COVER STO
We wish a hearty Mazel Toy to our
Confirmation and Graduation
Classes of 2003::
DOD
Confirmation Class of 2003/5763
Jills singing/handbell ensemble, dis-
trict, regional and state awards in
choir and cheer, and Silver Pen writ-
ing award for yearbook.
Michigan
RYAN
JAHNKE
West Bloomfield
National Honor
Society, yearbook
academic editor,
Greenberg AZA,
Temple Israel,
basketball, golf,
Michigan Merit
Award.
Michigan
NICOLE
JANOWER
West Bloomfield
Temple Shir
Shalom and
B'nai Brith
Youth
Organization
vice president,
West Bloomfield
Preschool and
Ealy Elementary
Max Appelman
Jason Bank
Zachary Bello
Daniel Berman
Katie Blender
Elizabeth Breitman
Jenifer Colburn
Aaron Fenyes
Jennifer Garfinkle
Perry Goldberg
Dina Gurevich
Stacy Indig
Valerie lnwald
Rachel Jacobson
Emily Kimmel-
Jeremy Konheim
Bryan Koss
Brandon Kovnat
Audra Lachman
Nicole Levy
Alyssa Maiseloff
Howard Migdal
Katherine Pensler
Rachel Prinstein
Samuel Rosenbaum
Carly Schiff
Jonathan Sherman
David Shiener
Benjamin Shipper
Aaron Siegel
Matthew Soifer
Sarah Voutyras
Rachel Winer
Joshua Zeidner
Twelfth Grade Graduation Class of 2003/5763
Sari Adelson
Joseph Baker
Eli Boyer
Rachel Charlupski
Emily Cohen
Erica Colburn
Alexander Edelson
Elyse Fleischman
Zachary Foster
Rachel Inwald
Megan Jacobs
Stacy Kessler
Danielle Krasman
Scott Lachman
Dana Levin
Lauren Levin
Ari Rosen
Erica Schiller
Rabbi Irwin Groner; Rabbi Joseph Krakoff; Rabbi Leonardo Bitran;
Rabbi Jonathan Berkun; Cantor Chaim- Najman;
Steven R. Weisberg, President; Tobye Bello, School Administrator
School volunteer.
Michigan State
MICHAEL
JUREWICZ
West Bloomfield
National Honor
Society,
Michigan Merit
Scholar, sports
editor of WBHS
Spectrum, Youth
Federation of
Temple Israel
and graduating
its religious school, varsity tennis, OAA
Scholar Athlete, National Youth
Leadership Forum on Medicine invitee.
Michigan
BASHI
KAMINS
Beth Jacob
Michigan Merit
Award, Phi
Beta Kappa,
co-editor of
yearbook,
Chessed pro-
gram, Hebrew
and English
tutor, needy
family volun-
teer.
Darchei Binah,
Israel
TEMPLE BETH EL IS PROUD To 110NO2 Its 1
CONFIRMANDS AND GRADUATES
CONFIRMATION CLASS
Elana Rachel Ackerman
Jeffrey Aaron Canvasser
Heidi Joanne Dreyfuss
Joshua William Garvin
Michael Andrew Goldsmith
Emily Kate Halpern
Jessica Rachel Hull
Lacey Segal Jacobson
Jay Aaron Kohler
Erica Rachel Nedelman
Rebecca Lee Ann Nyquist
Joshua Benjamin Rollins
Keith Alan Schonberger
Emily Rachel Schwartz
Jeffrey Richard Simon
Jordan Bradford Sinclair
Grace Elizabeth Trigger
c i1MDUATION CLASS
Casey Marie Anbender
Jennifer Bass
Tracy Anne Berger
Hayley Renee Dreyfuss
Jay Steven Hall
Alexander Nathan Halpern
Sarri Ann Keller
Heather Elyse Kerwin
Marissa Erin Lowen
Meara Jaye MacWilliams
Jonathon Craig Meckler Miller -
Blair Elizabeth Nosan
Rachel Alyse Phillips
Caryn Russman
William Harry Slatkin
'MA1W1Tta.
,,nvkw'WW,NC
TEMPLE BETH EL
Michigan's FirstJewish Congregation Established 1850
5/16
2003
71