100%

Scanned image of the page. Keyboard directions: use + to zoom in, - to zoom out, arrow keys to pan inside the viewer.

Page Options

Download this Issue

Share

Something wrong?

Something wrong with this page? Report problem.

Rights / Permissions

This collection, digitized in collaboration with the Michigan Daily and the Board for Student Publications, contains materials that are protected by copyright law. Access to these materials is provided for non-profit educational and research purposes. If you use an item from this collection, it is your responsibility to consider the work's copyright status and obtain any required permission.

March 29, 1968 - Image 17

Resource type:
Text
Publication:
The Michigan Daily, 1968-03-29

Disclaimer: Computer generated plain text may have errors. Read more about this.

Friday, March 29, 1958

THE MICHIGAN DAILY

Page Five

Departments, Schools Grant Awards, SchoL

arships

Air Science

Silver Wings Award
Kencil James Heaton
U of M President's Award
Russell Dean Schoof
Harry C. Carver Award
Russell Dean Schoof
Detroit News Award
Richard Thomas Jeffreys
Commander of Cadets Award
Charles Leroy Crane
Chicago Tribune Gold Medal
Wil'iam Stephus Dixon, Jr.
Richard James Liegeois
Chicago Tribune Silver Medal
Terry L. Lutz
Arthur Guy Zajonc
American Legion Award
Philip Franklin Alsup
William James Lane III
Thomas James Rosfiord
Ford Award
James Garst Willingham, Jr.
Professor of Air Science Award
David McColl Cannan
Edwin John McCauley III
Scabbard and Blade Award
David Starr Barera
Michigan Aerospace Award
David Bruce McBride
General Dynamics Award
Keith Ivan Smith
* Free Press Award
James Donald McGibbon
Reserve Officers Association
Award
James Peter Mimikos
David Brian Osborn
David Paul Rogoff
Pa Kelsey-Hayes Award
4Paul Richard Duesing
Arnold Air Society Award
Simon Peter Worden
Sons of American Revolution
Award
Donald Bruce Johnson
Architecture
A.I.A. Medal and Book Award
James F. Melstrom
John M. Wisniewski
Alcoa Foundation Scholarship
Larry Michael Rockind
Alumni Scholarship
Richard Walter Lukens
Booth Traveling Fellowship
Lawrence A. Robbins
Iktinos Alumni Scholarsliip
Richard A. Newman
Michael Ray Vandertill
Philip Norton Loheed
Lentz Scholarship
Marc L. VanRaemdonck
Perkins and Will Fellowship
Jack Hugh Murchie
$wanson Professional Scholarship
John Louis Wacksmuth
Teaching Fellowship
David Joseph Allor
William L. Borner
William Bunting
Walter C. Leedy
Robert Dwight Smith
James Paul Swickerath
Bentley Foundation Scholarship
Dudley Ann Beck,
Ann Florence Clement
Franklin Wallace Strong, Jr.
Stephen Douglas Winter
John A. Barrett Scholarship
Peter T. Brunet
Bin-Dictator Company
Scholarship
Lawrence Kehrer
Business and Professional
*~ District 8 Scholarship
Sharon Evelyn Hunter
Gail Ann Lambert
Consumers Power Scholarship
Susan Jo Talley
Detroit Edison Company
Scholarship
John Thomas Mercer
Lockheed Leadership Scholarship
Vincent Lee
Griswold Scholarship
Linda L. Wearne
LiMn Andless Scholarships
Glen Alan Rossman
General Motors College
Scholarship
Robert Max Jackson
Philip Ralph Jahns
Shirley Lynn Moscow
Charles Julian Rzepka
Robert Graham Stephens

Haller Memorial Award
Robert T. DuCharme
Society of Naval Architects and
Marine Engineers Scholarship
Richard I. Engster
Chemistry
du Pont Post-Graduate
Fellowship
Thomas Weaver
NSF Chemistry Department
Tuition Scholarship
Charles D. Brininger
Peter Finamore
Masayoshi Oku
Jacobsen Scholarship
Donald W. Hassemer
Gomberg Prize
Harold Richardson
Randall Mark Zusman
Stauffer Chemical Company
Fellowship
William G. Sayre
Minnesota Mining and
Manufacturing Company
Fellowship
Karl Beem
Allied Chemical Company
Fellowship
Irving Adler
Dow Chemical Company

Martin David Pelavin
Gilbert Alan Samberg
Susan Clare Schilt
John A. Secrist, III
Arthur Douglas Stevens
Rodger Allan Young
Paul Frederick Zittel
Backus-Jewett Fellowship
James J. Friar
Robert W. Scheidt
Rackham Fellowship,
Fall and Winter, 1967
Wai-Kee Li
NASA Traineeship
Donald L. Black
Edward A. Dietz, Jr.
Robert T. Paine, Jr.
NDEA
James OReilley
Jacobson Award (Airforce)
Donald William Hassemer
NSF Traineeship
Gary Chipman
Stephen Gaudioso
John Kozlowski
Gary Krejcarek
Calvin Messing
Rackham Fellowship
Mrs. Patty H. Clippard
Mr. Krishnan Sundaresan
Knoller Research Fellowship
John T. S. Andrews
Vaughn J. Koester
NSF Undergraduate Research
Participation Award
David A. Ingrum
Louise Isabella Karle
Ronald F. Konopka
Robert LaBudde
Stephen Charles Mockrin
Harold Richardson
Raymond Paul Skowronski
Gregory Allen Wiseman
Roger A. Young
Union Carbide
Summer Fellowship
James J. Friar
Dominick A. Labianca
Antone Lyman Lott II
Michael David Malbin
Roger Peter Nelson
Krishnan Sundaresan
Thomas D. Weaver
Dow Chemical Summer Fellowship
Norman Arthur Carlson
Alan Charles Hutchcroft
Paul Burton Merrithew
Alfred Hamilton Miller
Douglas J. Raber
Fundamental Research
Du Pont for
Earl M. Beem
Monsanto Chemical Co.
Summer Fellowship
Richard A. Veneski
Terry G. Crandall
Petroleum Research Fund-ACS
Richard Allen Koster
Howard Brandt Huisman
NSF Summer Fellowships
Stewart Edward Gloyer
Jing-yun Lee
Wai-Kee Li
William D. Wright
Bagley Fellowship
Fitzgerald B. Bramwell
Irvin W. Potts
Conrad Schmakel
David Morrison Teegarden
Rackham Block
Grant Fellowship
Mrs. Patty Clippard
Classical
Studies
Phillips Prizes
*Elementary Latin
James Franklin Bale
James Edgar Luke
Vicki Lee Quist
Intermediate Latin
Peter William Farrell
Stephen John Pearson
Dennis Guy Stuart
Elementary Greek
Marsha Roseanna Call
Gregory James Keosalan
David George Martin
Intermediate Greek
William Edwards Metcalf
James Paul Peters

Dentistry
Alpha Omega Fraternity Award
David Kott
A. Peyton Award
Luther D. Bruce
Jerry McKimmy
American Academy
of Oral Medicine Award
Albert L. Petrucci
Vedder Society Award
Jerry C. Deck
Bunting Award
Ellen M. Werschky
Lyons Award
Frederick G. More
American Academy of
Gold Foil Operators Award
Wayne D. Pierce
Bunting Award
'Theodore J. Gundlach, II
Merritt Award
Robert J. Dant
Winslow Award
Jerome DeSnyder
Sommer Award
John F. Corcoran, Jr.
Awards in Dentistry for Children
Frederick G. More
Collins Award
David A. Kott
George R. Moore Memorial Award
Carter C. Reese
American Association
of Orthodontics Award

Economics

Graduated with High Honors
April, 1967
Sam D. Chafetz
Mark R. Killingsworth
Robert J. Shiller
Graduated with Honors
April, 1967
Joshua Barlev
William G. Clark
Martin J. Dubowsky
Steven H. Lewenthal
Nancy R. Marx
Paul R. Rentenbach
Osterwel Prize
Mark R. Killingsworth
Sims Senior Honor Scholarship
Phillip J. Cook
Education
Education Scholarship Award
Benita Faye VandenBosch Barry
Laura Jean Dykstra Bednarz
Paula Jane Bercutt
Mary Ann McNamee Birleson
Mary Catherine Bowles
Elizabeth Gay Carlson
Karen Kay Christensen
Lenore Judith Dunn
Dally Jean Fairchild
Barbara Lynn Feldstein
Paula Dean Fisher
Geraldine Gladys Forbes
Marguerite Elvira Fusco
Connie R. Garb
Wendy Lee Gilbert
Barbara Lee Gilmer
Gayle Linda Greisman
Carole Ann Hewitt
Judith Ellen Ruester Hamilton
Sally Ann Host
Charlotte Ann Howard
Diane Dale Garrison Hunt
Marilyn Adele Jaffe
Gail Judith Johnson
Carol Ann Lichtig
Marie Christine List
Frixos George Massialas
Jean Marie Austin Meyer
Judith R. Oppenheim
Susan Eloise Ports
Niki Saros
David Craig Ramsay
Deborah Ellen Shaffer
Esther Anita Silver
Carol Ann Weinberg
Francina Newman West
Sally Ann White Wiles
Sandra Lee Winnick
Janis Irene Wortman
Payne Scholar
Marion Jean Smith Johns
Hinsdale Scholar
Beverly Henson Herzog
Murtland Award
James Richard Lozelle
Woody Memorial Award
Ki-Suack Chung
Edmonson Award
Joseph Penberthy Johns
Whitney Memorial Award
Mary Catherine Bowles
Sherrill Gay Lugers Gelmine
400
Engineering
David Apland Award
Robert Michael Axelrod
Michael Aram Aznavoran
Christopher John Bloch
Richard Russell Bushway
Darryl Robert Cherdron
David George Curtin
James Craig DeBoo
William Lee Deemer
Paul Allen Domas
William Charles Fink
Eugene Foust
Jeffrey Friedman
David Bruce Freitag
Steven David Gadol
Michel Haugh Gifford
Joseph Corby Hammond, Jr.
Tony S. Hsu
Steven Mathew Jermaine
Paul George Kanan
John LaVerne King, III
AndrewDFrederick Koploy
Daniel David Longhurst
Charles Edward Lund
William Sinclair Mashinter
David Earl Mattern
John Harland McDonald
Gregg K. McPherson
Richard Clyde Moore
Michael Henry Neuhauser
Robert Wayne Putnam
Isadore Small, III

Peter Van Smith
Richard Charles Stitt
James Sylvester Toreson
Knox Wendell Tull, Jr.'
Alston Bloomfield Voorhees, III
Gregory Hugh Walker
Jack McLean Walker
Stanley Addison Youtt
George H. Benzenberg Award
William Kent Abend
Fred Elton Cowles
Alan Robert Dohner
Timothy John Kriewall
Gregory Charles McHugh
Robert John Oswald
James U. Ray
Aixa M. Salgado-Fernandez
James Stephen Schneider
Peter George Schreiner
James Richard Shryock
Robert Brian Sullivan
Dana Eric Whitlow
Joseph Boyer Scholarship
James Paul Beck
Robert Lee Bloemendaal
James Arthur Fein
John Edward Gwynn
David George Hanna
Kenneth Donald Kramb
John Rees Lee
Stephen David Mitchell

James Erwin Staley
James Gilbert Vanderveen
Detroit Edison Company
Upperclass Scholarship
Thomas Lee Mills
Cornelius and Margaret Donovan
Scholarship
Dennis Francis Bandyk
Howard John Baumgartel, III
Robert Lyman Bratzler
Ernest William Brodt, Jr.
Patricia Ann Centala
James Kenneth Cleland
George Williams Dauphinias
Lawrence Earl Finch
Lewis Philip Fisher
Charles Fletcher Fox, Jr.
Keith Carlton Heidorn
Frederick Kimmell Herr
John Stewart Hollet
Donald Walter Jonson
Bruce Ralph Kuhnert
Richard Nelson Miller
David Charles Palmer
Ralph M. Perlman
John Eugene Platt, Jr.
Douglas Arson Revell
Bernard Riff
Jonathan Jay Rosen
Marshal Gregory Scherba
Rulton Smith, Jr.
Gregory Orrin Simmons
Jeffrey Kevin Stadnik
Theodore Dale Stanford
David Earl Staplin
Bruce William Temple
Steven Douglas Trombly
Edward Louis Tury
Lonnie Charles Von Renner
Gregory Hugh Walker
Gerald Wayne Ward
Charles Thomas Watson
Malcolm Robbie Yeatts
Douglas Aircraft Scholarship
Scott Wallace Dichter
Dow Chemical Company
Scholarship in Metallurgical
Engineering
Donald Edward Bendure
John P. and Nora B. Everett
Scholarship
Larry Dee Shelton
Alvah B. and Salome K. Frederick
Scholarship
Nancy R. Abbot
William Joe Buer
Michael Gerald Deering
John C. Finley
Thomas Gary Homes
Richard James Liegeois
George Kazlmierz Marek
George Marion Piccirilli
Lloyd Lewis Schulman
Sally Siang Tseng
Alan Ribilin Williams
Robert Campbell Gemmell
Memorial Scholarship
Robert Benjamin Hunt
Carl L. Ostrowski
General University Scholarships
Michael Wayne Amos
Charles Henry Ballard
Philip Lawrence Barry
Lewis Michael Becker
Bradley Ward Behrman
Bruce Donald Black
Eric Roy Bloom
Ronald Eugene Brodowicz
David Allan Bubolz
Douglas Gene Claucherty
Bradley Steven Corey
David Lawrence Craig
Gary Edward Dunton
Douglas Everett Elerath
Dane Gary Foucher
Duane Douglas Harding
James Alger Hassberger
Geoffrey Paul High
Daniel Kai-Yee Ho
George Hewitt Hogg
Richard Charles Greenough
Vincent Grimaldi
Edward James Gulda
Thomas A. Hovan
John Curtis Jenkins, Jr.
Bruce Stewart Kimball
John Joseph Kozyrski
Thomas John Kresse
Edgar Dean Kuhn
Ahiuh Wuu-Lee
Donald Arthur Leopold
John Howard Lowry, Jr.
Terry George Mahr
Robert E. Marrone
John Michael Mancini
William Oscar Mattick
Darrell Kent McElhaney
David Smith Miller
John Leonard Miller

Carol Dee Moe
Daniel Michael Murphy
Kurt Arthur Olzmann
Frederick Elwyn Palmerton
Gene Lowell Peters
Leighton Oliver Pike
Thomas Richard Pinkos
Kenneth Coburn Purdy
Harry D. Radcliff
Seymour Rand
John Richart
Adrian Nino de Rivera
Howard Aric Sachs
John Winston Sanguinetti
Robert Harold Scheer
Joseph Eliot Shipley
James Harold Sosinski
Peter Michael Swerda
Mary Sue Tuttle"
William James Wengs
Kurts Edward Wieneke
John Horace Winkelman
Johnson Lun
Goodyear Scholarship Award
Don Spalding Graeber
Clarence E. Groesbeck
Memorial Scholarships
Joseph Neil Amalfitano
Albert Clinton Berrie
Eric Harold Bolz
Thomas Ryan Brandt
Joseph Frederick Brendel
David J. Cotcher
Zoltan Joseph Csendes
Daniel Richard Darby

Earl Edwin Klager
Marshall Edward Kramer
Marc Daniel Lamparelli
Vira Laosirichon
David Glenn Lebut
Frederick John Leonberger
Wei-Chick Ma
Mohammad Reza Mashayelchi
David Bruce McBride
Arden Vernon Nelson
Ien-Hauw Oei
Daniel Lee Owen
Richard Eugene Parr
Carlson C. Pian
Stewart MacDonald Powrie, Jr.
Stuart Richter
John Jay Ritsema
Joseph Carl Same
Charles Arthur Marion Smith, Jr.
Michael Keith Stouder
Richard Gary Sullivan
Bauchman Tom
Lawrence James Trautner
Michael Kirk Walker
James Charles Wendt
Daniel James Winarski
Richard Allen Winter
Alan Houston Woodyard
Keung Yum Yu
Grumman Engineering
Scholarship
Woodrow Lee Barrie
Herbert J. Goulding
Endowment Fund
John Christopher Bleha
Peter Alan Lunde
Brook McCray Smith
Humble Oil Scholarship
Joseph Peter Fronsee
Barry, Ivan Hollander
Frederick John Schanne
Harriet Eveleen Hunt
Scholarships
Roger Paul Andes
David Thomas Boley
Gary Richard Elling
Norman Hatter, Jr.
Joseph William Nolan
Donald Carl Phillips
Samuel Ivan Posner
Steven Eric Sarns
William Edward Sterk
A. A. Kucher Scholarship in
Nuclear Engineering
Alan Carl Peterson
William C. Lemon Scholarship
George Henry Workman
Lieutenant Francis Brown Lowry
Scholarship
Richard Paul Garrison
Anthony Spica, Jr.
Jerry Robert Swift
Richard Cheever Wallace
Simon Mandlebaum Scholarship
Peter Clement Chalifoux
Philip Merle France
David Curtis Harrison
Patrick Henry Hyla
Robert Allen Reckhow
James Reno'
David Lawrence Sobeck
Robert Joseph Sundstrom
Marathon Oil Company
Scholarships
Gregg William Anderson
Gary Allen Busch
Richard Edward Curtis
Jared Hallis Grossman
RichardEdmund-John Lipon
Howard Eugene Magadanz
John Robert Meyer
Thomas Vance Williams, Jr.
Carol Ann Yager
McGraw-Edison Company
Glenn Rodney Fitzpatrick
Newberry Fund
Larry Joseph Burger
Alice Ping Ky
Olcott Scholarships
Ronald George Bush
Robert Merle Schuster
Richard Alan Stonely
Thomas Carol Wackenhut
Ralph Arthur Wharry
Perry Memorial Scholarship
Steven Paul Horvath
Robert John Oswald
William Edward Sterk
Scott Paper Company Award
Craig Milton Carlson
Charles H. Goodrich
Sheehan Scholarship
Ronald Ramus Kapnick
Thomas James Rosfjord
Aixa M. Salgado-Fernandez
Sheldon Scholarship and
Grant-in-Aid Fund
Thomas Frederick Anderson, Jr.

David Lance Benisch
George Marshall Dunham
John William Gage
Harold Elliot Kaplan
Thomas Charles Mercer, Jr.
Abdullah Fachruddin Siddik
James Alan Skurka
Michael Stenning
Richard J. Wilmoth
Ernest M. and Natalie C. Sims
Engineering Scholarship
William Watt Grossett
Robert Bruce Walmsley
Standard Oil of California
Scholarship
Paul James Hedland
Stauffer Chemical Company
Scholarship
William Michael Coyan
Texaco Scholarship
Carl James Bloch
Stephan William Bodner
Union Carbide Engineering
Scholarship
David Alan Crosby
John Randolph Cumming
Ronald Kern Reinhard
Michael John Simon
Lawrence Duane Timre
Universal Oil Products Company
Chemical Engineering Scholarship
Frederick George Bader
Gary Lee Johnson
Donald Wesely Sweeney
Weaver Scholarship
David John Kett

Geology
Phi Kappa Phi Fellowship
Neil E. Foreman
NDEA Fellowships
Winifred Ann Burgis
Susan Elaine Jeffries
NASA Fellowship
Timothy David Kurtz
Union Oil Co. Foundation
Scholarship
Frank A. Henderson
William H. Hobbs Fellowship
Richard Joseph Pike, Jr.
Michigan Memorial Phoenix
Fellowship
Dwight Garrison Moore
Canadian Scholar
Myles Lyle Parsons
NASA Traineeship
Richard Joseph Wagner
NDEA Traineeship
Robert Paul Wright
NSF Traineeship
Eugene Sherwood Blasdel
William Andrew Akersten
Shelby Jett Boardman
Leon Reiter
NASA Fellowship
George Herbert Davis
Kennecott Copper Co.
Research Fellowship
Alexander Cyril Brown
Owens-Illinois Research Fellow-
Mineralogy
Franklin Frederick Foit, Jr.
Petroleos Mexicanos
Research Fellowship
Santiago Charleston
Michigan Consolidated Gas
Research Fellowship
Dan Gill
German
Bronson-Thomas German Prize
First-
Richard Norbert Baum
Second-
Elaine Gayle Chottiner
Gale Martin Weisenbarger
Schwaibold Senior Prize
First-
Thomas John Kozak
Second-
Julianne Giesela Keller
The Wilheld Metzger Memorial
First-
Jane Elizabeth English
Second-
Anne Robin Brighton
Kothe-Hildner German Studies
Second-
Lizbeth Jane Curme
Mathematics
Graduated with High Honors
April, 1967
Martha Ten Broeck Bhatia
Ronald James Evans
Steven Stanley Muchnick
Thomas Richard Wilcox
Graduated with Honors
April, 1967
David Harvey Halpert
Charles Robert Hampton
Judith Evelyn Steere Sunley
Myers Prize
Theodore John Kaczyniski
Top 100 in Putnam Competition
James Alexander Reeds III
Robert Leonard Scott
Top 300 in Putnam Competition
David M. Gay
Paul Eric Weiss
Member of Team Placing Fifth
in Putnam Competition
Robert Forest Brammer
Robert Leonard Scott
Paul Eric Weiss
Nursing
Toporek Memorial Award
Cynthia Ann Kammann
Mary Hean Poffenberger

Military
Science

Reserve Officers Association
Award
Waite W. Worden, Jr.
U of M President's Award
Thomas W. Fant
Sons of American Revolution
Robert Mason Souter, Jr.
Scabbard and Blade Award
Samuel Lynn Jones
Navy League Award
Thomas W. Fant
General Dynamics Award
Waite W. Worden, Jr.
Detroit News Medal
William Thomas Magee, III
Detroit Free Press Medal
John Carpenter Mosher
Chicago Tribune Gold Medal
Donald R. Bishop
Paul Henry Porter
Chicago Tribune Silver Medal
Aaron Marc Flickstein
Steve Alan Francis
Naval Institute Award
Stephen N. Melgaard
James Richard Schwass
Michigan Aerospace
Foundation Award
Richard Earl Anderson
Marine Corps Association Award
Waite W. Worden, Jr.
Ford Motor Company Award -
John Alden Stevens
Kelsey-Hayes Award
James Paul Selinsky
Horowitt Award
Robert Kaylor Johann
Music
Stanley Medal
Susan Kay Nelson
Moore Scholarship
Jessye M. Norman
Babcock Scholarship
Barton Burgess Dunning
Joel Peter Lipton
E. G. Stanley Scholarship
Ellen Louise Rethmaler
Roger William Cline
Pi Kappa Lambda Scholarship
Robert Edward Jager
Terrence Trevor Kincaid,
Theodore Presser Foundation
Award
Kenneth Martin Bellen
John Anthony Kitzman
Carol Ann Klopfenstein
Martha Christine Kurtzweil
Delta Omicron Award
William Mills David
Lockwood Scholarship
Kimberly Edmund Kabala.
Nancy Joan Wilson
Brinkman Memorial Scholarship
Kimiko Noguchi
Chamber Music Society Award
Jame Firmunn Hollander
Mu Phi Epsilon Scholarship
Cathy Ellen Cole
Pi Kappa Lambda
Freshmen Awards
Steven Ellis Silverman
Mary Elizabeth Young
Wolaver Memorial Scholarship
Maribeth Gunning
Maria Cecelia Meirelles
Van der Heuvel
Memorial Scholarship
Marcia Ann Hylkema
Reed Award
Thomas Michael Sdhudel
Sigma Alpha Iota Scholarship
Amalia Joanou
Political
Science
Edwin F. Conely Scholarship
Carolyn Teich Adams
William Jennings Bryan Prize
Steven Zarit

Natural
Resources
Allen Schultz Memorial Award
John E. Sarvis
Landscape Architecture
Faculty Award
Frederick D. Jarvis
Landscape Architecture
Alumni Award
Albert R. Lamb, III
Graham Award
Douglas C. Allen
Wright Award
Richard G. Botzler
Alumni War Memorial Award
Emerson D. Mills
Dana Award
John R. Capper
John A. Gray
'Fisheries Alumni
Memorial Award
Robert E. Brown
Xi Sigma-Pi
Underclassman Award
Robert A. Askins
Mathews Award
Roger H. Kappler
Pha rmacy
General University Scholarships
Thurman Lewis Allen, Jr.
Thomas Frederick Anderson, Jr.
Iran Goldfine
Thomas Michael Martin'
Carol Ann Mayer
William Alfred Ottewell
Frederick Charles Rosin
Linda Marie Silmani
Mrs. Patricka Linda Smith
American Foundation for
Pharmaceutical Education
Scholarships
Ann Simons Liebrecht
Frederick Charles Rosin
Bristol Laboratories Award
William Alfred Ottewell
Merck Award
Frederick Charles Rosin
Alumni Award
Ann Simons Liebrecht
Emanuel Award
Susan Cargil Mitchell
Lilly Achievement Award
William Alfred Ottewell
Lambda Kappa Sigma Award
Patricia Jane Bell
Rho Chi Prize
Barbara Jane Groff
Susan Elaine Kohl
Donna Margaret Ness
Rho Chi Scholarship Award
Dale Edward Johnson
Charles H. Stocking Award
Walter John Zemke
Ps ychoogy
Marquis Dissertation Prize
Myron Wish
Iden Goodman
Pillsbury Prize
(Outstanding Honors Thesis)
Arthtr Yablonky
Sociology
Eita Krom Prize
Sylvia Daudt
Chi Omega
Alice Fialkin
Bobbs-Merrill"
Jelyin Mortimer
Zoology
Okkelberg Award
Donna Rae Schneider

Mic higan Opportunity Awards.

George Adams, Jr.
Louise Andraski
Elaine Arterberrie
Melvin L. Askew
Ronald B. Avington
Rommel Baker
Pamela Elaine Bargon
Barbara Been
Tommy Daniel Belford, Jr.
Betsy L. Bowman
Brenda Louise Boyd
Cynthia Ann Bramlett
Wendy Bray
Winifred Louise Brewer
Winston A. Brewster
Deborah D. Bronaugh
Jessee Brooks
Bettie Ann Brown
Ernest Leroy Brown
Gail LeeBrown
Lorenzo Brown
Ronald Brown
Lorraine Kay Buckner
Pamela Alise Burton
Frederick Cage
Marguerite Irene Cain
Deborah L. Calhoun
Danny Marcus.Carr
Curtis Linnell Carson
Evelyn Pearl Carter
Lorraine Carter
Sheryl Elaine Chastine
Glynn Chisolm
Ronald L. Clark
Charles E. Colding
Michele Y. Coleman
Manford Costello, Jr.
Elbertstine Craig
Lawrence Douglas'Crawford

Vicki Ann Evans
Shelley Sue Faigenbaum
Lavonne Fields
Jackie Louise Fountain
Audrey B. Gayles
Christopher Gilbert
Judith Ann Gloomis
Gisela Barbara Goldstein
Wendell Keith Goler
Donald Edward Goodwin'
Tommy Gordon.
Jo Ann Graham
Sharon A. Greathouse
Linda Maxine Green
Elanor Laurita Hall
Ralph Harris
Paulette Gene Hatcher
Sheila E. Herrington
Marie Antoinette Hildreth
Henry Wayne Hill
Liska Mae Hill
Donald Hills
William Frederick Himes
William C. Holmes
Jacquelynn Hoston
Zerita J. Howard
Connye Yvonne Hunt
Ellis Andrew Ingram
Jerral L. Jackson.
Keith Alan Jenkins
Isadore Julius King
Rufus Lavandas King
Roger Lee Krawiec
Gloria Jean Kuks
Grace Evelyn Lesure
Ray Harold Littleton
Camilla E. Lockhart
Josie Ree Logan
Karen Ann Lyons

John Willim Norris
Wessie Lavon Norris
Valener Linet Perry
Rowan Scotts Phillips
Michael Raymond Purcell
Diane C. Quicksey
Thomas L. Quinn
Eddie James Randle
George Charles Reichel
Arthur C. Reid
Charles Wesley Reid, III
Fannie Richardson
Willie D. Riley
Nadia Annette Robidoux
Vallorie Jean Saulsberry
Carolyn Marie Schlinker
Kenneth G. Schneider
Valerie Beth Scho
Valerie Don Scott
LaVerne Scurlock
Eugene Oakie Seals
William Coleman Sharp
Marcy Ann Smith
Floyd Odis Smith
Sylvester Smith
Christine Marie Stroman
Kenneth Edward Strong
Sharon Ann Stroshein
Amos Tobe Thompson
Deborah Ann Thompson
Sheila Thompson
LaVerne R. Thornton
William E. Trice
Michael S. VanGuilder
James Lee Vincent
Cynthia Marilyn Walker
Ruthie Linda Walker
Marie Bernadette Walters
Clarence Warr

Back to Top

© 2017 Regents of the University of Michigan