CONFERENCE OF
CULTURE AND
DIVISION CHAIRMEN EDUCATION
COMMUNITY
SERVICES
COMMISSION ON IDENTITY
AND AFFILIATION
James M. August
Stuart E. Hertzberg
David K. Page
Harvey A. Gordon
Jessie Stern
Peter M. Alter
James M. August
Marvin Berlin
Mandell L. Berman
Harold Berry
David L. Bittker
Elaine D. Block-Victor
Robert Bluestein
Martin E. Citrin
Leon S. Cohan
Harriet Cooper
Margot Coville
Eugene Driker
Dr. Joseph N. Epel
Douglas M. Etkin
Stanley D. Frankel
Joel D. Gershenson
Lynda Giles
Laura Gold
Rabbi Elimelech Goldberg
Gerald Greenwald
Rabbi Irwin Groner
David B. Hermelin
Irwin T. Holtzman
Chairman
Peter M. Alter
Eugene Applebaum
David L. Bittker
Harvey A. Gordon
Hugh W. Greenberg
Dr. Dan G. Guyer
Jerome Halperin
Mark R. Hauser
Stuart E. Hertzberg
Lawrence S. Jackier
Allan Nachman
Marvin R. Novick
Jessie Stern
CAPITAL NEEDS
Hugh W. Greenberg
Chairman
Eugene Applebaum
Jerome Halperin
Associate Chairmen
Jerome M. Ash
Stephen A. Bromberg
Lester S. Burton
Kenneth A. Dishell
Douglas M. Etkin
Leonard R. Farber
Burton D. Farbman
Marvin H. Fleischman
Benjamin H. Frank
Dean Friedman
Rita Haddow
Jerome Hirsch
Norman D. Katz
Linda Klein
Philip S. Minkin
Harry J. Modell
Joseph H. Orley
Mark Shaevsky
Walter Shapero
Dr. Marvin Siegel
Robert G. Slatkin
Levi F. Smith
David Stulberg
Peter M. Alter
Chairman
Dr. Dan G . Guyer
Allan Nachman
Marvin R. Novick
Associate Chairmen
Irwin M. Alterman
Norman D. Ash
Renah Bardenstein
Joseph B. Colten
Dennis B. Deutsch
Dr. Joseph N. Epel
Dr. Paul C. Feinberg
Michael S. Feldman
Sidney Freedland
Dr. Barbara Goodman
Rabbi Irwin Groner
Moshe Grossbard
Wallace C. Handler
Dr. David Harold
Dr. Martin Hart
Sharon Hart
Larry Horwitz
Alan J. Kaufman
Rose Kaye
Bernard Klein
Dr. Richard Krugel
Terran Leemis
Henry Leopold
Sharon Lipton
Dr. Lawrence M. Loewenthal
Edward A. Lumberg
Dr. Maurice S. Opperer
Ronald H. Riback
Dr. Claude Schochet
Sheri T. Schiff
Rabbi Dannel I. Schwartz
Dr. David Schwartz
Rabbi Lane B. Steinger
Frieda Stollman
Howard J. Tapper
Charles H. Tobias
Julian S. Tobias
Alan Yost
Barbara Zack
Paul M. Zlotoff
Chairman
Associate Chairmen
Nora L. Barron
Alan L. Baum
Barbara Berry
Marlene Borman
Ruth K. Broder
Abraham Burnstein
Susan Citrin
Dr. Mark Diem
Phillip W. Fisher
Doralee Goldman
Jerome Halperin
Dr. Joseph M. Jacobson
Dennis S. Kayes
Emery I. Klein
Bessie Krolik
Dr. James E. Labes
Dr. Ellsworth Levine
Patricia Levine
Susan Miller
Marcia Parven
Michael B. Perlman
Beverly Peterman
Rabbi Norman T. Roman
Robert S. Rosenfeld
Benjamin F. Rosenthal
Doug Ross
James A. Safran
Kenneth J. Safran
Dr. Hershel Sandberg
Charles L. Schiff
Jane Sherman
Dr. Benjamin C. Stein
Shelby Tauber
Saul Waldman
Amy Wallman
Respite care for the families of
chronically ill—program of Jewish
Family Service
Lawrence S. Jackier
Chairman
Associate Chairmen
Prof. Martin J. Adelman
Janet Aronoff
Dr. Harry E. August
Alex Blumenberg
Gerald S. Cook
Esther D. Fealk
Dr. Darryl T. Goldberg
Herbert Goldstein
Ida A. Joyrich
Harvey L. Kleiman
Selwyn Isakow
Lawrence S. Jackier
Diane J. Klein
Prof. Armand Lauffer
Hon. Charles Levin
Michael W. Maddin
Marsha Miro
Dr. Henry L. Nadler
Robert H. Naftaly
Andrea Nussbaum
Beatrice Rowe
Aviva Robinson
James A. Safran
Mark E. Schlussel
Hon. John H. Shepherd
Jane Sherman
Edwin G. Shifrin
Robert A. Steinberg
Frieda Stollman
Rabbi M. Robert Syme
Shelby Tauber
Anita Taylor
Charles H. Tobias
William M. Wetsman
Jack Zwick
Summer at Fresh Air Society's Camp Tamarack
NATIONAL AND COMMUNITY
RELATIONS AGENCIES
David L. Bittker
Mark R. Hauser
Chairman
David Lebenbom
Linda Lee
Janet Levine
Stuart M. Lockman
Stuart R. Mittenthal
Dr. Milton L. Nathanson
Edward H. Pappas
Jack Schon
Helen Shevin
Edwin G. Shifrin
Richard A. Silverman
Irving Sniderman
Barbara Stollman
11