Beechler
Richard Flagan

Marshal Scherba
David J. Smith
Robert T. Stenson
Montgomery J. Welch
Alan Werda
Albert H. Bell
David Boley
David L. Christeller
Douglas G. Claucherty
Robert T. DuCharme
Darrell J. Dubovsky
John W. Duere
James C. Green
David L. Hill
G. Dennis Horvath
Thomas Hovan
Paul Koval
Wendell H. Mills II
Kenneth W. Nelson
Mark M. Noble
David A. Olds
Donald R. Person
Donald L. Runkle
Kenneth Snodgrass
Richard G. Starch II
Peter R. Thom
Daniel J. Wilkinson
William Yenner
William F. Zoller
Quadrants
Recognition Society to honor
men and women showing lead-
ership in quadrangle activities.
South Quadrangle
Winter, 1966
D. Scott Davison
Susan Haycook
William Mackay
Jack Paas
Wyinn Willard
Fall, 1966
Steven Brown
Kris Costa-McKee
Betsy Mark
Rodger Piehl
Linda Sidenstecker
John Wehr
Winter, 1967
Constance Cleaton
Daniel Dunatchik
Susan Willis
West Quadrangle
Benjamin Baxt
Lewis Chapin
John Dalby
Arthur Davidge
James Dolbee
Ralph Drob
Michael Emery
Richard Fosdick
John Herman
Michael Heideman
Michael Jaksey
Jerome Johnston
Stevan Ingram
Paul Ingram
Paul Kirby
Peter Lambeck
Dan McGrath
Donald Mielke
Patsy Minicuci
Mike Neal
August Pupedis, Jr.
John Savage
James Spurrier
George Tucker
William Wolff
Jay Herbst
William Betts
April, 1967
James Tohenbanoff
William Sparrow
Dave Linnen
Ronald Puma
Ronald Bliss
Charles Kriebel
Cyrus Ulberg
Donald Mayer
James Dammonn
Robert Cook
Thomas Doyle
James Mold
Fred Feinsod
James Krogsrud
Honorary Members
Gilbert Lutz
Dr. James Lewis
Dr. Eugene Hahn
Dr. Allen Menlo
Professor Willcox
Dr. L. A.Schaadt
Mr. Raymond Dean
Mr. John M. Hale

Mr. Lynford E. Tubbs
Waldo Abbott
Dr. Harlan Hatcher
Professor William R. Leslie
Mr. Conolly
Mr. William Keating
Mr. William MacKay
Mr. John Briggs
Rho Chii
Association of College Hon-
orary Societies organization to
'honor men and women in phar-
macy with a 3.0 after 90 hours.
Rho Chi Recognition Certificate
Thomas Frederick Anderson, Jr.
Mathias Lawrence Fobi
Judith Ellen Friedmar
Thomas James Huisman
Grace Evelyn LeSure
Ann Simons Liebrecht
Henry C. Lovin
Barbara Ann Panlener
Robert Gene Reynolds
Gayle Maureen Southworth
Rayburn Brian Vrabel
Margaret Lou Wasik
Janet Marie Westerman
March, 1967
D. Joe Carter
Albert Y. Leung
William A. Ottewell

Mortarboard
Association of College Honor-
ary Societies organization of
senior women chosen for serv-
ice, leadership, and scholarship.
Fern Bomchill
Kristin Vonne Deibert
Joanne Dresner
Amy Fine
Anne Fuchs
Susan Gilbert
Mary Hath
Susan Mary Heuer
Ellen Heyboer
Ann Kane
Kathleen Mary Kennedy
Lucy Kennedy
Marlene Klein
Georgia Morgan
Sandy Morter
Carol Niemira
Ruth Ellen Nothmann
Jennifer Rhea
Lori Marie Shingleton
Margaret A. Talburtt
Scroll
Honorary for senior sorority
women who have shown promi-
nence in activities, services, and
above-average scholarship.
Margaret Asman
Susan Brownson
Nancy Diamond
Meredith Eiker
Nancy Elder
Patricia Gibbs
Janet Hart
Ida Jeter
Ginny Mochel
Patricia Morris
Patricia Ryan
Linda Sloan
Suzanne Young
Bonnie Yujuico
Senior Society
Organization to honor inde-
pendent senior women for lead-
ership in campus activities.
Emily Dawson
Sue Demirsky
Ilene Goldman
Sue Gundry
Peggy Hensley
Connie Jacobson
Amalia Joanou
Cindy Lawrence
Jane Luxon
Sherry Meyer
Barbara Newman
Debby Samuel
Sue Schultz
Kate Siegel
Margery Stern
Lee Ann Zahnow
Kathy Zemens
Sigma Theta
Tau
Association of College Hon-
orary Societies organization for
male and female nursesswho
have shown outstanding scho-
larship, leadership, and profes-
sional capacity.
Class of 1968
Mary Crabtree
Lucinda Davis
Barbara French
Ellen Gerber
Susan Golden
June -Price
Deborah Samuel
Penny Schore
Suzanne Shelton
Ellan Smith
Penny Schore
Sandra Solack
Anne St. John
Patti Jean Sutter
Marianne Tipmore
Deborah Ward
Susan Wells
Judith Wright
Dorothy Yenni
Class of 1969
Violet Bahr
Ann Beneke
Susan Blond
Susan Bumford
Katherine Burgum

Sandra Faux
Ann Griffith
Pamela Hackett
Barbara Hamilton
Janet Hastings
Janis Hayes
Edith Hunt
Beverly Huntsman
Karen Jensen
Nancy Kitchen
Karen Loomis
Linda Meek
Georgia Morgan
Mary Oliver
Cathy Pease
Cheryl Plocha
Nursing Service
Patricia Babcock
Linda Curtiss
June Matney
Jane Smith
Graduate Students
Sandra Hubbell
Mary Ann Muranko
Mary Niemeyer
Sister Mary Bartolacci
Mary Fenton
Sharon McKenna
Faculty
Carolyn Bedell
Jean Poffenberger
,Sigma Xi

Stanley Harold Schuman
Donald Jack Sharf
Bruce Arthur Weber
Ward Otis Winer
Wen-Jai Yang
John James Allan, III
John Morrison Armstrong
Donald P. Ballou
Morris I. Bank
William D. Becher
John C. Breckenridge
Jerome A. Colligan
Raul Ramon Cuadrado
David H. Culver
Arthur Lee Foley, II
Sylvan Gerald Frank
Judith M. Franklin
Harold Edward Gascoigne
Arthur H. Goldberg
Paul Douglas Goodell
Manalam R. Gopal
Arthur F. Grand
Charles Frederick Hawkins
Stephen A. Howard
G. Jay Janzen
Elizabeth Jean Jacob
Hugh Kendrick
Ralph Allan King
William D. Kinley
Michael John Klein
Paul David McCormick
Renata McLaughlin
Surendre Chimanial Mehta
John R. Mertens
Jon Michael Moore
Daniel Mufson
Kenneth Gordon Nelson
Arthur J. Nonneman
David Stuart Olton
Ann Elizabeth Pace
Tad B. Pinkerton
Theodore Jonas Roseman
Aryeh Routtenberg
John Leigh Schmitt
Joseph Barry Schwartz
Fred Premo Valle
Victor Francis Yesavage
Advanced to Full Members
James Edwin Adain
Antonina Martha Brem
Warren Yalding Brockelman
L. James Charlesworth, Jr.
James Narl Davidson
Joannus Leonardus de Jong
David Floyd Denison
William Joshua Evans
Carolyn Sue Feldkamp
Gordon P. Foust
Gordon Stanley Hassing
Bertram Herzog
Paul F. Hollenberg
Movses Jeremy Kaldjian
Dominick Labianca
James Lafferty
Charles E. Lindahl
Ralph F. Michielli
Paul Edward Myers
James Joseph Solberg
Charles Marstiller Vest
David C. Wiggert
William J. Williams
Helen Y. Yamada
Associate Members
James Wilson Albers
Charles Francis Aquino
Ronald E. Beiswenger
Barbara Ann Conta
Michael Ralph Cooper
George Herbert Davis
Irineo J. Dogma, Jr.
Susan Jeanne Douglas
Norman Wayne Edwards
Allan Edwin
J. Alan Feduccia
Robert Feinstein
Harold Donald Fisher
Franklin Frederick Foit
William Galbraith
John Willis Gesink
Dan Gill
Mona R. Goldman
Gerald A. Harasty
Mahmoud Nadim Hassoun
Donald Bruce Heckenlively
John C. Hegenauer
Arun Vasudev Heimadi
Joheph D. Henry, Jr.
Jack G. Hills
Roy Bruce Hollstien
James Clayton Howell
Roberta Marie Humphreys
David John Trevis Hussell
Daniel David Jones
Lawrence Stephen Joyce
Clinton Wayne Kelly
Deen Dayal Khandelwal
Gary Neil Kirby
Roger Scott Lane
John J. Lawser
William A. Leuschner

Anthony Tung-Hsu Lin
Eglis T. Lode
Dennis William Marks
Erik James Martin
Willard Dixon McCall, Jr.
James Phillip McDanell
Richard Douglas Montgomery
Charlotte Marie Patterson Morgan
Juan Nieto ,
David Orne
David Saul Ostrovsky
Lee James Ovenshire
Gerald Raymond Paulson
David Petering
Gerald Alan Peters
Morton Neil Rabinowitz
Brian Stephen Repa
Robert Lester Reuss
James Magruder Robertson
Robert Schaefer
William Edward Schroeder
Marilyn Schuman
Malvern Keith Seagren
Nancy Jane Smith
John A. Snyder
James J. Soltis
Donald Kenney Steinman
Robert Kuamoo St. Claire
Anne Louise Stevenson
Michael A. Stoner
Dennis Eugene Stover
Alice E. Swope
Richard Veneski
John R. Ware
Sarah H. Williams

Robert Lyman Bratzler
Edward George Braxeau
Robert C. Collins
Steve Alan Correll
James Elliott Crist
Zoltan Joseph Csendes
John Clopton Dalby, Jr.
Frank Frederick Decker
Scott Wallace Dichter
Attilio Enrico DiMarco
Douglas Everett Elerath
Charles Kay Esler, Jr.
William Charles Fink
Jeffrey Friedman
Charles H. Goodrich
Carl Harold Goodwin
Jerome Martin Gruber
Tom Gryniewicz
Charles F. Hickmott, Jr.
Robert Frederick Hoeberling
David Jaarsma
John Curtis Jenkins, Jr.
Ronald Ramus Kapnick
Timothy John Kriewall
Edwin Forrest La Place
James L. Lignell
Daniel David Longhurst
Robert Douglas MacLean
Roman Orest Marchak
Edward Arthur Martin
James Bruce Martin
Stephen Paul Montgomery
Warren O. Myers
Kenneth John O'Bara
Charles Arthur Pelizzari
Daniel B. Pinkert
Thomas Jay Prescott
Daniel Reitman
Walden Clark Rhines
Thomas James Rosfjord
Robert Thomas Stenson
Richard Frederick Stribley
Scott Leander Strodtman
Thomas Carol Wackenjut
Raymond I. Wilcox
Thomas Vance Williams, Jr.
Sheldon Jay Wolberg
Winter, 1968
Frederic G. Bader
Gary Melvin Banasiak
Lawrence David Bell
Albert C. Berrie
Donald William Blakely
Robert Lee Bloemendaal
Randy James Bouwens
David Allen Bubolz
William Joe Buer
Walter B. Clark
David Alan Crosby
Don Adrian Daane
Gary Richard Elling
Thomas M. Farrington
Joseph Peter Fronsee
Paul G. Kanan
Byung-Koo Kim
Edward Paul Klein
Randy Alan Kniebes
Geoffrey Chi-leung Kung
Vira Laosirichon
Michael Lattay Lawson
Frederick John Leonberger
Sebastian Dan Mancuso
Marshall Ray Martin
Daniel George McMurtrie
Gregg Kemp McPherson
Arthur Gustav Mundt
Kenneth Wayne Nelson
Mark Mitchell Noble
Gregory Oganowski
Gregory Clark Opdycke
Ronald Alan Paulson
Alan Carl Peterson
William Frederick Ruppel, Jr.
Marshal Gregory Scherba
Steven Lin Ming Seto
John Gaither Sharum
James Harold Sosinski
John Dennis Snider, III
William Edward Sterk
Thomas Joseph Stoeri
Donald Weseley Sweeney
Ralph Edwin Tanner
Lawrence Duane Timte
Edward W. Valentine
John Robert Washburn
Donald Martin Wilcox
John Joseph Willyard
Richard Jay Wilmoth
James Michael Wilson
Alan Houston Woodyard
Kenneth Keung Yum Yu
Triangle

Recognition Society for jun-
ior engineers for various extra-
curricular activities.
Ken-Purdy
Gene DeFouw
Pat Fulford
Jay Meaden
Jim Bogenrief
Ron Kutschinski
Tom Arusoo
Tom Morton
Tom Holmes
Clarence Martin
Steve Jaros
Jay Mahler
Tony Gazzarato
Jim Hosler
Don Leopold
Tom Lovell
Rick Waxweiler
Bill Woods
Al Brook
Chris Jorgenson
Wyvern
Recognition Society for men
and women students in Archi-
tecture and the Allied Arts
from top 15-20 per cent.
Ann Buesser
Cathy Cole
Margaret Connors
Virginia Dilts
Nancy Fisher

Tau Beta
Sigma
Laurelynne Daniels
Charlene Eldrige
Virginia Frank
Alice Galasso
Meribeth Metevia
Judy Wood
Sue Lathrup
Xi Sigma Pi
Association of College Hon-
orary Societies organization for
male juniors, seniors, and grads
on the basis of a 3.0 for the
last 4 semesters.
November, 1967
Frank R. Caka, Jr.
Nicolas Dolbec
Rickard H. Hokans
Thomas P. Mog
Peter W. Perschbacher
John E. Sarvis
Richard A. Wilcox
February, 1968
David J. Bender
David Burack
John R. Capper
John S. Davis
Beverly S. Driver
Hunter Han-Ting Eu
John A. Gray
William E. Hammitt
James D. Okraszewski
Rodney L. Rickerd
Jeff Stier
Peter R. Woyar
Yost Honor
Established in honor of foot-
ball coach Fielding H. Yost to
recognize men of character,
scholarship, physical ability,
and leadership qualities.
Dennis J. Bankey
Robert L. Barclay
Joseph D. Dayton
James R. Detwiler
Craig H. Dill
Robert L. Fehrs
Charles R. Fuller III
J. Philip Fuller
Robert M. Gerometta
William E. Groft
Gordon R. Harvey
James M. Kamman
Michael J. Marttila
Burton W. Merical
John D. Richart
Carl J. Robie
Paul J. Scheerer
Ernest M. Scharpe
Mark C. Thompson
Richard F. Vidmer
Edward A. Waits
William C. Zepp
Scholarships
Soderman Memorial Scholarship
Thomas Michael Harang
Alfred P. Sloan Scholarship
John Duane Austin
Edward Joseph Gillis
Robert Joseph Wheelock
H-o pwood
Awards
Major Awards
Drama
Richard Morris Reichman
Richard Keller Simon
Essay
Lemuel Adolphus Johnson
Richard Keller Simon
Paul Lincoln Sawyer
Fiction
Alexander Keewatin Dewdney
John Nathan Roberts
Mary Ellen Laberteaux
Claudia Wenzel Buckholts
Karen Kenah Wright -
Howard Robert Wolf
Edwin Gage III
Thomas Montgomery Antrim

Poetry
Richard Eric Widerkehr
Merrill Daniel Gilfillan
Michael John Madigan
Special Award in Drama
Frederic Newman Lyon
Minor Awards
Drama
John Currie Slade
David Mitchell Garelick
Essay
Marguerite Anne Biesele
Robert Morse Hamilton, Jr.
Mark Whitney Savage
Richard Norman Stolorow
Fiction
Robert Richard Berger
Marguerite Anne Biesele
Paul Louis Gingras
Poetry
Suzanne Cumberworth Gary
Thomas Allen Snapp
Steven Peter Unger
Stephen Aaron Daniels
Awards for Underclassmen
Essay
Gail Diane Lenhoff
George Sze-chang Chu
Joan Valerie Oleck
Fiction
Carol Ann Godfrey-
Gail Diane Lenhoff
Frank Richard Crantz
Pontry

Architecture and Design
Robert I. Douma
Mark T. Golan
Jay S. Petttt
Neil A. Printz
Kenneth E. Ventura
Thomas R. Wood
Education
Laurie L. England
Marcia L. Farrar
Engineering
Eric L. Anderson
Douglas A. Barth
Thomas R. Bates
Daniel K. Braun
John D. Bush
David L. Campbell
Dennis R. Carter
Robert H. Cassel
Thomas P. Caughey
Thomas E. Damuth
James D. Felske
Melvin G. Gable
John F. Gettel
Dennis A. Glotzhober
Daniel J. Gunsett
James P. Gunton
Keith J. Hanley
Carl C. Hiller
Kenneth C. Hunt
Richard C. Knopf
Tuan A. Le
Alfred T. Look
George S. Lowry
James T. Muratsuchi
Rodney J. Parrott
Jeffrey P. Patey
George Pilko
Mary M. Prokopp
Philip R. Pyatt
Robert A. Rucker
Michael H. Schwartz
James P. Selinsky
David J. Sibbold
Felipe R. Silva
Quentin R. Skrabec
Douglas W. Sprinkle
Allan M. Stavely
Thomas L. Trankle
Michael Van Guilder
David A. Zuppke
Literature, Science and the Arts
Margaret E. Abt
Jane L. Anderson
Ellen P. Aprill
Barbara L. Bane
Robert E. Bell
Harold B. Benson
Harold P. Benson
Ellen R. Berezin
Frank D. Braun
Donald L. Breiter
Gail S. Brocklebank
David A. Brook
Lee S. Brownston
Jonathan J. Cohen
Judith L. Cohen
David L. Cohn
Norman J. Cutler
Dennis A. Darch
Joseph M. Dobos
Diane A. Elliot
Seth J. Feinberg
Stephen I. Field
Karen R. Fonde
Brian R. Ford
Thomas G. Frohlich
David M. Gay
Patricia M. Gerlach
Elliott L. Gilpeer
Howard M. Gluckman
Marilyn R. Gold
Jerome D. Goldberg
Kenneth L. Goldsmith
Robert J. Gordon
Beatrice A. Griffin
Paula M. Grullch
Mitchell Halbersa dt
Rodney J. Hampton'
John R. Hawkes
Linda K. Haynes
Kurt E. Hecox
James F. Hennerty
Paul C. Hillegonds
Andrew R. Hoffman
John L. Hoogland
Jeffrey H. Horen
William S. Hortos
Steven C. Horowitz
James P. Hosler
Isabel V. Hull
Morton I. Hyson
Robert M. Jackson
Mark E. Jason
Catherine Jaworskl
Jonathan J. Kaner
Jenry W. Kao
Marjorie R. Kellar
JohnE. Kelley

Renate Klass
Mary F. Knoll
Suzanne K. Koblenrz
Judith L. Kurzer
Kenneth H. Lasser
Jerome H. Lerman
Robert E. Liebenberg
David B. Lightstone
Elizabeth A. Lo
Robert Loewenstein
Jonathan M. Lubens
Andrea Lubershane
Carl J. Maiolani
Joseph A. Majzoub
David G. Martin
Barbara L. Maurer
Martin McLaughlin
Mary R. Means
Linda A. Melamed
Barbara S. Migdal
Marian P. Miller
Peter V. Miller
Craig A. Mirkin
Denise M. Moreault '
Peter R. Morris
William G. Murphey
Julie P. Neerken
Cameron B. Nichols
Thomas F. Noren
Leonard Nosal
Barbara L. Parks
Leon E. Pedell
Mark I. Pensler
William F. Pfender
Suzanne C. Pick
Janet D. Pollack

Carol L. Saxe
Marybeth A. Scheddel
Carolyn A. Scherer
Barbara A. Schoner
Douglas R. Schreiber
James S. Schreier
Beryl A. Schulman
Bari L. Schwartz
Jeffrey S. Schwartz
Sandra L. Schwartz
Philip J. Sciturro
Thomas B. Scott.
Barbara K. Scheldon
Stephen P. Sherman
Dana H. Shultz
Patricia M. Skalny
Albert A. Slawsky
Douglas L. Smith
Lee P. Spector
Sandra D. Sprowl
Aan M. Stamm
Beniamin C. Stark
Janet L. Stefango
David F. Stein
Gerald E. Stoddart
Sara B. Sun
Ann K. Taylor
Bonnie J. Thomka
George D. Titman
Terry R. Toll
Patricia Trierweller
David D. Verdier
Nancy L. Warren
John C. Webb
Robert H. Welmer
Richard D. Weis
Jeffrey Weiss
Andrew D. Weissman
Margaret A. Wente
Leonard M. Wicks
Mark E. Wiedenbeck
Margaret S. Wiley
John A. Willoughby
Ronna I. Wineberg
Roy B. Wong
Judith A. Woods
Jonathan Yarowsky
Mark I,. Yecies
Douglas Zusman
Music
Claudia Andrson
Iris Hiskey
David R. Kupellan
Steven E. Silverman
Caroline L. Wheeler
Mary E. Young
Natural Rcsources
Philip R. Jahns
Donna 0. Myers
Nursing
Christine Chandler
Ilene M. Chester
Deanna K. Datsko
Peggy M. Elo
Ktahleen A. Flynn
Ruth Florence Holmes
Kathryn R. Kiehl
Laura J. Mansnerus
Gail A. McTiernan
Joette K. Schultz
Mary K. Templeton
Pharmacy
Janet M. Westerman
Residential College
Joanne DeHaan
Ralph DiGaetano
Margaret Louise Goldin
Michael C. Haines
Peter L. Jepsen
John P. Johnson
Julie A. Morin
Ralph R. Safford
Martha S. Swartz
Jeffrey G. Wapner
M~ich iga n
Alumni Fund
Non-Resident Scholarship
Patricia Ellen Aprill
Anne Norene Barner
John Anthony Bates
Sonny Sheldon Bloom
Raymond Arthur Clark
Donna Rae Coleman
Elaine Gayle Chottiner
Robert Samuel Fortus
Jerome Dale Goldberg
Judy Ann Halt
Michael Frank Kempner
Judith Lynn Kurzer
Thomas Paul Kuzmiik
Keen Lee
Tobe Myron Lev
Janet Catherine Machung
David Mioduszewski
Barbara Lucy Pusack

Linda Louise Randell
Terrence Martin Shaw
Ann Marie Shelley
Susan Lee Skalsky
Rebecca Wynne Van dyke

i

THIS
SUPPLEMENT
is presente
i n esteem.
for the
HONORS
STUDENTS
by the

Back to Top

© 2017 Regents of the University of Michigan