TEMPLE BETH EL GRADUATES
Exercises, Friday, June 4
CATIONS
unity's Religious School
ants and Graduates
CONG. BNAI MOSHE CONSECRANTS
Exercises, Sunday, June 13
Wendy M. Blau
Dennis A. Burk
Debbi L. Blum
Regina A. Curtis
Phyllis N. Engler
Caren J. Edelstein
Deanna J. Fiantaco
Susan E. Greenberg
Sheryl R. Goldberg
Harriet M.
Kerry L. Greenhut
Sandra S. Hirsch
Gayle J. Hirschbein
Beverly E. Katz
Sharon E. Lee
Linda S. Liefer
Leda P. Margolin
Sheila F. Mellin
Barbara L. Simon
Weinbaum
TEMPLE BETH EL CONFIRMANDS
Exercises, Sunday, June 6
Wendie B. Abend
Patricia A. Kahn
Susan R. Abrams
Sandra L. Kahn
Terry F. Abrams
Frederick S. Kalt
Ann H. Abramson
Bruce M. Kanter
Betsy L. Agree
Renee J. Karden
Richard S. Allen -
Susan Kasle
James R. Alpern
Michael E. Kinsley
Nancy J. Alpern
Lawrence R. Klein
Karen S. Alvin
Jeffrey A. Kottler
Peggy A. Kramer
Victoria C. Bobbin
Robert AP= Balaban
Steven C.- Kushner
David K. Beckerman
Melissa Lansky
Robert L. Levi
Richard Z. Berris
Marilyn Blatnikoff
Gertrude A. Levine
Charles F. Brooks
Joel M. Broder Levitt
Elizabeth E. Brown
Cathy D. Lovinger
Katherine Burnes
Debra M. Lowenthal
Lois N. Clamage
Amy M. MacWilliams
Jean A. Mandeberg
Bradley A. Colman
Coral E. Cooper
Michael A. Marks
Laurie S. Demant
Douglas J. Maskin
Marcia E. Dickman
Rosanne S. Meyerson
Andrew J. Mitchell
Carolyn Dreyfoos
Richard K. Morgenstern
Karen 0. Ettenheimer
Lynn P. Morris
Pamela S. Evans
Marc A. Pearl
Diane S. Feen
Beth E. Fischoff
Nancy S. Perlmutter
John H. Redfield, Jr.
Frederick J. Fisher
Koren L. Robinson
Milton J. Fisher
John W. Roemer
Ronna L. Fisher
Thomas G. Rollins
Daniel M. Frank
Janice L. Rose
Susan M. Franklin
Robert R. Rose
Frances M. Freund
Madeline S. Roth
Judith L. Garlock
David B. Gaynes
Dennis G. Rubenstein
Carol S. Geller
Patricia 0. Sandler
Benjamin I. Gilbert
Francine L. Schechter
John R. Glasser
Lewis R. Schiller
Daniel S. Seltzer
Jonathan M. Goldman
Richard D. Shaye
Harriet L. Greenwood
Moira Lynn S. Sherline
Kenneth M. Grekin
Lisa V. Solomon
Amy G. Grossman
Lesley A. Sott
Nan Halperin
Robert B. Spiegel
Judy Handleman
Mark W. Stein
Kay E. Hauser
Marc
I. Steinberg
Miriam E. Hecht
Marjorie
E. Steinberg
Roger D. Hershman
Candice A. Steinman
Ruth M. Hertz
Peter R. Straus
Lawrence D. Hirsch
Jeffrey H. Strichartz
Mark D. Israel
Edward Tann, Jr.
Bruce M. Jacob
Robert C. Vehon
Frances R. Jacobs
Karen A. Walker
Patricia L. Jacobs
Lawrence R. Weisberg
''Marcia L. Jacobson
John A. Werbe
Jaren B. Janeway
Meredith E. Weston
K. Jassy
Mark E. Wiener
vid A. Jones
Mark D. Zohott
BETH AARON CONFIRMANDS
Exercises, Sunday, June 13
Barbara A. Bennett
Renee S. Berlin
Joyce K. Buch
Rochelle D. Ceifetz
Amy B. Fox
Karen Goldman
Deborah K. Goldstein
Nancy Gurwich
Cheryl A. Halem
Virginia R. Hecker
Deborah J. Leinoff
Sharon H. Levitt
Blanche C. Lynn
Joanne R. Merkin
Judith Nunes
Susan F. Richardson
Fern Rosenberg
Cynthia Roth
Miriam P. Schurgin
Karen B. Segal
Doris Seligson
Sandra L. Utley
Susan H. Warnick
Diana L. Weissman
BETH AARON GRADUATES
Exercises, Sunday, June 6
Robin I. Beker
Joyce G. Elk
Lisa Fenkell
Michelle L. Geller
Sherrie E. Klein
Carol G. Krugel
Sharon Levenson
Karen J. Lewis
Sheila London
Amy B. Mason
Sari Moss
Phyllis Schechter
Susan L. Sefansky
Carolyn Seligson
Teri H. Silverman
Frances L. Siskind
Jolie R. Topper
Judith C. Lane
Wayne 0. Alpern
Nancy E. Leland
Michael L. Bernstein
Norman J. Levey
Robert L. Burke
James E. Love
Regina S. Burnes
Gail Maldaver
Suzanne Colman
Susan A. Meltzer
Diana N. Desmon
Marilyn C. Meyerson
Jacqueline Doner
Robert L. Miller
Justin M. Friedland
Laura L. Packman
David J. Fox
Douglas J. Priver
Nancy S. Garlock
Susan H. Rattner
Jeffrey S. Gilmore
Jeffrey B. Roberts
Marne I. Goldman
Howard S. Rosman
Michael H. Gordon
James A. Roth
Barbara K. Hecker
Barbara L. Salzenstein
Ellen S. Jacobwitz
Barry M. Schwartz
Allan L. Karden
Laurence M. Silver
Susan L. Karden
David Wattenberg
Susan L. Klein
Joon Weiss
Elaine R. Koenigsberg
Michael A. Wertheimer
Claire N. Konikow
Kathleen G. Willis
Babette E. Krolik
Daniel H. Zemon
CONG. SHAAREY .ZEDEK CONSECRANTS
Exercises, Sunday, June 13
Adria Aronow
Diane Burstein
Freda Chomsky
Wendy Cutler
Sharon Dombey
Judy Dunn
Laurie Ellias
Roberta Ellias
Eileen Freedland
Phyllis Glanz
Marilyn Gold
Marilyn Goldberg
Jeri Good
Donna Grant
Susan Greenberg
Ellen Grubnick
Brooke lsberg
Synde Keywell
Naomi Klein
Karen Knoppow
Joyce Kohlenberg
Janice Lompear
Paula Lazarus
Miriam Lucas
Joon Martin
Rebecca Meisner
Gayle Meskin
Barbara Migdal
Marcia Miller
Marian Miller
Melissa Orley
Suzanne Pick
Billie A. Pivnick
Marion Resnik
Ellen Rose
Maxine Rosenberg
Vivian Ross
Margery Rottenberg
Carol Rubin
Sharon Schumer
Bonnie Sermon
Eileen Silverman
Rachel Simon
Dianne Stein
Linda Swartz
Elaine Tanzman
Karen Tanzman
Anita Tilben
Andrea Wagner
Janet Wallace
Marcia Weisberg
Carol Weiss
Carol Wenner
Harriet Winkelman
TEMPLE EMANU-EL CONFIRMANDS
Exercises, Saturday, June 5
Thomas Lieberman
Larry Barnes
Dennis Brown
_
Judith Cohen
Barbara Colburn
.Michael Davidson
Elayne Eisenberg
Beth Feldman
Ellen Ferar
Denise Fogelman
Julie Frank
Ina Friedman
Jeannette Gold
Nancy Gordon
Roger Holberg
Frances Horwitz
Cary Israel
Larry Israel
Ellen Jacobson
Susan Jones
Steven Katz
Ellen King
Gary Klinsky
Lawrence Kraft
Thomas Kraft
Mary Lou Kremer
Barbara Lansky
Miriam Levin
.I n459i sel-..
1<cvers likarks .
Guy NuSholt
Bruce Pearlman
Kenny Phillips
Janice Poplack
Linda Raskin
Lee Ravitz
Nancy Robins
Jeffrey Roe
Aaron Rosenbaum
Alan Ross
Barbara Sanders
Joel Seyburn
Laurie Sidder
Reed Slatkin
Leslie Stein
Daniel Stettner
Sidney Stutz
Susan Word
Kenneth Weiss
Rhonda Weiss
Jennifer Wolin
Kay Yoffee
Ralph Zackheim
arl Zimner
.
E
TEMPLE EMANU-EL GRADUATES
Exercises, Friday, June 4
Kirk Dublin
Susan Englander
Joel Feldmesser
Bruce Holberg
Ruth Kaplan
Bruce Katz
Roslyn Lansky
Cindy Lucow
Judith Marks
Suzanne Miller
Rene Portnoy
Nancy Reizen
Jonathan Rosenbaum
Davida Rubin
Richard Sarason
Cynthia Schiller
Annette Seyburn
Randall Sims
Richard Stotter
HAYIM GREENBERG GRADUATES
Exercises, Wednesday, June 16
Lawrence Leibson
Steven Markowitz
Irwin Schindler
Elaine Seltzer
Jeffrey Shuster
Deborah Wedes
Ronald Wolfe
Paul Zack
. Rochelle Broder
Miriam Ciesla
Robert Eagle
Susan Entus
Errol Goldman
Mary Gruber
Arlene Klein
CONG. SHAAREY Z.EDEK GRADUATES
Exercises, Monday, June 21
Clifford Beresh
Michael M. Breyer
Anne S. Ellias
Neil R. Friedman
Howard H. Goldman
Barbara D. Hochman
David I. Krohn
Arthur E. Lerner
Sheldon J. Lewis
Steven J. Parzen
Anne C. Paxton
M. Leland Posner
Marvin S. Rosen
Phyllis R. Rosenbaum
Lauri D. Rubin
Steven A. Simon
Charles A. Soberman
Robert B. Stulberg
Susan R. Taylor
Sharon Teitelbaum
Davin L. Wolok
Ellen S. Zeff
CONG. BNAI DAVID GRADUATES
Exercises, Monday, June 14
Ralph Adelman
Moshe Adler
Elaine R. Aichenbaum
Garry Bergman
Warren Bergman
David Berke
Mark Bristow
Neil Bodzin
David L. Boyer
Michael Buch
Roslynn Cohen
Cary Feldman
Ava Fishman
Betty R. Freedman
Laurie Goodman
Phyllis Kaplan
Paul Katz
Michael Katzman
Sharon G. Kay
Daryl
Dennis J. Klar
Jeffrey S. Kott
Norbert Leonard
Madeline Levine
Stewart Lieberman
Sharon R. Orechkin
Marc Plonskier
Gale Rochlen
Linda Rosin
Stuart Rotenberg
Mark Schare
Debra Schram
Nancy Shayne
Marc Shulman
Karen Singer
Craig Turner
Ellen Warren
Richard Warsh
William Watnick
J. Zack
CONG. BETH SHALOM GRADUATES
Exercises, Sunday, June 13
Michelle Abel
Charles Altman
Cheryl Brown
Kenneth Cohen
Rosalyn Davis
Patrice Dobrowitsky
Daniel Dubin
Barbara Eisenberg
Pamela Firestone
Ferne Gaines
Maureen Greenwald
Barry Herbach
Ellen lsackson
Marsha Israel
Richard Kahn
Janice Kepes
Marcia Kopman
Ellen Kotler
Lawrence Kraus
Louis Lessem
Sal ly Levinson
Adrienne Litt
Nancy Margolis
Carl Meisner
Susan Moiseev
Deborah Molodofsky
Joan Rosenbaum
Jeremy Salinger
Fae Shopnick
Evalyn Tulcensky
Richard Victor
Cindy Weingarden
David Zimmerman
Diane Zogut
ADAS SHALOM CONFIRMANDS
Exercises, Sunday, June 13
Barbara J. Bogorad
Gayann Brook
Rochelle C. Dunsky
Ellen A. Erman
Nadine C. Farber
Ava B. Goldberg
Pennye L. Goldman
Susan K. Gregory
Judith I. Hack
Rona H. Isaacson
Donna R. Jeremias
Andrea L. Kahn
Ronna S. Katzman
Sarita R. Lash
Maureen H. Lax
Barbara Levine
Diane M. Levine
Sharon E. Moss
Doris S. Rubenstein
Nancy B. Salter
Marilyn S. Shapiro
Michele C. Sinkoff
Arlene G. Tack
Marli S. Weiss
JEWISH PARENTS INSTITUTE GRADUATES
Exercises, Saturday, May 29
Mark Baskin
Rosalyn Goldberg .
Shelley Gruber
Jonathon Gross
Karen Jordan
Dena Mussaf
Ray Nessel
Becky Noble
Robin Palmer
Paula Reegen
Lisa Rush
Jeffrey Selzer
Susan Shorr
Jill Steinberger
David Wender
CONG. AHAVAS ACHIM CONFIRMANDS
Exercises, Sunday, June 20
Hannah Lornheiser
Jeanne Lynn
Caren Rosenthal
Barbara Rubenstein
Susan Schrieber
Marilyn Schussler
Cheryl Shapiro
Marcia Shumaker
Marcia Snider
Sharon Snover
Cheryl, L. Staler
Francine Taub
Faye Weinstein
Susan Bergsman
Lisa Fealk
Ronna Glicker
Janice Goldstein
Suzanne Grainer
Sandy Green
Barbara Gurwin
Faye Isaacs
Marilyn Kales
Marlene Kanter
Beverly Katanick
Roseanne Letvin
Andrea Liberman
CONG. BETH MOSES CONSECRANTS
Exercises, Sunday, June 13
Wendy M. Beneson
Beth G. Blumenreich
Irva Faber
Barbara J. Hertzberg
Phyllis A. Jaffe
Linda H. Kovan
Sandra M. Ruben
Dana K. Saulles
Marilyn B. Saulles
Frances Shiovitz
Rhoda E. Weiss
Maureen R. Winer
CONG. BETH ABRAHAM CONSECRANTS
Exercises,'Tuesday, June 15
Suellen Chips
Lynne Farber
Laura Schan
Janice Blau
Joanne Blau
TEMPLE BETH JACOB CONFIRMANDS
Pontiac, Mich.
Exercises, Sunday, June 6
Mark Bisgeier
Katherine Golden
Robert Gordon
Gail Ketchel
Beth Kollin
Carol Moses
Judith Nosanchuk
Brian Rosenthal
Sherry Steinman
TEMPLE BETH AM CONFIRMANDS
Livonia, Mich.
Exercises, Sunday, June 6
Douglas Rosengarten
Naomi Seedberg
CONG. GEMILUTH CHASSOD1M
CONSECRANTS
Exercises, Sunday, June 20
Jerry Bernard
Judy Goldner
Linda Lehman
Danny Levin
Leah Marx
Ronit Mendel
Seymour Rosenthal
Helen Sachs
Judith Werner
Susan Wildstrom